Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 640-875 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html

Oracle 1z0-567 exam will get as a single Oracle 1z0-567 PDF or complete Oracle 1z0-567 testing engine as well as over 1000 other technical exam PDF and exam engine downloads. Tired of choosing Oracle 1z0-567 Configuration and Maintenance Exam material for preparing your Oracle 1z0-567 exam, just come to Flydumps Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions page for all the real Q&As. Flydumps Cisco experts and specialists have created 84 real Oracle 1z0-567 exam Q&As for your learning. More, with our customers’ feedback, we have helped many candidates pass Oracle 1z0-567 exam easily.

QUESTION 21
All commands executed by toolbar icons can be accessed from three menus. Select the three menus.
A. Action
B. Copy
C. Edit
D. Paste
E. View
F. Remove
G. Modify

Correct Answer: ACE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A: Note: To facilitate a streamlined, role-specific configuration of P6 Web Access, your administrator can assign you to a user interface view that corresponds to your role and work processes in your organization. The tabs, tab icons, and action menu items that you can access in each section of P6 Web Access, and the order in which they appear, depend on your user interface view settings
C: The Edit menu is a standard Windows menu that lets you do common actions such as cut, copy, and paste.
E: The View menu is quite extensive, and the items available vary as you view different modules.
Note:
When you log into P6 the first time, you should be presented with a screen similar to the following screenshot:
QUESTION 22
Yon are working with a customer that has had a legacy Primavera release installed and running in their environment for four years, the CIO tells you that the current EPS does not show the data the way he would like to view it, and, therefore, he would like to restructure the entire EPS.
Before proceeding, what four options would you present to the CIO so that organizational Impacts are eliminated?
A. Modify the EPS.
B. Identify the reporting requirements.
C. Restructure the OBS.
D. Add project codes
E. Modify global filters.
F. Create user-specific filters.
G. Modify Group and Sort.

Correct Answer: ABDE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
E: Global filters are made available to anyone working in the database,
QUESTION 23
What is the significance of the “Summarize project based on detailed activity resource assignments” setting?
A. Summarized project data will reflect top-down plans.
B. Summarized project data will reflect bottom-up plans.
C. Summarized project data will reflect integrated actuals.
D. Summarized project data will be monetized.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Use the Detail Activity Resource Assignments option for in-progress projects when you want to review detailed activity-level summarized data, for example, for
earned value reporting.

Note: `Summarize Project Based on’ determines whether the Summarizer calculates and displays rolled-up data based on resource assignments at the activity or
project level. Note 2: You can summarize project data to a specific WBS level when calculating and maintaining summary data.
QUESTION 24
You are a project manager addressing risk responses in your Risk Register. As you created your Risk Register, you also created multiple mitigating/response plans for each risk. Identify the functionality that will indicate which response plan is primary.
A. Response plan marked Active
B. Response plan with the closest start date
C. Response plan with lowest cost
D. Response plan marked highest priority

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Response Plan row: Create one or more response plans while you are in the planning phase and indicate the response type. When you have analyzed your
response options, choose one response plan by selecting the Active option next to the appropriate response plan.

In the example below, two response plans have been created for the Concrete supply constrained risk. The first plan is to accept the risk and take no action; the
second plan is to reduce the impact of the risk by contracting with alternative suppliers. You can see this second plan was selected as the plan of choice.
Note:
*
A risk register and risk scoring matrix provide a system for monitoring and tracking risks.

*
Rather than having a single response, you can create multiple responses to a risk.

*
Once you have established your risks, you can view the Probability and Impact Diagram, which shows how the risks are coded. Several pre-defined PID matrices have been provided from which we can choose.

References:
QUESTION 25
Where are risk response plans captured?
A. In the Risk Scoring Matrix
B. In the Activity Notebook for Risk
C. In the Risk Register
D. In the Project Notebook for Risk

Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Response Plans detail window is the area in the risk register where you create plans for handling the identified risks. Once you have identified which project
risks need further action, create a response plan and assign response plan action items for each risk to reduce the negative impact on the project.

Example below:
References:
QUESTION 26
You received an e-mail from a portfolio manager asking you to check performance metrics for the past months on each of the projects filtered for that portfolio.
You cannot locate the portfolio that the email references.
What is the probable cause?
A. It is a user portfolio created by the portfolio manager.
B. It is a user-filtered portfolio that has not been refreshed.
C. You do not have the appropriate license for the web interface.
D. You have not been assigned as a resource to the projects.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 27
Identify the best definition of the EPS.
A. The hierarchical definition of project budgets and actual costs.
B. The hierarchical definition of reporting structures.
C. The hierarchical structure of the security for projects.
D. The hierarchical structure of the database of projects.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Enterprise Project Structure (EPS)
The EPS is the outsider’s view of your company, showing your lines of business. The EPS is laid out in a tree structure.
The EPS is used to organize and manage the projects in your organization. Your database of projects is arranged in a hierarchy called the enterprise project
structure (EPS).

