Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2090-317 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2090-317.html

As with every FLYDUMPS guaranteed IBM C2090-317 exam sample questions, you will have the knowledge of IBM C2090-317 exam personal trainers at your hands. IBM C2090-317 exam preparation offers you a comprehensive IBM C2090-317 exam sample questions to help you become Motorola Solutions certified professional. FLYDUMPS provide you with every one of the means you actually required to increase the achievement of your IBM M2040-723 exam, Motorola Solutions IBM C2090-317 practice exam, created to install it by the industry experts.

QUESTION 1
In complex DB2 recovery scenarios, it is important to understand the scope of which objects require recovery.
Which DB2 utility provides a list of the names of all table spaces in the table space set that is specified and a list of all the tables in those table spaces?
A. CHECK
B. REPORT
C. QUIESCE
D. RECOVER
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
The -ALTER UTILITY command changes the values of certain parameters of a utility.
Which two utilities can this command be issued against?
A. COPY
B. REORG
C. MODIFY
D. REBUILD
E. RECOVER
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 3
You execute the following SQL against the CDB (Communications Database) of your DB2 subsystem:

INSERT INTO SYSIBM.IPNAMES

(UNKNAME.SECURITY_OUT.USERNAMES,IBMREQD.IPADDR) VALUES (‘REMOTEDB’. ‘P\ ‘O’. ‘N’,
*123.34.45.56′);
INSERT INTO SYSIBM.IPLIST (LINKNAMEJPADDRJBMREQD) VALUES (‘REMOTEDB’, ‘123.34.45.56’,
*N’);
INSERT INTO SYSIBM.IPLIST (LINKNAMEJPADDRJBMREQD) VALUES C REMOTEDB’, ‘123.34.45.57’,
‘N’);
INSERT INTO SYSIBM.USERNAMES
(TYPE,AUTHID.LINKNAME,NEWAUTHID.PASSWORD,IBMREQD) VALUES (T, ‘USER1’.
‘USER2\ “, ,PWD2,1 *N’);
INSERT INTO SYSIBM.USERNAMES
(TYPE,AUTHID.LINKNAME,NEWAUTHID.PASSWORDJBMREQD) VALUES (‘O’, ‘USER1’. ‘USER3′, *’,
‘PWD3’, ‘N’);
There is no trusted connection to REMOTEDB. USER1 issues a query addressing remote data source
REMOTEDB on your DB2 subsystem.

Which authorization id will be used on the remote data source REMOTEDB?

A. USER1
B. USER2
C. USER3
D. USER4
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which combination of subsystem parameter values will enable connection pooling for idle distributed database access threads?
A. Specify subsystem parameter CMTSTAT = ACTIVE and set CONDBAT = MAXDBAT.
B. Specify subsystem parameter CMTSTAT = INACTIVE and set CONDBAT < MAXDBAT.
C. Specify subsystem parameter CMTSTAT = ACTIVE and set CONDBAT > MAXDBAT.
D. Specify subsystem parameter CMTSTAT = INACTIVE and set CONDBAT >MAXDBAT.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
You wish to set the threshold at which data in the class castout queue is cast out to disk for group buffer pool GBP10. You want the threshold to be 1000 pages.
Which parameter setting in the command -ALTER GBPOOL(GBP10) will accomplish this?
A. GBPOOLT(10)
B. CLASST(0.1000)
C. CLASST(10.1000)

D. GBPCHKPT(1000)
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Which action should you take to improve the performance of authorization checking for stored procedures or user-defined functions?
A. Set subsystem parameter EXTSEC to YES.
B. Increase the value of subsystem parameter SECQTY.
C. Increase the value of subsystem parameter AUTHCACH.
D. Increase the value of subsystem parameter CACHERAC.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
You want to temporarily switch-off one of your trusted contexts. How can this be accomplished?
A. DROP TRUSTED CONTEXT…
B. -STOP DB(DSNDB06) TS(SYSCONTX)
C. ALTER TRUSTED CONTEXT … DISABLE
D. -STOP TRACE(AUDIT) AUDTPLCY(TRUSTED_CONTEXT)
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Your database administrators plan to start using XML and they plan to have the XML documents being
validated using type modifiers.
You must make sure that they are able to make XSR schemas available for this.
Which stored procedure(s), if any, must at least be created and functioning for that?

A. XSR_REGISTER
B. XSR_REGISTER, XSR_COMPLETE
C. No stored procedures need to be created.

D. XSR REGISTER. XSR COMPLETE. XSR ADDSCHEMADOC
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
A column mask is defined on TB_A. Which statement runs successfully?
A. SELECT ‘ FROM TB_A UNION ALL SELECT ‘ FROM TB_B
B. SELECT ‘ FROM TB_A INTERSECT SELECT * FROM TB_B
C. SELECT ‘ FROM TB_A EXCEPT ALL SELECT ‘ FROM TB_B

D. SELECT’FROM TB A INTERSECT ALL SELECT * FROM TB B
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which subsystem parameter setting allows connection queuing?
A. IDTHTOIN>0
B. CONDBAT>0
C. POOLINAC>0

D. MAXCONGN > 0
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
In a data-sharing environment, what is the first step to prepare for a DB2 RESTORE SYSTEM to a point in time?
A. Stop all DB2 members.
B. Stop one DB2 member.
C. Do not stop any DB2 members.
D. Stop only the member where RESTORE SYSTEM will run.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which subsystem parameter is used to enable the RECOVER utility to use system-level backups as a recovery base?
A. RESTORE_TAPEUNITS
B. SYSTEM_LEVEL_BACKUPS
C. UTILS_DUMP_CLASS_NAME
D. RESTORE _ RECOVER_ FROMDUMP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
You wish to enable automatic clean-up of committed pseudo-deleted index entries for all indexes in the DB2 subsystem. You have verified that system table SYSIBM.SYSINDEXCLEANUP has no rows.
Without taking any other action, which action will accomplish this?
A. Set subsystem parameter INDEX_CLEANUP_THREADS to 10.
B. Set subsystem parameter INDEX_CLEANUP_THREADS to YES.
C. Issue an ALTER INDEX statement against all indexes with ERASE YES.
D. Issue an ALTER INDEX statement against all indexes with FREEPAGE 0.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14

The actual IBM C2090-317 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Save your money and time on your preparation for your IBM C2090-317 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your IBM C2090-317 certification exam. Now we add the latest IBM C2090-317 content and to print and share content.

Pass4itsure C-TERP10-60 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-317.html

IBM C2090-317 Certification, Real IBM C2090-317 Study Guides Are The Best Materials