Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

FLYDUMPS IBM C2090-735 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive research and real-world experiences from our online trainers, with so many years of IT and certification experience. flydumps IBM C2090-735 exam sample questions covers all the practice test objectives to pass IBM C2090-735 exam. It includes IBM C2090-735  study guide, IBM C2090-735 test questions, as well as PDF and Interactive Testing Engine. The IBM C2090-735 exam sample questions as well as our other Citrix IBM C2090-735  exam training are not only priced to be easy on your budget – but each one is also backed with our guarantee. flydumps guarantees that after using our Citrix certification IBM C2090-735 exam sample questions, you will be prepared to take and pass your Citrix IBM C2090-735 exam. So do not neglect the so good chance, FLYDUMPS will help you get Citrix certification.

QUESTION NO: 1
Given the statement shown below:
SELECT ROW CHANGE TOKEN FOR dept, RID_BIT (dept)
FROM dept WHERE deptno = ‘A00’ WITH UR
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The statement is selecting two columns from DEPT table.
B. The statement will allow the latest ROW CHANGE TOKEN value to be returned.
C. The statement will allow the earliest ROW CHANGE TOKEN value to be returned.
D. The statement will return a TIMESTAMP value.
E. The statement uses optimistic locking.
Answer: B,E Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which CREATE PROCEDURE statement option should be used if you plan on issuing a DECLARE GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE statement from within the SQL procedure body?
A. CONTAINS SQL
B. READS SQL DATA
C. MODIFIES SQL DATA
D. LANGUAGE SQL
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE PROCEDURE testproc( IN i1 INT, INOUT i3 INT) SPECIFIC testproc BEGIN SET i3 = i1; END CREATE PROCEDURE testproc( IN i1 INT, INOUT i2 INT, INOUT i3 INT) SPECIFIC testp BEGIN SET i3 = i1 * i2; END
Given that the statements in the exhibits have executed successfully, which solution contains the complete set of commands that could be used to drop both procedures in the order presented?
A. DROP PROCEDURE testp; DROP PROCEDURE testp;
B. DROP PROCEDURE testp; DROP PROCEDURE testproc;
C. DROP SPECIFIC PROCEDURE testproc; DROP PROCEDURE testproc;
D. DROP PROCEDURE testproc(INT);
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE FUNCTION sum(a INT, b INT)
RETURNS INTEGER
SPECIFIC sum_of_2
RETURN a + b;

CREATE FUNCTION sum(a INT, b INT, c INT)
RETURNS INTEGER
SPECIFIC sum_of_3
RETURN a + b + c;
Given the two functions in the exhibit, what is the correct command to invoke the function which calculates the sum of two numbers from an SQL procedure?
A. SELECT sum_of_2 FROM table1;
B. SELECT sum(2,4,?);
C. SET res_sum = sum(2,6);
D. CALL sum(?,?,?);
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
Given the statements shown below:
DECLARE c_dept CURSOR WITH HOLD FOR
SELECT * FROM dept;
OPEN c_dept;
Which two conditions are true? (Choose two.)
A. C_DEPT will remain open after a ROLLBACK.
B. C_DEPT will remain open after a COMMIT.
C. C_DEPT will be returned to the caller of the routine.
D. C_DEPT will be positioned before the next logical row.
E. All locks held by C_DEPT will be released after a COMMIT.
Answer: B,D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Given the SQL statement shown below:
DECLARE test CURSOR FOR SELECT hiredate FROM employee FOR UPDATE;
Which statement correctly describes the cursor that is created?
A. The cursor will be considered a read-only cursor.
B. The cursor can only be used to perform positioned updates.
C. The cursor can only be used to perform positioned deletes.
D. The cursor can be used to perform positioned updates and deletes.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
Which statement can be used to define an array of 30 names that have a maximum size of 25 characters each?
A. CREATE TYPE names AS VARCHAR(25) ARRAY[30];
B. CREATE ARRAY names[30] VARCHAR(25);
C. CREATE TYPE names[30] VARCHAR(25);
D. CREATE ARRAY names AS VARCHAR(25);
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
What will be the initial value of V_MAX in the declaration statement shown below? DECLARE v_max DECIMAL(9,2);
A. 0.0

B. 2
C. 9
D. NULL
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement should be used to declare an array with at most 10 elements of type INTEGER?
A. DECLARE sub_total INTEGER[10];
B. DECLARE sub_total[10] INTEGER;
C. CREATE TYPE sub_total AS INTEGER[10];
D. CREATE TYPE sub_total[10] AS INTEGER;
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
What are two valid DECLARE statements in an SQL procedure? (Choose two.)
A. DECLARE var1 INTEGER;
B. DECLARE var1 DECIMAL [9];
C. DECLARE var1 XML;
D. DECLARE var1 CURRENT DATE;
E. DECLARE var1[10] INTEGER;
Answer: A,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which steps must be followed to return a result set from an SQL procedure?
A. 1. Create the procedure using the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS clause.
2.
Declare the cursor.

3.
Open the cursor in the SQL procedure.

4.
Close the cursor.

5.
Return to the application.
B. 1. Create the procedure using the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS clause.
2.
Declare the cursor using the WITH RETURN clause.

3.
Open the cursor in the SQL procedure.

4.
Return to the application.
C. 1. Create the procedure using the WITH RETURN clause.
2.
Declare the cursor using the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS clause.

3.
Open the cursor in the SQL procedure.

4.
Return to the application.
D. 1. Create the procedure using the WITH RETURN clause.
2.
Declare the cursor using the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS clause.

3.
Open the cursor in the SQL procedure.

4.
Close the cursor.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which statement can be used to declare a variable inside an SQL procedure that can be used to represent a monetary value?
A. DECLARE v_money MONEY;
B. DECLARE v_money DOUBLE;
C. DECLARE v_money DECIMAL(9,2);
D. DECLARE v_money CURRENCY;
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
What are two valid special registers? (Choose two.)
A. CURRENT_CLIENT_ACCT
B. CURRENT_SCHEMA
C. CURRENT_PATH
D. CURRENT_DATETIME
E. CURRENT_PARTITION
Answer: B,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Which statement will successfully create an SQL procedure that returns the name of the current month?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE proc.current_month(OUT month VARCHAR(20))
BEGIN
DECLARE today DATE;
SET (today = CURRENT_DATE);
SET month = MONTHNAME(today);
END

B. CREATE PROCEDURE proc.current_month(OUT month VARCHAR(20))
BEGIN
DECLARE today DATE;
SELECT (CURRENT_DATE) INTO today;
SET month = MONTHNAME(today);
END

C. CREATE PROCEDURE proc.current_month(OUT month VARCHAR(20))
BEGIN
DECLARE today DATE;
VALUES (CURRENT_DATE) INTO today;
SET month = MONTHNAME(today);
END

D. CREATE PROCEDURE proc.current_month(OUT month VARCHAR(20))
BEGIN
SET month = MONTHNAME(SELECT (CURRENT_DATE))
END

Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which statement will assign the schema names “SYSIBM”, “SYSFUN”, “SYSPROC”, and “SYSIBMADM” to the CURRENT_PATH special register?
A. SET PATH = SYSTEM PATH
B. SET CURRENT_PATH = DEFAULT
C. SET PATH = SYSTEM DEFAULT
D. RESET CURRENT PATH
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
Given the variable declaration shown below:
DECLARE v_mydate DATE;
Which statement will assign a value to the variable V_MYDATE?

A. VALUES CURRENT TIME INTO v_mydate;
B. VALUES CURRENT TIMESTAMP INTO v_mydate;
C. SELECT CURRENT TIMESTAMP INTO v_mydate FROMSYSIBM.SYSDUMMY1;

D. SELECT CURRENT DATE INTO v_mydate FROM SYSIBM.SYSDUMMY1;
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Given the variable declaration shown below:
DECLARE v_mytime TIME;
Which statement will assign a value to the variable named V_MYTIME?