QUESTION 28
Identify the true statement regarding user-interface views.
A. Deleting a user-interface view that has assigned users could cause user issues.
B. Each user may be assigned to multiple user-interface views.
C. User-interface views overwrite project and global security profiles.
D. User-interface views are created and managed by individual users.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A user interface view is a customized view of the Dashboards, Portfolios, Projects, and Resources sections of P6 Web Access typically associated with a role.

QUESTION 29
You are an implementation consultant working at a company where project schedules have been managed primarily with Microsoft Project, on individual desktops. The “projects” theoretically have been multiple-year projects. Your scope of work includes migrating project data from legacy project plans and setting up project planning standards. As you look into the current Microsoft Project plans, it becomes clear that the projects are not really multi-year projects. The plans have been managed by creating “new” projects within the old projects by skipping a few lines in what has become more of a program history.
What approach would you recommend to retain the legacy data (which is a mandated requirement in the new Primavera system), while moving forward with a “one project, one plan” process?

The Oracle 1z0-567 Exam is an examination given by the Cisco. It is a kind of exam taken by IT professionals these days. This exam is suggested to have several years Information Technology experience. Along with this, it is vitally advisable that you research more about the exam before taking. If you got to have Oracle 1z0-567 resources, it is good to find Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions are always updated time after time. Companies offers money back assurance if you do not pass the CWNA Certification Oracle 1z0-567 exam. Majority of online Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions has questions with the whole info along with the verified answers to orient you. Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions helps a lot whenever you’re preparing for the examination.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 640-875 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html

IBM M2090-626 Practice, Prompt Updates IBM M2090-626 Exam Guide For Sale

 

Nowdays,Flydumps has published the newest Oracle 1z0-567 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps,and the latest Oracle 1z0-567  question answers ensure you 100% pass and money bcak guarantee.
QUESTION NO: 1
Identify the true statement regarding currency preferences for viewing currency.
A. They are globally set and controlled by administrators.
B. They are managed by an interface to a financial system (FMS).
C. They are set by individuals in user preferences.
D. They are permanently set during installation.
Answer: C Explanation: * User Preferences | Currency sets the currency to display in P6, as well as the type of currency symbol and whether to show decimal places.
* My Preferences offers options for you to customize the data display format across all sections of P6. The options you customize are exclusively yours. You can alter global preferences, including formats for time units, dates, and currencies.
QUESTION NO: 2
Identify this window.

A. Create Dashboard
B. Create Portfolio
C. Create Portfolio view
D. Group and Sort
Answer: C
Explanation: One idea behind Portfolio Analysis in P6 is that it gives you the ability to quickly
make ad-hoc reports. You can quickly change the view and alter what data is
displayed and in what form. There are two main kinds of views — scorecards and
graphs.

Note: In the context of creating a scorecard:
Choosing data to display
There are three areas that you can customize on a scorecard: Columns, Group,
and Waterline.

Screenshot (compare to screenshot in the question):
Columns
The columns available are a mixture of Project-level data as well as WBS-level data.
You can choose any of these columns on the left-hand side and press the right-arrow
to move them to the Selected Columns. On the right-hand side you may re-order the
columns by selecting them and using the up and down arrows.
You can choose the default sorting of the data as well. Once on the scorecard screen,
you can change the order by simply clicking on the column headers.
The option Show Project Requests determines whether potential projects should
also be included in the scorecard.
QUESTION NO: 3
You are a project manager with a required monthly update cycle. You have marked actual start and actual finish dates for your Physical % complete activities, with % complete calculated from activity steps. You schedule and summarize your project plans. However, your activities are not showing 100% complete. What is the problem?
A. Your security does not allow you to update Activity Status.
B. You did not save the changes made to the activities.
C. You have not completed each of the activity steps.
D. You must refresh the view in the web to view the changes.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
You are creating a new portfolio scenario. You are attempting to save it for all users, but the selection is unavailable (grayed out).
What is the cause?
A. You have insufficient global security privileges.
B. You have Insufficient project security privileges.
C. You have insufficient portfolio security privileges.
D. You have insufficient user security privileges.
Answer: A
Explanation: Global profiles:
Define a user’s access to application-wide information and settings, such as the enterprise project
structure (EPS), resources, roles, and cost accounts. Each user must be assigned a global profile.
Incorrect answers:
B: Project profiles Define a user’s access to project-specific information. It is not required that each user be assigned a project profile; however, users cannot access projects unless they are assigned: a project profile, the global profile Admin Superuser, as a resource assignment when they are a project owner, or as a resource assignment when they have Team Member module access.
Reference; P6 EPPM Administrator’s Guide, Security Concepts in P6 EPPM

QUESTION NO: 5
Your customer wants to take advantage of capacity planning in portfolios. The customer would like to use generic resources, because they have greater flexibility to respond to changing costs by resource by location. In fact, they would prefer not to set up any roles at all in the database, because they perceive generic resources and roles to be duplicate effort. What would an appropriate response be to this customer?
A. Use generic resources in Capacity Planning view, because they have greater ability to respond to changing costs.
B. User generic resources for project financials, and mirrored roles for capacity planning.
C. Use roles for planning and project financials to eliminate duplicate data maintenance.
D. Integrate with HR systems to obtain automated generic resource pricing updates.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
You are meeting with a customer and demonstrating the Resource Assignments GANTT view. What data will you be highlighting?
A. Tabular-formatted data showing codes and attributes
B. Timescaled resource assignment data
C. Timescaled project and resource data
D. Timescaled cost and resource data

Answer: B Explanation:
Note: See 5a below.
Customizing the Resources Assignments Gantt Chart Bars
Customize the settings for the Gantt chart view on the Resources Assignments page. You can set
features for up to three bars per assignment.
To customize the resource assignments Gantt chart bars:
Note: Set at least one bar to Current Bar.

