Real and effective Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam dumps and 400-051 pdf online download

Where do I find a 400-051 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam dumps and 400-051 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 400-051 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 400-051 exam “CCIE Collaboration Written Exam” https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html (Q&As:150). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

[2020.3]Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 exam question and answer

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-051 question q1

An engineer is configuring dynamic Call routing and DN learning between two Cisco Unified CM and Two Cisco Unified
CME systems. Which two configuration steps are required for all this feature to work? (Choose two)
A. Configure routers A and to use a different autonomous system number for DN routing
B. Configure routers A and to use EIGRP for IP Routing
C. Configure Cisco Unified CM A+B as service advertisement framework clients
D. Configure router A and to use OSPF for IP Routing
E. Configure Cisco Unified CME A+B as service advertisements forwarders
F. Configure routers A and to use the same autonomous system number for DN Routing
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 2
On a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk with a single remote device and OPTIONS ping feature
enabled, which response from the SIP remote peer causes the trunk to be marked as “Out of Service”?
A. 401 Unauthorized
B. 505 Version Not Supported C. 406 Not Acceptable
D. 408 Request Timeout
E. 500 Server Internal Error
Correct Answer: D
408 Request Timeout Couldn\\’t find the user in time. The server could not produce a response within a suitable amount
of time, for example, if it could not determine the location of the user in time. The client MAY repeat the request without
modifications at any later time
References: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_SIP_response_codes

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of a User Agent Server that sends this message this message is true?pass4itsure 400-051 question q3

A. The UAS sends this message in response to an earlier ACK received.
B. It is not possible for the UAS to send this message.
C. The UAS sends this message in response to an earlier PRACK received.
D. The UAS sends this single message in response to an earlier INVITE that contains PRACK.
E. The UAS sends this message in response to an earlier INVITE received.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?
A. configuration data store
B. repository data store
C. agent data store
D. historical data store
E. script data store
Correct Answer: B
Unified CCX applications might use auxiliary files that interact with callers, such as scripts, pre-recorded prompts,
grammars, and custom Java classes. Depending on each implementation, Unified CCX applications use some or all of
the following file types. The Unified CCX Server\\’s local disk prompt, grammar, and document files are synchronized
with the central repository during Unified CCX engine startup and during run-time when the Repository datastore is
modified.

QUESTION 5
Which four presence statuses are supported in Cisco IM and Presence federation with Microsoft Lync server? (Choose
four.)
A. offline
B. on the phone
C. busy
D. idle
E. invisible
F. in a meeting
G. available
H. away
Correct Answer: ABGH

QUESTION 6
Which three issues prevent a customer from seeing the presence status of a new contact in their Jabber contact list?
(Choose three.)
A. incoming calling search space on SIP trunk to IMandP
B. IMandP incoming ACL blocking inbound status
C. subscribe calling search space on SIP trunk to IMandP
D. PC cannot resolve the FQDN of IMandP
E. Owner user ID is not set on device.
F. Primary DN is not set in end user configuration for that user.
G. Subscriber calling search space is not defined on user\\’s phone.
Correct Answer: BCD
References: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-presence/97443-cups-cupc-ts.html

QUESTION 7
Which two Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profiles are supported on the Cisco Integrated Router Generation 2
with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3? (Choose two.)
A. homogeneous
B. rendezvous
C. guaranteed-audio
D. scheduled
E. guaranteed-video F. ad-hoc
Correct Answer: AC
Q. What video conferences are supported?
A. Three types of video profiles are supported: homogeneous conferences (video switching), heterogeneous
conferences (video mixing), and guaranteed audio conferences (best-effort video).
References: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/voice-video-conferencing-isr-
routers/qa_c67-649850.html

QUESTION 8
Drag and drop the logical components of a traditional SDN infrastructure into the correct order.
Similar to open system interconnection model (OSI model), working your way up from the network infrastructure layer.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 400-051 question q8

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 400-051 question q8-1

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the IP WAN mandates a primary
and a backup subscriber at the same site?
A. multisite with centralized call processing
B. multisite with distributed call processing
C. local failover
D. remote failover
E. remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST
Correct Answer: C
Clustering Over the IP WAN You may deploy a single Unified CM cluster across multiple sites that are connected by an
IP WAN with QoS features enabled. This section provides a brief overview of clustering over the WAN. For further
information, refer to the chapter on Call Processing. Clustering over the WAN can support two types of
deployments:?ocal Failover Deployment Model
Local failover requires that you place the Unified CM subscriber and backup servers at the same site, with no WAN
between them. This type of deployment is ideal for two to four sites with Unified CM.
?emote Failover Deployment Model
Remote failover allows you to deploy primary and backup call processing servers split across the WAN. Using this type
of deployment, you may have up to eight sites with Unified CM subscribers being backed up by Unified CM subscribers
at
another site.
References: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42models.html

QUESTION 10
Users report that they are unable to control their Cisco 6941 desk phone from their Jabber client, but the Jabber client
works as a soft phone. Which two configuration changes allow this? (Choose two)
A. Assign group “Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones supporting Connected Xfer and Conf” to the user.
B. Set the End User page to the Primary Extension on the desk phone.
C. Set the Owner User ID on the desk phone.
D. Assign group “Standard CTI Enabled User Group” to the user.
E. Assign group “Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones Supporting Rollover Mode” to the user.
Correct Answer: AE

Cisco CCIE Collaboration Change 2020

CLCOR 350-801 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcor-350-801.html

Pass4itsure 350-801 exam dumps website: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html

300-810 CLICA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clica-300-810.html

Pass4itsure 300-810 exam tips: Cisco 300-810 exam dumps

CLACCM 300-815 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/claccm-300-815.html

Pass4itsure 300-815 exam tips: click here

300-820 CLCEI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcei-300-820.html

Pass4itsure 300-820 exam tips: Cisco 300-820 brain dumps

300-835 CLAUTO – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clauto-300-835.html

Pass4itsure 300-835 exam tips: Cisco 300-835 brain dumps

Watch the Cisco CCIE 400-051 video tutorial online

Cisco CCIE 400-051 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-051 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FY_PqqCSl44jaa-tOWmYwT8OAtM6IVCG

Related Cisco CCIE Exam pdf

Cisco exam certification information

400-051 CCIE Collaboration – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-collaboration.html

Cisco CCIE 400-051 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Tom Lee is an active user in a Cisco Unified CM deployment with fully functional LDAP synchronization and
authentication to an Active Directory. Daily resynchronization is set at 11:00 pm. At 8:00 am on March 1st 2014, this
user was deleted from the AD. What is the status of this user in the Unified CM database at 1:00 am on March 2nd
2014?
A. active
B. inactive
C. delete pending
D. awaiting authorization
E. permanently deleted
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
On which web administration page can you verify database replication health in a two-server Cisco Unified CM cluster
running version 9.1?
A. Cisco Unified OS Administration
B. Cisco Unified CM Administration
C. Disaster Recovery System
D. Cisco Unified Reporting
E. Cisco Unified Serviceability.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which route pattern is matched in Cisco Unified Communications Manager version 11.0 when a user dials 2001?
A. 200X configured with urgent priority
B. 20[02-4]1 configured with urgent priority
C. 200[1-4] configured with urgent priority
D. 200[^2-4] configured with urgent priority
E. 200! configured with urgent priority
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are assisting a customer to troubleshoot a SIP early-offer problem with a SIP service provider. You have enabled
Cisco CallManager trace and set the debug trace level to Detailed for SIP Call Processing trace on their standalone
Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system. Using the RTMT tool, your customer has remote browsed to the
Cisco UCM and asked you which trace file to download.
What is the trace file name syntax in which detailed SIP messages are logged?
A. SDL
B. SDI
C. CCM
D. Call logs
E. Traces
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is a major disadvantage of virtual machines versus containers?
A. Operational Management
B. Vendor lock-in
C. Limited management tools
D. Security
E. Boot time
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which enrollment method does a Cisco IOS VPN router trustpoint use to install a Certificate Authority Proxy Function
certificate for LSC validation of a Cisco IP phone client?
A. HTTP proxy server
B. certificate authority server URL
C. terminal
D. self-signed
E. registration authority
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?
A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous domain
member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.
B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.
C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must be used.
D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower priority
compared to the autodiscovered members.
E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can
be used.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the bottom logical partition policy entry in Cisco Unified Communications Manager was
provisioned last. How is the call treated when an IP phone in the Bangalore GeoLocation places a call to a MGCP
gateway with FXO ports in the San Jose GeoLocation?pass4itsure 400-051 exam question q8

A. The call is denied because the last added logical partition policy takes precedence when multiple matches exist.
B. The call is allowed because the first listed logical partition policy takes precedence when multiple matches exist.
C. The call is denied because the call flow matches neither policy entries.
D. The call is allowed because the call flow matches neither policy entries.
E. The call is allowed because only the top policy entry matches the call flow.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which two types of patterns can optionally be marked with urgent priority in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
version 11.0? (Choose two.)
A. Route Pattern
B. SIP Route Pattern
C. Voice mail Pilot Number
D. Intercom Directory Number
E. CTI Route Point Directory Number
F. Meet-Me Number
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. A Unity administrator is assigned to determine why the Corporate System users cannot call certain
Call Handlers. What configuration element should be changed to allow the users to reach this call handler?pass4itsure 400-051 exam question q10

A. The Partition
B. The Search Space
C. The Active Schedule
D. The Phone System
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?
A. configuration data store
B. repository data store
C. agent data store
D. historical data store
E. script data store
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-051 exam question q12

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. How
much time does a member of the hunt group have to answer a queue call that is ringing on their extension?
A. 5 seconds
B. 10 seconds
C. 20 seconds
D. 30 seconds
E. 40 seconds
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?
A. C5441
B. C549
C. C5510
D. C5421
E. Broadcom 1500
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html (Q&As:150). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!