Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

The IBM C2020-625 exam is one of the most popular Juniper Certification exams. If you want to reach a professional or expert level in the IBM Certification career certification tracks, passing IBM C2020-625 exam is the first step. We provide professional IBM C2020-625 exam sample questions. IBM C2020-625 exam details Candidates can become IBM certified professionals by using a general IBM C2020-625 Certification test offered by FLYDUMPS. We all know that succeeding in JN0-370 Exam is essential in the IT industry. IBM C2020-625 Certification is a world-widely recognized certification. In order to enhance your career value, it’s right to get IBM C2020-625certification. We devise FLYDUMPS IBM C2020-625 exam sample questions containing various 108 questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials.

Question No : 1
To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build?
A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence.
B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled.
C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build.
D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build.

Answer: A
Question No : 2
During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file:

What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again?
A. Increase the initial size of the hash table.
B. Decrease the size of the page pool.
C. Disable audit logging.
D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes).

Answer: A
Question No : 3
What can be done to minimize memory consumption?
A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build.
B. Disable fact build logging.
C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build.
D. Enable auditing on the fact build.

Answer: C
Question No : 4
A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee’s work location changes, the previous work location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 0
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 3

Answer: C
Question No : 5
A dimension table contains the following data:

If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last row of fact data?
A. 11110
B. 11111
C. 11112
D. 11113

Answer: B
Question No : 6
The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows:

What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the dimension table?
A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept.
B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to a table.
C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept.
D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with effective start date behavior.

Answer: D
Question No : 7
A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee’s phone number changes, the old phone number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 3, non-standard
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 2, non-standard

Answer: B
Question No : 8
A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified?
A. Hierarchy properties
B. Template properties
C. Fact build properties
D. Connection properties

Answer: B
Question No : 9
Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this?
A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties.
B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes.
C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched member details via reference structure.
D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe the element from the delivery module.

Answer: C
Question No : 10
When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes?
A. Level filters
B. Surrogate keys
C. Output filters
D. Derived dimensions

Answer: B
Question No : 11
Over time, an employee may move from one office to another. The dimension table tracks these types of changes. What is this dimension an example of?
A. Slowly changing dimension
B. Metadata dimension
C. Reference dimension
D. Slowly derived dimension

Answer: A
Question No : 12
Which of the following is true of a dimension build?
A. It uses literals to define the behavior of each column of a dimension table.
B. It can generate PowerCubes, Framework Manager models, and Cognos 8 reports.
C. It can deliver data to a single, “private” data mart.
D. It uses a template to define the behavior of each column of a dimension table.

Answer: D
Question No : 13
A developer wants to copy data from one table to a table in another database. What type of fact build would be the most appropriate for the developer to specify in the Fact Build wizard?
A. Cognos BI Mart (Snowflake)
B. Data transfer
C. Cognos BI Mart (Star)
D. Relational datamart

Answer: B
Question No : 14
A developer wants to execute a fact build in a test environment. In order to ensure optimum performance, the developer wants to see messages related to resource usage (such as paging information), in case the build needs to be modified. What type of messages are these?
A. User
B. ExecutedSQL
C. Internal
D. Detail

Answer: C
Question No : 15
When executing a fact build, a developer wants to estimate the amount of input resources that the build will require, but does not want to deliver any data. What execution mode should be selected?
A. Test
B. Check Only
C. Object Creation
D. Preproduction

Answer: B
Question No : 16
In the Dimension Build wizard, the developer has specified the schema type as “Star schema.” What will be the result of this selection?
A. The dimension will be represented in a single table. Each level of the delivered hierarchy will be represented by one or more columns of this table.
B. The dimension will be represented in a table that contains only the keys of all the levels of the delivered hierarchy. The descriptions of the higher levels will reside in other tables.
C. The dimension will be represented by one table for each hierarchy level. Each table will have a foreign key to the level above.
D. The dimension will be represented in a single table. Each row of this table will contain the ID of the member, together with the ID of its parent.

Answer: A
Question No : 17
What is depicted below?

A. How the elements of the transformation model will be output to the columns of a dimension table.
B. How the columns of the data source map to the elements of the transformation model.
C. How the items in the DataStream will be output to the columns of a fact table.
D. How the elements of the transformation model will be output to the columns of a fact table.
E. How the items in the DataStream will be output to the columns of a dimension table.

Answer: B
Question No : 18
A developer just wants to deliver dimension data to a table in a data mart. The dimensional framework has already been built. What should the developer create?
A. Dimension build
B. JobStream
C. Metadata dimension
D. Fact build

Answer: A
Question No : 19
What is a difference between a measure element and an attribute element?
A. Attribute values can be aggregated by Data Manager, while measure values cannot.
B. Measure values can be merged by Data Manager, while attribute values cannot.
C. Attribute values can be merged by Data Manager, while measure values cannot.
D. Measure values can be aggregated by Data Manager, while attribute values cannot.

Answer: D
Question No : 20
Which of the following is a use for a fact build?
A. To deliver fact data into a dimensional framework.
B. To acquire and transform transactional data.
C. To automate tasks related to the build process.
D. To deliver fact data into a metadata star.

Answer: B
Question No : 21
Which of the following tasks can be completed with the Dimension Build wizard?
A. Adding a custom schema to use for the dimension tables.
B. Specifying the folder in which the dimension build will be stored.
C. Specifying surrogates and change tracking behaviors.
D. Creating a connection to hold the dimension tables.

Answer: C
Question No : 22
Which of the following is true of packages in Data Manager?
A. User-defined folders cannot be exported.
B. During importing, duplicate components are automatically renamed.
C. User-defined folders cannot be imported.
D. During importing, dependent components are automatically selected.

Answer: D
Question No : 23
End users must be able to create Cognos 8 reports using data from the data warehouse. To facilitate this, what can the developer do from within Data Manager?
A. Run the Create Framework Manager Model wizard to create a project.
B. Create a Cognos 8 package in the Library area of the catalog.
C. Export the Data Manager metadata to XML for use in Framework Manager.
D. Publish a Cognos 8 package in the Metadata area of the catalog.

Answer: C
Question No : 24
A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.

Answer: B Question No : 25
A developer wants to move a selection of components from a development environment to a production environment. What should the developer do?
A. Create a catalog backup file (.ctg).
B. Create a JobStream to transfer the components..
C. Create a package file (.pkg).
D. Create a SQL script to transfer the components.

Answer: C
Question No : 26
Which of the following is true of the Navigator?
A. When searching for components, wildcards are not supported.
B. When a component is selected, dependent components are shown.
C. Library components (such as hierarchies) cannot be navigated.
D. Components from different catalogs can be compared.

Answer: B
Question No : 27
A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Method used to connect to the database.
C. Names and port numbers of for Data Manager socket servers.
D. Location of the .ctg file..

Answer: B Question No : 28
Which of the following can a developer do with SQLTXT Designer?
A. Select data from multiple tables using joins.
B. Select data from multiple text files using joins.
C. Specify row and column delimiters.
D. Specify sort order for the flat file.

Answer: C
Question No : 29
A text file contains a row at the top that only identifies the names of the columns. In order for this file to be processed successfully, what must the developer do in SQLTXT Designer?
A. Specify CR as the record delimiter.
B. Specify NL as the record delimiter.
C. Specify that the header row ignore limit is one.
D. Specify that the file contains one header line.

Answer: D
Question No : 30
A DataStream includes two different data sources: “Golf Equipment” and “Other Equipment.” For each incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from. What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.

Answer: B Question No : 31
A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer

Answer: A
Question No : 32
When creating a Data Manager catalog which of the following must be specified? (choose two)
A. IBM Cognos package name
B. IBM Cognos content store name
C. Location of .ctg file
D. Database credentials
E. Catalog name

Answer: D,E
Question No : 33
A developer wants to ensure that each incoming row of fact data has a corresponding location code from a dimension table. What should the developer create?
A. Lookup
B. Dimensional determinant
C. Member determinant
D. Identifier

Answer: A Question No : 34
A developer has created a hierarchy that uses multiple data sources. The developer wants to know if there are multiple parents or children without parents. What tool should the administrator use?
A. Navigator
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. SQLTerm
D. Reference Explorer
E. Hierachy wizard

Answer: D
Question No : 35
What can be seen with Reference Explorer that cannot be seen when using SQLTerm to examine the data?
A. Hierarchical data from two database connections.
B. Number of rows in the data source used to build the hierarchy.
C. Number of tables in the data source used to build the hierarchy.
D. Columns from which the member data was obtained.

Answer: A
Question No : 36
A developer has geographical data from a data source where cities roll up into states, and states roll up into regions. What should the developer create in order to allow Data Manager to aggregate fact data to the region level?
A. Derived dimension
B. Lookup
C. Derivation
D. Hierarchy
E. Dimension
Answer: D

IBM C2020-625 exam dumps provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers.The IBM C2020-625 exam dumps are available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want.

Pass4itsure c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html