1Z0-061 Dumps

Do You Want to Pass Oracle 1Z0-061 Exam in First Attempt?

Do you want to actually pass the Oracle Database 12c Administrator Certified Associate 1Z0-061  exam 100% successfully so you can do a better job or take work to the next level? These days, no problem where you look for the profession, every type of organization is looking for IT experts, due to which you must keep an IT certification in the area you wish to get a job.

Passing Oracle 1z0-061 dumps is possible with standard preparation material remarkably because it is designed by the professionals with the aim to make you successful. The Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals 1z0-061 practice material is divided into two products practice test software and PDF Q&A booklet. Practice test software is a combination of different supportive features to support learning and practice together for ensured success.

 

With Oracle 1Z0-061 Certified Professional certification, you will be establishing new gates of tasks that you never predicted as many different organizations these days are using such aspects as 1Z0-061 Oracle Database 12c Administrator Certified Associate Certified Professional guides, digital selections, 1Z0-061 pdf appropriate guides, and CS notes in their companies; because of this reason, acquiring Oracle 1Z0-061 certification is so essential.

QUESTION 1
The command-line utility asr can scan ________.
A. info.plist files on .dmg files
B. uncompressed .cdr.img files
C. read/write and read-only .dmg files
D. read-only or compressed .dmg files

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You have 30 student computers with Apple Remote Desktop enabled. Which of these actions can you perform on all the computers at the same time using Apple Remote Desktop Admin?
A. Control the mouse pointers.
B. Perform a live software restore.
C. Download a file to the admin computer.
D. Upload and run a custom installation package.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Performing an Apple Software Restore image scan on a disk image creates a new checksum for the image so that ________.
A. an image can be used by ASR as a source
B. ASR can verify that the .rc file has been updated for restore
C. file copy restores will occur at the speed of block copy restores
D. block copy restores will occur at five times the speed of file copy restores

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What convention does Apple recommend for generating a unique package identifier?
A. DNS convention or your company’s domain with the package name at the beginning (Example: mypackage.apple.com)
B. mixed java convention or your company’s domain name with the package name at the end (Example: apple.com.mypackage)
C. mixed DNS convention or your company’s domain name in reverse with the package name at the beginning (Example: mypackage.com.apple)
D. java package name convention or your company’s domain name in reverse with the package name at the end (Example: com.apple.mypackage)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to install Mac OS X v10.4 simultaneously on multiple computers from an ASR image using a strictly network-based solution. How do you accomplish this?
A. Start up the computers from a diskless NetBoot image, then use ASR multicast to restore the volumes.
B. Start up the computers from a non-diskless NetBoot image, then use ASR multicast to restore the volumes.
C. Start up the computers from the ASR image using NetBoot services, then select Restore Target Volume when prompted.
D. Start up the computers from the target volumes, then use the command-line utility asr to restore the target volumes from the ASR multicast image.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You plan to restore the volumes on more than 200 computers that run Mac OS X v10.4 and bind to Active Directory for authentication. Rather than use the single computer name assigned by Active Directory on every computer, you want to give each computer a unique computer name. Before creating the image, you first unbind your master image computer (model) while keeping the search paths configured. What is your next step?
A. Create a restore image for each of the computers you will be restoring.
B. Include a sharingnames.txt file in the disk image for ASR to use when creating unique computer names.
C. Include dsconfigad as a startup item for the image to create a new and unique binding for the computer.
D. Update the Active Directory schema to create a new and unique computer for each restored volume based on the ASR RID (restore ID).

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You have configured Mac OS X Server v10.4 to provide Software Update services to systems on your network. Using this service allows you to ________.
A. deliver Mac OS X restore images over a network using multicast
B. deploy custom installation packages to Mac OS X systems on a regular basis
C. gather system software information from remote Mac OS X systems before updating
D. stage and validate updates to Mac OS X before providing them to users on the network

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
In which location does Mac OS X Server store packages on a Network Install disk image?
A. /Library/NetBoot/Packages
B. /Library/Installation/Packages
C. /System/Installation/Packages
D. /System/Library/Installation/CDIS

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
What tool do you use in Mac OS X v10.4 to restore a target volume from an multicasted ASR source image?
A. Disk Utility
B. System Image Utility
C. the command line utility asr
D. Restore Target Volume in NetBoot services

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
In Server Admin, you can choose to deliver a NetBoot image with the ciskless option selected. This feature is used to ________.
A. create a virtual pool of NetBoot images to balance the client load
B. allow restoration of a target volume while started up from the NetBoot volume
C. ensure that items saved to ~/Documents are located on a network home folder
D. ensure better performance of the client computer by caching the NetBoot image

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

1Z0-061Dumps

Oracle 1Z0-061 Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals Exam

Pass Oracle 1z0-061 exam in first attempt with help of Dumpsoon 1Z0-061 vce OPN Certified Specialist/Oracle Database/Oracle Database 12c 1z0-061 practice test and exam questions. Guaranteed Success at your door step!

Oracle 1z0-061 preparation material offers you customizable learning in simulated real Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals 1z0-061 exam scenarios in order to estimate the time for each question and to understand the type of questions expected to be asked in the Oracle 1z0-061 exam. A variety of learning methods is available to facilitate your learning and to give you an opportunity of self-assessment as well.

642-883 vce success is destined for you if you practice your way to 1z0-061 exam success with the best preparation material. Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals 1z0-061 preparation material aims to make you successful with the best practice and learning together. The OPN Certified Specialist/Oracle Database/Oracle Database 12c 1z0-061 preparation material is designed with mutual efforts of industry experts to set a benchmark for all candidates who get confused in selection of a preparation mode moreover the Oracle 1z0-061 exam preparation material is powered by http://www.dumpsoon.com/1Z0-061.html money back guarantee in case of a failure.

For More Details:  http://www.testkingone.com/latest-lpi-117-201-exam-qa.html
Our Social Media
Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/CCNA-200-120-Exam-1845783272300617/
Youtube: