Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

Oracle 1Z1-533 Exams, Real Oracle 1Z1-533 Actual Test Sale

Your worries about Oracle 1Z1-533 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam.All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Oracle 1Z1-533 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the Oracle 1Z1-533 exam without any doubt.

QUESTION NO: 1

Identify the two statements about the Planning Import security utility.
A. Imports Planning application access for users and groups
B. Imports users and groups into Planning
C. Requires the source text file to be named PLANSECFILE.txt
D. Can be scheduled to run nightly using an encrypted password
E. Clears existing security definitions by default before the import takes place
Answer: A,D
Explanation: The Import Security utility performs a Oracle Hyperion Planning security import.

A: The ImportSecurity utility loads access permissions for users or groups from a text file into
Planning.
(To add users or groups, see the.Oracle Hyperion Enterprise Performance Management System
Security Administration Guide. . not B).
Importing access permissions overwrites existing access assignments only for imported members,
data forms, data form folders, task lists, Calculation Manager business rules, and Calculation
Manager business rule folders. All other existing access permissions remain intact. (not E).
The SL_CLEARALL parameter clears all existing access permissions; you can use it with other
parameters to replace existing access permissions. See also Exporting Access Permissions.

D: To import access permissions into Planning:
Locate the ImportSecurity utility by navigating to the bin directory.

From the Command Prompt, enter this case-sensitive command, one space, and the parameters, separating each with a comma. Enclose the parameters with double quotation marks:
ImportSecurity.cmd [-f:passwordFile] ※appname,username,[delimiter],[RUN_SILENT],[SL_CLEARALL]§
This command can be scheduled.

QUESTION NO: 2
Identify the two true statements about a sparse Entity dimension In Hyperion Planning.
A. You cannot build alternate rollups or assign custom attributes.
B. Base currencies are assigned to entity members.
C. Exchange rates are assigned to entity members.
D. Entity along with Scenario and Period make up a planning unit.
E. Entity along with Scenario and Version make up a planning unit.
Answer: B,E
Explanation: E: The Scenario and Version dimensions represent the broadest categories of data
in your application. Scenario describes the type of data that a plan includes, such as budget,
actual, or forecast, as well as the time span that the plan covers.

Version allows for flexibility and iterative planning cycles. For example, your application could have
two versions, Working and Final, for each scenario. You can also use versions to model possible
outcomes based on different assumptions about interest rates, growth rates, and so on. For
example, your application an have a Best Case and Worst Case version for each scenario.

Note:
Essbase maximizes performance by dividing the Essbase – Standard dimensions of an application
into two types:
dense dimensions
sparse dimensions.

Sparse and dense are a property of the values of an attribute.
Sparse
Data is normally stored in sparse form. If no value exists for a given combination of dimension
values, no row exists in the fact table. For example, if not every product is sold in every market. In
this case, Market and Product are sparse dimensions.
It’s why in the reporting tool Obiee for instance, by default, data are considered sparse.

Dense
Most multidimensional databases may also contain dense dimensions. A fact table is considered
to have dense data if it has (of a high probability to have) one row for every combination of its
associated dimension levels.
QUESTION NO: 3
In a non-multicurrency Planning application, what three things happen if all options are checked for Refresh Database?
A. Dimension and member changes are pushed to Essbase.
B. Cell text and supporting detail changes are pushed to Essbase.
C. Security filters for dimensions and members are pushed to Essbase.
D. Security filters for shared members are pushed to Essbase.
E. Data changes are pushed to Essbase.
Answer: A,C,D Explanation: During refresh:
*
Essbase security filters are updated (C, D)

*
Currency conversion calc scripts are updated

*
Accounts or associated properties are propagated from the relational database to the Essbase database

*
Custom attributes are added, modified, or deleted in the Essbase database

*
Exchange rate values are repopulated in the Essbase outline

*
Member formulas for certain accounts are generated or updated

*
Additions or changes to alias tables and their association to dimensions or members are updated
(A)
*
The Essbase database is restructured

