How to get the Cisco exam 200-155 dumps with answers? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Free download 2017 best Cisco 200-155 dumps CCNA Data Center exam doc: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Now the 200-155 new questions arises how to go through Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps certification. The answer is so simple do preparation for Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[New Cisco 200-155 Dumps Updated November From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Updated NovemberFrom Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itusre Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following methods is used by forensic investigators to acquire an image over the network in a secure manner?
A. DOS boot disk
B. Linux Live CD
C. Secure Authentication for EnCase (SAFE)
D. EnCase with a hardware write blocker
200-155 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 20
You company suspects an employee of sending unauthorized emails to competitors. These emails are alleged to contain confidential company data. Which of the following is the most important step  for you to take in preserving the chain of custody?
A. Preserve the email server including all logs.
B. Make copies of that employee’s email.
C. Seize the employee’s PC.
D. Place spyware on the employee’s PC to confirm these activities.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following is the correct order of loading system files into the main memory of the system, when the computer is running on Microsoft’s Windows XP operating system?
A. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe
B. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, NTDETECT.com, HAL.dll, NTOSKRNL.exe
C. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe
D. BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTLDR, NTOSKRNL.exe
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 22
Fill in the blank with the appropriate name. is a list, which specifies the order of volatility of data in a Windows based system.
A. RFC 3227
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following file systems provides file-level security?
A. CDFS
B. FAT
C. FAT32
D. NTFS
200-155 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 24
Adam works as an Incident Handler for Umbrella Inc. He is informed by the senior authorities that the server of the marketing department has been affected by a malicious hacking attack. Supervisors are also claiming that some sensitive data are also stolen. Adam immediately arrived to the server room of the marketing department and identified the event as an incident. He isolated the infected network from the remaining part of the network and started preparing to image the entire system. He captures volatile data, such as running process, ram, and network connections. Which of the following steps of the incident handling process is being performed by Adam?
A. Recovery
B. Eradication
C. Identification
D. Containment
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
Which of the following is the process of overwriting all addressable locations on a disk?
A. Drive wiping
B. Spoofing
C. Sanitization
D. Authentication
200-155 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
An executive in your company reports odd behavior on her PDA. After investigation you discover that a trusted device is actually copying data off the PDA. The executive tells you that the behavior started shortly after accepting an e-business card from an unknown person. What type of attack is this?
A. Session Hijacking
B. Bluesnarfing
C. PDA Hijacking
D. Privilege Escalation
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single domain network. The network is configured on IP version 6 protocol. All the computers on the network are connected to a switch device. One day, users complain that they are unable to connect to a file server. You try to ping the client computers from the server, but the pinging fails. You try to ping the server’s own loopback address, but it fails to ping. You restart the server, but the problem persists.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The cable that connects the server to the switch is broken.
B. Automatic IP addressing is not working.
C. The switch device is not working.
D. The server is configured with unspecified IP address.
E. The server’s NIC is not working.
200-155 exam Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 28
You want to upgrade a partition in your computer’s hard disk drive from FAT to NTFS. Which of the following DOS commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. FORMAT C: /s
B. CONVERT C: /fs:ntfs
C. SYS C:
D. FDISK /mbr
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
A firewall is a combination of hardware and software, used to provide security to a network. It is used to protect an internal network or intranet against unauthorized access from the Internet or other outside networks. It restricts inbound and outbound access and can analyze all traffic between an internal network and the Internet. Users can configure a firewall to pass or block packets from specific IP addresses and ports. Which of the following tools works as a firewall for the Linux 2.4 kernel?
A. OpenSSH
B. IPTables
C. IPChains
D. Stunnel
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 30
You work as a Web developer for ABC Inc. You want to investigate the Cross-Site Scripting attack on your company’s Web site. Which of the following methods of investigation can you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Review the source of any HTML-formatted e-mail messages for embedded scripts or links in the URL to the company’s site.
B. Look at the Web server’s logs and normal traffic logging.
C. Use Wireshark to capture traffic going to the server and then searching for the requests going to the input page, which may give log of the malicious traffic and the IP address of the source.
D. Use a Web proxy to view the Web server transactions in real time and investigate any communication with outside servers.
Answer: A,B,D

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam sample questions and 200-155 dumps have designed CCNA Data Center 200-155 practice test preparation materials in order to solve the problems for https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco