Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 070-480 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html

GOOD NEWS: You can free download 100% accurate  IBM C2010-654 practice test for training on Flydumps.com.Flydumps is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offers all the new IBM C2010-654 questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free IBM C2010-654 VCE and PDF.

QUESTION 1
Which three reporting options are available under the Analytics function in the Data Management Portal? (Choose three.)
A. Custom Query
B. Change History
C. Topology Builder
D. Grouping Composer
E. Component Comparison
F. Topology Agents Groups Status

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 2
Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
What are two ways IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 supports multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)
A. by using access collections
B. by using auto-tagging feature
C. by using business applications
D. by using logical groups called tenant groups
E. by having dedicated databases for each customer

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
Which discovery scans the TCP/IP stack in a credential-less mode?
A. Level0
B. Level 1
C. Level2
D. Level3

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
What is the general rule regarding streaming architecture which requires new firewall rules beyond those in the synchronization environment?
A. Configure anchors and gateways for discovery though a firewall.
B. Deploy an anchor between the discovery server and each firewall.
C. Firewalls between discovery servers and storage servers are not supported at this point.
D. Firewall ports must be open so that the primary storage server can establish connections to the discovery server.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
To troubleshoot WMI/SSH related issues on Windows and UNIX target servers, the support tools in the support/bin directory use the credentials to authenticate to the target servers. Where are the credentials stored?
A. In an XML file
B. In an Access list
C. in the collation.properties file
D. passed as an argument to the support tool command

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
What are two deployment options for IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3? (Choose two.)
A. Slipstreamed deployment
B. Reverse proxy deployment
C. Domain sewer deployment
D. Streaming server deployment
E. Replication server deployment

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 8
A discovery schedule can be added using which option in the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 Discovery Management Console?
A. Schedule > Discovery
B. Discovery> Schedule
C. Schedule > Add Schedule
D. Discovery Profile > Schedule

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
What is the correct process to define a username and password for only a specific group of servers?
A. Assign a scope to the access list.
B. Assign the access list to an access group.
C. Assign the access list to a custom server group.
D. Enter the hostname(s) or IP address(es) in the custom server list.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
What is the correct support command syntax to debug WMI issue on target Windows servers?
A. ./wmiexec.jy <command> <IP Address>
B. ./execwin.jy <IP Address> <command>
C. . /wmiexec.jy -u <userid> -p <password> <IP Address> <command>
D. . /wmiexec.jy -i <IP Address> -c <command> -u <userid> -p <password>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
Which statement is true regarding streaming architecture?
A. Scopes, profiles, and access lists are unique to each discovery server.
B. All scopes, profiles, and access lists become usable by all discovery servers.
C. All profiles become usable by all discovery servers; access lists and scopes are unique to discovery servers.
D. All scopes and profiles become usable by all discovery servers; each access list is unique to the discovery server.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Which information is most important to properly size an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) server?
A. the number of subnets to be discovered
B. the number of users that will use TADDM
C. the number of databases to be discovered
D. the number of server equivalents to be discovered

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a Linux system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
Which two elements are required to be specified when initiating an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 discovery using the Discovery Management Console?
A. Credentials, schedule
B. Schedule, component
C. Profile, scope elements
D. Program name, credentials

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
Which tool is used for generating the database view that corresponds to an existing extended attribute?
A. ext-dep.sh
B. sax2exts.py
C. extattr_views.sh
D. mysql_extattribs.jy

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Which status code indicates a problem occurred during discovery that requires additional analysis?
A. Error
B. Fatal
C. Failure
D. Critical

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which script is used for creating the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager database in an DB2 UNIX/Linux environment?
A. pg2db2 .sh
B. gen_db_stats.jy
C. make_db2_db.sh
D. db2updatestats.sh

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which two statements are true when the property value com.collation.discover.anchor.forceDeployment is set to False? (Choose two.)
A. Anchors are deployed during discovery startup.
B. Anchors are not deployed during the discovery process.
C. Anchors are deployed only if any IP address from the scope cannot be pinged.
D. Anchors are deployed if port 22 cannot be reached on any of the discovered IP addresses.
E. Anchors are deployed only if cygwin or the bitvise SSH server program is found on the system.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 19
Which files must be copied from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server to the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager server for IBM Tivoli Monitoring Endpoint discovery?
A. TaddmPortMap.exe, aports.dll, tap_cli.jar
B. TaddmWmi.dII, TaddmWmi.mof, TaddmWmi.exe, tap_cli jar
C. browser.jar, cnp.jar, cnp_vbjorball.jar, kjrall.jar, util.jar, tap_cu.jar
D. TaddmWmi.dll, TaddmWmi.exe, TaddmWmi.pdb, cnp_vbjorball.jar

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which two tasks must be performed before upgrading the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) server which used an IBM DB2 database? (Choose two.)
A. Do not drop any database triggers.
B. Run db2 drop database taddm.
C. Ensure primary database users have the authority to run the LOAD command.
D. Ensure that the TADDM server Java processes are running before and during the upgrade.
E. Ensure names of business applications and services do not contain single or double quotation marks.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 21
What is used for importing report design files into IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3?
A. Import Report Wizard IBM

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM C2010-654 exam. Our IBM C2010-654 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. BraindumpsQA is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM C2010-654 exam.

Newcerts 070-480 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html