New Dumps! Want to pass the Oracle 1Z1-522 exam in the first time? Worry about the new changed questions,just try the newest Oracle 1Z1-522 exam dumps from Flydumps,also we offer the latest Oracle 1Z1-522 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download,and the new Oracle 1Z1-522 practice tests ensure your exam easily pass.

QUESTION: 1 Your client wants you to help them define their business units. Which statement is TRUE regarding business units?
A. Business units coded with a ‘BS1 in the Business Unit type field cannot be used for income statement accounts.
B. Business units do not allow category codes.
C. Business units are duplicated in each company.
D. Business units are the lowest organizational reporting level for your company.
E. Business units do not allow level of detail.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 2
A client uses multiple banks’ accounts in their Accounts Payable System. The client wants the correct bank account number to be supplied by the system when they enter vouchers. What is the best choice to accomplish this function?
A. Set up bank account information to override PB.
B. Set up G/L offset in the Supplier Master and set up PCyyyy only.
C. Set up G/L offset in the Supplier Master and set up PByyyy and Pcyyyy.
D. Set up 6/L offset in the Supplier Master and set up PByyyy only.
E. Set up G/L offset hi Supplier Billing and set up PByyyy and PCyyyy.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 3
Which three statements are TRUE about Visual Assists?
A. A Visual Assist Is available for all entry fields in JDE.
B. A Visual Assist will automatically populate the entry field with the correct value.
C. A Visual Assist will guide the user in selecting a valid value for an entry field.
D. A Visual Assist is not always available for all entry fields In JDE.
E. A Visual Assist will reduce the errors made during data entry.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 4

You ran the application A/R Statistical History Update program (R03B16A). Which table does the system use to display information on the Account Statistical Summary Form?
A. F03B11
B. F03B21
C. F03B15
D. F03B16
E. F03B16S
Answer: C

QUESTION: 5
Which of the following statements is TRUE about processing options?
A. When a report run is finished the processing options will be restored to the default value.
B. Changes made to processing options are logged for future reference.
C. The user can perform an audit trail on processing option changes.
D. Access to processing options cannot be secured.
E. Changes made to processing options will be saved immediately.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 6
Your client ran the Batch to Detail & Out of Balance” [R007031] integrity report and requires assistance In interpreting the report. What two processes does the Batch to Detail & Out of Balance integrity perform?
A. Ensures that the intercompany is in balance.
B. Lists companies that are out of balance.
C. Updates the batch status of a batch header record to D if the detail records in the Accounts Receivable Ledger, Accounts Payable Ledger, and Account Ledger batches are posted, but the header record has an unposted status.
D. Deletes batch header records with no detail records.
Answer: B QUESTION: 7

Your client needs assistance in setting up allocations for the company. When you review allocation journal entries, the allocations review displays only batches with the batch type ; if you make changes to the batch, the system updates the ; and ; tables.
A. A, Batch Control, Account Ledger
B. A, Account Ledger, Account Balance,
C. G Account Ledger, Account Balance
D. D, Batch Control, Account Ledger
E. D, Account Ledger, Account Balance
Answer: C

QUESTION: 8
You are going through the month end close process. How should you correct missing batch header records?
A. On the Batch Header Revision form, add the batch header record again.
B. Use the Universal Table Browser to add missing batch header records.
C. Repost the batch to reattach the batch header record.
D. Run the global batch program to assign batch header records to detail records.
E. On the General Journal Review form, type the batch header record into the grid
Answer: A

QUESTION: 9
A client needs to print attachments as part of payments. Where do you set the processing option to turn on “print attachments”?
A. Create Payment Groups
B. The Speed Release program
C. Work with Payment Groups
D. Cash Requirements program
E. Payment instrument defaults

Answer: E

QUESTION: 10
Your client wishes to run Calculate Withholdings Report In preparation for the payment process. For the Calculate Withholding program to select a voucher, what must the voucher’s pay status be?
A. A
B. %
C. W
D. H
E. #
Answer: E

QUESTION: 11
Which three statements related to the Journal Entry Reversal Control functionality are TRUE?
A. Enter a journal entry reversal the last day of the previously closed period.
B. Enter a journal entry reversal the first day of the next period.
C. Enter a journal entry reversal the last day of the next period.
D. A reversal journal will cause duplicate journal entries.
E. Journal Entry Reversal functionality is commonly used for entering accrual journal entries
Answer: D

QUESTION: 12
You were asked to assist a Technical developer who is modifying a standard online inquiry In EnterprtseOne. The developer wants to understand how the Cumulative Prior Year End balance is calculated. Which statement is TRUE of the Cumulative Prior Year End balances for Income Statement accounts when you view online?
A. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances shows posted and non-posted balances for the prior year end.
B. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances show the same type of balances that the balance sheet does.

C. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances include the Net Posting amounts for the prior year end.
D. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances do not include the Net Posting amount for the prior year end.
E. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances include the Net Posting amounts for only domestic entries for the prior year end.
Answer: B

Our Oracle 1Z1-522 with Explanations presents to you the most tried and tested methods of preparation for the actual exam. The Q and A provides a very detailed preparation for your exam preparation, giving you answers to the entire exam question with the added explanation of which answer is right and why. These answers are prepared by professionals who have had years of experience and are fully competent to give you the best and the most excellent way to prepare for your actual exam.