Welcome to Javacexam!
We share real and effective exam dumps for free for years!
The latest Cisco 300-550 Exam dumps help you improve your
exam pass rate, and Cisco 300-550 Exam Practice Tests test Your skills! We also offer 300-550 PDF online download and 300-550 YouTube
video learning.Helping you is something we insist on doing!
Easily pass the exam you can choose official exam training: Designing and Implementing Cisco Network Programmability (NPDESI) v1.0 – Self-paced E-Learning Designing and Implementing Cisco Network Programmability (NPDESI) – Instructor-led Training Or choose our recommended Pass4itsure 300-550 (year-round update! Guaranteed first attempt to pass!): https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-550.html

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-550 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CDd6_oeFpz6X-1N4HqQxb_tFP4O5NvQ6

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

300-550 NPDESI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/npdesi.html#~train

Latest effective Cisco 300-550 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which statement about an agentless configuration management system is true?
A. It requires managed hosts to have an interpreter for a high-level language such as Python or Ruby.
B. It uses existing protocols to interface with the managed host.
C. It uses compiled languages as the basis of the domain-specific language to interface with managed
hosts.
D. It requires managed hosts to connect to a centralized host to receive updated configurations.
E. It requires a software package to be installed on the managed host.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which two protocols can the Cisco ARC I M use to communicate with supported platforms? (Choose two.)
A. OpFlex
B. SNMPv2c
C. SSH
D. HTTPS
E. RPC
F. OpenFlow
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 3
You are developing a YANG data model to represent the functionality of a new network application. Which
two YANG statements do you use la organize the model into a hierarchy? (Choose two.)
A. module
B. grouping
C. submodule
D. augment
E. container
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 4
Which two queries are supported to access objects within the ACI Management Information Tree?
(Choose two.)
A. DN query
B. fabric query
C. RN query
D. class query
E. property query
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 5
How many Cisco APCs must fail, in order for a customer running an ACI fabric with a cluster of five APICs
to experience data loss?
A. 4
B. 3
C. 1D. 2
E. 5
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement about Cisco ASA REST API calls is true?
A. GET and POST methods are supported, whereas PUT is not supported.
B. Calls block other security management protocols, such as Cisco ASDM.
C. Changes to the configuration are automatically written to the startup configuration.
D. The Cisco ASA REST agent must first be enabled on the CLI.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
Which two security techniques are important to implement a secured management network that is used to
access the management plane of a Cisco ARC cluster? (Choose two.)
A. VRFs
B. NAT
C. ipfilter
D. ACLs
E. route maps
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
An organization leverages a multivendor network to sell connectivity services using Layer 3 VPN and
VPLS. Where possible, the organization wants to use common APIs across vendors, in order to automate
the configuration of network services.
Which technology should the organization consider for the southbound interface?
A. BGP-LS
B. OpFlex
C. OpenFlow
D. NETCONF
E. PCEP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which two data representation formats are used in RESTCONF? (Choose two.)
A. HTML
B. YAML
C. XML
D. GML
E. ASN.1
F. JSON
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about YANG are true? (Choose two.)
A. YANG was conceptualized by Jerry Yang, former CEO of Yahoo.B. YANG provides security beyond SSL 3.0.
C. YANG can be executed similarly to a Python script.
D. YANG is used by NETCONF to define objects and data in requests and replies.
E. YANG represents configuration, operational, and RPC data.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 11
Which concept should you use when trying to improve a frequently repealed and predictable manual
process?
A. scalability
B. lifecycle management
C. deployment
D. orchestration
E. automation
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which command tests a REST API?
A. nc
B. tcpdump
C. curl
D. telnet
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Which two tools help you to program against Nexus APIs? (Choose two.)
A. Jenkins
B. Cisco Nexus 1000v
C. VIRL
D. DevNet sandboxes
E. Cisco Open SDN Controller
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 14
Which feature enables service function chaining to steer traffic to virtual network functions?
A. GRE
B. VXLAN
C. EH
D. NSH
E. REST
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 15
You want to implement a new feature in a home-grown network automation tool. Because your
development team uses the Agile development methodology, which documentation must you create for
them, in order to put this feature on the roadmap?
A. ROI analysisB. case study
C. user story
D. SCIPAB breakdown
E. enhancement request
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 16
Which two parts are required for a RESTful API call? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. parameter
C. method
D. query
E. fragment
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 17
Which two protocols are examples of southbound APIs? (Choose two.)
A. VXLAN-GPE
B. LLDP
C. NETCONF
D. IPFIX
E. SYSLOG
F. OpFlex
Correct Answer: CF

