Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C_TSCM42_66 dumps:

Technicians know the instruments and test setups. Engineers need good writing and verbal skills. Technicians need to know the VMware 1V0-601 of real measurements. If you want to succeed as part of your work and even acquire change among the different opposition then simply can come together with adhere to each of our Flydumps VMware 1V0-601 exam sample questions. All applicants have to be competent in the fundamentals, i.e., Flydumps VMware 1V0-601 exam sample questions, as well as the specifications which apply to their particular specialty. Flydumps VMware 1V0-601 exam sample questions, VMware 1V0-601 Exam has unified the performance tiers into a single file system, consolidating its compositing, computer graphics and stop motion workflows onto a single, shared storage resource, streamlining production operations and improving IT efficiency.

QUESTION 11
After creating virtual machine backups using vSphere Data Protection, you decide to perform a simple
verification of those backups.
Which feature will you use for this?

A. vSphere Replication
B. Changed Block Tracking
C. VMware Tools heartbeat
D. Verification scripts

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
How does Storage Replication handle data replication without a dedicated link between various storage sites?
A. By using storage I/O control for replication of datastores.
B. By Using the host as a medium to provide asynchronous replication of datastores.
C. By using volume level mirroring.
D. By using storage vMotion.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
Which two statements about virtual switches in vSphere 6.x virtual networking are true? (Choose two)
A. Monitors metadata about communications that occur in a network.
B. Creates isolated networks for testing and development.
C. Attaches virtual machines to the physical network.
D. Performs load balancing.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 14
Which feature helps in managing the power consumed by a cluster when virtual machine usage is low?
A. vMotion
B. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
C. Distributed Power Management
D. Storage vMotion

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
What is the network virtualization platform used by a vSphere 6.x Software-Defined Data Center?
A. SRM
B. vSphere Monitoring
C. VMFS
D. NSX

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Which statement best defines the virtual machine hot-add feature?
A. Administrators can transfer the virtual machines from one physical server to another while the virtual machine is running
B. Administrators can copy-and-paste virtual machines instead of creating them from scratch.
C. Administrators can add and install applications without restarting it.
D. Administrators can increase the capabilities of a virtual machine without powering it off.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Where does Fault Tolerance store the primary and secondary virtual machine files?
A. Only local storage
B. Only shared storage
C. Both shared and local storage
D. SSD

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
VMware vSphere 6.x provides which three capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. Data center extension
B. Manage virtual machines with simple and intuitive tools
C. Perform live workload migrations
D. Zero data center clown time
E. Predictive analytics

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 19
Which feature of vSphere 6.x enables organizations to move virtual machines across data centers?
A. Long Distance vMotion
B. Content Library
C. Auto Deploy
D. Replication

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which storage feature allows common management across storage tiers and dynamic storage classes in the Software-Defined Data Center?
A. VMware Certificate Authority
B. NFS
C. Platform Services Controller
D. Storage Policy-Based Management

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
Which vSphere 6.x feature enables you to mitigate the effects of storage latency during peak load periods in a virtualized data center?
A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. Network I/O Control
D. Virtual SAN

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
What is the minimum number of virtual NICs that you can configure for a virtual machine?
A. Four
B. One
C. Zero
D. Two

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
Why does iSCSI use hardware and software initiators?
A. To initiate connectivity to hardware and software components
B. To enable storage of data.
C. To obtain native support within ESXi.
D. To establish network connectivity.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
An administrator is working in a bank that has a highly regulated, secure environment.
The bank faces an increasing number of clients, and the administrator is finding II monitor the environment
and report any changes.
Which VMware product can help provide a solution?

A. vSphere Hypervisor
B. vRealize Operations Manage
C. Air Watch
D. Virtual SAN

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Which vSphere 6.x feature allocates available resources among the virtual machines based on pre-defined rules?
A. Storage vMotion
B. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
C. Distributed Power Management
D. vMotion

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
A network administrator wants reduce the network clutter in his infrastructure and decides to use virtual
switches.
How can virtual switches help reduce network clutter?

A. By troubleshooting and resolving all the network issues.
B. By reducing the number of physical machines.
C. By reducing the number of physical network cables plugged into hosts.
D. By reducing the virtual network traffic. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
A consultant is meeting the COO of a new client to help the company consider implementing data center
virtualization.
The COO asks the consultant to explain the benefits of virtualization.
Which are three benefits of data center virtualization with vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)

A. It supports automatic software integration.
B. It provides unlimited storage.
C. It delivers high application availability.
D. It helps reduce capital and operating expenditures.
E. It increases IT productivity.

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 28
Under what two conditions does Distributed Power Management bring powered-off hosts back online? (Choose two.)
A. When power consumption increase.
B. At the pre-defined time.
C. M When an administrator adds another host to vCenter Server
D. When virtual machine requirements increase.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 29
A network administrator notices that a few virtual machines run slowly every morning.
To troubleshoot the issue the administrator needs to analyze the total traffic sent I virtual machines.
Which feature would the administrator use for troubleshooting?

A. Virtual LANs
B. Traffic Shaping
C. NetFlow
D. Port Mirroring
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
What does Storage DRS do to determine if a particular disk device is overburdened?
A. Powers down the storage device.
B. Monitors disk I/O latency on the shared storage devices.
C. Takes a count of virtual machines on the storage device.
D. Reads the data on the storage devices.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which feature of vSphere networking restricts the inbound and outbound network bandwidth of a group of virtual machines?
A. Differentiated Services Code Point
B. NetFlow
C. Traffic Shaping
D. Port Mirroring
Correct Answer: C

VMware 1V0-601 exam sample questions are located on countless websites on the Internet but FLYDUMPS provide the right practice test and VMware 1V0-601 exam questions and answers. FLYDUMPS is well known for providing VMware 1V0-601 exam preparation materials. By purchasing VMware 1V0-601 exam sample questions, you will have all that is necessary for completing the VMware 1V0-601 practice questions that are always up to date. Purchase VMware 1V0-601 test questions today, simply put, FLYDUMPS is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future! When selecting VMware 1V0-601 exam study materials, you are buying FLYDUMPS’s high quality VMware 1V0-601 exam sample questions obtainable through the web today.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C_TSCM42_66 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C_TSCM42_66.html

IBM M2070-740 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IBM M2070-740 Real Exam Questions And Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

QUESTION 1
A company has recently incurred financial loss, due to a crashed server that resulted in the loss of critical
data.
Which two vSphere 6.x features should this company implement to protect against losing critical data due
to physical server failure? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Volumes
B. Enhanced vMotion Capability
C. High Availability
D. Fault Tolerance

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 2
A company has recently reported a financial loss and has identified that a major part of their expenses is
the maintaining and managing of their virtualized network in the data center.
The company needs a solution that would help cut down on their operating expenditures.
What should the company do to solve this issue?

A. Virtualize the physical servers.
B. Implement a management platform for IT services on vSphere and other hypervisors.
C. Remove all physical servers which are not in use.
D. Increase the number of physical servers.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
After configuring Fault Tolerance for critical servers, an administrate notices that protected virtual
machines run slower than usual.
What is the reason for performance reduction of these virtual machines?

A. Hosts have lower bandwidth for Fault Tolerance logging.
B. Virtual machines are usually slow after Fault Tolerance logging.
C. The storage space on the host is low.
D. Virtual machines are running memory intensive applications.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
What are two advantages of Network I/O Control? (Choose two.)
A. Monitors the virtual machine storage.
B. Performs load-based teaming.
C. Enforces network bandwidth limit on the virtual distributed switch.
D. Enforces traffic isolation.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 5
Which three vSphere 6.x features require a shared storage infrastructure to work properly? (Choose three.)
A. Storage Policy Based Management
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. Fault Tolerance
D. Distributed Power Management
E. Dynamic Resource Scheduler

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 6
An administrator has finished configuring vSphere HA in their IT environment. Which component does the administrator remove from the infrastructure to save cost?
A. Storage clusters
B. Network stack
C. Dedicated standby hardware
D. Standard switches

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which statement about standard switches is true?
A. Performs Port Mirroring simultaneously for virtual machines in all port groups
B. Performs Port Mirroring for virtual machines in the same port group.
C. Bridges traffic between virtual machines in other port groups.
D. Bridges traffic internally between virtual machines in the same port group.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Which vSphere 6.x feature would you choose for offsite disaster recovery?
A. Distributed Power Management
B. vSphere HA
C. vSphere Data Protection
D. Dynamic Resource Scheduler

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
An IT administrator working in a space agency has just in installed some applications that are critical for a
satellite launch mission.
The administrator wants the applications to work irrespective of any operating system failure.
Which vSphere 6.x feature should the administrator use?

A. vSphere HA
B. vSphere Fault Tolerance
C. vSphere Replication
D. vSphere Data Protection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which vSphere 6.x storage service provides array-based operations at the virtual disk level?
A. Local storage
B. Virtual Volumes
C. Virtual SAN

D. Datastores Correct Answer: B