*
Current Bar – Shows a bar that spans the early start date/actual start date to the early finish
date/actual finish date for each assignment. For a Current bar, you can select an additional option
for showing the progress of activities.
*
Late Bar – Shows the late start date to the late finish date of an assignment. A Late bar does not
display if the project has not been scheduled.
*
Plan Bar – Shows the planned start date to the planned finish date of an assignment. This bar is
used for simulating the outcome of the project schedule as part of project planning.
Etc.

Reference: Oracle Primavera P6, Customizing the Resources Assignments Gantt Chart Bars

QUESTION NO: 7
Identify three types of activity codes.
A. Global
B. Activity
C. Project
D. EPS
E. WBS
F. Resource
Answer: A,C,D Explanation: Note: Global Activity Codes (but not Project-level or ESP-level) that may be created at any time and applied to any project.

QUESTION NO: 8
Identify the key benefit of the Plan Resources view.
A. You can create resource staffing scenarios using waterline analysis.
B. You can identify staffing shortfalls within detailed project plans.
C. You can view and analyze resource allocation without assignments to activities.

D. You can view and assign resources mapped to appropriate roles with the highest skills.

Answer: C Explanation: Note:
*
You can delete a financial period that has high-level assignment planning values (as entered on the Plan Resources page of P6) as long as the financial period does not contain past period actuals. When you delete a financial period that has high-level assignment planning values, the values are deleted as well.

*
View options for including assignments made in the Plan Resources view in other allocation related view in Primavera

QUESTION NO: 9
Select the true statement regarding project security profiles.
A. Project security profiles define the weight of project codes.
B. To receive a project security profile, a user must be defined as a resource.
C. Project security profiles override global security profiles.
D. To access projects, a user must be assigned a project security profile.
Answer: D
Explanation: Project profiles
Define a user’s access to project-specific
information. The Project Management module does not require that
each user be assigned a project profile; however, users cannot
access projects unless they are assigned a project profile or the
global profile, Admin Superuser.

Note:
To ensure security at various levels of data, the Project Management
module provides two sets of security profiles:

* Global profiles Define a user’s access to application-wide information and settings, such as the enterprise project structure (EPS), resources, roles, and cost accounts. Each user must be assigned a global profile. (B) *
Note 1: The following diagram illustrates the relationships between a user, the OBS, EPS, and WBS.
Note 2: Users in Primavera P6 require two different profiles to control what they can do in the system; a Global Security Profile and a Project Security Profile.

QUESTION NO: 10
Identify the true statement regarding Schedule Checker.
A. Before running Schedule Checker, you should schedule the project.
B. Schedule Checker evaluates the WBS structure to demonstrate standards compliance.
C. Schedule Checker is run from the Portfolios section.
D. Run Schedule Checker before scheduling the project to fix issues.

Answer: B,C,D Explanation:
Note: The new schedule checker is a tool that assists planners, project managers and the PMO to
ensure project plans are built within the guidelines of industry and organizational best practices.
The schedule checker performs a 14-point analysis to ensure that activities and dependencies of
the project schedule are following desired standards. The schedule checker adheres to the DCMA
14-point assessment check and produces a report that lists all opportunities for corrective action or
improvement when aspects of the project schedule fall outside the quality guidelines. The report
includes a summary and detailed sections displaying activities falling outside your configured
thresholds.

Note 2: The Schedule Checker can be run against one or multiple projects. You can save the
thresholds to run again for the project that is open.
The first thing to do is set up the 14 Configurable User Thresholds. See figure below.

Example of output.
Shown below is the top half of the Schedule Check Summary Report.

http://www.cbainc.com/blog/public_html/blog/wp-options/upload/2012/05/Check-Schedule- summary-report.png Reference below the lower half of the Schedule Check report.
http://www.cbainc.com/blog/public_html/blog/wp-options/upload/2012/05/Check-Schedule- summary-report2.png
QUESTION NO: 11
The two global profiles that are hard-coded in the system and cannot be deleted or changed and .
A. Project Manager
B. System Administrator
C. IT Administrator
D. Admin Super User
E. Resource Manager
F. No Global Privileges
Answer: D,F Explanation: In addition to any global profiles that you define, P6 provides two predefined global profiles: Admin Superuser and No Global Privileges.
Reference: Application Level Security

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Oracle 1z0-567 product from Certpaper, as “Oracle 1z0-567 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the Oracle 1z0-567 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your Oracle 1z0-567 purchase during the period of these 90 days,your Oracle 1z0-567 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.