Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 412-79 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/412-79.html

Cisco is a global FLYDUMPS initiative designed to provide small businesses, educational institutions and non-profit organizations in growth markets with sophisticated business consulting and skills development to help improve local conditions and foster job creation. IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions deploys teams of top employees from around the world representing information Cisco technology, research, marketing, finance, consulting, human resources, legal and business development to growth markets for a period of one month.IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions helps students have a firsthand experience of what it takes to clear Others certification and exposes their weaknesses.

QUESTION 35
If an MQT named Q1_SALES was created as follows: Which statement will execute successfully?

A. DELETE FROM q1_sales
B. REFRESH TABLE q1_sales
C. INSERT INTO q1_sales VALUES(80.2)
D. ALTER TABLE q1_sales REFRESH IMMEDIATE

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36
Table TAB1 was created as follows:

Which statement(s) should be used to create an index on column COL1 of table TAB1 that is enabled for compression?
A. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);
B. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);ALTER INDEX tab1_idx COMPRESS YES;
C. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);REORG INDEX tab1_idx FOR TABLE tab1;
D. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);ALTER INDEX tab1_idx COMPRESS YES;REORG INDEX tab1_idx FOR TABLE tab1;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
Which statement about the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is true?
A. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure immediately applies all changes that occur to data in the active (source) table during the move operationto the target table.
B. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure stores all changes that occur to data in the active (source) table during the move to a user-suppliedstaging table so they can be replayed against the target table when the move is complete.
C. If the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is used to move data in an active (source) table to a target table that was created beforehand, thetarget table is renamed (to the source table name) once the data has been copied into the target table.
D. If the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is invoked with the KEEP option specified, the active (source) table will be kept and if the target table isto be created automatically, a name that is different from that of the active table must be specified for the target table.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which statement about Binary XML is FALSE?
A. Binary XML format is only used for data transmission.
B. Binary XML data refers to data that is in the XDBX format.
C. Only textual XML data format is supported by Binary XML.
D. The binary format provides a faster way to transmit and receive XML data.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which XML format provides a faster way to transmit and receive XML data between Java pureXML applications and a DB2 server?
A. String
B. Binary
C. Delimited ASCII
D. Non-delimited ASCII

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Given a system-period temporal table POLICY_INFO with its associated history table HIST_POLICY_INFO, which statement is true?
A. When querying with a time period specification, only the HIST_POLICY_INFO table is queried.
B. When querying with no time period specification, only the HIST_POLICY_INFO table is queried.
C. When querying with a time period specification, both the POLICY_INFO and HIST_POLICY_INFO tables are potentially queried.
D. When querying with no time period specification, both the POLICY_INFO and HIST_POLICY_INFO tables are potentially queried.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Which two conditions must be met before Automatic Dictionary Creation (ADC) can be used to generate a compression dictionary for a table? (Choose two.)
A. The table is not a system temporary table.
B. The table contains a sufficient amount of data.
C. A table-level compression dictionary does not already exist for the table.
D. A page-level compression dictionary does not already exist for the table.
E. The table does not have any indexes defined on it that have not been enabled for compression.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 42
A partitioned table named SALES was created as follows: Which statement about the PARTS_IDX index is true?

A. The index PARTS_IDX will be a nonpartitioned index and it will be stored in table space TBSP3.
B. The index PARTS_IDX will be a nonpartitioned index and it will be stored in table space TBSP0.
C. The index PARTS_IDX will contain 3 partitions and all three partitions will be stored in table space TBSP3.
D. The index PARTS_IDX will contain 3 partitions; the first partition will be stored in table space TBSP0, the second in TBSP1, and the third inTBSP2.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
An existing non-automatic storage database named MYDB has been successfully converted to an automatic storage database. What must be done to convert any existing DMS table spaces to automatic storage table spaces?
A. Execute the statement ALTER DATABASE mydb CONVERT TO AUTOMATIC STORAGE IMMEDIATE.
B. Execute the statement ALTER DATABASE mydb CONVERT TABLESPACES TO AUTOMATIC STORAGE.
C. Execute the ALTER TABLESPACE statement with the MANAGED BY STOGROUP clause specified for each DMS table space that is to beconverted.
D. Execute the ALTER TABLESPACE statement with the MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE clause specified for each DMS table space that isto be converted.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which statement about BEFORE triggers is FALSE?
A. A BEFORE trigger’s action is executed for each row in the set of affected rows before the trigger event executes.
B. A BEFORE trigger’s action is executed for each row in the set of affected rows instead of executing the trigger event.
C. A BEFORE trigger is used to perform validation of input data and to automatically generate values for newly inserted rows.
D. A BEFORE trigger cannot be used to modify data in a database because they are activated before the trigger event is applied to the database.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
What are two purposes of the SET INTEGRITY statement? (Choose two.)
A. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing the required integrity processing on the table.
B. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing only check constraint processing on the table.
C. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state without performing the required integrity processing on the table.
D. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing only referential integrity constraint processing on the table.
E. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing only referential integrity and check constraint processing on the table.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 46
You want to modify an existing view so that any rows that are inserted or updated with the view will not violate the SELECT statement that was used to create the view. What should you do?
A. Alter the view and add the ENFORCE SELECT clause to the view definition.
B. Drop and recreate the view with the WITH CHECK OPTION clause specified.
C. Alter the view and add the WITH CHECK OPTION clause to the view definition.
D. Create a new view with the same name and the ENFORCE SELECT clause specified.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
What is an informational constraint?
A. A constraint that defines a relationship to a federated object.
B. A constraint that is used by the optimizer but is not enforced.
C. A constraint that provides Information to the RUNSTATS utility.
D. A constraint that is created from information supplied to the design advisor.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Given the following statement:

