Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-652 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-652.html

ATTENTION:With the change of the IBM 000-652 exam,Flydumps has updated the IBM 000-652 exam dumps with all the new added questions and answers by experts.With the IBM 000-652 vce dumps training, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

QUESTION: 1
Which statement best describes the Service Request Management functionality in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5?
A. A tool that provides end-to-end IT and Enterprise asset lifecycle management on a single integrated platform.
B. A tool that enables users to request, deploy, monitor and manage cloud computing services. It also provides traceable approvals and processes.
C. A tool that helps customers manage, audit, and coordinate change and configuration management processes using user interfaces and workflows that facilitate cross-silo cooperation.
D. A tool that provides a comprehensive and modular approach to integrated service desk and service catalog management enabling IT personnel to improve the efficiency of service delivery and to drive down operating costs.
Answer: D

QUESTION: 2
The Self Service Center is a single application where self service users can perform which two actions? (Choose two.)
A. Order offerings
B. Create solutions
C. Configure the system
D. Submit service requests
E. Promote configuration items
Answer: A, D

QUESTION: 3
What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management process
Answer: A

QUESTION: 4
Which file would be found to review for debugging an issue if given this path: <root>\IBM\Websphere\AppServer\Profiles\<profileame>\logs\czapplicationserver> ?
A. De.log
B. Fusion.log
C. Maximo.log
D. SystemOut.log
Answer: D

QUESTION: 5
A service desk agent receives a service request in their work queue. By default, how is it made visually clear this request was created from a standard offering?
A. On the Specification tab there is a Show Offering dialog box
B. On the Service Request header the Source field says Standard Offering
C. On the Activities tab the check box for is checked for- Is standard offering?
D. On the Service Request the fields Catalog Request ID and Source are populated
Answer: D

QUESTION: 6
During the workflow design process in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5, which application stores information about individuals such as users, laborers, asset owners, and supervisors who receive workflow notifications?
A. Users
B. People
C. Delegates
D. Supervisors
Answer: B

QUESTION: 7
Which component is optional in an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 installation?
A. Web server
B. Directory server
C. Database server
D. Application server
Answer: B

QUESTION: 8
What are three required settings for a user to have access to an offering? (Choose three.)
A. The classification must be set.
B. The status of the offering must be set to Active.
C. The offering must be added to a Service Catalog.
D. The Line Manager Approval workflow must be set.
E. The Fulfillment Manager approval workflow must be set.
F. There must be at least one presentation attribute defined.

Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 9 A user added new loggers in the Logging application on a clustered test server and selected Apply Settings. The user confirmed that the relevant messages were written into the log file. During the maintenance window, the same server was restarted. The user cannot find the new loggers he added previously when he logged back in the next day. What could be the reason?
A. The server was not started properties.
B. The Apply Settings action in the Logging application only works with the current login session.
C. The database was restarted during the maintenance window which over-wrote the logger settings.
D. When the server restarted, the settings in the logging.properties file (not the settings in the database) were applied.
Answer: D

QUESTION: 10
What is the difference between an Actual Configuration Item and a Configuration Item (CI)?
A. There maybe an active Change created against the CI.
B. There must be an active Change created against the CI.
C. There may be an active Change created against the Actual CI.
D. There must be an active Change created against the Actual CI.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 11
Which statement is true about the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk E-Mail Listener?

A. It can process encrypted messages.
B. It can process digitally signed messages.
C. It supports POP3 and IMAP protocols only.
D. It does not support embedded attachments.
Answer: C

IBM 000-652 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.IBM 000-652 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging IBM 000-652 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.IBM 000-652 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

Newcerts 000-652 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator:http://www.newcerts.com/000-652.html