Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Hi,I just took CCNA IBM C2010-517 test and passed with a great score.All examcollection and securitytut dump are no longer valid anymore.I recommend studying Exampass Premium VCE.I can confirm that all IBM C2010-517 new questions appear on my test. Keep up the good work and good luck!

QUESTION 1
Which utility checks the SOAP port number used by an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler instance?
A. backupConfig.sh
B. modifyThreadPool.sh
C. showHostProperties.sh
D. showDataSourceProperties.sh

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
When uninstalling an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler agent from a Windows computer, the to wsinst command is run using which option?
A. Java
B. Python
C. Windows PowerShell
D. Windows Visual Basic Script

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
How is a successful IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler agent installation confirmed?
A. Check the master domain manager processes.
B. Review the output written to the installation logs.
C. Review the IBM WebSphere Application Server installation logs.
D. Confirm if the agent is visible from the Dynamic Workload Console.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which task would a Dynamic Workload Console user use to check for a full mailbox on a fault- tolerant agent?
A. Connections
B. Check Health Status
C. Monitor Operator Messages
D. Monitor Computers on Broker

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which file is used to store common options when configuring IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler for Applications SAP R/3?
A. r3opts
B. globalopts
C. <XA>_r3opts
D. r3batch.opts

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Which IBM WebSphere Application Server utility is used to change the j2cPassword property?
A. updateWas.sh
B. changeHostProperties.sh
C. changeSecurityProperties.sh
D. changeDataSourceProperties.sh

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
What are the two main object types of event management plug-ins?
A. Alert
B. Action
C. Condition
D. Reporting
E. Monitoring

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 8
What are three parameters that can be configured in the localopts file?
A. plan auditing
B. mailman caching
C. agent SSL configuration
D. netman configuration parameters
E. number of days to save job statistics
F. maximum length of the preproduction plan in days

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 9
Which workstation type is required when defining the workstation definition for a dynamic domain manager configured as a backup?
A. FTA
B. AGENT
C. BROKER
D. MANAGER
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
When is a local parameter in a job scheduled turn on a fault-tolerant agent (FTA) resolved?
A. When the job runs.
B. When the job stream is defined.
C. When the FINAL job stream runs.
D. When the job stream is submitted.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which statement is true when allowing users to authenticate with the same credentials when they use the composer command and the Dynamic Workload Console (DWC)?
A. Configure Federated Repositories in the IBM WebSphere Application Server (WAS).
B. Configure WAS to use the same directory repository.
C. Configure both instances of WAS to use the same LTPA token keys.
D. Configure direct connections between the DWC and the master domain manager using SSL certificates.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
Which two processes are specific to the dynamic agent?
A. agent
B. writer
C. mailman
D. batchman
E. JobManager
Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 13

Which statement is true for the given Security file extract?
A. TWS and root have full access.
B. The mastersm role has no rights.
C. The listed users can only use the default variable table.
D. The user must log in as TWS_user or root to have mastersm access.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
Which log on the system where event processor is running shows the deploying actions of event rules?
A. EventOut.log
B. PlanEvent.log
C. SystemOut.log
D. EventRuleOut.log

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
Which conman command switches the event processor component?
A. switchmgr <newmgr>
B. switchmgr <domain>;<newmgr>
C. switcheventpcocessor <workstation>
D. switcheventprocessor <domain>;<workstation>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
What is the significance of having more than one two instance<n>TWA.properties file in the /etc/TWA directory?
A. There were failed installations.
B. The installed instance has been upgraded one or more times.
C. There is more than one Tivoli Workload Automation instance installed.
D. The Tivoli Workload Scheduler instance has more than one JazzSM profile.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
What is the purpose of running the command conman cancel job <jobselect>; pend?
A. To cancel the job without prompting.
B. To cancel the job and hold subsequent jobs.
C. To cancel the job and release subsequent jobs.
D. To cancel the job only after its dependencies are resolved.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which process can have a lock on the Symphony file?
A. logman
B. planman
C. stageman
D. batchman
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which log should be reviewed if a job running on a fault-tolerant agent (FTA) abends?
A. joblog
B. SystemOut.log
C. TWSMERGE on the FTA
D. TWSMERGE on the master domain manager
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
The scripts, tws_env.cmd (Windows) and tws_env.sh (UNIX), are used for which purpose?
A. To turn auditing on and off.
B. To run jobs in the correct directories.
C. To configure the IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler environment.
D. To set up SSL connections between the master domain manager and the dynamic agents.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
What will be the effect of jobs on a workstation if the workstation FENCE is set to GO?
A. Jobs will not run.
B. Jobs with a priority of 101 will run
C. Jobs with a priority of Go will run.
D. All jobs will get have a priority of GO.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Where is the ResourceAdvisorUrl parameter changed in order to configure an existing dynamic agent to communicate this master domain manager or dynamic domain manager through a local gateway?
A. ITA.ini
B. preferences.ini
C. JobManager.ini
D. JobManagerGW.ini

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
Which command launches the tutorial utility installation script when populating a test environment?
A. IBMIM.sh
B. customizeDB.sh
C. createSample.sh
D. sampledbsetup.sh

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 24
A workstation has a FENCE of 10, LIMIT of 5, and a job with a priority of 10 currently on HOLD. What must be changed to enable a job to launch?
A. Change the FENCE t9.
B. Change the workstation LIMIT t0.
C. Change the workstation LIMIT t10.
D. Change the job stream PRIORITY to GO.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
What is the effect on the queue size after running the evtsize <filename> 15000 command on the master domain manager (MDM)?
A. It sets the maximum queue size t15,000 bytes.
B. It increases <filename> on the local agent by 15,000 bytes.
C. It sets <filename> on all agents managed by the MDM t15,000 bytes.
D. It increases <filename> on all agents managed by the MDM by 15,000 bytes.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
How are the logging and tracing messages changed for IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler to identify batchman issues?

IBM C2010-517 exam tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of IBM C2010-517 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real IBM C2010-517 exam exam certification.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html