How many constraints are present in the DEPARTMENT table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com delivers you the best possible study guide which is also updated regularly to take your IBM C2090-611 exam. The IBM C2090-611 real exam is planned and researched by IT experts who are very much involved in the IT field.They have been trying their level best to create concise and logical study guide by using their data. Using the product of Flydumps.com will not only help you pass the exam but also safe a bright future for you ahead.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 412-79 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/412-79.html

IBM C2090-611 Study Guide, Helpful IBM C2090-611 Free Dowload Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions will prepare you for your exam with guaranteed results, surpassing other IBM C2090-611 Labs, or our competitor dopey IBM C2090-611 Study Materials. Skip all the worthless IBM C2090-611 tutorials and download IBM C2090-611 materials with real HP HP3-X01 questions and answers and a price too unbelievable to pass up. Act now and download your IBM C2090-611 practice exam today. We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality IBM C2090-611 study materials. FLYDUMPS IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions provide you everything you will need to take Cisco certification examination.

QUESTION 21
Which of the following table types is NOT supported by the load utility?
A. A Temporal table
B. A Range Partitioned table
C. A Global Temporary table
D. A Multidimensional Clustering table

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which data movement utility is suitable for moving and processing large amounts of real-time data without affecting availability?
A. INGEST
B. REPLICATION
C. LOAD WITH READ ACCESS
D. IMPORT WITH BUFFERED INSERT

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
What does the FLUSH PACKAGE CACHE statement do?
A. It removes all dynamic SQL statements from the package cache.
B. It removes only inactive SQL statements from the package cache.
C. It saves dynamic SQL stored in the package cache to an external file.
D. It causes all SQL statements in the package cache that are currently in use to be recompiled.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
The following commands are executed against a database named MY_DB, which has been configured to use archival logging:

Which statement is true?
A. Upon completion of the Load, the table T1 is placed into “Backup Pending” state.
B. Upon completion of the Load, a backup image of table T1 is automatically generated.
C. After a Restore and Rollforward operation, table T1 would be marked unavailable and can only be dropped.
D. After a Restore and Rollforward operation, the loaded data is stored into a copy-image file and table T1 is fully available.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Which statement about updating index statistics with the RUNSTATS command is true?
A. It requires a full index scan.
B. It can be accomplished by sampling the index.
C. It must be executed against all indexes for the table.
D. It cannot be accomplished without scanning the associated table.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
What can be used to provide input to the Design Advisor?
A. An XML file.
B. A query workload file.
C. The database configuration file.
D. The database manager configuration file.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Which statement describes a way to minimize the impact of a RUNSTATS operation?
A. Reduce I/O by using a shadow table space for statistics collection.
B. Execute the RUNSTATS command with the WITH DISTRIBUTION option specified.
C. Execute the RUNSTATS command with the DETAILED UNSAMPLED option specified.
D. Limit the number of pages and rows processed by using page-level or row-level table sampling.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
If the following command is executed:

Which statement is true?
A. Rejected records will be inserted into the table SCHEMA2.E1
B. Any indexes defined on table SCHEMA6.T1 will be marked invalid upon completion of the Load.
C. While the Load is executing, other transactions can both read and write into table SCHEMA6.T1
D. If using a remote database connection, the file “/mnt/datafile.del” must be accessible to the database server host.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
Which statement describes adaptive row compression?
A. Adaptive compression allows for use of customized compression dictionary creation algorithms.
B. Adaptive compression maintains a dynamic and ever changing table-level row compression dictionary.
C. Adaptive compression incorporates both classic table-level row compression and page-by-page based row compression.
D. Adaptive compression incorporates four compression approaches: tablespace-level, table-level, page-level, and bufferpool-level.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30
If the following statement is executed:

What indexes will be created for table TAB1?
A. 1 dimension-block index and 1 composite-block index
B. 1 dimension-block index and 3 composite-block indexes
C. 3 dimension-block indexes and 1 composite-block index
D. 3 dimension-block indexes and 3 composite-block indexes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Which statements will enable automatic storage in storage group SG_HOT for a given database managed table space MY_TS and remove all existing non-automatic storage containers from the table space?
A. ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;
B. ALTER TABLEPACE my_ts MANAGED BY DATABASE;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;
C. ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE USE STOGROUP sg_hot;ALTER STOGROUP sg_hot DROP ‘/db2/filesystem1’, ‘/db2/filesystem2’;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;
D. ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY DATABASE USE STOGROUP sg_hot;ALTER STOGROUP sg_hot DROP ‘/db2/filesystem1’, ‘/db2/filesystem2’;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which statement about range-clustered tables is true?
A. Range-clustered tables can be used with the REORG utility.
B. Range-clustered tables can be used with multiple-column keys.
C. Range-clustered tables can be used in a DB2 pureScale environment.
D. Range-clustered tables can be used with value and default compression.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which tool can be used to mimic statistics for tables by gathering statistics from a production database and placing them into a test database?
A. db2pd
B. db2dart
C. db2look
D. db2mimic

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
You have just converted an existing database to an automatic storage database. What can you use to move data from an existing DMS table space to an automatic storage table space, while the data remains online and available for access?
A. The db2move command
B. The db2relocatedb command
C. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure
D. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE_UTIL procedure
Correct Answer: C

At Flydumps.com, we ensure that our IBM C2090-611 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your IBM C2090-611 exam, Flydumps.com would be your best choice.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

IBM C2090-611 Questions And Answers, Easily To Pass IBM C2090-611 Practice Exam Will Be More Popular