Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CBAP dumps:

With the products IBM 000-575 for training and preparation of testing you would not only significantly reduce your fees, but pass your IBM 000-575 exam. We obtain our products from Authorities experts from test center.We give you the best path to successful completion of your exam to the real and original exam questions and answers for IBM 000-575.

QUESTION NO: 21
What is required to use an IBM Tivoli Director/ Integrator (TDI) AssemblyLine as an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager (TFIM) mapping function?
A. The TDI api.remote.on property for the solution must be set to True.
B. The TDI api.remote.on property for the solution must be set to False.
C. The TDI solution directory must be located under the TFIM TDI Mapping directory.
D. The DirectoryIntegratorSTSModule.jar file needs to be copied to the TDI solutions directory.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 22
A customer would like to give third-party applications scoped access to a protected resource on behalf of the resource owner. What is the appropriate protocol?
A. SAML
B. OAuth
C. Liberty
D. WS-Federation
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 23
What is a registry configuration requirement when used with IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 User Self Care (USC)?

A. IBM WebSphere Application Server (WAS) federated repositories must be used.
B. WAS federated repositories cannot be used.
C. The USC schema extensions must be applied to the managed registry.
D. The managed registry must support WS-Provisioning extensions, and the extensions must be enabled.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 24
SAML responses passed to destination sites via Browser/POST utilize which form of encoding?
A. ROT13
B. Base64
C. urlencode
D. uuencode
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 25
In reviewing a IBM WebSphere Application Server IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 diagnostic trace, which object type should be examined to determine how successive processing steps act upon the transaction information?
A. STSUniversalUser (STSUU)
B. SPSUniversalUser (SPSUU)
C. SPSUniversalCredential(SPSUC)
D. SSOCommonCredential(SSOCC)
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 26
What is a claim relative to security tokens?

A. Within a security token, it is a statement which establishes that the token was issued by a trusted party.
B. Within a security token, it is a statement which asserts policy governance for a resource such as an application, service endpoint, or other capability.
C. Within a security token, it is a statement which provides information about a resource such as a user identity, an entitlement, an attribute, capability, etc.
D. Within a security token, it is a statement which establishes ownership of or access to a resource such as an application, service endpoint, or other capability.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 27
What is a correct statement regarding OpenID?
A. It supports a consumer-agnostic Federated Single Sign-On (FSSO) model that allows a relying party to control which OpenID provider(s) it is willing to trust.
B. It supports a user-centric FSSO model that allows a relying party to control which OpenID provider(s) it is willing to trust
C. It supports a user-centric FSSO model that allows an OpenID provider to select which relying parties to trust without creating a formal trust relationship in advance (such as is done with SAML).
D. It supports a provider-agnostic FSSO model that allows an OpenID provider to select which relying parties to trust without creating a formal trust relationship in advance (such as is done with SAML).
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 28
When installing IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2, which three point of contact configuration options are available? (Choose three.)
A. JBoss Application Server
B. generic point of contact server
C. Internet Information Services (IIS)
D. Apache Tomcat Application Server
E. IBM WebSphere Application Server
F. IBM Tivoli Access Manager WebSEAL