 

QUESTION 18
Which two northbound protocols are supported by the Cisco NSO Controller? (Choose two)
A. REST
B. SOAP
C. OpenFlow
D. NETCONF
E. PCEP
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 19
Which statement about shading in ACI is true?
A. Sharding is the technology that is designed to prevent “split-brain” scenarios in ACI.
B. Sharding is the service that presents the API on a Cisco APIC.
C. Sharding is the mechanism for distributing the database and configuration changes on a Cisco APIC
cluster.
D. Sharding is the distributed topology that is used in ACI (also referred to as spine-leaf).
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 20
After completing the OSC setup wizard, the configuration does not get applied. Which two log files should
you check to determine the errors that occurred? (Choose two.)
A. /var/log/node_config_state.logB. /var/log/platform_services.log
C. /var/log/ansible.log
D. /var/log/messages.log
E. /var/log/controller.log
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 21
YANG modeling supports which two comment styles? (Choose two.)
A. A block comment is enclosed within “<–” and “–>”.
B. A single-line comment starts with “#” and ends at the end of the line.
C. A single-line comment starts with “!” and ends at the end of the line.
D. A block comment is enclosed within “/*” and “*/”.
E. A single-line comment starts with “//” and ends at the end of the line.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 22
How is a service ticket used when constructing a Cisco APIC-EM API request?
A. to identify the service type
B. to identify a service on the controller
C. to determine the request type
D. as a security token
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 23
Which statement about NX-API REST is true?
A. Configuration and state information is stored in the MIT.
B. NX-API REST requires a commercial license to enable.
C. Partial commits are supported.
D. Fault objects may be queried, but event objects cannot be queried.
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-550 YouTube videos:

Thank you for reading! Sharing real and effective exam content is something we insist on doing! If this content helps you,
please pay attention to me! Share me! If you want to easily pass the Cisco 300-550 Exam, we recommend: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-550.html (year-round update!) Make sure you try to pass for the first time! )

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-550 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CDd6_oeFpz6X-1N4HqQxb_tFP4O5NvQ6

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure Promo Code

related: https://www.javacexam.com/real-cisco-ciptv1-300-070-dumps-exam.html

Flydumps EC-COUNCIL 312-50V7 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V7 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V7 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and MAC Spoofing attacks?
A. Configure Port Security on the switch
B. Configure Port Recon on the switch
C. Configure Switch Mapping
D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation routines to create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data
or execute commands in the database.
What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database?

A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a target system
B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate users from gaining access
C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected privilege of the database
D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a target system Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments and the IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not reassembled until it reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to reassemble all fragments itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto the network. What is this technique called?
A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person hired, and they will be in the organization.

How would you prevent such type of attacks?
A. It is impossible to block these attacks
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
D. Investigate their social networking profiles

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
A. UDP Scanning
B. IP Fragment Scanning
C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
D. ACK flag scanning
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in order to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you call this type of activity?
A. Dumpster Diving
B. Scanning
C. CI Gathering
D. Garbage Scooping
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer’s identifying information while it surfs for you, enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit.
You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you. Services that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor’s IP address.
These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user requests a Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service retrieves and displays the information using its own server. The remote server (where the requested Web page resides) receives information on the anonymous Web surfing service in place of your information.
In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer
B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you want to visit.
D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 8
What type of attack is shown in the following diagram?

A. Man-in-the-Middle (MiTM) Attack
B. Session Hijacking Attack
C. SSL Spoofing Attack
D. Identity Stealing Attack

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.’s computers and obtain their secret double fudge cookie recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator from Brown Co. Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her to verify her password with him ”just to double check our records.” Jane does not suspect anything amiss, and parts with her password. Jack can now access Brown Co.’s computers with a valid user name and password, to steal the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being illustrated here?
A. Reverse Psychology
B. Reverse Engineering
C. Social Engineering
D. Spoofing Identity
E. Faking Identity
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
How do you defend against ARP Spoofing? Select three.
A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
C. Use private VLANS
D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 11
TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
1.
An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.

2.
System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.

3.
As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to system B, however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system
B. In this case client B is waiting for an ACK packet from client A.
This status of client B is called _________________
A. “half-closed”
B. “half open”
C. “full-open”
D. “xmas-open”
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as an IT security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that recently underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival marketing company came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being sent to and sent from the rival marketing company.
She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing company, even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks down the actual emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them. These files seem perfectly harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use some special software to further examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text that was stored in each picture.
What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival marketing company?
A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You run nmap port Scan on 10.0.0.5 and attempt to gain banner/server information from services running on ports 21, 110 and 123.
Here is the output of your scan results:

Which of the following nmap command did you run?
A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 15
What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Source Quench
B. Destination Unreachable
C. Time Exceeded
D. Unknown Type
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up e- banking website (http://www.ejacobank.com) authentication system. Instead of issuing banking customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each time the customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next password on the list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or keyloggers, then no damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time. Once the list of 100 passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new password list by encrypted e- mail to the customer.
You are confident that this security implementation will protect the customer from password abuse.
Two months later, a group of hackers called “HackJihad” found a way to access the one-time password list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website (http://www.e- jacobank.com) and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The fake website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry from their one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer’s username/passwords this way. They transferred money from the customer’s bank account to various offshore accounts. Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925,000 to hackers. You immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best security solution
What effective security solution will you recommend in this case?
A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image to the authentication database
B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
More sophisticated IDSs look for common shellcode signatures. But even these systems can be bypassed, by using polymorphic shellcode. This is a technique common among virus writers ?it basically hides the true nature of the shellcode in different disguises.
How does a polymorphic shellcode work?
A. They encrypt the shellcode by XORing values over the shellcode, using loader code to decrypt the shellcode, and then executing the decrypted shellcode
B. They convert the shellcode into Unicode, using loader to convert back to machine code then executing them
C. They reverse the working instructions into opposite order by masking the IDS signatures
D. They compress shellcode into normal instructions, uncompress the shellcode using loader code and then executing the shellcode Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
SYN Flood is a DOS attack in which an attacker deliberately violates the three-way handshake and opens a large number of half-open TCP connections. The signature of attack for SYN Flood contains:
A. The source and destination address having the same value
B. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network without the corresponding reply packets
C. The source and destination port numbers having the same value
D. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network with the corresponding reply packets Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Which of the following type of scanning utilizes automated process of proactively identifying vulnerabilities of the computing systems present on a network?
A. Port Scanning
B. Single Scanning
C. External Scanning
D. Vulnerability Scanning
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
The following script shows a simple SQL injection. The script builds an SQL query by concatenating hard-coded strings together with a string entered by the user:

The user is prompted to enter the name of a city on a Web form. If she enters Chicago, the query assembled by the script looks similar to the following:
SELECT * FROM OrdersTable WHERE ShipCity = ‘Chicago’
How will you delete the OrdersTable from the database using SQL Injection?

A. Chicago’; drop table OrdersTable —
B. Delete table’blah’; OrdersTable —
C. EXEC; SELECT * OrdersTable > DROP —
D. cmdshell’; ‘del c:\sql\mydb\OrdersTable’ // Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21

Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises, EC-COUNCIL 312-50V7 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V7 exam the first time.