Do you want to pass the Cisco 300-070 dumps exam with best marks? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Real Cisco CIPTV1 300-070 dumps exam questions with new discount Youtube study. “Implementing Microsoft IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam. So Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam Practice Questions product could cover 100% topic areas and ensure good results for professionals.

[New Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps Updated December From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[New Pass4itsure 300-209 Dumps Updated December From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 describe the following topics areas:

  • Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call
  • Describe and Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager to Support On-Cluster Calling
  • Configure Conferencing Device

300-070 dumps

Pass4itusre Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 151 Which three options can be used to configure digit manipulation for dial peers? (Choose three.)
A. digit translation rules
B. called party transformations
C. route partitions
D. forward digits
E. route patterns
F. digit stripping and prefixes
G. calling party transformations
300-070 exam Answer: A,D,F
Reference:
Question No : 152 When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)
A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c
B. Wildcards.
C. Numbers.
D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.
E. Spaces.
F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \+.
Answer: A,E
Question No : 153 Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?
A. Cisco Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Telepresence MCU
C. Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000
D. Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)
E. Cisco Telepresence Conductor
300-070 dumps Answer: E
QUESTION 154
A Project Cost Management plan is created as a part of:
A. Develop Project Management Plan process
B. Control Costs process
C. Determine Budget process
D. Estimate Costs process
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
There is no separate process in the Project Cost Estimation knowledge area to develop a cost management plan. It is devloped in Develop Project Management Plan process.
QUESTION 155
__________ involves using project characteristics in a mathematical model
A. Analogous estimating
B. Life-cycle costing
C. Parametric modelling
D. Bottom up estimating
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Parametric modeling : Using project characteristics (or parameters) in a mathematical model to predict  costs (e.g., price per square foot).
QUESTION 156
Adjusting Leads and Lags is a technique for:
A. Develop Schedule
B. Estimate Activity Durations
C. Estimate Activity Resources
D. Sequence Activities
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Adjusting Leads and Lags: Since the improper use of leads or lags can distort the project schedule, the leads or lags are adjusted during schedule network analysis to develop a viable project schedule. Tools and Techniques for Develop Schedule are : Mathematical analysis,Duration compression,Simulation,Resource-leveling ,Project management software,Adjusting Leads and Lags and Coding structure.
QUESTION 157
Analogous Estimate Costs is _________.
A. Generally Accurate
B. Generally less accurate
C. Bottom-up estimating
D. None
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Analogous Estimate Costs is Generally less accurate . Analogous Estimate Costs Uses Expert Judgment. It is used when reference projects are similar . It is useful in early phases of the project.
QUESTION 158
With triangular distribution, the low, likely and high values are 20, 30 and 40, respectively. The mean is
_____.
A. 30.0
B. 22.5
C. 25.0
D. 27.5
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
mean = (20+30+40)/3= 30
QUESTION 159
You have a piece of equipment that was purchased for your project recently for $5,000 and is expected to last 5 years in production. At the end of the five years, the expected worth of the equipment is $2,000. Using the straight-line deprecation, what is the amount that can be written off each year?
A. $600
B. $1200
C. $3000
D. $100
300-070 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A is the correct answer. The straight-line depreciation takes the purchase value of the item, minus the salvage price of the item, divided by the number of time periods. Calculation is (5000-2000)/5 = $600.
QUESTION 160
Which of the following is an output of a Verify Scope process?
A. Formal acceptance
B. WBStemplate
C. SOW acceptance
D. Rework
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Output of Verify Scope is formal acceptance.
QUESTION 161
What involves determining what quantities are to be used to perform project activities.
A. Resource planning
B. Estimate Costs
C. Determine Budget
D. Control Costs
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Resource planning :Planning, identifying, documenting, and assigning project roles, responsibilities, and reporting relationships to individuals or groups.
QUESTION 162
Which of the following is NOT an example of a type of schedule report?
A. Gantt chart
B. Milestone chart
C. fishbone diagram
D. network diagram
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 163
A Change Control Board should be _______?
A. flexible
B. Include the project manager
C. appropriate authority
D. al1 of the above
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
CCB should have all the mentioned characteristics.
QUESTION 164
Project risk is defined as the cumulative effect of chances of ________ which will adversely affect project objectives.
A. Likely events
B. Complex activities
C. Complex schedules
D. Uncertain occurrences
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Uncertain occurrences can affect project objective.
QUESTION 165
Which of the following is not a tool or technique for a Source Selection?
A. Contract negotiation
B. Weighting system
C. Payment system
D. Screening system
300-070 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Payment system is not a tool or technique for Source Selection. Other options are .
QUESTION 166
Which of the following is ensuring that all features and functions are included in a product or service
A. Project scope
B. Project verification
C. Project control
D. Product scope
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project verification ensuring all features and functions are included in a product or service
QUESTION 167
A major assumption of all network scheduling methods is that the activity duration must be _____.
A. Statistically dependent
B. Variance distributed
C. Statistically independent
D. Deterministic
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Statistically independent
QUESTION 168
Which of the following is not a part of the project cost baseline but is included in the project budget?
A. Management Contingency Reserve
B. Management Overheads
C. Project Management Planing
D. Activity Cost Contingency Reserve
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The difference between the Cost Baseline and Funding requirement at Project completion is Management Contingency Reserve. Management Contingency Reserve is not part of project cost baseline.
QUESTION 169
In an optimal organization structure, the project manager is:
A. Functional
B. Weak matrix
C. Piojectized
D. Dedicated project team
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Dedicated project team
QUESTION 170
Which of the following is not a part of the Earned Value calculations?
A. Unknown Unknowns
B. Project Budget
C. Known Unknowns
D. Amount of work completed
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Unknown Unknowns is not part of the Earned Value calculations.
QUESTION 171
What is the purpose of the WBS?
A. To show which work elements have been assigned to organizational units.
B. To ensure that all work within a project is identified and defined within a common framework.
C. To show the organizational structure of a program.
D. all of the above
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 172
A Project Scope Management includes :
A. Initiation
B. Project Plan Execution
C. Overall Change Control
D. Report Performance
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project scope management includes: Initiation, Collect Requirements, Define Scope, Verify Scope and
Control Scope
QUESTION 173
At which stage, stakeholders have the maximum influence on a project?
A. Initial stage
B. Closing stage
C. Execution stage
D. None of the above
300-070 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
It is easy to make changes to project goals and approach at the initial stage. Stake holders have maximum influence at Initial stage.
QUESTION 174
An activity that consumes no time or resource and shows only that a dependency exists between two
activities is called:
A. A milestone
B. A hammock
C. A dummy activity
D. a and c
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 175
A change requests can occur due to:
A. An external event such as a change in government regulation.
B. An error or omission in defining the scope of the product.
C. An error or omission in defining the scope of the project.
D. all of the above
300-070 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 176
Another term for top down estimating is:.
A. Analogous estimating
B. Life-cycle costing
C. Parametric modeling
D. Bottom up estimating
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 177
A Reserve Analysis is a technique for:
A. Estimate Activity Durations
B. Estimate Activity Resources
C. Sequence Activities
D. Define Activities
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 178
The scope management provides:
A. A basis for future decisions about the project.
B. A baseline to accomplish verification measures.
C. A baseline to evaluate potential scope changes.
D. All of the above.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 179
A project plan is:
A. A formal, approved document used to guide both project execution and project control.
B. A document issued by senior management that provides the project manager with the authority to apply organizational resources to project activities.
C. A narrative description of products or services to be supplie
D. A document describing the organizational breakdown structure of the company.
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 180
Which of the following relationship is used in the Arrow Diagramming Method [ADM] :
A. Start-to-Finish
B. Finish-to-Start
C. Start-to-Start
D. Finish-to-Finish
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 181
When should a project manager be assigned to a project?
A. As early in the project as feasible.
B. Preferably before much project planning has been done.
C. At least prior to the start of project plan execution.
D. All of the above.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 182
Which of the following tools and techniques are commonly used in a Define Scope Process?
A. Product analysis
B. Expert Judgment
C. Alternative Identification
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 183
Your project has a budget of $240,000 and is expect to last for 1 year, with the work and budget spread evenly across all months. The project is now in the fourth month, the work is on schedule, but you have spent $120,000 of the project budget. What is your COST Variance percentage in this case?
A. -50%
B. 50%
C. 40%
D. 20%
300-070 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 184
Which of the following is a common characteristic of most project life cycle descriptions?
A. Cost and staffing are low at the start, higher towards the end. and drop rapidly as the project nears completion.
B. The probability of successfully completing the project is highest at the start of the project.
C. Stakeholders have the most influence on the final characteristics of the product at the end of the project.
D. a and b
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 185
A Project Manager is at the project kick-off meeting. He confidently states the vision and mission for the project. This PM is exhibiting the following leadership style:
A. Hierarchal
B. Authoritarian
C. Charismatic
D. Associative
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 186
Which of the following must be measured regularly to identify variances from the plan.
A. Stakeholder requirements
B. Project performance
C. Control Schedule
D. Project controls
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 187
Identification of Mandatory Dependencies is done during which of the following process:
A. Sequence Activities
B. Develop Schedule
C. Define Activities
D. Estimate Activity Durations
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 188
Which is the most important element of a Project Management Plan that is useful in the Develop Human
Resource Plan process:
A. Risk Management activities
B. Activity Resource requirements
C. Budget Control activities
D. Quality Assurance activities
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 189
In which type of organization, a project manager is in complete control of the project?
A. Projectized organization
B. Balanced Matrix organization
C. Strong Matrix
D. Weak Matrix organization
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure can be your trusted source for CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video certification different because we have the advantages. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0“, also known as 300-070 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-070 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. All references in Pass4itsure are compiled by the professional experience and experts who are familiar with the last https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exams and testing center for years.

Cisco 300-070 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM