Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-981 dumps:

New Questions! Now more new added IBM 000-733 exam questions and answers are available at Flydumps In Flydumps new IBM 000-733 vce or pdf braindump file, you can get all IBM 000-733 new questions and answers.We guarantee the 100% pass rate.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following applies to nickname usage?

A. Nicknames cannot be created for views.
B. An MQT definition cannot contain nicknames.
C. Nicknames cannot be specified in SQL/XML statements embedded in static SQL.
D. For each nickname referenced in a query, the authorization ID of the statement must have at least CONTROL authorization.
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Given the following table:

EMP
EMPNO NAME DEPTNO SALARY
===== ====== ======= =======
0010 JOSH D95 30000
0020 JENNA D98 25000
0030 DYLAN D95 10000
0040 TRACY D90 33000

and the following trigger definition:
CREATE TRIGGER track_chgs
AFTER UPDATE ON emp
REFERENCING NEW_TABLE AS ntable
FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE DB2SQL
BEGIN ATOMIC
INSERT INTO changes
SELECT empno, current timestamp FROM ntable;
END;
After executing the following SQL statements:
UPDATE emp SET deptno = ‘D98’ WHERE deptno = ‘D95’;
INSERT INTO emp VALUES(‘0050’, ‘KEN’, ‘D90’, 35000);
UPDATE emp SET salary=salary – 500 WHERE salary > 35000;
UPDATE emp SET salary=salary + 1000 WHERE salary <= 25000;
What value will be returned by this query?
SELECT count(*) FROM changes

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

QUESTION 3
After executing the following SQL statements:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (
col1 INT NOT NULL,
col2 CHAR(1),
PRIMARY KEY(col1));
CREATE TABLE tab2
( col1 INT ,
col2 CHAR(1),
FOREIGN KEY (col1) REFERENCES tab1(col1)
ON DELETE CASCADE
ON UPDATE NO ACTION );
INSERT INTO tab1 VALUES(1, ‘A’);
INSERT INTO tab1 VALUES(2, ‘B’);
INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(3, ‘A’);
INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(2, ‘B’);
UPDATE tab1 SET col1 = col1 + 1;
DELETE FROM tab1 WHERE col2 = ‘B’;
What values will be returned by the following SQL statement? SELECT col1, col2 FROM tab2

A. COL1 COL2
==== ====
2 ‘A’

B. COL1 COL2
==== ====
2 ‘B’

C. COL1 COL2
==== ====
3 ‘A’

D. COL1 COL2
==== ====
2 ‘B’
3 ‘A’

Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Three applications A, B, and C run concurrently and access the same table on a database server.
Application A inserts new data to the table. Applications B and C, among other processes, issue
two different queries against the table multiple times within their respective Units of Work (UOW).
Application A always receives an identical set of results from its query within the UOW, however,
almost every result set returned by a query to the application B within the UOW is different.
This is unacceptable and must be resolved. What would be the most efficient method ensuring
that data is read/reread with full consistency in application B?
A. Bind the application B with isolation level RR.
B. Bind the application B with isolation level RS.
C. Include the WITH RR clause in the query select statement of the application B.
D. Have the application B issue a share for read lock on the table for the duration of the query.
Answer: C
QUESTION 5 Which of the following trigger definitions will ensure that the city column, EMP_CITY, in the EMP table always contains a string value with all upper-case characters when new rows are added?
A. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW AS n FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC SET n.emp_city=UPPER(n.emp_city); END
B. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW_TABLE AS n FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC SET n.emp_city=UPPER(n.emp_city); END
C. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW AS n FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO emp VALUES(n.emp_id, n.emp_name, n.emp_address, UPPER(n.emp_city)); END;
D. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city INSTEAD OF INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW AS n FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO emp VALUES(n.emp_id, n.emp_name, n.emp_address, UPPER(n.emp_city)); END
Answer: A
QUESTION 6 Given the code:

try {
Class.forName(“com.ibm.db2.jcc.DB2Driver”);
conn = DriverManager.getConnection(url, user, pwd);
. . .
}
The conn variable represents an instance of which of the following classes?

A. Connection
B. DriverManager
C. DB2Connection
D. JavaConnection
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Given the following code:
public static void javastp( int inparm,
int[] outparm,
ResultSet[] rs
)
throws SQLException
{
Connection con;
// fill in connection code
PreparedStatement stmt = null;
String sql = “SELECT value FROM table01 WHERE index = ?”;
//Prepare the query with the value of index
stmt = con.prepareStatement( sql );
stmt.setInt( 1, inparm );
//Execute query and set output parm
rs[0] = stmt.executeQuery();
outparm[0] = inparm + 1;
//Close open resources
if (stmt != null) stmt.close();
if (con != null) con.close();
return;
}
Which of the following statements would correctly initialize the variable con?

A. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “jdbc:default” );
B. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “jdbc:connection” );
C. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “default:connection” );
D. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “jdbc:default:connection” );
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Given the following EMPLOYEE table:

EMPNO FIRSTNAME LASTNAME
———– —————– —————
000010 CHRISTINE HAAS
000020 MICHAEL THOMPSON
000030 SALLY KWAN
000050 JOHN GEYER
000060 IRVING STERN

If the following Java pseudo code is executed in the sequence shown below:
Class.forName(“com.ibm.db2.jcc.DB2Driver”);
Connection conn =
DriverManager.getConnection(“jdbc:db2://mydb2:50000/sample”, “db2user”, “db2pwd”);
String stmt = “SELECT * FROM employee ORDER BY empno”;
PreparedStatement ps = conn.prepareStatement(stmt);
ResultSet rs = ps.executeQuery();
rs.afterLast();
What is the result of the afterLast() method call?

A. A SQLWarning is thrown.
B. An SQLException is thrown.
C. The cursor is positioned after the end of the resultset.
D. The cursor is positioned before the beginning of the resultset.
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
A developer uses DB2 Add-Ins for Eclipse and the DB2 Universal JDBC driver to write an
application that accesses DB2 for z/OS and DB2 for i5/OS. The New Database Connection
wizard returns the following error message when the database connection is attempted:
“Problems encountered while trying to establish connection xyz.
Explanation: ‘No license present.'”
What is the most likely reason for this error?

A. The COM.ibm.db2.jcc.license class was not included in the project. B. The user profile specified is not recognized by the target database.
C. The db2jcc_license_cisuz.jar file is not specified in the Java classpath.
D. The current user does not have the license required to log into the server operating system.
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Given the following Java code snippet:
Connection con;
PreparedStatement pstmt;
int numUpd;
Which of the following illustrates the proper use of parameter markers?
A. UPDATE ? SET PHONENO = “55555” WHERE EMPNO = ?
pstmt.setString(1,”EMPLOYEE”);
pstmt.setString(2,”000010″);

B. UPDATE ? SET PHONENO = ? WHERE EMPNO = EMPLOYEE
pstmt.setString(1,”EMPLOYEE”);
pstmt.setString(2,”4567″);

C. pstmt = con.prepareStatement(“UPDATE EMPLOYEE SET PHONENO = ? WHERE
EMPNO = ?”);
pstmt.setString(1,”4657″);
pstmt.setString(2,”000010″);

D. pstmt = con.prepareStatement(“UPDATE ? SET PHONENO = “5555” WHERE EMPNO
= ?”);
pstmt.setString(1,”EMPLOYEE”);
pstmt.setString(2,”000010″);

Answer: C

Next segment of IBM 000-733 exam is linked with data management. It will require your abilities of adding cases, aggregation,duplicate cases, select cases and split files. In the fifth segment candidates have to deal with data transformations.  Data transformations include categorical variables, computing variables, counting values across variables and across cases, If conditions, recoding and variables. After data transformations professional have to demonstrate their skills of dealing with the output which involve charts, exporting results, OMS, output, pivot tables editor, scale data, scale variables, scatter plots and table looks.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-981 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/70-981.html

SOA Certified Professional C90-03A Exam Questions Vce, Latest Upload SOA Certified Professional C90-03A PDF Download Online

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-733 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-733.html

Flydumps IBM Certification IBM 000-733 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts.They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following applies to nickname usage?

