Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 312-76 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

FLYDUMPS is your premier source of IBM C2040-414 Exam for Storage Administrators. With FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-414 exam sample questions, no other vendor will be able to compare to quality IBM C2040-414 test. FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-414 Training is always updated to provide you the most actual information available and this is done with the help of FLYDUMPS professional team of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters who are always in-touch with the changes in the IBM C2040-414 exam. So the true way for passing the IBM C2040-414 Exam for Storage Administrators is to get in touch with FLYDUMPS, IBM C2040-414 exam sample questions will lead to your IBM C2040-414 Certification success.

QUESTION 1
The IBM Sametime Meeting Server supports which file types for document conversion?
A. zip, iso, exe
B. doc. xls. ppt
C. log, csv, key
D. vcf. xml. wav

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
In which policy is the setting “Allow screen sharing” found?
A. Meeting
B. Sametime
C. Media Manager
D. Instant Messaging

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
The ability to create an audio video conference with more than two participants requires the use of which type of server?
A. IBM Sametime Proxy Server
B. IBM Sametime Video Manager
C. IBM Sametime Unified Telephony Server
D. IBM Sametime Multimedia Control Server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which two features are included with Sametime 9 Mobile Chat Client?
A. Meeting support
B. Broadcast tool support
C. Multi-point video on phone
D. Point-to-point video on tablets
E. Push-notification support for Android

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 5
Mary supports an internal IBM Sametime 9.0 environment used for instant messaging, presence awareness and meeting rooms with audio and video features.
What additional components are required to allow external Sametime Connect clients to use audio and video features without a VPN connection?
A. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Proxy server
B. Sametime TURN server and IBM SIP Edge Proxy server
C. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Audio/Video Bridge
D. SIP Edge Proxy Server and Sametime AudioA/ideo Bridge
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
James, the IBM Sametime administrator, would like to configure the Sametime Proxy Server to use an IBM Connections server for Business Card information instead of the Sametime Community Server.
Where would James make this change?
A. stconfig.nsf database on the Sametime Community Server
B. Sametime Administration Tool under Configuration > Business Card Setup
C. Sametime System Console under Sametime Servers > Sametime Proxy Servers
D. Sametime System Console under Servers > WebSphere Application Servers > STProxyServer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
What is a purpose of the IBM Sametime Media Manager Video Manager?
A. communicates across a NAT
B. interfaces with a video media server
C. multimedia transport and bandwidth control
D. communicates multimedia session through firewall

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which component will allow an IBM Sametime community to be federated with other instant messaging networks?
A. Sametime Proxy
B. Sametime Gateway
C. Sametime Presence Server
D. Sametime Instant Messaging Presence Server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
What server component connects the IBM Sametime 9.0 mobile clients?
A. Sametime Proxy Server
B. Sametime Media Manager
C. Sametime System Console
D. Sametime Community Server

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which IBM Sametime component is required to connect with other instant messaging communities?
A. Sametime TURN Server
B. Sametime Gateway Server
C. Sametime Advanced Server
D. Sametime Bandwidth Server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
What product includes the IBM Sametime Embedded client?
A. IBM Notes
B. IBMiNotes
C. IBM Connections
D. IBM WebSphere Portal

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
On what versions of the IBM Domino server will the IBM Sametime 9.0 Community Server run?
A. Domino 9.0 and above
B. Domino 8.5.3 and above
C. Domino 8.0.x and above
D. Domino 8.5.x and above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
What is the first step in the IBM Sametime 9.0 installation process?
A. Install a Sametime Proxy Server.
B. Set up single sign-on to handle client authentication.
C. Install the Sametime System Console and connect to an existing LDAP server.
D. Install the common components such as IBM DB2 Universal Database and IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which LDAP attribute is required in each person record?
A. Ou
B. cn
C. uid
D. mail
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What is the maximum number of IBM Sametime Community Servers in a cluster?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 6
D. 10
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which components are parts of the IBM Sametime Media Manager?
A. SIP Proxy, Video Manager. Conference Manager
B. Video Manager, Video Multipoint Control Unit. MUX Server
C. SIP Proxy, Conference Manager. Sametime Advanced Server
D. TURN Server. SIP Edge Proxy Server, Sametime Gateway Server
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com New IBM C2040-414 dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get IBM C2040-414 dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Pass4itsure 312-76 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

IBM C2040-414 Test Engine, Valid and updated IBM C2040-414 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate