Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-221 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

Please feel free to download our IBM C2020-205 free demo. You will notice that IBM C2020-205 exam sample questions are very well written and is the key in passing IBM C2020-205 Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud exam on your first try. FLYDUMPS IBM C2020-205 exam sample questions are portable and easy to carry and use, no matter where you go, so preparing for the Microsoft certification will not require that you put a stop to your normal life routine. Regardless of how many questions you get on the IBM C2020-205 exam, FLYDUMPS IBM C2020-205 exam sample questions is for you. You will not only get the top quality IBM C2020-205 practice test from Killtest but can be assured of it being up to date as well.

QUESTION NO: 1
Why is the .Net 2.0 Framework SDK needed?
A. To allow users to publish their Framework Manager models for use with Controller.
B. It provides a Graphical User Interface for configuring the code groups.
C. It is used to configure the Controller Data Mart Database.
D. It is needed when using Controller with SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
What does configuring the .Net 2.0 Framework accomplish?
A. It allows the Controller COM+ object to access the Controller Database.
B. It allows users to communicate with the .Net 2.0 Framework SDK.
C. It creates a Trust between the Controller Client Distribution Server and the Controller client computer.
D. It allows for the encryption of communication between internal server components.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
What can be used to provide remote users with access to Controller over limited bandwidth networks?
A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Citrix (Terminal Server)
C. Deterministic Network Enhancers
D. Installing the Gateway in a DMZ

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
Which component of the Controller architecture processes all requests for downloading Controller components to the end user’s computer?
A. Client Distribution Server
B. Content Management Server
C. Web Services Server
D. Report Server

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Enhance Reporting Optimization uses which of the following method(s)?
A. RSS 1.0 or higher, if the Database OS is Unix
B. File Copy, if the database OS is Windows
C. RDP to the Web Services Server
D. Controller’s FastNet copy utility

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
A technical architect wants to direct user requests to one machine and consolidations to another. What should be used to accomplish this?
A. Have failover in the Controller environment.
B. Use advanced routing sets.
C. Distribute the Controller database across multiple servers.
D. Consolidation load balancing.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
What may be used to encrypt traffic between the end user and the Cognos Controller product?
A. Cognos Application Firewall (CAF)
B. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
C. Really Simple Syndication (RSS)
D. An Enigma Cipher

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
What must be enabled on the IIS web server for Controller to function?
A. SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
B. ASP .Net 2.0
C. HTTP Compression
D. Anonymous access

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
Which one of the following required third-party components must be installed on the Controller Web Services Server to ensure product function and conformance?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Adobe Acrobat
C. Framework Manager
D. SOAP Toolkit

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following is a required component that must be installed on the Controller Server so that Controller components can be downloaded to the user’s machine?
A. Microsoft .Net 2.0
B. SQL Server
C. Java JRE
D. Adobe Acrobat Reader
Answer: A

Microsoft certification IBM C2020-205 Exam is a milestone in your becoming Microsoft certified professionals. There are hundreds of online sources providing IBM C2020-205 exam dumps. You can choose Flydumps IBM C2020-205 exam dumps for your IBM C2020-205 Certification Exam.IBM C2020-205 exam dumps provide you the gateway to success in actual IBM C2020-205 Certification Exam.

Pass4itsure c4040-221 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html