Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-226 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Flydumps IBM C2070-991 exam sample questions are 100% verified realistic HP HP2-E58 exam questions and answers. Flydumps IBM C2070-991 practice exam is constantly updated to reflect the current IBM C2070-991 exam information. Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM C2070-991 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM C2070-991 exam? Do you want to pass IBM C2070-991 faster? Be quick to select our Flydumps. Flydumps IBM C2070-991 exam sample questions contain the complete unrestricted Q&As. So with it you can easily pass the IBM C2070-991 exam. Flydumps IBM C2070-991 practice exam is a good guidance.

QUESTION 1
What step would the FileNet Content Manager administrator follow when stopping when the IBM Content Search Services (CSS) index dispatcher in preparation to upgrade the Content Platform Engine?
A. Logon to the Windows CSS server and stop the “CSS Server” service.
B. Logon to the Windows Verity server and stop the “Verity K2 Administration Server” service.
C. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as a gcd_admin user, select the domain icon. In the edit pane, click the Text Search Subsystem tab and uncheck the Enable indexing check box.
D. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as an object store administrator, select the object stores configured for CBR, Under Data Design > Classes, select the CBR enabled classes and uncheck the “CBR Enabled” field.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A large government agency will be upgrading and migrating from IBM FileNet P8 V5.1x to P8 V5.2.1 with a Microsoft SQL database. P8 V5.2.1 will be installed in a new environment.
Which of the following operating system accounts will need to be created in the new P8 V5.2.1 environment?
A. The Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
B. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
C. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
D. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user), Database User account (p8_db_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
A consultant for an aircraft engine manufacture is migrating their IBM Case Foundation system to a new set of hardware in order to handle an increased load in engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. Company policy does not allow the use of a graphical interface for application installations on their AIX servers.
When the installation completes, what file should the consultant check for errors?
A. user_home/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
B. os_temp_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
C. ce_install_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
D. os_temp_path/ce_logs/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A P8 administrator has been using Workspace XT to perform the content and process related features of the IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine (CPE), e. g. update Site Preferences and launch the Process Configuration Console (PCC). Workplace XT is running on a different server from the CPE server. After a recent Interim Fix Pack upgrade on the CPE server, the administrator received a java.io.InvalidClassException error when launching the PCC from Workplace XT.
Which one of the following actions must be done to resolve the problem?
A. Install the latest Workspace XT Interim Fix Pack to work with the CPE system.
B. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on Workplace XT server and redeploy.
C. Re-run the “Deploy Workplace XT” task in the installation profile in CPE Configuration Manager.
D. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on the Workplace XT server, redeploy Workplace XT and run the “Deploy Workplace XT” task again in the installation profile in the CPE Configuration Manager.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
A consulting firm for a tire manufacture is building a new IBM Case Foundation system to handle engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. They have selected IBM WebSphere for their J2EE application server.
When installing a WebSphere Application Server, which two of the following features need to be selected? (Select two.)
A. Modern Batch.
B. Dynamic Scripting.
C. EJBDeploy tool for pre-EJB 3.0 modules.
D. Communications Enabled Applications (CEA).
E. Stand-alone thin clients and resource adapters.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 6
A customer would like to improve overall response time and CPU utilization in their IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1 system by changing their garbage collection policy.
What is the suggested garbage collection policy for any FileNet P8 JVM to accomplish this improvement?
A. Balanced (balanced)
B. Optimum throughput (optthruput)
C. Generational Concurrent (gencon)
D. Optimum Average Pause (optavgpause)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
By default Content Search Services logs are stored in the \IBM\ Content Search Services\CSS Server\logs directory.
What file in this directory would you review for information, warning, and error messages that are logged during server activity?
A. default*.log
B. monitor*.csv
C. adminAudit.csv
D. p8_css_trace*.log

