Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-570 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-570.html

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare IBM 000-570 exam in an easy way with IBM 000-570 questions and answers. By training our IBM 000-570 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION NO: 1
A customer has an escalation that requires notifications to go to both Marie Smith and her supervisor Lee Tsumi. How can both users be included as recipients on a communication template?
A. Create a role for both Marie and Lee
B. Create a Person Group with Marie as the primary
C. Add both e-mail addresses on the Recipients tab
D. Include both user e-mails in the Recipient field separated by a colon
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which IBM Maximo Asset Management location status is necessary to associate a location with a system?
A. Active
B. Ready
C. Operating
D. Decommissioned
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
An asset is created and measurement points are associated. Which IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 application sets Upper Limit and Lower Limit Job Plans?
A. Meters
B. Assets
C. Condition Monitoring
D. Work Order Tracking
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 4

What does the Enable Repair Facilities Organization option allow?
A. Creating a work order in a site different from the site of the asset on that work order
B. Reserving items from one site to use at another site on an emergency maintenance work order
C. Moving an asset from one location to another location on an emergency maintenance work order
D. Creating a preventive maintenance (PM) record in a site different from the site of the asset on that PM
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Which property is used to define the directory used when importing data using the Integration Framework?
A. Mxe.int.dir
B. Mxe.int.localdir
C. Mxe.int.globaldir
D. Mxe.int.accessdir
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
After fully receiving a shipment it is discovered that the item or tool has been received incorrectly. How can a receipt be reversed from the Shipment Receiving application?
A. Find the shipment receipt, change the status to VOID from the Select Action menu, click Save
B. Find the shipment receipt, click the checkbox Void Receipt for each line to be reversed, click Save
C. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Receipt to Void, select each line to be voided, click OK
D. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Records to Void, select each line to be voided, click OK
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
What is the purpose of commodity codes?
A. To group like items for issue
B. To group like items for purchasing
C. To group like items for classification
D. To group like items for asset bill of material
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
What are two uses for the Assignment Manager application? (Choose two.)
A. To dispatch labor and schedule work for an organization
B. To create and manage work orders for assets and locations
C. To report labor transactions by labor, by vendor/contract, by work order, or by ticket
D. To specify which organizations and sites can use the information that is on the job plan and its tasks
E. To view the requirements that were created from the work plan as well as the unplanned work on a work order
Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 9

What comprises a failure code?
A. Failure, affect, fix
B. Issue, reason, resolution
C. Problem, cause, remedy
D. Situation, impact, solution
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
What does an active workflow process define?
A. The flow of work in Application Designer
B. The process to add an attribute to an application
C. The different work to be performed by the lead craft
D. The different paths that a record can take as it moves through a business process
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
When creating a purchase request line by using the Select Spare Parts button, refined search is allowed by specifying at least one of which two data fields? (Choose two.)
A. Site ID
B. Description
C. Item Number
D. Asset Number
E. Organization ID
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 12
Which standard relationship is the container relationship for assets?
A. BACKUPS
B. INCLUDES
C. CONNECTS
D. INTERSECTS
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
Which method is used to view labor hours, costs, and material costs for a particular work order?
A. from the Work Order Tracking application, select the Cost tab
B. from the Work Order Tracking application, go to the Select Action menu and select View > Costs
C. from the Actuals tab of Work Order Tracking application, download and summarize each of the table windows for Labor, Materials. Services, and Tools
D. navigate to the Cost Management application, query for the work order in question to view estimated and actual hours and costs for labor in addition to estimated and actual costs for materials and service
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
Which statement is true to review the content of a scheduled report?
A. Use the Report Administration application to view and select from a list of report outputs
B. Use the Report Administration application to choose the correct report and then click the View button
C. Use the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail to access a PDF file served up directly by the HTTP server
D. Access the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail and then log into Maximo and select the Download Content button
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 15

In the Receiving application, what does the Quantity Accepted field indicate?
A. The quantity of items that passed inspection
B. The quantity of items accepted for inspection
C. The quantity of items that received inspection
D. The quantity of items that are awaiting inspection
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
If the Integrity Checker utility tool reports that some groups have no privileges in the Maximo security tables, how could this be resolved?
A. Run the integrity checker in repair mode
B. Run the integrity checker in backup mode
C. Create a new Maximo Security group for the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker utility again
D. Create a new security group with all grants on the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker utility again
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
A forecast for a preventive maintenance record has been generated. How can the forecast date be adjusted from the Preventive Maintenance application?
A. From the Forecast tab, select a forecast row, enter a value in the New Date field, click Save
B. From the Select Action menu, select Generate Forecast, enter a value in the Forecast Days field, click OK
C. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Frequency field, click Save
D. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Extended Date field, click Save
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 18

What is the definition of a work package?
A. It groups existing work orders under a new parent work order.
B. It is a preventive maintenance work order hierarchy that has been created from a route.
C. It is a work order linked to all the originating services requests for the work order and is created from the Related Records tab.
D. It is a group of work orders in Waiting to be Scheduled status that are the responsibility of one person and is created in the Assignment Manager application.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 19
A company has deployed IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) to manage the company assets and the purchasing process. The company’s purchasing process does not require an approved purchase request (PR) in order to generate a new purchase order (PO) but the buyer reported this problem when trying to create a new PO from an unapproved PR:

Where can this validation be turned off in Maximo?
A. Organizations application
B. Purchase Orders application
C. System Properties application
D. Database Configuration application
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 20

Which function is performed in the Quick Reporting application?
A. Create failure code hierarchies
B. Create job plans and safety plans
C. Create preventive maintenance schedules
D. Report actual labor, materials, and tools used in the work
Answer: D
The IBM 000-570 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of IBM 000-570 .We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional IBM 000-570 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our IBM 000-570 free pdf

Newcerts 000-570 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/000-570.html