Oracle 1Z0-863 Exam Test Questions, Help To Pass Oracle 1Z0-863 Dump Test Will Be More Popular

Free Sharing Flydumps Oracle 1Z0-863 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Oracle 1Z0-863 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which two statements are true about JAXR support for XML registries? (Choose two.)
A. The CapabilityProfile tells a client the capability level of a registry.
B. UDDI registries must support ebXML to be compatible with JAXR.
C. The UnsupportedCapabilityException is processed for errors from non-Java providers.
D. The JAXR API declares methods as level 0 or level 1.
E. JAXR registry clients present an XML schema that defines the infomodel for the provider.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 2
Which two statements are true about the interaction between a JAXR 1.0 client and a UDDI registry? (Choose two.)
A. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published.
B. A JAXR client CANNOT delete any of the entries in a UDDI registry.
C. A JAXR client must use HTTPS for updating the information in a UDDI registry.
D. A JAXR client can query and update the information in a UDDI registry using HTTP.
E. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published only if the protect property is set to False.
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 3
Which JAXR interface allows querying a business registry using SQL commands?
A. javax.xml.registry.Connection at level 0
B. javax.xml.registry.FederatedConnection at Level 1
C. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 0
D. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 1
E. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 1
F. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 0
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 4

Which two statements are true about the interoperability of Web services developed using the Java EE 5 platform? (Choose two.)
A. Interoperability is improved by restricting access only to Java clients.
B. EJB-based endpoints are more difficult for .NET clients to access.
C. Only servlet-based endpoints are used when exposing services to non-Java clients.
D. Exposure is limited to simple arrays of concrete types as the signature of Web service methods.
E. The service must be published in both the .NET and Java UDDIs.
F. Testing for WS-I Profile conformance improves interoperability.
Answer: D,F
QUESTION NO: 5
A company needs to process DOM documents received from its customers through an EJB3 endpoint. Which two APIs will a developer need to invoke to process these DOM documents? (Choose two.)
A. UDDI
B. JAXR
C. JAXP
D. JAX-WS
E. JAXB
F. StAX
Answer: C,F

QUESTION NO: 6
What are two valid facts about WS-I? (Choose two.)
A. The I-Stack is a great development tool.
B. The WS-I promotes and supports generic protocols for the interoperable exchange of messages.
C. The WS-I governs languages and protocols such as SOAP, WSDL, and UDDI.
D. The WS-I specifies specific rules that address either weaknesses in component specifications or issues of how to combine the collected technology.
E. The WS-I has been a guiding force in creating StAX.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 7
A company is building a Java EE 5 purchase order processing system. This system will integrate with an external invoicing system as part of the purchase order approval process. A developer created a new client application to access the invoicing system using request-response, but a new service call is receiving errors every time it invokes the necessary Web service.
Which statement is true about the Body element of the SOAP reply message?
A. It must NOT contain any fault elements.
B. It will contain a fault element for each error.
C. It will contain exactly one fault element.
D. It must contain zero or one fault element.
E. It must contain an array of fault elements.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8
A company is building a customer relationship management system that is to be deployed on a customer’s network, and they want software functions to be reused and combined in different modules in the system. The Director of Technology has determined that the new system should utilize both Web services and a Service Oriented Architecture (SOA). Which two statements about Web services in an SOA are correct? (Choose two.)
A. A Web service must be discovered from a UDDI registry in an SOA.
B. SOA and Web services both use the HTTP protocol at the transport layer.
C. A Web service must publish itself to a UDDI registry to become part of an SOA.
D. SOA is a way to design a system and Web services are a possible implementation.
E. SOA is used for stateless invocations, and Web services for stateful invocations.
F. SOA emphasizes the concept of service encapsulation and Web services fulfill a service contract.
Answer: D,F
QUESTION NO: 9
A company’s new investment management Java application and a legacy stock trader application need to communicate, but they use different JMS implementations. A developer decides to implement a JMS bridge to solve the problem. Which two advantages does this pattern provide? (Choose two.)
A. It converts the interface of a class into another interface that clients expect.
B. It decouples an abstraction from its implementation so that the two can vary independently.
C. It dynamically attaches additional responsibilities to an object.
D. It optimizes network traffic.
E. It is vendor independent.
Answer: B,E

