Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Your life will also get the high quality with the help of this IBM C2040-409 which Certified Professional exam with FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-409 exam sample questions. It will help to develop your skills too. The Killtest is available for the preparation of the IBM C2040-409 Design WLan Solutions exam. FLYDUMPS Wireless Network IBM C2040-409 test develop all the Motorola Solutions IBM C2040-409 exam items offered by way of FLYDUMPS. IBM C2040-409 exam sample questions along with FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-409 real Q&As are not only charged being simple on your spending budget: nevertheless each are also reinforced with the promise.

QUESTION NO: 1
In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a lock on a document?
A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?
A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?
A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which fields can be indexed by default?
A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?
A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the “Alias” field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase
A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8
Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will return the same value as the UniversalID property?
A. @NoteID
B. @ReplicaID
C. @Command
D. @DocumentUniqueID
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement describes the embedded navigators?
A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page.
B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms.
C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser.
D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field?
A. 4 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 11

Charles is designing a database agent with IBM LotusScript that will display the name(s) of the folder(s) that a specific document is in, if it is in one or more folders. He is using the FolderReferencesEnabled property of the NotesDatabase Class. Which statement is true regarding the FolderReferencesEnabled property?
A. The database must have the $FolderInfo hidden view to support folder references.
B. The database must have $FolderRefInfo defined in the database profile to support folder references.
C. The database must have the $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo hidden views to support folder references.
D. The database must have $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo forms defined in the database profile to support folder references.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
An IBM Domino application performs certain operations, such as DDE-related functions, that are not available in all platform versions of IBM Notes and Domino. What function can be used to determine the underlying operating system?
A. @Version
B. @ClientType
C. @Platform([Specific])
D. @Platform([ClientType])
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
Mary wants to attach the IBM Domino Designer JavaScript remote debugger to her server, and finds the parameter JavaDebugOptions=transport=dt_socket,server=y,suspend=n,address=8000 already set in the server’s notes.ini. What does the address=8000 mean?
A. This is the port the client will use to connect for debug.
B. This is the limit of user requests which will be debugged.
C. This is the real memory address which will be debugged.
D. This is the limit of memory in KB which can be used to debug.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 14
Mary has written an IBM Domino XPage application called myxsp in myDb.nsf on myServer. The end users are reporting performance issues on first use after the server starts. What two things could Mary do to improve performance of the application? (Choose two.)
A. Set XPagesPreload=1 in the server notes.ini.
B. Add myxsp to the JavaUserClasses in the notes.ini.
C. Reduce the Java hap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.
D. Increase the Java Heap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.
E. Set XPagesPreloadDB=myServer!!myDb.nsf/myxsp.xsp in the server notes.ini.
Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 15
The Debug_AMGR notes.ini parameter can be used to debug IBM Domino agents running in which context?
A. run on a client
B. scheduled via AMGR
C. called through HTTP via a browser
D. during a test running in the IBM Domino Designer client
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 16
What is the function of the class com.ibm.xsp.exception.XSPExceptionInfo?
A. returns the component that returned the error
B. returns the operator passed on the failing call
C. allows the developer to specify special error conditions
D. allows the runtime to return additional information about the error
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 17

What data does the Remote Debugger Utility window include?
A. the program call stack of the agent at the time of error
B. the line number of the agent running at the time of error
C. breakpoints, program calls, print output and agent variables
D. program calls, print output and the UNID of each document written by the agent
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 18
What does the notes.ini parameter javaenabledebug=1 do?
A. debug Java agents from the IBM Domino Designer client
B. debug Eclipse problems in the IBM Domino Designer client
C. enables debug for Java agents from the IBM Domino Designer client
D. opens a debug window in the IBM Domino Designer client when running any Java code
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
Heather is developing a new form in her application. Which steps will allow Heather to insert an existing subform into her new form?
A. Heather should just click on the subform in the Applications navigator and drag the subform to the place on the form she wants it to be.
B. While the cursor is at the correct spot in the form, Heather should choose Create from the menu, then Resource > Insert Subform, and thenchoose the correct subform.
C. Heather should include the name of the subform she wants the form to use on the “subforms” field of the Advanced tab of the form properties.She can drag the subform to the correct spot on the form once it appears in the form.
D. Heather should open the required subform and include the name of the form she wants the subform included in on the “Forms” field of theAdvanced tab of the subform properties. She can drag the subform to the correct spot on the form once it appears in the form.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20

Which statement is true with regards to the usage of WebQuerySave event?
A. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk
B. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk
C. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk
D. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 21
Which three options are available to use for the content of a column? (Choose three.)
A. Java
B. Fields
C. Formula
D. Java Script
E. IBM LotusScript
F. Simple functions
Answer: B,C,F

QUESTION NO: 22
What type of code is allowed in the WebQueryOpen event of a form?
A. Java
B. Formula
C. JavaScript
D. IBM LotusScript
Answer: B

CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification Exam contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from IBM C2040-409.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question IBM C2040-409 Certification to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the IBM C2040-409 Certification network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The IBM C2040-409 Certification supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

IBM C2040-409 Free Dowload, 100% Success Rate IBM C2040-409 Study Guides Is What You Need To Take