The most effective way to pass the exam is the CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps! The CompTIA N10-007 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html CompTIA N10-007 practice question is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the exam. The latest N10-007 exam resources are shared here: CompTIA N10-007 exam pdf dumps, CompTIA N10-007 exam video, and the latest purchase discount code.

About the online CompTIA N10-007 dumps powered by Pass4itsure

Updated [2020] CompTIA N10-007 PDF Questions

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LL9OZFcFBp8u3LM4ZI7HUIMyyr0yt5yb/view?usp=sharing

Are you interested in other CompTIA exams?

Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-007 Dumps Feature

Pass4itsure Features

Why Choose the CompTIA N10-007 dumps powered by Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure ensures that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam.

Up-To 12% Discount on CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The best way to pass your CompTIA N10-007 exam

The best way to learn well and understand the CompTIA N10-007 exam better is to use appropriate N10-007 dumps question materials to ensure your success in the N10-007 exam.

If you don’t know which exam resources are suitable for preparing for the N10-007 exam, try using the ones listed below:

Real CompTIA N10-007 exam questions and answers 1-13

QUESTION 1
A junior network technician is working in the field and needs to connect to the company/s remote server, however, doing
so will require the junior technician to use the public Internet. Because security is a concern which of the following is the
BEST method to use?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. VNC
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
A network engineer planning for wireless connectivity in large office building. Currently, the office building contains both
legacy and newer devices. Which of the following wireless network routers should engineer select for the fastest
throughput for all wireless devices in the office building?
A. 802.11ac
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A client requests a new dynamic address and receives a response from two DHCP servers. Which of the following
addressing information would the client use?
A. The IP addressing information received last
B. The IP addressing information from the highest server MAC address
C. The IP addressing information from the highest server IP address
D. The IP addressing information received first
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company has procured a new office building and started the process of assigning employees to work at that location.
The company has also purchased equipment for the new location. There are 5033 laptops, 6000 monitors, and 857
printers. Which of the following steps is the technician most likely to complete FIRST?
A. Create a rack diagram
B. Create a network baseline
C. Create an inventory database
D. Create a port location diagram
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Two WAPs are positioned with overlapping coverage, but seamless roaming across them is not working. Which of the
following should be checked?
A. WPA should be enabled
B. PKI should be turned off
C. WAP SSIDs are matching
D. WAPs are transmitting on same channel
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Allowing data to be centrally stored and accessed by multiple devices on an isolated subnet is BEST understood as:
A. NAS
B. iSCSI
C. SAN
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following default ports should be opened on a firewall to allow for SSH and Telnet? (Select TWO)
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
E. 123
F. 443
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 8
A network extension needs to be run to a location 500ft(152m) from the nearest switch. Which of the following solutions
would work BEST? (Choose two.)
A. Cat 6 with a repeater placed in the middle of the run
B. Cat 7
C. Crossover cable
D. Fiber-optic cabling
E. Cat 7 with a patch panel placed in the middle of the run
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?
A. RSH
B. TFTP
C. SNMPv2
D. SFTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is based ENTIRELY on using ICMP packets?
A. Social engineering
B. NMAP
C. Buffer overflow attack D. Smurf attack
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
A technician is setting up a branch office on a point-to-point connection. Which of the following IP network blocks is the
MOST efficient use of IP address space for the router connections between the two sites?
A. /24
B. /25
C. /30
D. /32
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Jeff, a technician, is charged with setting up network monitoring for critical devices in the network. It is important the
information be sent securely to the monitoring station. Which of the following protocols will support secure transmission
of the data?
A. SNMP v2
B. VPN
C. SYSLOG
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which of the following physical security devices is used to detect unauthorized server room access?
A. Access badge
B. Biometrics
C. Smart card
D. Video surveillance
Correct Answer: D

CompTIA N10-007 exam questions video study

Summarize:
CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps and practice exam questions and answers can be used to prepare CompTIA N10-007 exam. Up-to-date dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html Use them correctly and you will not fail.

[Latest] Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps PDF Free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LL9OZFcFBp8u3LM4ZI7HUIMyyr0yt5yb/view?usp=sharing

[Latest] Pass4itsure Full CompTIA Series Exam Dumps PDF Free: https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA

Has anyone taken 220-902 dumps? Best Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Certification, Real CompTIA 220-902 Dumps New Questions Is What You Need To Take, We Help You Pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam – pass4itsure 220-902 dumps pdf 1280q.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

We hope that our 220-902 practice exam software can meet all your expectations including the comprehensiveness and authority of questions, and the diversity version of materials – showing three versions of 220-902 practice exam materials such as the PDF version, the online version and the simulation test version.  Yes. Our PDF of 220-902 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. Our intimate service such as the free trial demo before purchased and the one-year free update service of our 220-902 practice exam after you have purchased both show our honest efforts to you.  Furthermore, by the favorable luck, the CompTIA orchestrates the CompTIA A+ for the regarded IT understudies.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. Our 220-902 dumps service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically.

The 220-902 dumps CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is a 90 minutes with 90 questions questions and is associated with the CompTIA certification in pass4itsure.com. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the course, “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam”. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.  This exam tests a candidate’s understanding of CompTIA’s basic principles, foundational knowledge, and core skills needed to grasp the more advanced associate-level materials in the second required exam, “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam“. All CompTIA A+ online tests start some place, and that is the thing that the CompTIA A+ instructional class will accomplish for you: make an establishment to expand on.

This course teaches very detailed information in the five following areas:

  • Windows operating systems
  • Other operating systems and technologies
  • Security
  • Software troubleshooting
  • Operational procedures

Pass4itsure CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps covers the fundamentals of computer technology, installation and configuration of PCs, laptops and related hardware, and basic networking. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed. Passing CompTIA 220-902 dumps help you driving your career growth as it is associated with the achievement of CompTIA A+ Certification Exam.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-19)

QUESTION 1
A customer has recently installed several applications on a Windows 7 workstation and is now experiencing slow system performance and spontaneous restarts. After removing some of the recently installed applications, the issue persists. Which of the following tools could the technician use to troubleshoot the problem while preventing data loss?
A. Factory restore
B. SecureBoot
C. msconfig
D. diskpart
220-902 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A user reports that a file they shared out on their computer for another network user is not accessible to the third party. The user insists they specifically gave this third party Allow rights for Read and Write access. Which of the following could explain the problem at hand?
A. The parent folder has explicit Allow rights set for this user.
B. The parent folder has explicit Deny rights set for this user.
C. The user forgot to share the parent folder and only shared the specific file.
D. The parent folder likely has the andquot;archiveandquot; attribute enabled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A technician needs to install a clean Windows OS on several laptops in the office. The office is running a 100Base-T network. The owner would like the installations completed as soon as possible. Which of the following installation methods should the technician use?
A. FireWire External Hard Drive
B. PXE-based Network Installation
C. USB 3.0 Flash Drive
D. DVD-ROM
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In preparation for an operating system upgrade, a technician is tasked with installing additional memory modules in a computer. Which of the following safety steps should be performed FIRST?
A. Use safety goggles
B. Remove jewelry
C. Put on an ESD strap
D. Disconnect power
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A technician recently removed spyware from a computer and now the user is getting error messages about system files. Which of the following tools would a technician use to verify all system files are intact and in their original versions?
A. Repair Disk
B. SFC
C. FIXMBR
D. ASR
220-902 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A user calls the help desk because a folder containing critical business files is missing from the local drive. The user is adamant that the folder was there the previous day, and cannot understand why it is gone. The technician views the properties of the parent folder and sees a back up listed on the andquot;Prior Versionsandquot; tab. According to the theory of troubleshooting, which of the following is the technician\’s NEXT step?
A. Establish a theory of probable cause
B. Establish a plan of action and implement the solution
C. Document findings, actions and outcomes
D. Verify full system functionality and implement preventive measures
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A user needs their email set up on their iOS device. The email needs to synchronize all changes made with the server and the PC. Which of the following would the technician use to accomplish this?
A. IMAP
B. SMTP
C. SMNP
D. POP3
220-902 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A customer calls an IT consultant to explain an issue they are having with their Windows 7 Professional PC. Windows Update attempts to install patches upon each startup but fails on the same single update. The customer has attempted to re-run Windows Update from Control Panel but the issue remains. Which of the following courses of action would BEST resolve the problem?
A. Running a full DEFRAG on the system
B. Clearing the AppData temp folder entirely
C. Clearing the Windows Update download cache entirely
D. Uninstalling the Windows Update feature in Windows 7 and reinstalling it directly from the Microsoft website
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A user states that when typing in directions on a navigation website, the map is not viewable in a newer web browser. The technician runs updates to Java, but is still unable to view the map. The technician should change which of the following Internet Options?
A. Compatibility view
B. Manage add-ons
C. Clear browser cache
D. Pop-up blocker
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When the computer is turned on it emits a series of beeps and does not POST. This can be caused by a bad:
A. CMOS battery.
B. video card.
C. IDE cable.
D. floppy cable.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A computer was recently infected by malware after a flash drive was plugged in. The user, Ann, indicates she never opened any files or folders from the flash drive. A technician needs to prevent this from occurring in the future. Which of
the following would accomplish this?
A. BitLocker To Go
B. Set strong passwords
C. Disable usermin
D. Disable AutoRun
220-902 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
In order to prevent other users from editing files in `C:\ Files\’, which of the following steps should be taken?
A. Set NTFS permissions to read only
B. Set the folder to index files for search
C. Set the local administrator as the owner of the folder
D. Set network share permissions to read only
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A technician has been tasked with limiting the users who can connect to a network printer located centrally within an office environment. Which of the following tools would be the BEST to utilize to achieve this goal?
A. VPN
B. ACL
C. RDP
D. DLP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following network hosts would MOST likely provide the services needed to allow client access to Internet web pages?
A. File server
B. Web server
C. WINS server
D. Proxy server
220-902 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of the following best practices is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on Linux?
A. Scheduled backup
B. Scheduled disk maintenance
C. Patch management
D. Antivirus update
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following features of a mobile device operates the touch screen?
A. Gyroscope
B. Digitizer
C. Accelerometer
D. Geotracking
220-902 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A customer calls the help desk to report an issue. The customer suggests that the problem is hardware related, but the technician knows from the description that this is not the case. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the technician?
A. Follow the customer\’s prescribed course of action.
B. Convince the customer to take a better course of action to resolve the issue.
C. Explain why the customer\’s prescribed course of action is incorrect.
D. Acknowledge the customer\’s input, but follow another course of action.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A user tries to connect to the Internet using a dial-up modem and receives a andquot;No dial tone detectedandquot; message. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the technician should check to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Check if the cable is connected on the modem\’s phone RJ-45 port.
B. Check if the cable is connected on the modem\’s line RJ-11 port.
C. Check if the cable is connected on the modem\’s line RJ-45 port.
D. Check if the cable is connected on the modem\’s phone RJ-11 port.
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Joe, an end-user, reports that the Windows PC he is using automatically locks when he leaves his desk and walks to a printer to retrieve documents. Joe is then required to type in his username and password to unlock the computer. The technician looks at the settings on the PC and notices that the screensaver and screen-lock options are grayed out on the computer and cannot be changed. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?
A. Domain-level group policies
B. Antivirus domain-level policies
C. Corrupted registry settings
D. Incorrect local-level user policies
Correct Answer: A

Recommended Experience

  • Basic computer and internet usage skills

Recommended Equipment

  • Windows computer system
  • Mac computer system
  • Linux computer system

Related Certifications

  • CompTIA A+

Related Job Functions

  • Technical support specialist
  • Field service technician
  • IT support technician
  • IT support administrator

Study aides are basically a definite CompTIA A+ 220-902 instructional exercise and are incredible acquaintances with new CompTIA A+ instructional classes as you progress. CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps covers the skills required to install and configure PC operating systems, as well as configuring common features (e.g. network connectivity and email) for mobile operating systems Android and Apple iOS. The substance is constantly applicable, and compound again to make you pass your 220-902 exams on the principal endeavor. What’s more, so as to get employed in the data innovation division, a Pass4Sure 220-902 vce dumps understudies needs to gain a spot by demonstrating his value at the 220-902 exam.

[New Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-902 PDF Dumps Updated April From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbjJHSk95RTd5V0U

[New Pass4itsure CompTIA fc0-u51 PDF Dumps Updated April From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R5dj6lfLohb2Uys-Kfb0MCKKGjePqhkQ

You will as often as possible locate these 220-902 PDF records downloadable and can then file or print them for additional perusing or concentrating on-the-go. Pass4itsure 220-902 dumps (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam) is high enough to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. Actually, 220-902 dumps really make you anxious. You may have been suffering from the complex study materials, why not try our 220-902 dumps exam software of ITbraindumps to ease your burden. Passing CompTIA 220-902 dumps is a validation of your talent as it aims to benefit you professionally.

Our IT elite finally designs the best 220-902 Exam Bible exam study materials by collecting the complex questions and analyzing the focal points of the exam over years. Pass4itsure is a website which help you successfully pass CompTIA 220-902 dumps. Pass4itsure 220-902 dumps exam answers are no other sites in the world can match. Even so, our team still insist to be updated ceaselessly, and during one year after you purchased 220-902 dumps software, we will immediately inform you once the 220-902 Exam Bible exam software has any update.  pass4itsure CompTIA 220-902 practice questions exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time, but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

220-902 dumps

The period of CompTIA A+ is in a prospering state, the innovation of computerized reasoning and representation is continually growing. You can do the demo test first to inspect the value of CompTIA certified educator 220-902 exam test dumps. Therefore, new occupations are made and the interest for 220-902 dumps understudies is expanding. When you buy the pass4itsure 220-902 dumps exam, you can download it as soon as possible after payment, then you can do test and study.Be that as it may, as the CompTIA A+ itself is advancing at a higher pace, so even after the 220-902 exam certification, the IT understudies needs to refresh himself with the movement of new innovation. If you use pass4itsure’straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

pass4itsure 220-902 dumps

Real CompTIA 220-902 Dumps New CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Questions Certification Is What You Need To Take. Pass4itsure 220-902 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

220-902 dumps