Do not you know how to choose the Zend 200-550 exam dumps? Being worried about the changed questions? Just try Flydumps new version Zend 200-550 exam dumps. All the new questions and answers were added to the new dumps,visit to free download Zend 200-550!

What is the output of the following code? echo ‘1’ . (print ‘2’) + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
What is the output of the following code?
$a = 3;
switch ($a) {
case 1: echo ‘one’; break;
case 2: echo ‘two’; break;
default: echo ‘four’; break;
case 3: echo ‘three’; break;

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
What is “instanceof” an example of?
A. a boolean
B. an operator
C. a function
D. a language construct
E. a class magic

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
Which of the following may be used in conjunction with CASE inside a SWITCH statement?
A. A scalar
B. An expression
C. A boolean
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
$a = ‘a’; $b = ‘b’;
echo isset($c) ? $a.$b.$c : ($c = ‘c’).’d’;

A. abc
B. cd
C. 0d

Correct Answer: B
Which of the following are valid identifiers? (Choose 3)
A. function 4You() { }
B. function _4You() { }
C. function object() { }
D. $1 = “Hello”;
E. $_1 = “Hello World”;

Correct Answer: BCE
What super-global should be used to access information about uploaded files via a POST request?
B. $_ENV
E. $_GET
Correct Answer: D
What is the difference between “print” and “echo”?
A. There is no difference.
B. Print has a return value, echo does not
C. Echo has a return value, print does not
D. Print buffers the output, while echo does not
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
What is the output of the following code?
echo “1” + 2 * “0x02”;
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 20
E. 7
Correct Answer: C
What is the result of the following bitwise operation in PHP?
1 ^ 2

A. 1
B. 3
C. 2

D. 4
E. -1
Correct Answer: B
What is the output of the following code?
echo “22” + “0.2”, 23 . 1;
A. 220.2231
B. 22.2231
C. 22.2,231
D. 56.2
Correct Answer: B
What is the output of the following code?
$first = “second”; $second = “first”; echo $$$first;
A. “first”
B. “second”
C. an empty string
D. an error

Correct Answer: B
Which of the following code snippets DO NOT write the exact content of the file “source.txt” to “target.txt”? (Choose 2)
A. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, fopen(“source.txt”, “r”));
B. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, readfile(“source.txt”));
C. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, join(file(“source.txt”), “\n”));
D. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, file_get_contents(“source.txt”));
E. $handle = fopen(“target.txt”, “w+”); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents(“source.txt”)); fclose($handle);
Correct Answer: BC
What is the recommended method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy($destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
Which of the following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?
A. ini_set(“default_socket_timeout”, 10);
B. stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
C. Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
D. stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
What function allows resizing of PHP’s file write buffer?
A. ob_start()
B. set_write_buffer()
C. stream_set_write_buffer()
D. Change the output_buffering INI setting via ini_set() function

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
What does the __FILE__ constant contain?
A. The filename of the current script.
B. The full path to the current script.
C. The URL of the request made.
D. The path to the main script.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
What can prevent PHP from being able to open a file on the hard drive (Choose 2)?
A. File system permissions
B. File is outside of open_basedir
C. File is inside the /tmp directory.
D. PHP is running in CGI mode.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 19
What purpose do namespaces fulfill?
A. Encapsulation
B. Alternative to classes
C. Improved performance
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
When would you use classes and when would you use namespaces?
A. Use classes to encapsulate code and represent objects, and namespaces to avoid symbol name collisions
B. Use classes for performance-sensitive code, and namespaces when readability matters more
C. Use namespaces for performance-sensitive code, and classes when readability matters more
D. Always use them; namespaces are always superior to classes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Zend 200-550 study guides are patterned into Questions and Answers pdf format and test engine and it will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the Zend 200-550 certification exams the first time, can be found in study guides.