*
UDAs are added to the Essbase database
Reference: Oracle Hyperion Planning, Fusion Edition, Creating and Refreshing Application Databases
QUESTION NO: 4
You are designing a monthly projection Planning application. A starting point projection file is received with the current month data. Data forms, Business Rules, and Essbase data load rules, and reports should always focus on the current projection month.
What is most efficient way to design the components to reduce maintenance each month?
A. Manually update the forms each month and use a “CurMth” substitution variable for Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
B. Manually update the forms each month; Use “CurMo” Global variable for Business Rules and use a “CurMth” substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
C. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms and use a “CurMth” substitution variable for Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
D. Use a “CurMth” substitution variable for data forms, Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
E. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms; Use “CurMo” Global variable for Business Rules and use a “CurMth” substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
Answer: E
Explanation: In Business Rules use a global variable.
In Essbase, use a substitution variable.
QUESTION NO: 5
Identify three key benefits of the Planning solution.
A. Standardized data forms for plan data entry available both for the Web and in Excel
B. One tool to budget and forecast as well as provide reporting for very detailed Actuals Information
C. Central repository of business rules that can be run by end users to calculate plan data
D. Detailed security down to the cell level
E. Flexible solution customizable for almost any kind of budgeting and forecasting process
Answer: A,C,E Explanation: A: Hyperion Planning leverages Multidimensional functionalities and capabilities of Essbase to the fullest to provide varied planning options along with inherent Data Forms, MS Excel, Web based grid interface for the data entry and reporting needs. ata Forms in Hyperion planning provides a standard centralized grid-based interface for data entry and data-checks. Customizing or fixing a Data Form issues take lesser time and effort compared to the Excel based spreadsheets.
C: Use of a central repository makes administration and maintenance of business rules easy,
because the repository stores information for several applications in one database.
A user or group who has the role of basic user can do these tasks:

*
Launch business rules and sequences to which the user has access
*
View business rules and sequences to which the users has access
*
View all variables and macros
*
Edit business rules, sequences, macros, variables, and projects for which the user was
granted editing privileges

E: Oracle Hyperion Planning provides an in-depth look at business operations and its related
impact on financials, by tightly integrating financial and operational planning models. With Oracle
Hyperion Planning you can meet your immediate financial planning needs while enabling a
platform for future cross-functional expansion and automated process integration.

Reference: Hyperion Business Rules, Administrative Guide

QUESTION NO: 6

The budget office analyst needs to enter and plan data, use the Planning spreading feature that allow users to spread budget data based on last year’s actuals, and modify data forms. What two roles should be provisioned for this user?
A. Grid Spread
B. Planner
C. Interactive User
D. Mass Allocate
E. Offline User
Answer: B,C Explanation:
Planner: The majority of Hyperion Planning users are planners who are responsible for department or project budgets. They conveniently work over the Web or the Spreadsheet Add-in to: Enter, submit, and view data Use pre-defined policies, procedures, routines, reports, and worksheets to enter, analyze, and report on application data
Interactive User: Examples of an interactive user include a department head, sales director, or unit manager who submits budget information and data for approval. Interactive users can enter and view data. They can also create, maintain, and initiate: Data entry forms on the Web Spreadsheet Add-in worksheets Reports using Hyperion Reports Integrations using Hyperion Application Link Business rules using Hyperion Business Rules
QUESTION NO: 7
You are designing the storage properties for your Planning application. What two design principles should you follow related to the dynamic calc storage property?
A. Dynamically calculated members should roll up to stored members.
B. You cannot calculate and store dynamic calculated members in calc scripts and business rules.
C. Consider dynamic calc members on sparse parents with 100 t children.
D. Tagging upper-level members of sparse dimensions can reduce block size.
E. If you use a large number of dynamic calcs, you should consider increasing the Dynamic Calculator Cache.
F. Consider Dynamic Calc and Store over Dynamic Calc.
Answer: B,E Explanation:
B:
“If you specify a Dynamic Calc or Dynamic Calc and Store member explicitly in a calculation script,
the calculation script fails. You cannot do a calculation script calculation of a Dynamic Calc or
Dynamic Calc and Store member. To use a calculation script to calculate a member explicitly, do
not tag the member as Dynamic Calc.

E: The dynamic calculator cache is a buffer in memory that Essbase uses to store all of the blocks
needed for a calculation of a Dynamic Calc member in a dense dimension (for example, for a
query).
Incorrect answer:

F: Storing the information is no advantage in this scenario.

QUESTION NO: 8
Identify the two true statements with regard to Versions and Scenarios.
A. Versions control data entry based on time periods set by the administrator.
B. There is only one Version to one Scenario.
C. Versions allow several “what-if” Scenarios.
D. Users must have the same security settings in the Version dimension as they have in the Scenario dimension.
E. Versions can be top down or bottom up.
Answer: C,D Explanation: C: You use the Scenario and Version dimensions to create individual plans to be reviewed and approved. Each scenario/version combination contains its own set of data for the accounts and other dimensions of each entity. After users complete data entry for an entity for a specific scenario and version, they can submit or promote the data for the entity to another user for review and approval. The intersection of entity, scenario, and version is referred to as a planning unit. Planning tracks the status of each planning unit as it moves through the review process.
D: Seems likely.

QUESTION NO: 9
Identify two times when a security refresh needs to be performed.
A. Member access has been assigned to a group.
B. Member access has been assigned to a user.
C. New group is created.
D. A new Member “East” has OnDESCENDANTSCREAD.access assigned.
E. New business rule is created.
Answer: A,B Explanation: After you establish or update user and group security, the Planning application needs to be refreshed to complete the update to Analytic Services security filters.
Incorrect:
D: This options badly worded. We here assume that the security of the member has not changed. C, E: no security has changed.
Reference: HYPERION SYSTEM 9 PLANNING, RELEASE 9 . 2 . 0 . 3 About Security in Planning

QUESTION NO: 10
Identify two ways that Essbase data load rules cannot manipulate source data files.
A. Select or reject records based on certain criteria.
B. Flip the sign for records with a certain member tagged with a comment.
C. Split or join columns in a source.
D. Find and replace manipulations on source records.
E. Map data based on an external table.
Answer: C,E
Explanation: C: Columns cannot be split or joined at runtime in the source.

E: An external table cannot be used to map data.
Note: Data Load Rules file is the second type of rules files which is involved in the data load
process.
A data source for data load must contain :
not only the values that you want to load but also identification of the location to which Essbase
should load the values:
a data address that includes one member from every standard dimension in your outline.
QUESTION NO: 11
What four prebuilt actions are available In EAS Business Rules?
A. Aggregate
B. Copy Data
C. Clear Block
D. Clear Data
E. Create Block
F. Allocate
Answer: A,B,D,E
Explanation: You can choose from four possible actions to include in a graphical business rule:
Aggregate
Data, Copy Data, Clear Data, and Create Blocks.

Note:

*
Aggregate Data 〞Use to calculate your database by specifying which dimensions to calculate and what calculation options you want to use during the aggregation.

*
Copy Data〞Use to copy data from one part of your database to another. You select the source data to copy and then specify the target or destination value.

*
Clear Data〞Use to define a subset of data that will be cleared from the database before a new value is added. You can choose either to clear cells or to clear blocks of data.

*
Create Blocks〞Use to specify a data slice to ensure that blocks are created for all sparse member combinations in that slice.
Reference: Hyperion Business Rules, Administrative Guide, About Adding Actions to Graphical Business Rules

QUESTION NO: 12
Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. All members in the accounts dimension must exist in all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,E Explanation:
A: Properties for User-Defined Custom Dimensions include property Valid for Plan Types which is used to select plan types for which the dimension is valid. Clearing this option makes all members of the dimension invalidfor the deselected plan type.
User-defined custom dimensions differ from the Entity and Account dimensions in that you assign valid plan types at the dimension level, not at the member level. All members of a user-defined custom dimension are valid for plan types assigned at the dimension level.
Note: Specify one to three plan types for the application. A separate Essbase database is created for each plan type. You cannot change the name or number of plan types after creating an application. As you create accounts, entities, and other elements of the application, you associate them with plan types, so the database for each plan type contains only information relevant to the plan type. This optimizes application design, size, and performance.
QUESTION NO: 13
What are the correct predefined types of base time periods that can be established when creating the calendar in a planning application?
A. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
B. Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
C. Monthly, Quarterly, Weekly
D. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Yearly, Custom
E. Only Custom periods are possible.
Answer: B
Explanation: To set up the calendar:
1.In the Classic Application Wizard, click Calendar.
2 Select a Base Period option to set how calendars roll up:
*12 Months: Four quarters per year; months roll up into parent quarters and quarters into
years.
*Quarters: Quarters roll up into years.

* Custom: A custom time period, such as weeks or days. Etc.
Note: The calendar establishes the application*s base time periods, starting fiscal year and month, and total number of years. Select the base time period and monthly distribution pattern based on the number of fiscal weeks in a month. The base time period options are the bottom-level time periods in the application. You can create a custom base time period, such as weeks or days. Use monthly distribution patterns to determine how data entered into a summary time period is distributed or spread among the base time period you select. During data entry, users can enter data into summary time periods, such as years or quarters. Planning distributes these values over the base time periods that constitute the summary time period.
Reference: Oracle Hyperion Planning, Fusion Edition, Setting up the Calendar

