Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

Riverstone 101-01 VCE, Up To Date Riverstone 101-01 Exams With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps

Riverstone 101-01 exam sample questions at Flydumps are not affordable and comprehensive except updated regularly love well in line with the latest Riverstone 101-01 Exam objectives and gives you 100% success in Riverstone 101-01  examination. It doesn’t cost you as well much to purchase Riverstone 101-01 practice exam while letting you pass your Riverstone 101-01 Exam on your first attempt with ease. Riverstone 101-01 exam sample questions cover 100% Apple 9L0-607 Exam objectives. Flydumps Riverstone 101-01 study guide includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the Riverstone 101-01 problems but you will also be capable to manage online real time problems.

QUESTION 15
Which version of WCCP supports redirection of all TCP traffic?
A. Version 1
B. Version 2
C. Version 9
D. Version 12.2.18
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
A user downloads a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation from a server across the network. The file has been seen before by both Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same office has a local copy and adds some pictures then uploads the very same file. This file transfer can be considered:
A. Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliance needs to relearn the data
B. Cold, the file has been changed to the file needs to be stored again
C. Warm, all the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before
D. Warm, the transaction prediction module of the Steelhead appliance can detect the application and accelerate the transfer
E. Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 17
A user uploads a Microsoft Word document to a server across the network using the file transfer protocol (FTP). The file has been seen before by the Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same location downloads the file from the same server using the CIFS protocol. This file transfer can be considered:
A. Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliances need to relearn the data
B. Cold, the application protocol is now different so the Steelhead appliances need to relearn the data
C. Warm, the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before making the application protocol irrelevant
D. Warm, only because the transfer uses CIFS
E. Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following QoS scheduling algorithms does Steelhead appliance use when QoS is enabled?
A. Weighted Random Early Discard
B. Weighted Fair Queuing
C. Hierarchical Fair Service Curve
D. Class Base Weighted Fair Queuing
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
What optimization can be performed on HTTPS traffic when SSL optimization is enabled?
A. SDR
B. LZ
C. Application Streamlining
D. A and B only
E. A, B, and C

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 20
When performing datastore synchronization between two Steelhead appliances, segments of data are exchanged between them. Which interfaces can be used for datastore synchronization? (Select 2)
A. In-path
B. Primary
C. Auxiliary
D. WAN
E. Remote

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 21
When performing a logical in-path deployment, which interface needs to be physically cabled for optimization to occur?
A. LAN
B. AUX
C. WAN
D. Primary

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which of the following parameters can be used to classify traffic into QoS classes? (Select 3)
A. Destination subnet
B. Source subnet
C. VLAN
D. WCCP Mask or HASH
E. Service Groups

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 23
The default action performed by the Steelhead appliance when it receives a packet with an existing DSCP value 46 is to:
A. Override the value with a default of 0
B. Override the value with the value of AF11
C. Reflect the value received by the original packet
D. Reflect the value returned by the symmetric TCP flow
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Name the areas where the Steelhead appliance will be beneficial. (Select 3)
A. Accelerate chatty applications that use well known protocols such as CIFS and MAPI
B. Save bandwidth on LAN links
C. With a single TCP session, effectively use bandwidth on high-speed WAN links
D. Reduce UDP traffic on the WAN by engaging Riverbed Professional Services
E. Remove the traffic load from MAPI servers
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 25
The benefits provided by the CIFS application-level optimizations are:
A. Remove protocol chattiness from the remote LAN
B. Remove protocol chattiness from the data center LAN
C. Increase protocol chattiness from the WAN
D. Remove protocol chattiness from the WAN
E. Encrypt important data

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
What does the Data Streamlining module in RiOS do?
A. Eliminates redundant bytes from transfers
B. Prioritizes application traffic
C. Reduces transport protocol inefficiencies
D. All of the above
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
What does the Transport Streamlining module in RiOS do? (Select 2)
A. Reduces transport protocol inefficiencies
B. Prioritizes application traffic
C. Virtually expands TCP windows
D. Reduces WAN round trips at the application layer

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 28
What does the Application Streamlining module in RiOS do?
A. Eliminates redundant bytes from transfers
B. Prioritizes application traffic
C. Eliminates transport protocol inefficiencies
D. Reduces WAN round trips at the application layer
E. All of the above
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS, MAPI, NFS, HTTP/S, Lotus Notes, and MS-SQL
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
Data Streamlining brings what benefits?
A. WAN bandwidth reduction by 60-95%
B. Eliminates redundant data transfers at the byte-sequence level
C. Performs cross-application optimization
D. Provides compression
E. All of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 31
To help secure the server private key on the server-side Steelhead appliance, which of the following features can be used?
A. TACACS+ authentication
B. RADIUS authentication
C. Secure Vault
D. Datastore encryption

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Assume the SSL server is configured for the default SSL port. Which port has to be specified in the in-path rules of the client-side Steelhead appliance?
A. 443
B. 445
C. 7801
D. 8080

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which of the following MAPI application-specific optimizations can be performed by Steelhead appliances?
A. Read ahead on attachments
B. Read ahead on large emails
C. Write behind on attachments
D. Write behind on large emails
E. All of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 34
When MAPI prepopulation is enabled, what is default TCP keep-alive time used to prepopulate the Steelhead appliance with emails and attachments?
A. 24 hours
B. 48 hours
C. 72 hours
D. 96 hours
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Which of the following platforms provide support for HighSpeed TCP?
A. All Steelhead modules designed for large offices
B. All models except the desktop units
C. All appliance models
D. Only the mid-size office
E. Only really big appliances 80lbs or greater

FLYDUMPS Riverstone 101-01 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive research and real-world experiences from our online trainers, with over 10 years of IT and certification experience. Riverstone 101-01 exam sample questions, including Riverstone 101-01 questions and answers feed into our customers. FLYDUMPS Riverstone 101-01 exam sample questions covers all the practice test objectives to pass Riverstone 101-01 exam. The Riverstone 101-01 exam sample questions as well as our other Riverstone 101-01 exam training tools are not only priced to be easy on your budget – but each one is also backed with our guarantee. FLYDUMPS guarantees that after using our Riverbed certification training tools, you will be prepared to take and pass your Riverstone 101-01 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon LX0-101 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/LX0-10.html

Huawei H12-221 Doc, Buy Best Huawei H12-221 Exam Dump On Sale

Cisco 640-554 Study Guides, Sale Best Cisco 640-554 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers

New VCE and PDF– You can prepare Riverstone 101-01 exam in an easy way with Riverstone 101-01 questions and answers.By training our Cisco 640-554 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the Riverstone 101-01 exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 1
What factors should you use when measuring resources to help you size your Steelhead appliances? (Select 3)
A. Number of connections per second
B. Average response time
C. Maximum number of optimized connections
D. Datastore capacity
E. Maximum number of TCP connections
F. WAN capacity

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 2
What WAN traffic problems do Steelhead appliances overcome? (Select 3)
A. Number of connections per second
B. Data deduplication
C. Bandwidth
D. Latency
E. TCP window size
F. Optimization

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 3
Steelhead appliances increase. (Select 2)
A. Application performance
B. Data transfer speed over the WAN
C. Data transfer speed over the LAN
D. Quality of service
E. WORM stability
F. Prototyping
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
What is the datastore size?
A. The amount of disk space available for Scalable Data Referencing (SDR) use
B. The amount of disk space available for optimization use
C. The amount of memory available for optimization use
D. The amount of memory available for SDR use
E. The amount of CPU available for optimization use
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What do you configure to control optimization on a Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)
A. In-path rules
B. Optimization rules
C. Load balancing rules
D. Peering rules
E. TCP rules
F. Acceleration policies

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 6
Can you manage your Virtual Steelhead appliance from a Central Management Console?
A. Yes, this is possible
B. Only on out-of-path deployments
C. Only on in-path deployments
D. There is a dedicated management device for Virtual Steelhead appliances
E. You can only manage your Virtual Steelhead appliances using a virtualized console

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What is the packaging distribution format for the Virtual Steelhead appliance?
A. Open Virtual Appliance
B. Open Virtual Image
C. Open Virtual Release
D. Open Virtual Source
E. Open Virtual Package

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
How can I obtain Virtual Steelhead appliance license keys?
A. Using the Riverbed public support site
B. Contacting VMware
C. Virtual Steelhead appliance license keys are included in the install package
D. Base licenses are not required
E. Only SSL licenses are not included

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
With branch warming enabled, new data transferred between the Steelhead Mobile client and a server will be populated into: (Select 3)
A. The Steelhead Mobile client datastore
B. The local office Steelhead appliance datastore
C. The server-side Steelhead appliance datastore
D. Datastore will not be populated
E. The Steelhead Mobile Controller datastore

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 10
A Steelhead appliance can be configured to automatically send an email to a preconfigured email address in the event of a failure. Where is this done? (Select 3)
A. GUI
B. CLI
C. RADIUS/TACACS+
D. Can be done via the Central Management Console
E. DNS server

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 11
What does the RiOS acronym stand for?
A. Riverbed interact Operations Shares
B. Riverbed Optimization System
C. Riverbed integrating Operating System
D. Riverbed is Orange Shamrocks
E. Riverbed is Outstandingly Simple

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
What are the default port labels on the Steelhead appliance? (Select 3)
A. Secure
B. Interactive
C. RBT-Proto
D. Fixed-Target
E. Pass-Through

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 13
How many in-path rules will a LAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which version of WCCP supports redirection of all TCP traffic?
A. Version 1
B. Version 2
C. Version 9
D. Version 12.2.18
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
A user downloads a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation from a server across the network. The file has been seen before by both Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same office has a local copy and adds some pictures then uploads the very same file. This file transfer can be considered:
A. Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliance needs to relearn the data
B. Cold, the file has been changed to the file needs to be stored again
C. Warm, all the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before
D. Warm, the transaction prediction module of the Steelhead appliance can detect the application and accelerate the transfer
E. Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 17
A user uploads a Microsoft Word document to a server across the network using the file transfer protocol (FTP). The file has been seen before by the Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same location downloads the file from the same server using the CIFS protocol. This file transfer can be considered:
A. Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliances need to relearn the data
B. Cold, the application protocol is now different so the Steelhead appliances need to relearn the data
C. Warm, the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before making the application protocol irrelevant
D. Warm, only because the transfer uses CIFS
E. Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following QoS scheduling algorithms does Steelhead appliance use when QoS is enabled?
A. Weighted Random Early Discard
B. Weighted Fair Queuing
C. Hierarchical Fair Service Curve
D. Class Base Weighted Fair Queuing
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
What optimization can be performed on HTTPS traffic when SSL optimization is enabled?
A. SDR
B. LZ
C. Application Streamlining
D. A and B only
E. A, B, and C

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 20
When performing datastore synchronization between two Steelhead appliances, segments of data are exchanged between them. Which interfaces can be used for datastore synchronization? (Select 2)
A. In-path
B. Primary
C. Auxiliary
D. WAN
E. Remote

Correct Answer: BC

Flydumps is ready to provide Riverstone 101-01 candidates with Riverstone 101-01 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Riverstone 101-01 certification, which means that candidates.Riverstone 101-01 can easily get access to the services of Riverstone 101-01 for practice exam,which will assure them 100% Riverstone 101-01 success rate.Though Riverstone 101-01 tests are not easy at all, but they do not make Riverstone 101-01 things complicated.