QUESTION NO: 10
Which two statements are true about the Web services? (Choose two.)
A. SOAP messages are compressed during transport.
B. You must implement session tracking via HTTP cookies.
C. The WSDL defines services as collections of network endpoints.
D. All data shared between Java and non-Java components must be in XML format.
E. Data interchange is standardized in XML.
F. Stateful Web services must be implemented in a heterogeneous environment.
Answer: C,E
QUESTION NO: 11
A team of developers is describing a set of endpoints in their new SOA application.
Given the WSDL extract:
<service name=”InventoryServices”>
<port name=”PurchaseOrder” binding=”tns:POBinding”>
<soap:address location=”http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory”/>
</port>
<port name=”Invoice” binding=”tns:InvoiceBinding”>
<soap:address location=”http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory”/>
</port>
</service>
Which statement is true about this WSDL extract?
A. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port element names are different.
B. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to the same location.
C. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to different binding elements.
D. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because it contains two port elements in the same service.
E. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because both port element names are different.
F. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because the port, binding, and service element combinations are unique.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
Which two statements are true about the role of XML schemas in Web services? (Choose two.)
A. DTDs provide stricter data typing than XML schemas.
B. XML schemas can be used to validate the organization of XML documents.
C. XML schemas contain a vocabulary, content model and data types.
D. DTDs are easier to map to Java than XML schemas, and so remain more popular.
E. The W3C recommends that XML schemas be referred to as XSD.
F. The W3C has designated that XML schemas be referred to as WXS.
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 13
A developer must modify an existing Web service client program. XML used by the service must be updated and archived for use in other systems. The developer chooses the Dispatch API. Which two statements are true about this approach? (Choose two.)
A. Dispatch is generic and can be instantiated for use with XML or SOAP.
B. The Web service can be either SOAP or REST-based.
C. The Dispatch instance must be created in Service.Mode.PAYLOAD mode in order to use SOAP.
D. Instantiating Dispatch Service.Mode.MESSAGE mode allows you to work directly with the XML message.
E. It is unnecessary to use JAXB with the Dispatch API.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 14
Which two statements are true about JAX-WS support for data bindings? (Choose two.)
A. Data binding is performed with only generated classes to reduce errors and hide complexity.
B. JAXB 2.0 is preferred.
C. Inline binding declarations with XML Schema are NOT supported for JAXB 2.0.
D. SAAJ 1.3 is supported for data binding with SOAP.
E. JAX-RPC data binding is recommended for cross-platform interoperability.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 15
A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds. Which configuration file is correct for the developer use?
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16
Which two statements are true about the I-Stack and annotations technologies? (Choose two.)
A. With 64-bit Java, JAXB compatible parameters are preferred for performance.
B. @WebMethod is required for private methods, but public methods are exposed in any service automatically.
C. Declaring business methods final is a good way to protect the integrity of the implementation class.
D. Method parameters and return types must be compatible with the JAXB 2.0.
E. JAX-WS uses annotations to invoke Web service requests at runtime.
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 17
Which two statements are true about creating a Web service with JAX-WS? (Choose two.)
A. Stateless Web services must be created with HTTP servlet endpoints.
B. Creating the portable artifacts by hand is slow, but makes a service easier to maintain.
C. All Java-based endpoints share a common packaging model.
D. EJBs can serve as endpoints if hosted in a container with runtime and service support.
E. JAX-WS supports creating services from source and compiled code without a WSDL.
Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO: 18
A developer is asked to consult on a Web services project and assist the team with a good design approach on a new project. The team members disagree on whether to use WSDL or Java first.
Several members are skilled with XML and see a schema and WSDL as the correct place to start. The team has also learned the deadline for this project has been moved up and another team plans to reuse their code. Which statement is true about the proper course of action to take in this situation?
A. Java should be used first because it is a strongly typed language and will result in a robust WSDL.
B. WSDL should be used first because it will make the code easier to reuse for the other team.
C. Java should be used first because it is often the fastest and easiest approach.
D. WSDL should be used first because the team knows XML Schema.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
Which statement is true about JAX-WS dynamic invocation?
A. Dynamic invocation clients use RPC typed interfaces to invoke the Web service.
B. Dynamic invocation lets clients access a Web service without a WSDL.
C. Dynamic invocation clients are bound at design-time to a single Web service.
D. Dynamic invocation requires the client to statically configure the Web service proxy.
E. The dynamic proxies provide dynamic invocation in JAX-WS.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20
Which three can an EJB-based endpoint use? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP sessions
B. Java EE 5 declarative security
C. Java EE 5 programmatic security
D. client-demarcated transactions
E. container-managed transactions
Answer: B,C,E

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Oracle 1Z0-863 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Oracle 1Z0-863 exams network simulation software.