Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

100% Valid! Flydumps IBM C2040-408 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our  IBM C2040-408 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION NO: 1
Mary’s users run XPages applications on their IBM Notes clients and are having performance issues. Which option can she use to improve response time?
A. Clean and rebuild the application in IBM Domino Designer.
B. Change notes.ini setting to OptimizeXPagePerformance=1.
C. Set XPages to “Run server-based XPages apps directly on client”.
D. Set XPages to “Run server-based XPages apps directly on server”.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
How can Janet use the hyperlink navigation functionality in the XPages source editor to review the contents of a server-side JavaScript library?
A. Press CTRL and click on the resource with the mouse.
B. This functionality only works with client-side JavaScript libraries.
C. Click on the resource to confirm the name, then open it manually.
D. Right-click on it and select “open resource” from the options provided.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
Henry is adding a Radio Button Group control that will let users narrow the documents they see in the View control with the id of “newRequest” in the departments help desk application. Henry has set the “Set Partial execution mode” and clicked on the “Select Element” button to select the newRequest id. When a user selects a value from the Radio Button Group, the list of documents in the newRequest view control stay the same. What can Henry do to show the correct documents based on the value from the Radio Button Group control?
A. From the Events tab of the newRequest View control, select the “Partial Update” property and then click on the “Select Element” button toselect the newRequest ID.
B. From the Events tab of the Radio Button Group control, select the “Partial Update” property and then click on the “Select Element” button toselect the newRequest ID.
C. From the Events tab of the newRequest View control, click on the “Select Element” button under the “Set Partial Execution Mode” select the idof the Radio Button Group.
D. From the Events tab of the Radio Button Group control, click on the “Select Element” button under the “Set Partial Execution Mode” select theid of the Radio Button Group.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
What is the primary benefit of enabling source control operations in IBM Domino Designer?
A. NSF-based design information can be exported directly to text files.
B. It allows for external resources to be imported directly into Domino Designer.
C. It allows all NSF code to be exported to an archive file and common source control operations can be performed using a source controlversioning system.
D. NSF-based design elements can be stored in a source control repository and common source control operations can be performed usingDomino Designer.

Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
What are two ways Olly can identify which of his applications are not assigned to a working set?
(Choose two.)
A. Open Bookmarks.nsf and look in the Working Sets\None view.
B. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select All.
C. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select None.
D. In Quick Links tab of the home page, click on the “Applications Not in Working Set” option.
E. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select “Applications Not in Working Set”.
Answer: D,E Explanation: QUESTION NO: 6

Mary wants to debug the uncompressed version of the xspClientDojo.js. Which action can she
perform in order to do this?
A. Set the “Use Dojo layer libraries” option in the XSP Properties editor.
B. Set the “Use runtime optimized JavaScript and Dojo” option in the XSP Properties editor.
C. Set the “Use uncompressed resource files (CSS & Dojo)” option in the XSP Properties editor.
D. Uncompress the xspClientDojo.js file manually and upload it to IBM Domino Desginer via a JS Library.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
What happens when a variable changes value when stepping through the server-side JavaScript
debugger?
A. The variable in the source code tab flashes on and off.
B. The variable in the source code is highlighted in yellow.
C. In the Source tab, the variable and the value are highlighted in yellow and the variable’s blue diamond has a red triangle added.
D. In the Variables tab, the variable and the value are highlighted in yellow and the variable’s blue diamond has a red triangle added.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
Harry would like to debug the Dojo JavaScript files added to an XPage, but when he does examine the JavaScript code, it is not readable. What would he need to do to debug the Dojo JavaScript code?
A. Use the new server-side JavaScript Debugger.
B. Go to the Dojo site and download the uncompressed Dojo files.
C. Turn on the Use JavaScript when generating pages option in the Application Properties
D. Check the box next to the “Use uncompressed resource files (CSS and Dojo)” in the XSP properties.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
James is debugging server-side JavaScript on the server. Graham is developing on the server and his page stops working. How should this be resolved?
A. Graham needs to disable the debugging configuration on his system.
B. Graham needs to remove “debugger;” lines and breakpoints from his code.
C. James must remove his name from Graham’s application’s access control list.
D. James must uncheck the option “Stop at first line of server-side JavaScript in All Javascript”.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
The Domino Access Services return data in what format?

A. DXL
B. XML
C. CSV
D. JSON
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
Peter is using the Send Mail simple action to send an embedded experience email from his XPages application. Which two formats are available for embedded experience emails? (Choose two.)

A. DXL
B. XML
C. JSON
D. HTML
E. YAML
Answer: B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
Luis is planning on moving his IBM Notes applications to the internet using XPages and removing the Notes client from some of his users. However, until all the applications are converted to XPages, users will still need to access the Notes applications. What can Luis do to provide access to the Notes applications that have not been converted yet for those users who will not have the Notes client?
A. Install the Notes 9.0 Browser Plug-in and allow users to access old applications via a web browser.
B. Enable Web Access on the IBM Domino server.
C. Applications cannot run via the Internet without XPages.
D. Use the IBM XPages Converter Tool to add all required XPages components for the application to run in web browsers.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
The Notes Calendar APIs are available on which of the following programming languages?
A. Only IBM LotusScript and Java
B. Only C, IBM LotusScript and Java
C. Only IBM LotusScript and server-side JavaScript
D. Only C, IBM LotusScript, Java and server-side JavaScript
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Donna would like to give certain users the ability to delete documents from SupportWiki.nsf’s portal application interface. Using the Domino Access Services, which request URL can she use to accomplish this?
A. DELETE http://{server_host}/{database}/api/documents/unid/{document_unid}
B. DELETE http://{server_host}/{database}/api/data/documents/unid/{document_unid}
C. POST http://{server_host}/{database}/api/documents/unid/{document_unid}?Delete
D. POST http://{server_host}/{database}/api/data/documents/unid/{document_unid}?Delete
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following IBM LotusScript methods can be used to create a new meeting invitation?
A. NotesCalendar.CreateInvite( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
B. NotesCalendar.CreateEntry( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
C. NotesCalendar.CreateMeeting( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
D. NotesCalendar.CreateDocument( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
Alex, an IBM Domino developer, is using a JAR design element in his Application. He made some changes to the JAR code. How could Alex have the new code imported to the application while maintaining the Note ID?
A. Use Replace button.
B. Remove the old version and import the new one.
C. Export the current version. Make the changes and import again.
D. Go to Properties, copy the current Note ID. Delete the current version, import the new one, go to properties > Note ID and paste.
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Mark has added the Extension Library Dialog control to an XPage, accepting the default ID of “dialog1”. He has added a button to launch the dialog. Which option will launch the dialog from the button?
A. On the Client tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp . openDialog (“dialog1”).
B. On the Server tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp. openDialog (“dialog1”).
C. On the Client tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp. openDialog(“# {id: dialog1}”).
D. On the Server tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp. openDialog (“# {id: dialog1}”).
Answer: C

Looking to become a certified Adobe professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your IBM C2040-408 certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the Microsoft certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best IBM C2040-408 exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

IBM C2040-408 Exam Questions, First-hand IBM C2040-408 Demo Download On Our Store