A. SET v_mytime = TIME;
B. VALUES CURRENT TIME INTO v_mytime;

C. VALUES CURRENT TIMESTAMP INTO v_mytime;
D. SET v_mytime = DATE;
Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION NO: 18
Which statement will change the value of a special register?
A. UPDATE SPECIAL REGISTER TIME = 12:30:00
B. UPDATE SPECIAL REGISTER SCHEMA = ‘DB2ADMIN’
C. SET CURRENT TIME = 12:30:00
D. SET CURRENT SCHEMA = ‘DB2ADMIN’
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
What demonstrates the correct syntax for assigning three rows to the EMPNO, FIRSTNAME, and LASTNAME columns of a table named EMPLOYEE?
A. INSERT INTO employee (empno, firstname, lastname)
VALUES (100, 200, 300, ‘John’, ‘Jane’, ‘Paul’, ‘Doe’, ‘Smith’, ‘Jones’)

B. INSERT INTO employee (empno, firstname, lastname)
VALUES (100, ‘John’, ‘Doe’), (200, ‘Jane’, ‘Smith’), (300, ‘Paul’, ‘Jones’)

C. SET (empno, firstname, lastname)
VALUES (100, 200, 300, ‘John’, ‘Jane’, ‘Paul’, ‘Doe’, ‘Smith’, ‘Jones’)
FOR employee

D. SET (empno, firstname, lastname)
VALUES (100, ‘John’, ‘Doe’), (200, ‘Jane’, ‘Smith’), (300, ‘Paul’, ‘Jones’)
FOR employee

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
Click the Exhibit button.
Given the following SQL procedure:
CREATE PROCEDURE test1 (IN someid CHAR(3), OUT status INT)
BEGIN

DECLARE SQLCODE INTEGER DEFAULT 0;
DECLARE count INTEGER DEFAULT 0;
SET status = 0;
IF (LENGTH(someid) < 3) THEN
RETURN -3;
GOTO exit;
ELSE
SELECT COUNT(deptno) INTO count FROM dept WHERE admrdept=someid;
IF(SQLCODE<>0) THEN
RETURN -1;
ELSE
SET status = COUNT;
RETURN 0;
END IF;
END IF;
exit:
RETURN -2;
END
Where the DEPT table consists of:
DEPTNO DEPTNAME
MGRNO ADMRDEPT

A00 SPIFFY COMPUTER SERVICE DIV. 000010 A00 B01 PLANNING 000020 A00 C01 INFORMATION CENTER 000030 A00 D01 DEVELOPMENT CENTER – A00

D11 MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS 000060 D01

D21 ADMINISTRATION SYSTEMS 000070 D01
If the procedure TEST1 shown in the exhibit is called with the value ‘A00’ specified for the SOMEID parameter, what is the expected return code?
A. 0
B. -1
C. -2
D. -3
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 21
Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE TABLE ar.sales (customer_id INTEGER, sales_amt DECIMAL(5,2),
rct TIMESTAMP NOT NULL IMPLICITLY HIDDEN GENERATED ALWAYS FOR EACH ROW ON UPDATE AS ROW CHANGE TIMESTAMP); INSERT INTO ar.sales (customer_id, sales_amt) VALUES(1, 20.5); SELECT * FROM ar.sales WHERE ROW CHANGE TIMESTAMP FOR ar.sales <= CURRENT TIMESTAMP; A DB2 Command Line Processor (CLP) file contains the set of statements shown in the exhibit.
What does this sequence of statements illustrate?
A. work identity
B. row sequencing
C. row change tokenizing
D. optimistic locking
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 22
Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE PROCEDURE proc.test(IN month VARCHAR(12), OUT l_name
VARCHAR(25))
LANGUAGE SQL
BEGIN
DECLARE b_month CHAR(12);
DECLARE at_end INTEGER DEFAULT 0;
DECLARE not_found CONDITION FOR SQLSTATE ‘02000’;
DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR SELECT lastname, MONTHNAME(birthdate)
FROM employee ORDER BY birthdate, lastname;
DECLARE CONTINUE HANDLER FOR not_found SET at_end = 1;
OPEN c1;
this_loop: LOOP
FETCH c1 INTO l_name, b_month;
IF at_end = 1 THEN
LEAVE this_loop;
ELSEIF UCASE(b_month) != UCASE(month) THEN
ITERATE this_loop;

