GOOD NEWS: You can free download 100% accurate Oracle 1Z0-542 practice test for training on Flydumps.com.Flydumps is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offers all the new Oracle 1Z0-542 questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z0-542 VCE and PDF.

Select the mode in which Oracle’s Site Studio Manager can be displayed.
A. Contribution
B. Assistance
C. Normal
D. Basic
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
What is the common feature of Oracle Document Capture and Oracle Distributed Document. Capture that help leverage corporate data to dynamically index documents?
A. Audit Table
B. Separator Sheet
C. Database Lookup
D. Data Link
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
Oracle Site Studio’s contributor editor window has one or more form fields, one for each in the data file associated with the current contribution region on the Web page.
A. Fragment
B. Element
C. Placeholder
D. Region
Answer: D Explanation:
Which two objects are part of Oracle Universal Records Management file plan hierarchy?
A. Record Method
B. Record Category
C. Record Function
D. Record Folder
Answer: A,B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
and are prerequisites needed to install Oracle Digital Asset Management?
A. Connection Server
B. Content Server
C. Inbound Refinery
D. Hip Factory
Answer: B,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which statement is true about the role based security model in Oracle Content Server?
A. Only the system administrator user can assign a role to each user.

B. Only the system administrater role can assign more than one role to a user.

C. Both the system administrator and subadministrator users can assign one or more roles to a
user.
D Only the subadministrator role can assign more than one role to a user.

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7

A. PreferenceService
B. TicketService
C. DocumentService
D. LifecycleService
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Which two statements are true about Oracle Universal Records Management?
A. It can manage physical records only.
B. It can manage electronic records only.
C. It can manage both electronic and physical records.
D. It can manage both records and non-records.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
Which revision status indicates that the revision is being converted to Web-viewable format?
A. RELEASED
B. REVIEW C. GenWWW D. EXPIRED
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
An XML file that stores all information about a Site Studio Web site on the content server is known
A. Configuration File
B. Project File
C. Date File
D. Template File
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which two application integrations come out-of-the-box with Oracle Enterprise Content Management Suite?
A. Siebel
B. Demantra

C. EBS
D. Agile
Answer: A,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
In Oracle Document Capture, which server is used to automatically index documents using barcodes?
A. Import Server
B. Recognition Server
C. Commit Server
D. Index Server
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
A. Capture Admin/file cabinet creation
B. Manage Index Profiles
C. Capture Admin/pick list fields creation
D. Capture Admin/database lookup profile creation
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
What two levels of security are offered by Oracle Content Server?
A. Security Group
B. Role
C. Account
D. User
Answer: A,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which step does a document return to by default, when an approver rejects a document In an Oracle Content Server workflow?
A. Previous step
B. Previous edit step
C. AutoContribute step
D. Current step
Answer: A Explanation: Note: The right answer is either Previous step or previous edit step. Because when a document is rejected it goes to the previous reviewer.
QUESTION NO: 16
In the Content Server, which file is modified to make updates to system properties?
A. system.ini
B. config.xml
C. intradoc.cfg
D. config.cfg
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which two statements are true about the role based security model in Oracle Content Server?
A. Initially, a new role is assigned Read, Write (RW) permission to the Public security group.
B. One can assign multiple roles to a user.
C. A role is a set of permissions for each security group.
D. A permission is a set of roles for each security group.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
The Site Studio Designer application provides the development environment in which the site designer can create, design, and distribute to the site.
A. Web based
B. Windows based
C. Mac based
D. Motif based
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which two Grade Fusion Middleware products are part of Oracle Imaging and Process Management 11g architecture?

Flydumps.com will provide you with the most updates material to prepare for the tests all the Oracle 1Z0-542 torrent are available at the site. Studying with dumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. Number of networking downloads including the Oracle 1Z0-542 download are available on the website. Various websites offering such information have information in various formats you can easily download the format that is suitable for you it can be in Oracle 1Z0-542 Testing Engine or in html.