Good News! With Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109  exam dumps, you will never worry about your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam, all the questions and answers are updated timely by our experts.Also now  Flydumps.com is offering free Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 1
How many queues per subscriber can be allocated using a high-speed Media Dependent Adapter (HS-MDA)?
A. 64 ingress or egress queues
B. 16 ingress and 16 egress queues
C. 8 ingress and 8 egress queues
D. 8 ingress or egress queues

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
What is the ultimate goal of Triple Play services?
A. To bring Ethernet technologies to the subscriber’s home.
B. To assist providers in managing their IP networks.
C. To move HSI, voice, and video onto a converged IP core.
D. To accelerate the deployment of MPLS in the provider network.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Which of the following elements is part of the access network?
A. IP phone
B. RG
C. BSAN
D. BNG

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Which of the following is correct in a VLAN per all services for all subscribers?
A. One port per BSAN
B. One port per service
C. One SAP per service
D. One SAP per BSAN

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
In numbered WAN scenarios, which protocol will configure the IPv4 address of an RG?
A. DHCP
B. LCP
C. IPCP
D. ARP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which network element will add the PPPoE Relay Tag? A.RG
B. BSAN
C. BSA
D. BNG

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
A subscriber-host gets an IP address from the RG using SLAAC and all prefixes are centrally managed. How does the RG receive the correct information?
A. The RG receives the prefix from the BNG using SLAAC.
B. The RG receives the prefix information encapsulated in a DHCPv4 message.
C. The RG receives the IA_PD in a DHCPv6 message.
D. The RG receives the IA_NA in a DHCPv6 message.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
In an FTTU deployment, what device in the home network is used to connect to the provider access network?
A. DSL modem
B. DSLAM
C. ONT
D. P-OLT

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
What information is typically present in the option 82 attribute of the DHCP Discover message relayed from an Alcatel-Lucent BSAN?
A. Agent user ID
B. Agent circuit ID
C. Agent vendor ID
D. Agent BSAN ID

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Assume a subscriber only requested one multicast group. Which feature should be enabled on the BSAN to ensure the subscriber only receives data from the multicast group requested?
A. IGMP proxy
B. IGMP snooping
C. MC replicator
D. IGMP querier

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
The DHCP clients’ formal request to the DHCP server for an offered IP address is contained in which DHCP message type?
A. DHCP Discover
B. DHCP Request
C. DHC Pack
D. DHCP Offer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
What is the RG’s access connection towards the service provider in FTTN?
A. Copper DSL technology
B. GPON technology
C. BPON technology
D. EPON technology

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
Which message is sent from the DHCPv6 server to the lightweight DHCPv6 relay agent?
A. Advertise
B. Confirm
C. Relay-Forward
D. Relay-Reply

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
An Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR has a subscriber interface configured with multiple subnets. How is the subnet that is used for subscriber IP address allocation determined?
A. The DHCP server assigns an IP address based on the gi-address configured on the RG.
B. The DHCP server assigns an IP address based on the gi-address configured in the subscriber interface context on the BSA.
C. The DHCP server assigns an IP address based on the gi-address configured in the group interface context.
D. The DHCP server assigns an IP address based on the option 82 information inserted by the BSA.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
What do IPv6CP Req/Ack messages use to identify the peer?
A. Circuit ID
B. Remote ID
C. Interface ID
D. SAPID

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
In a Routed CO architecture, which of the following is FALSE?
A. Subscriber sessions are created on the BNG.
B. IPv4 is supported for IPoE and PPPoE.
C. IPv6 is supported only for IPoE.
D. PPPoE is supported on IES and VPRN.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
How can the number of subscribers on a SAP be limited when using ESM?
A. Use the lease-populate command to secure a finite number of hosts.
B. Use the host-limit command.
C. Use the multi-sub-sap command.
D. Use the antispoofip-mac command.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
The pppoe-access-method in the authentication policy context has been set to ” none ” . What will happen during the authentication of a PPPoE subscriber-host?
A. It will be denied access by the authentication policy.
B. It will be allowed access by the authentication policy.
C. It will be forwarded to the radius server for authentication.
D. It will be forwarded to the local-user database for authentication.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
To support dual stack subscribers, what is the minimum version of the IOM card on the Alcatel- Lucent 7750 SR?
A. IOM-10g
B. IOM-20g-b
C. IOM2-20g
D. IOM3-xp

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which of the following about Change of Authorization (CoA) is FALSE ?
A. CoA can change the SLA-profile.
B. CoA can change the IP address of the hosts, if dynamically allocated.
C. CoA can change the subscriber’s ADSL line set up.
D. CoA can create a new subscriber-host.

Correct Answer: C

Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises,Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam the first time.