Attention Please:Professional new version IBM A2070-581 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all IBM A2070-581 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your exam.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which tool is used to create a connection point to an existing Process Engine isolated region?
A. Workplace XT.
B. Process Administrator.
C. FileNet Enterprise Manager.
D. Process Configuration Console.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
When using Workplace XT and a user is out of the office (e.g., vacation), where can they specify an alternate person to receive their Process Engine work items?
A. Site Preferences.
B. Process Configuration Console.
C. Task Settings under User Preferences.
D. General Settings under User Preferences.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following is NOT reported to IBM FileNet Dashboard?
A. Remote procedure call counts and durations.
B. Number of documents stored in the Content Engine.
C. System specifications, operating system version, and product version.
D. Real-time graphing of performance data, including CPU load and memory utilization.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4

How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
In which two scenarios should the Content Consistency Checker be used? (choose two.)
A. Content Engine is performing slow.
B. If search templates are not working.
C. After restoring a storage area from backup media.
D. To troubleshoot Fixed Content Device connectivity.
E. If users are unable to view the content of a document when the content is stored in a file storage area, even when they have view-content permissions on the document.
Answer: C,E
QUESTION NO: 6
Consider the following distributed P8 configuration:

All object stores contain file storage areas and are configured for content based retrieval (CBR). A complete offline backup of the system runs daily at 10 PM. If server A crashes at 2 PM and must be replaced, how should the administrator recover the system?

A. Restore all files for server A from backup.
B. Restore all files for server A from backup and re-index the object stores.
C. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the database files to server C.
D. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the file storage files to the NAS device.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
For documents in which a date based property is a primary identifier, which type of partitioning will reduce query retrieval time?
A. Date partitioning.
B. Index partitioning.
C. Interval partitioning.
D. Collection partitioning.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following actions can be performed within the query builder?
A. Execute Java code.
B. Search across object stores.
C. Perform content-based retrieval.
D. Save searches in an object store.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9
What is the Composite Platform Installation Tool?
A. A tool that allows you to install P8 components only.

B. A tool that allows you to install P8 on multiple servers.
C. A tool that allows you to install P8 components remotely.
D. A tool that allows you to install P8 components on a single server, including the middleware applications such as the database and web application server software.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
The Process Engine service user (pe_service_user) is used by the Process Engine to connect to the Content Engine. What type of account should you create for the pe_service_user?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
Content Search Services Client files are installed on which of the following P8 servers?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Legacy Content Search Engine.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12
FileNet Configuration Manager offers only one JDBC connection for an object store by default. What are the two ways of adding additional JDBC connections for object stores. (choose two.)

A. It is not possible to create multiple JDBC data source.
B. Configure a new JDBC data source using the application server console.
C. Create a new profile, for the JDBC data source in FileNet Configuration Manager .
D. Add New Task “Configure Object Store JDBC Data Sources” in FileNet Configuration Manager.
E. The same JDBC data source will work for the preference object store. No need to create a new one.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 13
The Content Engine bootstrap account (ce_bootstrap_admin) is stored in the CEMPBoot.properties file that is archived in the Content Engine EAR file. What type of account should you use for the ce_bootstrap_admin?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
Component Manager hosts a component that can be used to execute certain content-related operations against the Content Engine. What is this component called?
A. Event action.
B. CEOperations.
C. Integration Tier.
D. Web Application Toolkit.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 15
What are the two types of transport protocols supported by the Content Engine? (choose two.)
A. .NET
B. Enterprise Java Beans (EJB)
C. Java 2 Enterprise Edition (J2EE)
D. Content Engine Web Services (CEWS)
E. Representational State Transfer (REST)
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 16
For which of the following components is it required to set session affinity (sticky session) on a load balancer?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Content Search Engine/Server.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 17
Which items are associated with a Content Engine site?
A. Marking sets, storage areas and virtual servers.
B. Content cache areas, add-ons and object stores.
C. Object stores, storage areas and fixed content devices.
D. Storage areas, content cache areas and virtual servers.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 18
In a High Availability environment for Content Engine, how should IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager be connected to the Content Engine server?
A. Using Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) protocol for a specific node.
B. Using WSI protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. load-balancer URL).
C. Using Web Service Interoperability (WSI) protocol for a specific node.
D. Using EJB protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. corbaloc URL for WebSphere).
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 19
Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on external components. What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 20
What two services does the Content Engine supply? (choose two.)
A. Content storage.
B. Workflow management.
C. Life cycle management.
D. Thin client user front end.
E. User and group management.
Answer: A,C

CCNA IBM A2070-581 Certification Exam contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from IBM A2070-581.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question IBM A2070-581 to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA IBM A2070-581 also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the IBM A2070-581 network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA IBM A2070-581 hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The IBM A2070-581 supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes.