Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure 350-060 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-060.html

FLYDUMPS has brought forth a lot of avenues associated with certification correctly experts to coach all of them for that purpose associated with keeping as well as planning the range of sites as well as process. In simple IBM C2090-730 exam sample questions enables a person locating excellent work plus it boost the expertise as well as ability associated with a owner which distinguishes him amid alternative workers. Moreover your IBM C2090-730 exam sample questions is definitely pushed by means of FLYDUMPS Cisco professionals who make it easier to practice test out questions to have your main aim. Each of our IBM C2090-730 exam sample questions provides you all you will need to pass your IBM C2090-730 test.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Windows server that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot accept requests from other remote clients?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a minimum, which of the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an application for AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer’s Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer’s Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design changes that will improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they are used in referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire document must be retrieved
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 20
Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender and the DB2 Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic Extender uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2 Spatial Extender is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender treats the world as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office buildings or the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and visualizations in disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and oceanography
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 31
Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to execute an SQL statement and view a graphical representation of the access plan?
A. Task Center
B. Command Editor
C. Developer Workbench
D. Command Line Processor
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
Which of the following DB2 products are required on an iSeries or System I server to enable an application running on that server to retrieve data from a DB2 database on a Linux server?
A. DB2 for i5/OS
B. DB2 Runtime Client
C. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2 for i5/OS SQL Development Kit
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an AIX server?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

IBM C2090-730 exam dumps provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers.The IBM C2090-730 exam dumps are available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want.

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure 350-060 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-060.html

IBM C2090-730 Demo Free Download, Helpful IBM C2090-730 Exam Materials Is What You Need To Take