Where do I find a 400-101 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam dumps and 400-101 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 400-101 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 400-101 exam “CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam” https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html (Q&As:182). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the Cisco CCIE 400-101 video tutorial online

Cisco CCIE 400-101 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UmyTsFvpqpVMjtTcEoECl0kAeGMKDf6f

Related Cisco CCIE Exam pdf

Cisco exam certification information

400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-routing-switching.html

Cisco CCIE 400-101 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which protocol does a host use to request IPv6 multicast traffic?
A. MLD
B. SSM
C. IGMPv3
D. PIM6
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. After you applied this configuration to R1 and R2, they failed to form an IS-IS adjacency.
Which reason for the problem is most likely true?pass4itsure 400-101 exam question q2

A. The network statements are mismatched
B. The IP subnets are mismatched
C. The bandwidth is mismatched
D. The MTUs are mismatched
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which two statements about enhanced object tracking are true? (Choose two)
A. It supports stateful switchover with HSRP
B. Tracking objects are identified with unique numbers.
C. It can track over 200 objects at once
D. With HSRP, it can track only the line-protocol state
E. It supports stateful switchover with GLBP
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 4
An employee at a targeted company downloads an IoT software update from a vendors site that has been compromised
with a trojaned software update.
What kind of threat is this considered as?
A. Sophisticated actors threat
B. Social engineering
C. Inside threat
D. Outside threat
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which two statements about the Cisco Express Forwarding glean adjacency type are true? (Choose two)
A. Packets destined for the interface can be dropped, which provide a form of access filtering.
B. The adjacency database is used to gather specific prefixes when packets are destined to a specific host.
C. The router FIB table maintains a prefix for the subnet instead of individual hosts.
D. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix is checked.
E. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix check is skipped
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 6
Which tool or program is a version control system?
A. Logstash
B. Jenkins
C. SmartC
D. Git
E. Travis CI
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
What is the correct order of the VSS initialization process?
Drag and drop the actions on the left to the correct initialization step on the right.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 400-101 exam question q7

 

QUESTION 8
Which configuration command identifies a dynamic IPsec VTI?
A. interface virtual-template number
B. tunnel mode ipsec ipv4
C. crypto isakamp profile profile-name
D. tunnel protection ipsec profile profile-name
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about the passive-interface command issued under EIGRP are true? (Choose two)
A. It allows incoming routing updates to be received but disables outgoing routing updates
B. It configures the device to advertise only connected interfaces to neighbours with EIGRP
C. It configures the interface to use unicast messages to establish EIGRP neighbour relationships
D. If it is enabled globally under EIGRP on the device, it can be disabled for individual interfaces to allow those
interfaces to remain active
E. It disables processing of incoming hello messages
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)
A. It supports unicast address families for IPv4 and IPv6.
B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.
C. It supports only one address family per instance.
D. It supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.
E. It supports multicast address families for IPv4 and IPv6.
F. It supports multicast address families for IPv6 only.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 11
Which two actions can you take to prevent routes from becoming stuck in active? (Choose two)
A. Manually increase the EIGRP metrics on interfaces connected to successors.
B. Use port channeling to aggregate multiple EIGRP interfaces
C. Increase the time a router waits before it declares routes stuck in active
D. Increase the EIGRP K values on low-bandwidth interfaces
E. Increase the Hello timers on all EIGRP interfaces
F. Design the network so that it uses the lowest possible number of queries
Correct Answer: CF

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the purpose of the as-set argument of the aggregate-address command?pass4itsure 400-101 exam question q12

A. It provides an AS path in the aggregate advertisement that contains only the local AS number
B. It provides an AS path in the aggregate advertisement that includes the AS numbers of the component members
C. It provides a predefined AS path in the aggregate advertisement that is used to indicate an aggregate prefix
D. It provides a list of AS numbers to which the aggregate is advertised
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two)pass4itsure 400-101 exam question q13

A. The priority queue is disabled
B. Queue 1 is served twice as fast as queue 2
C. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 2/3 of the available bandwidth
D. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 1/3 of the available bandwidth
E. Queue 1 is allocated 4 percent of the available bandwidth and queue 2 is allocated 2 percent of the available
bandwidth
F. Queue 2 is served twice as fast as queue 1
Correct Answer: AB

