You can prepare for IBM 000-056 with little effort because Flydumps is now at your service to act as a guide in Flydumps you pass IBM 000-056 exam.Now get that necessary competitive edge that comes with preparing with the help of Flydumps.

Version: Demo
1.What does collector data populate manifests for?
A. Build Forge Enterprise Edition
B. Build Forge Standard Edition
C. all properly licensed editions
D. servers configured with collectors Answer: A
2.The Build Forge services layer is served by the default application server and which alternative platform?
A. WebSphere application server
B. Apache Tomcat application server
C. WebLogic application server
D. JBoss Enterprise application platform Answer: A
3.What are the primary roles of the agent? (Select three.)
A. to listen for instructions from the Build Forge Console
B. to calculate CPU profile on the client machine
C. to accept API calls
D. to execute instructions from the Build Forge Console Answer: A,B,C,D
4.What can developers use to start Build Forge projects and view job results from within their IDE?
A. the Build Forge IDE
B. the TFS plug-in
C. the Build Forge Eclipse perspective
D. an iPhone running Firefox Answer: C
5.What does creating an environment snapshot produce?
A. a new instance of an existing environment
B. a copy of an existing environment
C. a revision of an existing environment with a version number
D. a delta from the original environment Answer: A
6.What is the best way to handle excessive step log output?
A. through direct use of the Build Forge API
B. by limiting the log data generated by the project steps
C. by upgrading the disk subsystem on the database server
D. through use of Build Forge Console clustering support Answer: B
7.What happens when the dot command.set is used to assign a value to an environment variable?
A. The job environment value is changed on-the-fly.
B. The value of the master environment record is changed.
C. A new environment variable is created and added to the master environment record.
D. The value of the job environment is changed, but the change is lost when the job is finished. Answer: B
8.What can be done to gain optimal performance from Build Forge?
A. set all project Run Limits to Unlimited
B. increase Max Jobs to greater than the maximum number of concurrent jobs
C. measure baseline performance of a known project, then individually vary Build Forge and database performance parameters and re-measure performance
D. increase the Run Queue size to greater than the maximum number of concurrent jobs Answer: C
9.On which system can IBM Installation Manager (IIM) be used to install multiple Build Forge Management Console versions that can be selectively started without additional intervention?
A. System z
B. System i
C. UNIX
D. Windows Answer: C
10.Where are detailed system messages available?
A. <install directory>/?apache/tomcat/logs directory
B. the Build Forge user interface Administration Messages panel
C. project step logs
D. server manifests Answer: A

Flydumps.com IBM 000-056 exam practice questions and answers are ideal for the aspiring candidates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft exams. The IBM 000-056 question answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenomenal preparation for the actual exam.

IBM 000-056 Exam Test Questions, Offer IBM 000-056 Practise Questions 100% Pass With A High Score

1.What does collector data populate manifests for?
A. Build Forge Enterprise Edition
B. Build Forge Standard Edition
C. all properly licensed editions
D. servers configured with collectors Answer: A
2.The Build Forge services layer is served by the default application server and which alternative platform?
A. WebSphere application server
B. Apache Tomcat application server
C. WebLogic application server
D. JBoss Enterprise application platform Answer: A
3.What are the primary roles of the agent? (Select three.)
A. to listen for instructions from the Build Forge Console
B. to calculate CPU profile on the client machine
C. to accept API calls
D. to execute instructions from the Build Forge Console Answer: A,B,C,D