END IF;

END LOOP; CLOSE c1; END
A developer attempted to create a procedure to determine the oldest employee celebrating a birthday in a particular month by executing the SQL statement shown in the exhibit.
Tests show the procedure does not work as planned.What are two ways to make the procedure work as intended? (Choose two.)
A. Add the statement ELSE RETURN; before the statement END IF;.
B. Change the statement ELSEIFUCASE(b_month) != UCASE(month) THEN to ELSEIF UCASE(b_month) =UCASE(month) THEN.
C. Add the statement ELSE BREAK; before the statement END IF;.
D. Change the statement ELSEIFUCASE(b_month) != UCASE(month) THEN ITERATE this_loop; to ELSEIFUCASE(b_month) = UCASE(month) THEN LEAVE this_loop;.
E. Add the statement ELSE CONTINUE; before the statement END IF;.
Answer: A,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 23
Click the Exhibit button.
CASE rating WHEN 1 THEN UPDATE employee SET salary = salary * 1.10 WHERE
empno = v_employee_number;
WHEN 2 THEN UPDATE employee SET salary = salary * 1.05 WHERE empno =
v_employee_number;
ELSE UPDATE employee SET salary = salary * 1.03 WHERE empno =
v_employee_number;
END CASE;

Which statement is true about the CASE statement shown in the exhibit?
A. An employee with a rating of 1 receives a 10% salary increase.
B. An employee with a rating of 3 receives no salary increase.
C. An employee with a rating of 2 receives a 3% salary increase.
D. All employees will receive at least a 5% salary increase.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 24
Click the Exhibit button.
BEGIN ATOMIC DECLARE fullname CHAR(40);
FOR vl AS SELECT firstnme, midinit, lastname FROM employee DO SET fullname =
lastname CONCAT ‘,’ CONCAT firstnme CONCAT ‘ ‘ CONCAT midinit;
INSERT INTO tnames VALUES (fullname);
END FOR END
Which statement correctly describes the result of the FOR loop shown in the exhibit?
A. FULLNAME is set to the last name of the employee, followed by a comma, the firstname, a blank space, and the middle initial. Only the last value for FULLNAME isinserted into table TNAMES.
B. FULLNAME is set to the last name of the employee, followed by a comma, the firstname, a blank space, and the middle initial. Only the first value for FULLNAME isinserted into table TNAMES.
C. FULLNAME is set to the last name of the employee, followed by a comma, the firstname, a blank space, and the middle initial for each row. Each value for FULLNAME isinserted into table TNAMES in alphabetical order.
D. FULLNAME is set to the last name of the employee, followed by a comma, the firstname, a blank space, and the middle initial for each row. Each value for FULLNAME isinserted into table TNAMES.
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 25
How is the FOR statement distinct from other conditional statements?
A. FOR statements are evaluated at the completion of each iteration of the loop.
B. FOR statements are evaluated before each iteration of the loop.
C. FOR statements have a terminating condition clause.
D. FOR statements are used to iterate over rows in a defined read-only result set.
Answer: D Explanation:

Flydumps is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM C2090-735 exam and has studied out the latest IBM C2090-735 exam dumps, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP5-K03D certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this IBM C2090-735 exam is very popular now. Flydumps is also recognized and relied by many people. Flydumps can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose Flydumps, but you do not successfully pass the examination, Flydumps will give you a full refund.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

IBM C2090-735 Free Dumps, Welcome To Buy IBM C2090-735 Real Questions Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE