Did you know that CCNA is one of the most important 200-125 dumps exams in the IT World today? Interested in unique training? Keep reading!

Exam Code: 200-125
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Updated: Apr 23, 2017
Q&As: 637
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html

Cisco has announced the new CCNA exam (200-125 dumps). Do not worry, you ARE covered! This course has been updated!

200-125 dumps

Passitexams Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Q&As


What is used to log, display and filter SIP communications? (Choose one.)
A. MGCP Trace Viewer
B. BlackBerry Wi-Fi Diagnostics
C. Packet Capture software
D. BlackBerry MVS Server CDR Viewer
E. BlackBerry Device logs
F. BlackBerry MVS Server SIP Logs

Correct Answer: C

200-125 dumps QUESTION 97
Which two types of permissions can be created using an administrative role on the BlackBerry MVS Console? (Choose two.)
A. MVS User Permissions
B. System Configuration Permissions
C. User Permissions
D. User Administration Permissions
E. System Permissions

Correct Answer: BD



A ‘Page Cannot Be Found’ error message is displayed when an MVS administrator tries to access the BlackBerry MVS Console. Which two steps should the administrator take to help identify the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Verify the username and password to access the BlackBerry MVS Console
B. Verify that BlackBerry MVS Session Manager Service is running
C. Verify that the BlackBerry MVS Console Service is running “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – 100% Guaranteed 34 BlackBerry BCP-520: Practice Exam
D. Confirm that https:// is specified in the URL

Correct Answer: CD

What is the recommended way to ensure Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry device users can connect to the organization Wi-Fi network? (Choose one.)What is the recommended way to ensure Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry device users can connect to the organization? Wi-Fi network? (Choose one.)
A. Creating a website that outlines the steps necessary for connecting to the organization Wi-Fi network
B. Sending an email to users that outlines steps for connecting the organization Wi-Fi network
C. Creating a Wi-Fi profile on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and assigning it to user accounts
D. LoadingWi-Fi information on BlackBerry devices using BlackBerry Desktop Manager
E. Creating an open Wi-Fi network that all users can connect to easily

Correct Answer: C



200-125 dumps QUESTION 100
Which default port does the BlackBerry MVS Console use for HTTPS access? (Choose one.)
A. 443
B. 3103
C. 8080
D. 8088
E. 8445

Correct Answer: E



Incoming and outgoing BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls are set to be PBX-initiated. The BlackBerry MVS user is roaming and the complete Caller Identification Number cannot be received by the BlackBerry MVS Client. Which function disabled in this situation? (Choose one.)
A. Registration with the MVS Server
B. Make or receive mobile calls
C. Make BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls
D. Make or receive BlackBerry MVS voice over Wi-Fi calls “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – 100% Guaranteed 35 BlackBerry BCP-520: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C


When a BlackBerry MVS user places a BlackBerry device-initiated call to an external number, what must occur to complete the call? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager must initiate a call to the user mobile number
B. The PBX must set up a SIP call to the user desk phone
C. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server must send a data packet to the user BlackBerry device with ANI information
D. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager must initiate a call to the external number the user dialed
E. The BlackBerry MVS Client must send a registration notice to the PBX
Correct Answer: D

200-125 dumps QUESTION 103
Which service book is required by the BlackBerry MVS Client to function properly? (Choose one.)
A. Desktop [VoIP]
B. Desktop [MVSSIP]
C. Desktop [BBMVS]
D. Desktop [BBSIP]
Correct Answer: D



What are the minimum hardware requirements for the BlackBerry MVS Server? (Choose one.)
A. 2 GB RAM, single Intel Xeon 2.0GHz processor, single hard drive
B. 4 GB RAM, two Intel Xeon 2.0GHz processors, two hard drives
C. 2 GB RAM, two Intel Xeon 4.0GHz processors, two hard drives
D. 4 GB RAM, single Intel Xeon 2.0GHz processor, single hard drive

Correct Answer: B



Which are administrative features of BlackBerry MVS 5.0? (Choose three.)
A. Manage user schedules
B. Web-based BlackBerry MVS user self administration
C. User account activation
D. Configure call directionality
E. Call Recording

Correct Answer: ACD



An organization requires that a specific BlackBerry MVS user has their incoming call direction set to BlackBerry device ? PBX. How can this be accomplished? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template and change the call direction for incoming calls to BlackBerrydevice ? PBX and apply this template to the specific user
B. Create a class of service and change the call direction for incoming calls to BlackBerrydevice ? PBX and apply this class of service to the specific use
C. Create a new location and change the call direction for incoming calls to BlackBerrydevice PBX and apply this location to the specific user D. In the BlackBerry MVS Client on the BlackBerry device, users should select BlackBerry Device PBX under Options Advanced Options BlackBerry MVS Client Call Direction

Correct Answer: B


This CCNA course teaches you all networking concepts and application skills for configuring Cisco routers and switches. 200-125 dumps includes a lot of real world examples and presentations, e.g. how to make an ethernet cable and use a patch panel, stacking Cisco switches, subnetting and much more… You will also see lectures with whiteboards and clips showing real routers, switches, access points, firewalls and network tools.

Exam Information:http://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html


A. SNMP = A, FTP = D, TFTP = F, DNS = C, DHCP = B
B. SNMP = E, FTP = F, TFTP = D, DNS = A, DHCP = B
C. SNMP = A, FTP = F, TFTP = D, DNS =A, DHCP = C
D. SNMP = E, FTP = F, TFTP = D, DNS = C, DHCP = C

E. SNMP = A, FTP = D, TFTP = F, DNS = C, DHCP = B
Correct Answer: B
In the configuration of NAT, what does the keyword overload signify?
A. When bandwidth is insufficient, some hosts will not be allowed to access network translation.
B. The pool of IP addresses has been exhausted.
C. Multiple internal hosts will use one IP address to access external network resources.
D. If the number of available IP addresses is exceeded, excess traffic will use the specified address pool.

Correct Answer: C
What happens when computers on a private network attempt to connect to the Internet through a Cisco router running PAT?
A. The router uses the same IP address but a different TCP source port number for each connection.
B. An IP address is assigned based on the priority of the computer requesting the connection.
C. The router selects an address from a pool of one-to-one address mappings held in the lookup table.
D. The router assigns a unique IP address from a pool of legally registered addresses for the duration of the connection.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 78
When configuring NAT, the Internet interface is considered to be what?
A. local
B. inside
C. global
D. outside

Correct Answer: D



The ip helper-address command does what?
A. assigns an IP address to a host
B. resolves an IP address from a DNS server
C. relays a DHCP request across networks
D. resolves an IP address overlapping issue

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator made the entries that are shown and then saved the configuration. From a console connection, what password or password sequence is required for the administrator to access privileged mode on Router1?
A. cisco
B. sanfran
C. sanjose
D. either cisco or sanfran
E. either cisco or sanjose
F. sanjose and sanfran

Correct Answer: B

A. 1 = E, 2 = D, 3 = C, 4 = F, 5 = B
B. 1 = C, 2 = F, 3 = E, 4 = D, 5 = B
C. 1 = C, 2 = D, 3 = E, 4 = F, 5 = A
D. 1 = B, 2 = D, 3 = E, 4 = F, 5 = A
E. 1 = C, 2 = D, 3 = E, 4 = F, 5 = B
Correct Answer: E
The following commands are entered on the router: Burbank(config)# enable secret fortress Burbank(config)# line con 0 Burbank(config-line)# login Burbank(config-line)# password n0way1n Burbank(config-line)# exit Burbank(config)# service password-encryption What is the purpose of the last command entered?
A. to require the user to enter an encrypted password during the login process
B. to prevent the vty, console, and enable passwords from being displayed in plain text in the configuration files
C. to encrypt the enable secret password
D. to provide login encryption services between hosts attached to the router
Correct Answer: B
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.

Correct Answer: E

Cisco 100-101 PDF only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated Cisco 100-101 exam environment.Working with Cisco 100-101 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 100-101 exam.


Read More: http://www.cisco200-120.com/cisco-200-310-dumps.html