A. Nicknames cannot be created for views.
B. An MQT definition cannot contain nicknames.
C. Nicknames cannot be specified in SQL/XML statements embedded in static SQL.
D. For each nickname referenced in a query, the authorization ID of the statement must have at least CONTROL authorization.
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Given the following table:

EMP
EMPNO NAME DEPTNO SALARY
===== ====== ======= =======
0010 JOSH D95 30000
0020 JENNA D98 25000
0030 DYLAN D95 10000
0040 TRACY D90 33000

and the following trigger definition:
CREATE TRIGGER track_chgs
AFTER UPDATE ON emp
REFERENCING NEW_TABLE AS ntable
FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE DB2SQL
BEGIN ATOMIC
INSERT INTO changes
SELECT empno, current timestamp FROM ntable;
END;
After executing the following SQL statements:
UPDATE emp SET deptno = ‘D98’ WHERE deptno = ‘D95’;
INSERT INTO emp VALUES(‘0050’, ‘KEN’, ‘D90’, 35000);
UPDATE emp SET salary=salary – 500 WHERE salary > 35000;
UPDATE emp SET salary=salary + 1000 WHERE salary <= 25000;
What value will be returned by this query?
SELECT count(*) FROM changes

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

QUESTION 3
After executing the following SQL statements:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (
col1 INT NOT NULL,
col2 CHAR(1),
PRIMARY KEY(col1));
CREATE TABLE tab2
( col1 INT ,
col2 CHAR(1),
FOREIGN KEY (col1) REFERENCES tab1(col1)
ON DELETE CASCADE
ON UPDATE NO ACTION );
INSERT INTO tab1 VALUES(1, ‘A’);
INSERT INTO tab1 VALUES(2, ‘B’);
INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(3, ‘A’);
INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(2, ‘B’);
UPDATE tab1 SET col1 = col1 + 1;
DELETE FROM tab1 WHERE col2 = ‘B’;
What values will be returned by the following SQL statement? SELECT col1, col2 FROM tab2

A. COL1 COL2
==== ====
2 ‘A’

B. COL1 COL2
==== ====
2 ‘B’

C. COL1 COL2
==== ====
3 ‘A’

D. COL1 COL2
==== ====
2 ‘B’
3 ‘A’

Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Three applications A, B, and C run concurrently and access the same table on a database server.
Application A inserts new data to the table. Applications B and C, among other processes, issue
two different queries against the table multiple times within their respective Units of Work (UOW).
Application A always receives an identical set of results from its query within the UOW, however,
almost every result set returned by a query to the application B within the UOW is different.
This is unacceptable and must be resolved. What would be the most efficient method ensuring
that data is read/reread with full consistency in application B?
A. Bind the application B with isolation level RR.
B. Bind the application B with isolation level RS.
C. Include the WITH RR clause in the query select statement of the application B.
D. Have the application B issue a share for read lock on the table for the duration of the query.
Answer: C
QUESTION 5 Which of the following trigger definitions will ensure that the city column, EMP_CITY, in the EMP table always contains a string value with all upper-case characters when new rows are added?
A. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW AS n FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC SET n.emp_city=UPPER(n.emp_city); END
B. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW_TABLE AS n FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC SET n.emp_city=UPPER(n.emp_city); END
C. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW AS n FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO emp VALUES(n.emp_id, n.emp_name, n.emp_address, UPPER(n.emp_city)); END;
D. CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city INSTEAD OF INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW AS n FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO emp VALUES(n.emp_id, n.emp_name, n.emp_address, UPPER(n.emp_city)); END
Answer: A
QUESTION 6 Given the code:

try {
Class.forName(“com.ibm.db2.jcc.DB2Driver”);
conn = DriverManager.getConnection(url, user, pwd);
. . .
}
The conn variable represents an instance of which of the following classes?

