New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass IBM 000-M233 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest IBM 000-M233 brain dumps.All IBM 000-M233 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION NO: 1
A social business is ______.
A. exciting, territorial and aggressive
B. educational, tenacious and negotiable
C. engaged, transparent and nimble
D. exclusive, technical and networked
Answer: C
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/smarterplanet/us/en/socialbusiness/overview/index.html
QUESTION NO: 2
Discussion Forums in Connections 3 can be created where?
A. In your own Profile.
B. Only in Communities.
C. As part of an Activity.
D. Standalone and inside Communities.
Answer: C
Reference:http://infolib.lotus.com/resources/connections/3.0.0/doc/lc300abd001/en_us/html-wrapper.html
QUESTION NO: 3
Companies may use social business to drive enhanced value in which of the following areas?
A. Quick, collaborative feedback from subject matter experts in their field.
B. To launch a global brand quickly
C. Enter new markets.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A
Reference:http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redpapers/pdfs/redp4746.pdf(page 6)

QUESTION NO: 4
How are people currently operating as we become a smarter planet?
A. Educated, aware and virtualized.
B. Instrumented, intelligent and interconnected.
C. Integratedaligned and virtualized.
D. Segmented, networked and simplified.
Answer: B
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/smarterplanet/us/en/overview/ideas/
QUESTION NO: 5
Online awareness allows place members to see when other members are online. Which of the following products will enable online awareness in Lotus Quickr Places?
A. Lotus Connections
B. Lotus Sametime
C. LotusLive Meetings
D. IBM WebSphere Portal
Answer: B
Reference:http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IBM_Lotus_Sametime

QUESTION NO: 6
What capabilities are available out of the box with the IBM Customer Experience Suite?
A. Social integration with Lotus Connections, analytics with Core Metrics, WebTrends, Unica and Omniture, improved self service
B. Lotus Forms Product
C. Business Integration & Predictive Analytics
D. Websphere Commerce Suite
Answer: A
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/ibm/files/Z966856M88920W05/Graeme_Povall_and_Derek_De_Cl ercq_-_See_how_going_social_can_frive_better_business_results.pdf(page 16)
QUESTION NO: 7
An organization is interested in IBM Cognos Business Intelligence, but they say they already have many business intelligence and reporting systems in place.
What is the best way for the sales representative to respond?
A. Cognos allows organizations to select the appropriate roles that match theiruser behaviors.
B. Cognos solutions are designed with the business user in mind, freeing up ITresources and promoting self service.
C. The Cognos Workforce Performance solution is tailored to the specific needsof HR, without requiring IT to create these reports.
D. Cognos was designed to take information from multiple applications and pullit together into a single platform.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
What is a documented benefit of a personalized web experience?
A. Lower initial cost to develop.
B. Increased conversion rate, increased engagement, broader audience.
C. Decreased complexity for users.
D. Increased viewership driven by product giveaways.
Answer: B
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/info/customerexperience/
QUESTION NO: 9
What products and/or technologies incorporate ECM content in social and collaborative team spaces?
A. IBM Content Manager Collaboration Edition.
B. IBM FileNet Content Manager Collaboration Edition.
C. IBM Lotus Connections integrated w/IBM FileNet Content Manager or IBMContent Manager.
D. All of the above.

Answer: A
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/data/cm/cmgr/collaboration-edition/
QUESTION NO: 10
Which Connections service allows distributed teams to complete projects on time and meet goals?
A. Bookmarks
B. Activities
C. Profiles
D. Blogs
Answer: B
Reference:http://www.nelotus.org/A55CBA/nelotus.nsf/87fde291d7608ada852564c9006eeba5/67 47879b836fc19685256c1f001475de/$FILE/Lotus_Connections_3.0_Overview.pdf(slide 10)
QUESTION NO: 11
What did the 2010 IBM Global CEO Study reveal as the three differentiators of High Performing Companies?
A. CEOs that blog, large scale company use of public social networks, greatadvertising campaigns.
B. Active customer facing forums, moderated comments to ensure goodbehavior in the community and product review video sharing.
C. Embody creative leadership, build operating dexterity, reinvent customerrelationships.
D. Instant messaging available from the home page, analytics to determinesentiment trends, rich mobile applications.
Answer: C
Reference:https://www-950.ibm.com/events/wwe/grp/grp007.nsf/vLookupPDFs/Exceptional_Web_Experience_Timo_Pent ikainen/$file/Exceptional_Web_Experience_Timo_Pentikainen.pdf(slide 4)

QUESTION NO: 12
Which feature of IBM Cognos Business Intelligence is designed to meet the specific demands of
business analysts?
A. Data exploration for multiple dimensions and hierarchies.
B. Simplified ad hoc reporting.
C. Portal integration.
D. Go! Search
Answer: A
Reference:http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=ibm%20cognos%20business%20intelligen ce%20designed%20to%20meet%20the%20specific%20demands%20of%20%20business%20ana lysts%20&source=web&cd=5&ved=0CDMQFjAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.inteligencija.com%2 Findex.php%2Fen%2Fabout-us%2Fresources%2Fwhite-papers%2Fanalysis-and-reporting%2F42-how-ibm-cognos-8-bi-meets-the-needs-of-financial-and-business-analysts%2Fdownload.html&ei=kGjKTqCGGpGZhQeMnM3IDw&usg=AFQjCNHuI9SXb2-20B6IbunA2Q1qHc7cQQ
QUESTION NO: 13
Which Connections service allows users to tag other users in order to make expertise location
easier?
A. Wikis
B. Profiles
C. Bookmarks
D. Communities
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is NOT a benefit of becoming a Social Business?
A. Enabling a more effective work force.
B. Attending fewer meetings.
C. Deepening relationships with customers.
D. Generating new ideas faster.
Answer: B
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/press/us/en/pressrelease/33513.wss(second paragraph)
QUESTION NO: 15
What is the name of IBM’s vision for a multi-year strategy to be the standard for customer-facing
experiences?
A. Apollo Team
B. Project Northstar
C. Project Sam
D. Workplace
Answer: B
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/ibm/files/Z966856M88920W05/Graeme_Povall_and_Derek_De_Cl ercq_-_See_how_going_social_can_frive_better_business_results.pdf(Slide 3)
QUESTION NO: 16
Which services allow ECM to connect to content located in competitive content repositories?
A. Content Federation and Integration Services
B. Business Process Management Services
C. Compliance Services
D. Records Management Services
Answer: A
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg27015111&aid=1(page 5)

The IBM 000-M233 certification can make you a competent person.It may enable a technician to know about the IBM 000-M233 configurations,get information about  000-M233 data center products and hardware and knowledge about IBM 000-M233 united computing systems.