Flydumps IBM A2010-654 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the IBM A2010-654 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Adobe expert professionals.

QUESTION NO: 1

Which three reporting options are available under the Analytics function in the Data Management Portal? (Choose three.)
A. Custom Query
B. Change History
C. Topology Builder
D. Grouping Composer
E. Component Comparison
F. Topology Agents Groups Status
Answer: A,B,E
QUESTION NO: 2
Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
What are two ways IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 supports multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)
A. by using access collections
B. by using auto-tagging feature
C. by using business applications
D. by using logical groups called tenant groups
E. by having dedicated databases for each customer
Answer: A,B QUESTION NO: 4
Which discovery scans the TCP/IP stack in a credential-less mode?
A. Level0
B. Level 1
C. Level2
D. Level3
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
What is the general rule regarding streaming architecture which requires new firewall rules beyond those in the synchronization environment?
A. Configure anchors and gateways for discovery though a firewall.
B. Deploy an anchor between the discovery server and each firewall.
C. Firewalls between discovery servers and storage servers are not supported at this point.
D. Firewall ports must be open so that the primary storage server can establish connections to the discovery server.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
To troubleshoot WMI/SSH related issues on Windows and UNIX target servers, the support tools in the support/bin directory use the credentials to authenticate to the target servers. Where are the credentials stored?
A. In an XML file
B. In an Access list
C. in the collation.properties file
D. passed as an argument to the support tool command
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
What are two deployment options for IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3? (Choose two.)
A. Slipstreamed deployment
B. Reverse proxy deployment
C. Domain sewer deployment
D. Streaming server deployment
E. Replication server deployment
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 8
A discovery schedule can be added using which option in the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 Discovery Management Console?
A. Schedule > Discovery
B. Discovery> Schedule
C. Schedule > Add Schedule
D. Discovery Profile > Schedule
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
What is the correct process to define a username and password for only a specific group of servers?
A. Assign a scope to the access list.
B. Assign the access list to an access group.
C. Assign the access list to a custom server group.
D. Enter the hostname(s) or IP address(es) in the custom server list. Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
What is the correct support command syntax to debug WMI issue on target Windows servers?
A. ./wmiexec.jy <command> <IP Address>
B. ./execwin.jy <IP Address> <command>
C. . /wmiexec.jy -u <userid> -p <password> <IP Address> <command>
D. . /wmiexec.jy -i <IP Address> -c <command> -u <userid> -p <password>
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement is true regarding streaming architecture?
A. Scopes, profiles, and access lists are unique to each discovery server.
B. All scopes, profiles, and access lists become usable by all discovery servers.
C. All profiles become usable by all discovery servers; access lists and scopes are unique to discovery servers.
D. All scopes and profiles become usable by all discovery servers; each access list is unique to the discovery server.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
Which information is most important to properly size an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) server?
A. the number of subnets to be discovered
B. the number of users that will use TADDM
C. the number of databases to be discovered
D. the number of server equivalents to be discovered Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 13
IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a Linux system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
Which two elements are required to be specified when initiating an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 discovery using the Discovery Management Console?
A. Credentials, schedule
B. Schedule, component
C. Profile, scope elements
D. Program name, credentials
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15
Which tool is used for generating the database view that corresponds to an existing extended attribute?
A. ext-dep.sh
B. sax2exts.py
C. extattr_views.sh
D. mysql_extattribs.jy
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
Which status code indicates a problem occurred during discovery that requires additional analysis?
A. Error
B. Fatal
C. Failure
D. Critical
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
Which script is used for creating the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager database in an DB2 UNIX/Linux environment?
A. pg2db2 .sh
B. gen_db_stats.jy
C. make_db2_db.sh
D. db2updatestats.sh
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 18
Which two statements are true when the property value com.collation.discover.anchor.forceDeployment is set to False? (Choose two.)
A. Anchors are deployed during discovery startup.
B. Anchors are not deployed during the discovery process.
C. Anchors are deployed only if any IP address from the scope cannot be pinged.
D. Anchors are deployed if port 22 cannot be reached on any of the discovered IP addresses.
E. Anchors are deployed only if cygwin or the bitvise SSH server program is found on the system.
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 19
Which files must be copied from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server to the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager server for IBM Tivoli Monitoring Endpoint discovery?
A. TaddmPortMap.exe, aports.dll, tap_cli.jar
B. TaddmWmi.dII, TaddmWmi.mof, TaddmWmi.exe, tap_cli jar
C. browser.jar, cnp.jar, cnp_vbjorball.jar, kjrall.jar, util.jar, tap_cu.jar
D. TaddmWmi.dll, TaddmWmi.exe, TaddmWmi.pdb, cnp_vbjorball.jar
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 20
Which two tasks must be performed before upgrading the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) server which used an IBM DB2 database? (Choose two.)
A. Do not drop any database triggers.
B. Run db2 drop database taddm.
C. Ensure primary database users have the authority to run the LOAD command.
D. Ensure that the TADDM server Java processes are running before and during the upgrade.
E. Ensure names of business applications and services do not contain single or double quotation marks.
Answer: C,E
QUESTION NO: 21

What is used for importing report design files into IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3?
A. Import Report Wizard
B. Data Management Portal
C. Discovery Management Console
D. Business Intelligence and Reporting Tools
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 22
Which three sensors require credentials to operate? (Choose three.)
A. PIX sensor
B. Port sensor
C. Ping sensor
D. LDAP sensor
E. Session sensor
F. StackScan sensor
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION NO: 23
Which command is run on UNIX systems by a generic server sensor to get port information?
A. nmap
B. lsof
C. net info
D. netstat.exe
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 24

We provide IBM A2010-654 help and information on a wide range of issues. IBM A2010-654 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. IBM A2010-654 free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.