Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

New Dumps! Want to pass the IBM C2010-656 exam in the first time? Worry about the new changed questions,just try the newest IBM C2010-656 exam dumps from Flydumps,also we offer the latest IBM C2010-656 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download,and the new IBM C2010-656 practice tests ensure your exam easily pass.

QUESTION NO: 1
In the Catalogs application, how can an administrator quickly add several offerings into a catalog?
A. In the Catalog tab, use the Select Offerings option
B. Click on the Deploy Multiple Offerings icon on the toolbar
C. Use the Add Multiple Offerings option in the Select Action menu
D. In the Offerings tab, use the Add Offering option and select multiple offerings at once

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
A survey must be in which status in order to make and apply updates?
A. Draft
B. Closed
C. Inactive
D. Pending
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
Which field is mandatory when creating a new Response Plan?
A. Ranking
B. Conditions
C. Description
D. Response Plan Administrator
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
What type of event can be associated with an object launch point?
A. New
B. Create
C. Update
D. Activate

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
Which two types of information are displayed when viewing survey results? (Choose two.)
A. The percentage of each answers for the number of responses.
B. The percentage of users who have responded for tracked surveys.
C. How many users received the survey for tracked but not untracked surveys.
D. How many user received the survey for both tracked and untracked surveys.
E. The percentage of answers responded to for each question weighted a value of one (1).
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 6
What is the Priority Matrix used for?
A. To set the Internal Priority based on Impact and Urgency
B. To set the External Priority based on Impact and Urgency
C. To set the Internal Priority based on Impact and Reported Priority
D. To set the External Priority based on Impact and Reported Priority
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
A consultant is implementing the Incident and Problem Management process at a customer site. The customer requires that an incident is associated to a problem record before it is resolved. What should be done to accomplish this?
A. Create an incident and check Is Known Error check box
B. Add a reference to the problem in the Incident Work Log
C. Use the Select Action menu to create a problem from incident record
D. Use the Failure Reporting tab to create a problem record and associates it with the incident
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
In IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5, which two applications can be filtered by individual service or service group? (Choose two.)
A. Users
B. Actions
C. Contracts
D. User Groups
E. Work Orders
Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 9
Which action should be taken by an agent before resolving an incident?
A. Complete each worklog entry
B. Mark the incident as a known issue
C. Enter symptom, cause, and resolution in the Solution Details tab
D. For global incidents, each related incident must be resolved manually
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 10
What are two methods to place a new Service Request (SR) under a Service Level Agreement (SLAy? (Choose two.)
A. The SLA is applied with an action within a workflow.
B. Click the Apply SLA action from the Select Action menu.
C. A ticket template includes a SLAt0 be applied to the SR.
D. A SLA is defined as part of the classification used on the SR.
E. The self-service user selects a valid SLA when creating a new SR.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 11
The Offerings application is used for what two purposes? (Choose two.)
A. To grant administrative rights to offerings
B. To define the approvals for the Offering Fulfillment process
C. To define which catalogs the specific offering is a member of
D. To create a process that will be followed once the offering is approved
E. To create a process that will be followed once the offering is requested
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 12
What two type of questions are available when creating question and answer sets for surveys? (Choose two.)
A. Attribute
B. Free form
C. Mandatory
D. Check Box
E. Combo Box
Answer: B,D QUESTION NO: 13
Which three pieces of information may be stored on a Ticket Template and applied to a Service Request? (Choose three.)
A. Owner Group
B. Classification
C. Internal Priority
D. Affected Person
E. Reported Priority
F. Service Level Agreement
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 14
Which statement is true about adding keywords to a solutions record?
A. New keywords can only be added by the owner of the solution.
B. New keywords can only be added from the Domains application.
C. New keywords can only be added from the Solutions application.
D. The keywords list is predefined during implementation and cannot be modified.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15
The View Catalog Request application is used for what purpose?
A. To view and manage all service requests
B. To view and manage all service requests for a user
C. To view and manage submitted requests for available offerings for a user
D. To view and manage submitted requests for available catalogs for a user
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 16
In IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5, which two types of records can be related to a service group? (Choose two.)
A. Users
B. Assets
C. Access
D. Locations
E. Time Zones
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 17
What is a valid status sequence for a Response Plan?
A. Draft> Active > Inactive> Active
B. New> Active> Inactive > Revised
C. Draft> Pending > Active> Inactive
D. New> Pending> Active > Revised
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 18
When a Self Service Center user is searching for a particular offering, how can they tell the difference between an offering and a solution if they performed a general search using the Search field?
A. Offerings have puzzle pieces as icons.
B. Offerings usually have icons that represent their service.
C. Offerings for the user will be found in Frequent Requests.
D. Offerings can only be found in the Request New Service folder.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
Which statement is true about cart templates in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5?
A. It is possible to add multiple cart templates in a shopping cart.
B. It is possible to add only one cart template in each shopping cart.
C. It is possible to add multiple cart templates in a shopping cart only after the offering is validated.
D. It is possible to add multiple cart templates in a shopping cart only if each item in the cart template is different.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 20
How does a service desk agent report the labor time spent for each activity related to resolving a problem?
A. Use the Time Tracking section
B. Apply a Service Level Agreement to the problem ticket
C. Add the labor, start time, and end time in the Failure Reporting tab
D. Use the buttons Start Timer and Stop Timer in the Problem application
Answer: A
If you want to sail through the difficult IBM C2010-656 exam, it would never do to give up using IBM C2010-656 exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, Flydumps is the best place to go. Flydumps is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all IBM C2010-656 exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether Flydumps practice test dumps suit you, you can download IBM C2010-656 free demo to experience it in advance.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html