IBM 000-053 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center. Furthermore,we are constantly updating our IBM 000-053 practice material.Our candidates walk into the testing Room as confident as a Certification Administrator.So you can pass the eaxm beyond any doubt.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which three permissions can be set at the project level? (Choose three.)
A. planning
B. project and personal dashboards
C. work items
D. process (saving project area changes)
Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
What are two classes of work items defined by IBM Rational Team Concert? (Choose two.)
A. archived work item
B. execution work item
C. linked work item
D. master work item
E. plan work item
Answer: B,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
A company is following the Scrum process template, building a product with multiple releases. What would they use to track the major goals for a specific product release?
A. Product Backlog
B. Release Backlog
C. Release Plan
D. Project Plan
Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION NO: 4
Attribute customization: Which is NOT part of the default categories?
A. Default Values
B. External Values
C. Calculated Values
D. Validates
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
A customer expects a work item with an appropriate planned for attribute to show on a team’s iteration plan. Why is the work item most likely missing from the plan view?
A. The work item owner is unassigned.
B. The work item owner is not part of the team owning the plan.
C. The work item Filed Against category is not owned by the team owning the plan.
D. The work item due date is set to a date after the iteration’s end date.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Which statement is true about Editor Presentations?
A. Editor Presentations can only be customized using the Web interface.
B. Editor Presentations can only be customized using the RTC Eclipse client.
C. The same Editor Presentation modifications can be performed using the Web interface or the RTC Eclipse client.
D. You cannot perform all available customizations in the Web interface, so you must use the RTC Eclipse client to perform some of the customizations.
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 7
What are three elements of a process template configuration? (Choose three.)
A. work item types
B. build definitions
C. planning
D. dashboard
Answer: A,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
Which area of activity within a project typically has its own schedule, deliverables, teams, and process?
A. iteration
B. timeline
C. release
D. plan
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
The progress bar in an iteration plan fills vertically when all work items are what?
A. estimated
B. complete
C. on schedule
D. active
Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION NO: 10
Roles can be defined at which levels?
A. project only
B. project and team area
C. team only
D. timelines, teams, and projects
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
What are two purposes of work item Discussion sections? (Choose two.)
A. to add comments about the work item
B. to notify the reader that a file has been attached to the work item
C. to move the work item to the resolved state
D. to associate a work item with a Release
Answer: A,B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
How do you apply a process template?
A. File >Import > Plug-ins and Fragments and then File > New > Project referencing the imported process template
B. File > Import > Process Template and then File > New > Project Area referencing the imported process template
C. File > Import > File System and then File > New > Project Area referencing the imported file system
D. File > Export > Process Template and then File > New > Project referencing the imported process template
Answer: B

Each Answers in IBM 000-053 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

IBM 000-053 Dumps, Discount IBM 000-053 Preparation Materials On Sale

QUESTION NO: 1
Which three permissions can be set at the project level? (Choose three.)
A. planning
B. project and personal dashboards
C. work items
D. process (saving project area changes)
Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
What are two classes of work items defined by IBM Rational Team Concert? (Choose two.)
A. archived work item
B. execution work item
C. linked work item
D. master work item
E. plan work item
Answer: B,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
A company is following the Scrum process template, building a product with multiple releases. What would they use to track the major goals for a specific product release?
A. Product Backlog
B. Release Backlog
C. Release Plan
D. Project Plan
Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION NO: 4
Attribute customization: Which is NOT part of the default categories?
A. Default Values
B. External Values
C. Calculated Values
D. Validates
Answer: B Explanation: