Where to find the new Oracle 1Z0-882 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Oracle 1Z0-882 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Oracle 1Z0-882 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Oracle 1Z0-882 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 1
The application logs contain many entries of the following:
ERROR 1153 (OSSO1): Got a packet bigger than `max_allowed_packet’ bytes With two scenarios can
(Hibernate this error message?

A. The application tried to INSERT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.
B. The network caused an error Inducing the max_allowed_packet error.
C. The application did not use the COMPRESS () function for a large result set.
D. The application tried to SELECT many rows together that exceeded max__allowed_packet.
E. The application tried to SELECT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.
F. The operating system caused an error inducing the max_allowed_packet error.

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 2
Which two Functions can be used in a C program to retrieve information about warning?
A. mysql_info
B. mysql_error
C. mysql_warning_count
D. mysql_errno

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
You wish to create a trigger on the `city’ table that will check the value of the `District’ field before any
INSERT. The trigger needs to change it to” Unknown” for an empty string or NULL.

CREATE TRIGGER City_bi
BEFORE INSERT ON CITY
FOR EACH ROW
BEGIN
IF OLD. District IS NULL OR OLD.District= . .
THEN
SET NEW.District=’Unknown’;
END IF :
END;
Does the CREATE TRIGGER statement accomplish this goal?

A. Yes; the trigger works correctly.
B. No; FOR EACH ROW is invalid syntax.
C. No; the syntax should be CREATE TRIGGER city-bi ON city BEFORE INSERT….
D. No; the OLD keyword cannot be used in an INSERT trigger.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
The tab-delimited file”/tmp/people,txt contains:
1636 Carsten Pederson Denmark 4672 Kai Voigt Germany 4628 Max Mether France
This is the structure of the people table: Mysq1> DESCRIBE people; Which statement will load the first and last names into the Names column and the country into the country column?

A. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people.txt’INTO TABLE [email protected]=$2. @Last=$3 @Country=$4 (CONCAT (@First, ` `,@Last) , @ Country)
B. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people.txt ` INTO TABLE People @Skip=$1 , @ First=$2, @Last=$3, @ Country=4, (CONCAT (@First, ` ` [email protected] Last) , @ Country)
C. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people.txt `INTO TABLE People (@ Skip, @First , @Last, @Country SET Name=CONCAT (@First, ` `,@Last)
D. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people,txt, INTO TABLE People. (@Skip. @First, @Last, @Country) [email protected]
E. It is not possible to load the data from the file/tmp/people.txt into the people table,as shown.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What are two ways in which normalizing your tables helps improve performance In MySQL?
A. Smaller table sizes and row lengths improve sorting operations.
B. Separate tables allow indexing more columns.
C. Fewer nullable column improve index usage.
D. Normalizing Improves the performance of innodb_file_per _table.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
You create a table and a stored procedure:

CREATE TABLE t1 (f1 int);

INSERT INTO t1 VALUES (1), (2) , (3), (4), (5);

CREATE PROCEDURE sum_t1()
BEGIN
DECLARE done INT DEFAULT 0;
DECLARE va1 INT;
DECLARE result CURSOR FOR SELECT f1 FROM t1;
DECLARE CONTINUE HANDLER FOR NOT FOUND SET done=1; OPEN cur;
REPEAT
FETCH cur INTO va1;
IF NOT done THEN
SET result = result +va1;
END IF:
UNTIL done END REPEAT;
SELECT result;
END
CALL sum_t1();
What is the result of the CALL statement?

A. The procedure completes, and 15 is returned
B. The procedure’s IF condition is not satisfied, and 0 is returned.
C. The procedure’s loop is not entered, and 1 is returned.
D. An infinite loop will be running until the command is killed.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
A floating- point column defined as FLOAT(7,5)allows___________
A. 7 digits to the left of the decimal point and 5 digits to the right
B. 5 digits to the left of the decimal point and 7 digits to the right
C. 7 digits in total, of which 5 are to the right of the decimal point
D. 7 digits in total, of which 5 are to the left of the decimal point

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
You try to add a foreign key to the InnoDB table employees:
Mysq1> ALTER TABLE employees ADD FOREIGN KEY (Department_ID) REFERENCES departments (Department_ID); ERROR 1215 (HY000): cannot add foreign key constraint
Which command will provide additional information about the error?
A. SHOW ERRORS
B. Error 1215
C. SHOW ENGINE INNODB STATUS
D. SELECT FROM information_schema.INNODB_SYS_FOREIGN

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
Identity two ways to configure a PHP application to use the UTF8 character set.
A. mysqli: :query (`’SET NAMES utfs”);
B. mysqli : :set_charset (`utf8′)
C. spdo = new PDO (`’mysql:host=localhost;dbname=test;charset=utfs”, user”, `’pass”);
D. PDO: :set_charset(`’utf8”)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
The data from t1 table is:

Assuming You want to see this output: Which query achieves the preceding result?

A. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE ,_e%
B. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE,e%.;
C. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name ORDER by name LIMIT 1,1;
D. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name HAVING sun ( marks)=176 ORDER BY name;

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which three are valid identifiers for the user table in the mysq1 database?
A. myssq1. user
B. `mysq1. user’
C. `mysq1′. `user’
D. Mysq1. `user’
E. `’mysq1. User”

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
You have a transaction that queries a table at the beginning of the transaction and performs the same
query later.
Which two transaction isolation levels guarantee that you get the same results both times?

A. Repeatable read
B. Read committed
C. Read uncommitted
D. Single user
E. serializable

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 13
Which three database objects have non-case-sensitive names on all operating system?
A. Table
B. Column
C. Index
D. Stored procedure
E. Trigger
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 14
Which three connector/J connection strings can be used to connect to the MYSQL server?
A. Jdbc:mysq1://localhost/test?user =xxx&password=xxx
B. Jdbc :mysqli://localhost/test?user=xxx&password=xxx
C. Jdbc :mysql:replication://master,slave1.slave2. /test?user=xxx&password=xxx
D. Jdbc:mysql:proxy://localhost/test?user=xxx&password=xxx
E. Jdbc :mysql:loadbalance://master.slave1,slave2/test?user=xxx&password=xxx

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 15
In the office table, the city column is structured as shown:
Mysql> show columns from office like `city’\G
—————————————————1. row ———————__________________ Field: city
Type: enum(`paris’.’Amsterdam’.’New York’.’Tokyo’) Null: Yes
Key:
Default:NULL
Extra:
Consider the output of the SELECT query executed on the office table:
Mysql> SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY city:
If the query is written as:
SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY CAST(city AS CHAR) In what order are the rows returned?
A. Paris, Amsterdam. New York, Tokyo
B. Tokyo, New York, Amsterdam, Paris
C. Amsterdam, New York, Paris, Tokyo
D. Tokyo, Paris, New York, Amsterdam

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
In MYSQL 5.6 you have the table t1:
CREATE TABLE t1 (
id int unsigned NOT NULL PRIMARY key) ENGINE = InnoDB;

There are two connections to the server. They execute in this order:

Connection 1> SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ; Connection 1> START
TRANSACTION;
Connection 1> SELECT * FROM t1 WHERE id =1;

Connection 2> TRUNCATE TABLE t1;

What happens to the TRUNCATE TABLE command in connection 2?

A. It immediately proceeds and causes an implicit commit of the transaction in connection1.
B. It runs concurrently with the transaction in connection 1 as each connection has its own view of the data in the t1 table.
C. It blocks waiting for a metadata lock until the transaction in connection 1 ends.
D. It blocks waiting for a table lock until the transaction in connection 1 ends.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Your application is running slow.
Which two features provide information that help to identify problems?

A. The MYSQL error log
B. The slow query log
C. The performance schema
D. The GET DIAGNOSTICS statement

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 18
Cormcctor/Net supports a decoupled database connection mode, where a database Connection is
established only when needed.

Choose the three parts that are involved when working with decoupled data.

A. OpenConnect.MySql, DataTTiread.MySql, CommandExecutor.MySql
B. MySqlQueryBuIld, MySqlQuerytxer. MySq I Query Results
C. DecoupODBCConn, DecoupMyScjlruiiimanrt, DecoupMySqlRetum
D. DataSet, MySqlDataAdapter, MySql Command Builder

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
You have two test tables:

Code_innodb as InnoDB engine

Code_ myisam as MYISAM engine
The tables have the same structure:

The tables have one row of data:

You execute an INSERT statement on both code_myisam tables and receive duplicate key errors: mysql> INSERT INTO code_innodb VALUES (1, `Alpha’), (2, `Beta’), (3, `charlie,),(4, `Delta’); ERROR 1062 (23000): Duplicate entry `3′ for key `PRIMARY’
Mysql> INSERT INTO code_myisam VALUES (1, `Alpha’), (2, `Beta’), (3, `charlie’), (4, `Delta’); ERROR 1062 (23000); Duplicate entry `3′ for key `PRIMARY’
What is the expected output of the SELECT statements?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which two code samples demonstrate valid methods for working with loops?
A. DECLARE I INT DEFAULT 0; Test_loop: LOOP SET i =i +1; IF i> =5 THEN LEAVE test_loop; END IF; END LOOP test_loop;
B. DECLARE i INT DEFAULT 0; WHILE I < 5ITERATE SET i = i +1; END WHILE;
C. DECLARE i INT DEFAULT 0; WHILE i < 5 Do SET i = i + 1; END WHILE;
D. DECLARE i INT DEFAULT 0; Test _loop; LOOP SET i =i +1; IF i >=5 THEN LEAVE; END IF; END LOOP test_loop;
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
A table (t1) contains 1000 random integer values in the first column (col1).The random values are in the range of 0-1000.
Examine this query: SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 <=100 UNION SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 >=900 ORDER BY col1 DESC
What is the expected output?
A. A list of all values, including duplicates, sorted in descending order in the ranges of 0-100 and 900-1000
B. A list of all random unsorted values, including duplicates, in the range of 0-100 followed by the list of all values, including in the range of 900-1000 sorted in descending order
C. A list of unique random values in the range of 0-100 followed by the list of unique values in the range of 900-1000 sorted in descending order
D. A list of all unique values sorted in descending order within the ranges of 0-100 and 900-

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
A SELECT statement without an ORDER BY clause return some rows.
Which statement is always true about the order of the returned results?
A. The results are in ascending order.
B. The results are in descending order.
C. The results are in the order inserted.
D. The results are not in a set order.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
A complex query consists of eight populated tables that are all connected via INNER JOIN operands as shown:

You modify the query and replace the SELECT operand with SELECT STRAIGHT JOIN. What is the effect of adding STRAIGHT JOINs to the query?
A. The optimizer processes only the JOINs in the sequence listed in the query.
B. The optimizer will only JOIN the tables by using their PRIMARY KEYS or UNIQUE constraints.
C. The optimizer will only JOIN the tables in sequence from smallest to largest.
D. The optimizer ignores all terms in the WHERE clause until all JOINs have been completed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Which two can be used to obtain information stored in the Diagnostics Area?

Oracle 1Z0-882 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This Oracle 1Z0-882 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated Oracle 1Z0-882 exam environment. Working with Cisco 640-802 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Oracle 1Z0-882 exam.