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
A customer is setting up a new IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine and would like to know the easiest type of storage areas to create.
Which of the following meets this criteria?
A. Fixed storage areas.
B. Advanced storage areas.
C. Database and file storage areas.
D. Database and Fixed storage areas.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A consultant for an airline needs to federate some content from their IBM Content Manager OnDemand (CMOD) system into their IBM Content Platform Engine system.
Which of the following web based user interfaces only supports downloading the federated content fron CMOD but not viewing it?
A. IBM WEBi
B. Workplace
C. Workplace XT
D. IBM Content Navigator

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
A company is planning to deploy IBM Content Navigator (ICN) to be used with an IBM FileNet Content Manager (FCM) V5.2.1 repository.
To configure ICN with the correct FCM client connector files, what steps should be followed? (Select two)
A. No additional steps are needed to connect to a FCM repository.
B. Run the FileNet Deployment manager to update the ICN client connector files.
C. In the ICN Configuration Manager run the Update the IBM FileNet P8 Client Connector Files task.
D. Copy the JACE.jar file from the FCM Server to the ICN servers and place in the ECMClient plugins folder.
E. The CPEClient installer matching the FCM server version should be run on the ICN server to update the P8 Client Connector Files.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 11
A software vendor is implementing the IBM Content Management Interoperability Services (CMIS) for IBM FileNet Content Manager.
The administrator will set which two of the following for this configuration?
A. IBM CMIS supports only Federated Repositories.
B. IBM CMIS and FileNet Content Engine can have the same LDAP server.
C. The IBM FileNet P8 and IBM CMIS Platform uses LDAP-based security and also supports Java 2 security.
D. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative console for the Content Engine server to ensure that the following settings match on both (CMIS and P8 Content Engine) application servers. 1) User filter 2) Group Filter 3) User ID map 4) Group member ID map 5) Certificate map mode 6) Certificate filter
E. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative console for the Content Engine server to ensure that only the following settings match on both CMIS and FileNet Content Engine application servers.
1) Primary administrative user name.
2) Automatically generated server identity.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
A customer is creating a new workflow system for a newly installed IBM Content Platform Engine V5.2.1.
Which two of the following options must an administrator consider for new workflow creation? (Select two.)
A. Request forwarding must not be enabled at the site level.
B. The customer must log on to the administration console as a pe_admin user to perform this task.
C. Determine the name of the workflow system data table space and optionally the index and BLOB table spaces.
D. Work with the database administrator to determine whether custom table spaces or file groups are need for the workflow system database.
E. The workflow system created is in an object store that uses sites in a geographically distributed environment. There is no need to configure object store request forwarding.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 13
A FileNet consultant is performing steps to enable Kerberos authentication on an IBM WebSphere Application Server. The consultant is reviewing the FileNetP8KerberosService configuration in the Application Logins and notices the login modules are missing.
Which two of the login modules below should be present? (Select two.)
A. com.filenet.engine.authentication.LoginModule
B. com.ibm.ws.security.filenet.server.LoginModule
C. com.ibm.ws.security.server.lm.ltpaLoginModule
D. com.ibm.ws.security.server.lm.wsMapDefaultlnboundLoginModule
E. com.ibm.wsspi.security.common.auth.module.IdentityAssertionLoginModule

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 14
Which of the following is completely accurate about the permissions the cpe_install_user must have?
A. Read permission on the /tmp directory.
B. Membership in the appserver_admin_group.
C. Read permission to the directories: file storage areas, index areas, and content caches.
D. Read, Write and Execute permissions to the device or location where: Content Platform Engine is to be installed. The application server instance/domain/profile has been installed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
An IBM Content Platform Engine V5.2.1 (CPE) administrator receives a call from a user that the system is running slow during certain times of the day.
What logging or configuration change in CPE, on a WebSphere Application Server (WAS), will help gather information for this issue?
A. In FileNet Enterprise Manager under the Domain Properties>Trace Control tab check the Enabled Trace Logging box.
B. For CPE installed on a WAS, modify the fnlog4j.properties.sample and place it in WebSphere

IBM C2070-991 exam tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of IBM C2070-991 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real IBM C2070-991 exam exam certification.

Pass4itsure c4040-226 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

IBM C2070-991 Exam, Download IBM C2070-991 Cert Are Based On The Real Exam