Answer: B,E,F Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 29
Users of a SAML Single Sign-On federation that was previously operating properly are now experiencing errors. The administrators of both partners insist that no configuration changes have been made. What are two obvious items to check? (Choose two.)
A. The validity period in a partner certificate may have been reset.
B. The subject attribute in a partner certificate may have become invalid.
C. The NotBefore/NotAfter window in a partner certificate may have been exceeded.
D. The partner system clocks may have fallen out of sync beyond the NotBefore/NotOnOrAfter window.
E. The partner system clocks may have fallen out of sync beyond the allowable 30 second SAML tolerance
Answer: C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 30
What is correct regarding cookies received from a browser?
A. The browser determines which cookies to send and includes only the cookie names and values in the request.
B. The browser determines which cookies to send and includes only the cookie names, values, and expiration times in the request.
C. The browser determines which cookies are eligible to send, and then if a Cookies-Requested header is in the previous response from the server, only cookies named in the Cookies-Requested value will be sent. Only the cookie names and values are included in the request.
D. The browser determines which cookies are eligible to send, and then if a Cookies-Requested header is in the previous response from the server, only cookies named in the Cookies-Requested value will be sent. Only the cookie names, values, and expiration times are included in the request.
Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION NO: 31
Which WS-Trust binding issues new tokens, possibly with new proof information, based upon a proven credential provided in a request in a SOAP message?
A. Issue
B. Create
C. Renew
D. Generate
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 32
Assume IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) is installed in a clustered IBM WebSphere Application Server (WAS) environment. What is a concern with WAS TFIM runtime diagnostic trace analysis for Federated Single Sign-On (FSSO)?
A. The Common Audit Service component must be installed.
B. First Failure Data Capture timestamps may not be synchronized across cluster nodes.
C. SAML 2.0 artifact bindings and OpenID may cause diagnostic trace messages for a given FSSO transaction to span trace logs on multiple cluster nodes.
D. SAML 1.1 Browser/POST profile transactions may cause diagnostic trace messages for a given FSSO transaction to span trace logs on multiple cluster nodes.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 33
What is an OpenID association?
A. a negotiated connection between provider and consumer
B. a required linkage between the claimed identifier and stateless user site
C. an optional URL/XRI string provided by the user established with the external site
D. a shared secret between a relying party and OpenID provider used to verify protocol messages and reduce round trips
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
What is the cryptographic requirement when configuring IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 for Information Card support?
A. Information Card uses SHA-384 hashes. This means that the Java security file java.security must be edited to include the option sha.options = SHA2, 384.
B. The encryption used by Information Card is AES/CBC with PKCS5Padding.This means that the Java security file java.security must be edited to include the option aes.options=CBC, pkcss Pad.
C. The encryption used by Information Card is DESede/ECB with PKCS5Padding. This means that the Java security file java.security must be edited to include the option des.options=EDE, pkcss Pad.
D. The encryption algorithms used by Information Card require strong cryptographic library support. This means that a replacement is needed for the default Java security files local_policy.jar and US_export_policyjar.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 35
A SAML 1.1 identity provider federation has been created in IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) and a service provider partner from XYZZY Corporation must be added. The partner includes the following information:
Provider ID: XYZZY SAML SP
Assertion Consumer Service (ACS) Endpoint: https://sp.xyzzycorp.com/apps/plugh/saml
Which statement is correct regarding these values?
A. These values may be used directly in the TFIM partner configuration.
B. Because Provider IDs must be domain names, the partner must supply a Provider ID value of sp.xyzzycorp.com.
C. Because Provider IDs must be single word identifiers, the partner must supply a different value which meets this requirement.
D. Because Provider IDs must be URLs, the partner must supply a Provider ID value which matches the context root of the Assertion Consumer Service endpoint.

Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 36
The IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 provisioning service supports which WS- Provisioning operations?
A. notify, subscribe, unsubscribe
B. provision, deprovision, cancelRequest
C. createAccount, restoreAccount,deleteAccount
D. requestAccount,deprovisionAccount, changePassword
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 37
A corporate intranet supports single sign-on (SSO) for internally facing Web applications accessed by employees. The company also has an external facing product support site used by customers, business partners, and company employees. Employee IDs are maintained in a user registry which is separate from the user registry for the support site. To use the support site, employees must register in the same manner other users do.
The customer has chosen to use IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) to provide SSO for employees between the intranet and the external facing support site so that an intranet SSO login can be leveraged for support site access. How can this capability be provided?
A. SAML 2.0 using persistent Name Identifiers can be used along with the TFIM Name Identifier Linking Service to link intranet and support accounts for employees. The intranet TFIM can be configured as an identity provider (IdP) in a SAML 2.0 federation, and the support site TFIM can be configured as a SAML 2.0 service provider (SP).
B. SAML 2.0 using persistent Name Identifiers and Name Identifier Management can be used along with the TFIM alias service to link intranet and support accounts for employees. The intranet TFIM can be configured as an IdP in a SAML 2.0 federation, and the support site TFIM can be configured as a SAML 2.0 SP.
C. SAML 1.1 using persistent Name Identifiers and Name Identifier Management can be used along with the TFIM alias service to link intranet and support accounts for employees. The intranet TFIM can be configured as an IdP in a SAML 1.1 federation, and the support site TFIM can be configured as a SAML 1.1 SP.

D. SAML 2.0 using persistent Consent Identifiers and Name Identifier Management can be used along with the TFIM alias service to link intranet and support accounts for employees. The intranet TFIM can be configured as an IdP in a SAML 2.0 federation, and the support site TFIM can be configured as a SAML 2.0 SP.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 38
Using IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 as an OpenID provider (OP), an error is being reported indicating that a required attribute is missing. What might be the problem?
A. The relying party (RP) may have not included the attribute in the encoded attribute request object sent to the OP AX endpoint, and it was not included in the response.
B. The OP may have not supplied a value for the attribute in the encoded attribute response list sent to the RP attribute exchange (AX) endpoint.
C. A required attribute may have been solicited via Simple Registration (SREG) in the initial request POSTed to the OP login endpoint, and the OP mapping rule/function did not supply a value.
D. A required attribute may have been solicited via SREG in the initial request POSTed to the RP login endpoint, and the OP mapping rule/function did not supply a value.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 39
Which mechanism does IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 provide for supporting configuration of a custom module?
A. Java Properties class
B. User Interface using GUIXML
C. XSLT-based configuration file
D. Java Class Loader abstraction
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40

Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-Business component is always required when deploying WebSEAL as an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 point of contact?
A. NetSEAL
B. Policy Server (pdmgrd)
C. Web Portal Manager (wpm)
D. Authorization Server (pdacld)
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 41
A partner, in the context of Federated Single Sign-On, is a participating entity in a federated relationship which operates in the role of what?
A. a Trusted Provider
B. a Service Provider (SP)
C. the Identity Provider (IdP)
D. either an IdP or a SP
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 42
With regard to the SAML standards, which statement describes an assertion?
A. A piece of data produced by a SAML authority regarding either an act of authentication performed on a subject, attribute information about the subject, or authorization permissions applying to the subject with respect to a specified resource.
B. A signed and encrypted token produced by a SAML authority regarding either an act of authentication performed on a subject, attribute information about the subject, or authorization permissions applying to the subject with respect to a specified resource.
C. A SOAP message containing an artifact produced by a SAML authority regarding either an act of authentication performed on a subject, attribute information about the subject, or authorization permissions applying to the subject with respect to a specified resource.
D. A SOAP message containing an artifact produced by a SAML identity provider regarding either an act of authentication performed on a user, attribute information about the user, or authorization

permissions applying to the user with respect to a specified application.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 43
Which two deployment scenarios are supported by Web Services Security Management? (Choose two.)
A. surrogation
B. authorization
C. validation of token types
D. conversion of token types
E. authentication and authorization
Answer: D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 44
WebSEAL is used as the Single Sign-On point of contact for an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) SAML 1.1 identity provider (IdP) configuration using Browser/Artifact with the service provider (SP). What is the action order in an IBM WebSphere Application Server diagnostic trace of the TFIM IdP when an inter-site transfer service request is received?
1.
Run the SAML token creation Security Token Service (STS) module to produce the assertion.

2.
Generate the artifact.

3.
Run the appropriate mapping function for the federation partnership against the STS Universal User (STSUU) object.

4.
Redirect the user to the SP Attribute Retrieval Service.
A. 3, 1, 4, 2
B. 2, 1, 3, 4
C. 3, 1, 2, 4
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 45

What are the four core elements defined by the SAML 1.1 and SAML 2.0 standards?
A. assertions, bindings, profiles, protocols
B. assertions, subjects, profiles, protocols
C. assertions, bindings, attributes, protocols
D. subjects, attributes, protocols, authentication responses
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 46
Which IBM WebSphere Application Server (WAS) security properties must be configured so WAS can be used as an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 point of contact?
A. Application and container security are enabled
B. Application and JEE/J2EE security are enabled; Single Sign-On (SSO) is disabled
C. Server and cluster security are enabled; SSO (LTPA Token) are enabled
D. Application and administration security are enabled; SSO (LTPA Cookie) is enabled
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 47
Which component(s) of IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 are compliant with the WS- Trust standard?
A. Secure Token Service (STS)
B. STS, Security Token Service Universal User (STSUU)
C. STS, WS-Trust Web Service Description Language (WSDL)
D. STS, WS-Trust WSDL, STSUU
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 48
Which component is included with IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 for auditing data?
A. QRadar
B. IBM Cognos Server
C. Common Audit Service
D. Common Event Service
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 49
When performing an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) deployment operation after creating a domain, this error is seen:
FBTCON137E: An error occurred during the deployment operation.
What is a possible cause of this error message and what action should be taken to address it?
A. This message is a generic description of any deployment failure and can be received even
when the operation is successful but the operation took longer than the specified SOAP request
timeout value.
To validate the deployment, perform these steps:

1.
Close the Runtime Node Management panel.
2.
Open the Runtime Node Management panel.
If the TFIM Runtime shows as deployed with a check mark in the status column proceed to
configuring the Runtime.

B. This message is a generic description of any deployment failure and can be received even
when the operation is successful but the operation took longer than the specified JSON-RPC
request timeout value.
To validate the deployment, perform these steps:

1.
Close the Runtime Node Management panel.
2.
Open the Runtime Node Management panel.
If the TFIM Runtime shows as deployed with a check mark in the status column proceed to
configuring the Runtime.

C. This message is related to the domain being created before the TFIM Runtime was configured.
To correct, perform these steps:
1.
Close the Runtime Node Management panel.

2.
Configure the Runtime.

3.
Open the Runtime Node Management panel.

4.
Perform the Deploy operation again.
D. This message is related to the domain being created before the TFIM Management Service
was started.
To correct, perform these steps:

1.
Close the Runtime Node Management panel.
2.
Start the Management Service.
3.
Open the Runtime Node Management panel.
4.
Perform the Deploy operation again.

Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 50
Which additional configuration step must be done after creating a federation when using WebSEAL as the point of contact?
A. Run the wsconfig utility. This creates a WebSEAL virtual host junction to the federation endpoint and updates IBM Tivoli Access Manager (TAM) ACLs against federation endpoints.
B. Run the tfimcfg utility. This updates the WebSEAL configuration to support the specific federation being created, and it updates TAM ACLs against federation endpoints.
C. Run the wsconfig utility. This creates a WebSEAL transparent junction to the federation endpoint, adds an EAI trigger to the WebSEAL configuration to support the specific federation being created, and updates TAM ACLs against federation endpoints.
D. Run the tfimcfg utility. This creates a WebSEAL transparent path junction to the federation endpoint, adds an EAI trigger to the WebSEAL configuration to support the specific federation being created, and updates TAM ACLs against federation endpoints.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 51
Consider this HTTP protocol response:
HTTP/1.1 302 Found

Location: https://www.jkenterprises.com/xyzzy.html
How will the browser respond?
A. The browser will issue an HTTP PUT to the URL specified by Location.
B. The browser will issue an HTTP GET to the URL specified by Location.
C. The browser will issue an HTTP POST to the URL specified by Location.
D. The browser will open a new window containing the content specified by Location.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 52
What is an XSLT template?
A. It is a defined set of XSL rules executed against a collection of relational elements based on a pattern match, and may be called by other templates, which may pass input parameters by name.
B. It is a defined set of XSL rules executed against a collection of tree structured nodes in the input based on a pattern match, and maybe called by other templates, which may pass input parameters by name.
C. It is a defined set of XSL rules executed against a serialized list of input elements based on a pattern match, and may be called by other templates. Input parameters are passed by inference rather than explicitly.
D. It is a defined set of XSL rules executed against a collection of tree structured nodes based on a pattern match, and may be called by other templates. Input parameters are passed by inference rather than explicitly.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 53
The Web Services Security Management component will be added to an existing IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager installation using WebSEAL as a point of contact for Federated Single Sign-On. What other additional components are also required?
A. IBM HTTP Server must be installed.
B. No other additional components are required.
C. IBM Tivoli Identity Manager must be installed.

D. IBM WebSphere Application Server network deployment version must be installed.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 54
What are the roles defined by OAuth 2.0?
A. Client application, resource owner, resource server
B. User, client application, resource owner, resource server
C. User, resource owner, resource server, authorization server
D. Client application, resource owner, resource server, authorization server
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 55
Which two configuration types are available for use with the Alias Service? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. LDAP
C. Active Directory
D. JDBC provider and data source
E. ODBC provider and data source
Answer: B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 56
Using a browser traffic capture tool, a capture of the HTTP interactions between Internet Explorer and a federation endpoint was recorded. The IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 deployment was configured with WebSEAL as the point of contact server. When looking through the trace, which cookie indicates that a session has been established with IBM Tivoli Access Manager?