A. Connection
B. DriverManager
C. DB2Connection
D. JavaConnection
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Given the following code:
public static void javastp( int inparm,
int[] outparm,
ResultSet[] rs
)
throws SQLException
{
Connection con;
// fill in connection code
PreparedStatement stmt = null;
String sql = “SELECT value FROM table01 WHERE index = ?”;
//Prepare the query with the value of index
stmt = con.prepareStatement( sql );
stmt.setInt( 1, inparm );
//Execute query and set output parm
rs[0] = stmt.executeQuery();
outparm[0] = inparm + 1;
//Close open resources
if (stmt != null) stmt.close();
if (con != null) con.close();
return;
}
Which of the following statements would correctly initialize the variable con?

A. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “jdbc:default” );
B. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “jdbc:connection” );
C. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “default:connection” );
D. con = DriverManager.getConnection( “jdbc:default:connection” );
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Given the following EMPLOYEE table:

EMPNO FIRSTNAME LASTNAME
———– —————– —————
000010 CHRISTINE HAAS
000020 MICHAEL THOMPSON
000030 SALLY KWAN
000050 JOHN GEYER
000060 IRVING STERN

If the following Java pseudo code is executed in the sequence shown below:
Class.forName(“com.ibm.db2.jcc.DB2Driver”);
Connection conn =
DriverManager.getConnection(“jdbc:db2://mydb2:50000/sample”, “db2user”, “db2pwd”);
String stmt = “SELECT * FROM employee ORDER BY empno”;
PreparedStatement ps = conn.prepareStatement(stmt);
ResultSet rs = ps.executeQuery();
rs.afterLast();
What is the result of the afterLast() method call?

A. A SQLWarning is thrown.
B. An SQLException is thrown.
C. The cursor is positioned after the end of the resultset.
D. The cursor is positioned before the beginning of the resultset.
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
A developer uses DB2 Add-Ins for Eclipse and the DB2 Universal JDBC driver to write an
application that accesses DB2 for z/OS and DB2 for i5/OS. The New Database Connection
wizard returns the following error message when the database connection is attempted:
“Problems encountered while trying to establish connection xyz.
Explanation: ‘No license present.'”
What is the most likely reason for this error?

A. The COM.ibm.db2.jcc.license class was not included in the project. B. The user profile specified is not recognized by the target database.
C. The db2jcc_license_cisuz.jar file is not specified in the Java classpath.
D. The current user does not have the license required to log into the server operating system.
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Given the following Java code snippet:
Connection con;
PreparedStatement pstmt;
int numUpd;
Which of the following illustrates the proper use of parameter markers?
A. UPDATE ? SET PHONENO = “55555” WHERE EMPNO = ?
pstmt.setString(1,”EMPLOYEE”);
pstmt.setString(2,”000010″);

B. UPDATE ? SET PHONENO = ? WHERE EMPNO = EMPLOYEE
pstmt.setString(1,”EMPLOYEE”);
pstmt.setString(2,”4567″);

C. pstmt = con.prepareStatement(“UPDATE EMPLOYEE SET PHONENO = ? WHERE
EMPNO = ?”);
pstmt.setString(1,”4657″);
pstmt.setString(2,”000010″);

D. pstmt = con.prepareStatement(“UPDATE ? SET PHONENO = “5555” WHERE EMPNO
= ?”);
pstmt.setString(1,”EMPLOYEE”);
pstmt.setString(2,”000010″);

Answer: C

IBM 000-733 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This IBM 000-733 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated Cisco 640-822 exam environment. Working with IBM 000-733 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual IBM 000-733 exam.

Newcerts 000-733 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/000-733.html