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html (Q&As:182).
Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

Where do I find a 400-051 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam dumps and 400-051 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 400-051 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 400-051 exam “CCIE Collaboration Written Exam” https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html (Q&As:150). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the Cisco CCIE 400-051 video tutorial online

Cisco CCIE 400-051 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-051 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FY_PqqCSl44jaa-tOWmYwT8OAtM6IVCG

Related Cisco CCIE Exam pdf

Cisco exam certification information

400-051 CCIE Collaboration – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-collaboration.html

Cisco CCIE 400-051 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Tom Lee is an active user in a Cisco Unified CM deployment with fully functional LDAP synchronization and
authentication to an Active Directory. Daily resynchronization is set at 11:00 pm. At 8:00 am on March 1st 2014, this
user was deleted from the AD. What is the status of this user in the Unified CM database at 1:00 am on March 2nd
2014?
A. active
B. inactive
C. delete pending
D. awaiting authorization
E. permanently deleted
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
On which web administration page can you verify database replication health in a two-server Cisco Unified CM cluster
running version 9.1?
A. Cisco Unified OS Administration
B. Cisco Unified CM Administration
C. Disaster Recovery System
D. Cisco Unified Reporting
E. Cisco Unified Serviceability.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which route pattern is matched in Cisco Unified Communications Manager version 11.0 when a user dials 2001?
A. 200X configured with urgent priority
B. 20[02-4]1 configured with urgent priority
C. 200[1-4] configured with urgent priority
D. 200[^2-4] configured with urgent priority
E. 200! configured with urgent priority
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
You are assisting a customer to troubleshoot a SIP early-offer problem with a SIP service provider. You have enabled
Cisco CallManager trace and set the debug trace level to Detailed for SIP Call Processing trace on their standalone
Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system. Using the RTMT tool, your customer has remote browsed to the
Cisco UCM and asked you which trace file to download.
What is the trace file name syntax in which detailed SIP messages are logged?
A. SDL
B. SDI
C. CCM
D. Call logs
E. Traces
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
What is a major disadvantage of virtual machines versus containers?
A. Operational Management
B. Vendor lock-in
C. Limited management tools
D. Security
E. Boot time
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which enrollment method does a Cisco IOS VPN router trustpoint use to install a Certificate Authority Proxy Function
certificate for LSC validation of a Cisco IP phone client?
A. HTTP proxy server
B. certificate authority server URL
C. terminal
D. self-signed
E. registration authority
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?
A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous domain
member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.
B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.
C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must be used.
D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower priority
compared to the autodiscovered members.
E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can
be used.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the bottom logical partition policy entry in Cisco Unified Communications Manager was
provisioned last. How is the call treated when an IP phone in the Bangalore GeoLocation places a call to a MGCP
gateway with FXO ports in the San Jose GeoLocation?pass4itsure 400-051 exam question q8

A. The call is denied because the last added logical partition policy takes precedence when multiple matches exist.
B. The call is allowed because the first listed logical partition policy takes precedence when multiple matches exist.
C. The call is denied because the call flow matches neither policy entries.
D. The call is allowed because the call flow matches neither policy entries.
E. The call is allowed because only the top policy entry matches the call flow.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two types of patterns can optionally be marked with urgent priority in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
version 11.0? (Choose two.)
A. Route Pattern
B. SIP Route Pattern
C. Voice mail Pilot Number
D. Intercom Directory Number
E. CTI Route Point Directory Number
F. Meet-Me Number
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. A Unity administrator is assigned to determine why the Corporate System users cannot call certain
Call Handlers. What configuration element should be changed to allow the users to reach this call handler?pass4itsure 400-051 exam question q10

A. The Partition
B. The Search Space
C. The Active Schedule
D. The Phone System
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?
A. configuration data store
B. repository data store
C. agent data store
D. historical data store
E. script data store
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-051 exam question q12

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. How
much time does a member of the hunt group have to answer a queue call that is ringing on their extension?
A. 5 seconds
B. 10 seconds
C. 20 seconds
D. 30 seconds
E. 40 seconds
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?
A. C5441
B. C549
C. C5510
D. C5421
E. Broadcom 1500
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html (Q&As:150). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!