 

Flydumps offers IBM 000-575 exam,the most comprehensive training exam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for IBM 000-575 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future. We promise you 100% pass guarantee.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CBAP dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/CBAP.html

IBM 000-575 Study Material, Download IBM 000-575 PDF Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-575 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-575.html

Free practice questions for IBM 000-575 exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam. You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the IBM 000-575 .

QUESTION NO: 1

What is the default file name of the IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator log?
A. tdi.log
B. ibmdi.log
C. ibmdisrv.log
D. ibmdirectoryintegrator.log
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
Click the Exhibit button.

Which three statements are true regarding this SAML 1.1 flow diagram? (Choose three.)
A. The HTTP request in Step 3 is a GET.
B. The assertion is sent with an HTTP 200 response in Step 2.
C. An artifact value is sent with an HTTP 302 response in Step 2.
D. This is a Browser/POST profile, so in Step 3 the assertion is sent to the Assertion Consumer Service endpoint through an HTTP POST of an HTML form.
E. The HTTP response in Step 5 must be a 302 redirect based upon the resource requested and the user’s authorized access which is determined by the response in Step 4.

F. This is a Browser/Artifact profile, so the artifact received in Step 2 must be sent to the Artifact Resolution Service in Step 3, and the assertion must be retrieved through a SOAP backchannel in Step 4.
Answer: A,C,F Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
What is XSLT?
A. A concatenative language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which typically takes an XML source document and applies template rules to subexpressions, producing a new output document.
B. A declarative language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which typically takes an XML source document and applies template rules in an XSLT stylesheet to it, producing a new output document.
C. An imperative language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which typically takes an XML source document and applies template rules in an XSLT stylesheet to it, producing a new output document.
D. A automata-based language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which typically takes an XML source document and applies template rules to transition element states, producing a new output document.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
What is always required when creating an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) Single Sign-On federation partner?
A. A signer certificate
B. A login protocol endpoint
C. A metadata file containing the partner definitions
D. A federation default or partner-specific mapping rule or function
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5

Which HTTP status code is always issued by an identity provider using SAML 1.1 Browser/POST when communicating with the Assertion Consumer Service?
A. 101
B. 200
C. 206
D. 302
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Custom Java mapping functions must be deployed into which IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 directory?
A. Plug-ins
B. Add-ins
C. Mappings
D. Extensions
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
What is always required when deploying the IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 runtime and management service?
A. WebSEAL
B. IBM HTTP Server
C. IBM Tivoli Identity Manager
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8

What does this XSL code do?
<xsl:template match-‘@* | node()”>
<xsl:copy>
<xsl:apply-templates select=”@* | node()”/>
</xsl:copy>
</xsl:template>
A. It makes a copy of the template transforms on the input document.
B. It performs a series of transforms on a copy of the input document.
C. It creates a new copy of the input document, copying all attributes, but not elements.
D. It creates a new copy of the input document, copying all elements, but not attributes.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Given IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 configured as an OpenID provider, what is a correct statement regarding processing of attributes when using an IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator AssemblyLine as a mapping function?
A. Only requested attributes can be returned.
B. All attributes requested must be BASE64 encoded to ensure proper handling.
C. The AssemblyLine must assure that values for non-optional attributes are returned.
D. Requested attributes that have an empty value (not an empty string) must be removed and cannot be returned.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
Which statement is true regarding event pages when creating a federation in IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM)?

A. Event pages are tied to a protocol and not to a specific federation.
B. Event pages must be created (or copied from the defaults) and stored in the federation event directory.
C. Event pages can use the @[email protected] macro to provide detailed Single Sign-On status information to the user.
D. When creating event pages for a federation, it is important to append the federation name to the event page filename so the TFIM runtime will use that instead of the default protocol event page.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
A customer uses WebSEAL as the point of contact for IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) where IBM Tivoli Access Manager (TAM) is configured to support Federal Information Processing Standards (FIPS). When running the tfimcfg.jar tool this error is received:
FBTTAC1161 The SSL handshake failed. Retrying connection with certificate validation disabled
What must be done?
A. TFIM must be configured for SSL communication.
B. FIPS must be enabled on all TFIM WebSphere servers.
C. The TAM public certificates must be imported to the WebSphere trust store.
D. The tfimcfg.jar tool needs to run with the-sslfactory TLS argument.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
What is a trust service chain in IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM)?
A. It is a defined set of WS-Trust security tokens, which together form a proof of trust and are organized sequentially in their correct order of precedence.
B. It is a defined set of WS-Security trust tokens, which together form a proof of claim and are organized sequentially in their correct order of precedence.
C. It is a defined set of individual processing module instances, collectively executed in a specific order, with the interface to and roles for each module conforming to the WS-Trust model.

D. It is a defined set of individual processing module instances which are always executed in the specific order required by the authentication flow, with the interface to and roles for each module conforming to the WS-Trust model.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Which partner vouches for the identity of a user in a Single Sign-On federation?
A. Relying party
B. Attribute party
C. Service provider
D. Identity provider
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
When configuring WebSEAL as the point of contact for IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 using the WebSEAL No ACLD profile, which configuration requirement(s) are relevant?
A. This option must be set: Disable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires EAI to be configured).
B. This option must be cleared: Enable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires PDJRTE to be configured).
C. This option must be set: Disable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires EAI to be configured); and the no-acid tag value attribute must be defined in the WebSEAL configuration.
D. This option must be cleared: Enable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires PDJRTE to be configured); and the no-acid tag value attribute must be defined in the WebSEAL configuration.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which statement is true about the IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 Business Gateway?
A. Users can use several gateway protocols.
B. Users can access external Web services.
C. Users can create Federated Single Sign-On partnerships with multiple providers.
D. Users cannot create Federated Single Sign-On partnerships with multiple providers.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
What does SAML stand for?
A. System Access Markup Language
B. Security Assertion Markup Language
C. Server Authenticated Markup Language
D. Secure Authentication Markup Language
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 17
A company wants to establish a Federated Single Sign-On (FSSO) relationship with a partner identity provider to allow partner administrator access. This company provides services for credit card processing. What is the most secure choice for the FSSO protocol?
A. OpenID using Associate Mode
B. SAML 2.0 using HTTP Redirect/POST bindings, signed response, and signed assertion
C. SAML 1.1 using a Browser/POST profile, signed response and assertion, and a narrow assertion validity window of only a few seconds
D. SAML 2.0 using an HTTP-Artifact binding, signed response and assertion, an encrypted assertion, and a narrow assertion validity window of only a few seconds
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 18
Which roles are typically defined in an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 Single Sign- On federation configuration?
A. Relying Party or Service Provider
B. Asserting Party or Service Provider
C. Identity Provider or Asserting Party
D. Identity Provider or Service Provider
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 19
When is IBM WebSphere Application Server required for IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM)?
A. It is always required for TFIM.
B. When it is used as the point of contact.
C. When the Management Console GUI is used.
D. When Web Services Security Management is used
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 20
A client has installed IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) and is establishing a SAML 1.1 Single Sign-On (SSO) configuration with a service provider (SP). The client wants to provide SP-initiated Federated SSO. How can this be accomplished?
A. A link or redirect to the SP login endpoint with the parameters SP_PROVIDER_ID and target can be used to initiate the protocol at the SP. The SP will then redirect the user to the corresponding identity provider (IdP) login endpoint.
B. A link or redirect to the SP login endpoint with the parameters IDP_PROVIDER_ID and target can be used to initiate the protocol at the SP. The SP will then redirect the user to the corresponding IdP login endpoint.
C. Because a SP-initiated sign-on is not supported in SAML 1.1, this can be simulated by using a link or an HTTP 302 redirect to the IdP login endpoint with the query string parameters SP_PROVIDER_ID and TARGET to initiate the protocol.

D. Because a SP-initiated sign-on is not supported in SAML 1.1, and only an HTTP POST to the IdP can be used to initiate the protocol, the SP must generate an HTTP 200 response containing a form with the SP_PROVIDER_ID and target values which is self-posted to the IdP login endpoint.
Answer: C Explanation:

Free practice questions for IBM 000-575 exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam. You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the IBM 000-575 .

Newcerts 000-575 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/000-575.html