QUESTION NO: 14
Identify the three characteristics of the Scenarios dimension.
A. Security can be assigned to members of the Scenario dimension.
B. It allows the administrator to assign valid periods for data entry
C. It allows bottoms up or target planning
D. Exchange rate tables are tied to the Scenario dimension.
E. One member in the scenario dimension may be valid for Plan Type.
Answer: A,B,D Explanation: A: Specify access rights to members of the Scenario dimension for groups or users. Access rights determine users or groups can view or modify data. A user or group can have only one of these access rights: Read, Write, or None. Access rights for a user can be combined based on groups to which the user belongs.
B: When creating a scenario For Start Yr., Start Period, End Yr., and End Period are used to select the time period to associate with the scenario.
D: The Scenario dimension has an Exchange Table property with value of the name of an
exchange rate table defined in the application. Reference: Oracle Hyperion Planning, Fusion Edition
QUESTION NO: 15
Which three components can be changed after the creation of the Planning application?
A. Number of years
B. Names of plan types
C. Number of plan types
D. Initialization of WFP or CapEx Planning modules
E. Weekly distribution spread
F. Year Dimension Name
G. Default Currency
Answer: A,D,F Explanation:
Note: WFP 每 Workforce planning. Oracle Hyperion Capital Expense Planning (CAPEX) software is a specialized planning module that automates the planning of capital assets and capital asset related expenses, such as depreciation, maintenance and insurance.
QUESTION NO: 16
You need to create a highly formatted, printable Income statement for each store in your company. Each report should be emailed to the store manager at the close of each week (each store has a different store manager). What is the best way to deliver this solution?
A. With Financial Reporting, create a book for each store that contains a P&L for each store and use the book to distribute the reports to store managers via email.
B. With Financial Reporting, create a store P&L and use batch bursting to distribute the report to store managers via email.
C. With Web Analysis, create an income statement that store managers can log in and access.
D. Within Smart View Report Designer, use the Cascade feature to generate and distribute each store income statement via email.
E. Create a Planning P&L Data form and use email notification to send to store managers.
Answer: D Explanation:
In addition to other capabilities, the Report Designer provides cascaded output of reports in Excel. This will enable end users to create a report in Excel and cascade it to separate sheets based on members of a dimension not included as part of the report.
QUESTION NO: 17
What four read or write security assignments allow end users to be able to view at least some data?
A. At least one member in the Scenario dimension
B. At least one member In the Version dimension
C. At least one member in the Period dimension
D. At least one member in the Account dimension
E. At least one member in the Entity- dimension
F. If security has been assigned for a Custom dimension, at least one member in the user-defined custom dimension
Answer: A,B,E,F Explanation: Scenario,Version & Entity make up a planning unit so security needs to be applied here and then also to the custom dimension if it has security.

QUESTION NO: 18
Identify the three true statements about attribute dimensions in Planning.
A. Aliases are supported for attribute members.
B. Consolidation properties are supported for attribute members.
C. Hierarchies are supported for attribute dimensions.
D. Only Text attributes are supported.
E. Text, Boolean, Numeric, and Date attributes are supported.
Answer: A,C,E Explanation:
A: Open the Dimension Library and select File >
New > Dimension. Enter a name and description, then select the Alias type.

C: From planning 9 3 1 you can also create attribute hierarchy in planning.

E: Attribute dimensions have a type setting〞text, numeric, Boolean, or date. Text is the default
setting.

QUESTION NO: 19
What four functions can Administrators use the Copy Data feature In Planning to do?
A. Copy data values from one dimensional intersection to another dimensional intersection.
B. Copy planning unit annotations.
C. Copy supporting detail.
D. Copy cell text.
E. Copy account annotations.
Answer: A,C,D,E Explanation: Administrators can use Copy Data to copy plans from one dimensional intersection to another (A), including relational data and supporting detail (C).
You can copy account annotations (E), supporting detail, and cell text (D). You cannot copy planning unit annotations.
Reference: Oracle Hyperion Planning, Fusion Edition, Copying Data

QUESTION NO: 20
You have a measure in your Accounts dimension for “Price”. Price Is Input by users (along with Units). Sales is calculated as Units * Price. Identify the correct property that should be assigned to Price to meet this requirement.
A. Stored
B. Dynamic Calc
C. Dynamic Calc and Store
Answer: A
Explanation: Stored should be used.
Note: The accounts dimension is a dimension type that makes accounting intelligence available. Only one dimension can be defined as Accounts.

Flydumps is ready to provide Oracle 1Z1-533 candidates with Oracle 1Z1-533 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Oracle 1Z1-533 certification, which means that candidates.Oracle 1Z1-533 can easily get access to the services of Oracle 1Z1-533 for practice exam,which will assure them 100% Oracle 1Z1-533 success rate.Though Oracle 1Z1-533 tests are not easy at all, but they do not make Oracle 1Z1-533 things complicated.

Oracle 1Z1-516 Certification Material Provider, Buy Best Oracle 1Z1-516 Questions And Answers Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps Oracle 1Z1-516 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts.They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.Get a complete hold on Oracle 1Z1-516 brain dumps on Flydumps,you will pass the exam absolutely.

Question No : 1
You have Purchase Order approval authority in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. You are planning to go on vacation for three weeks without access to email. Select four ways in which you can manage Workflow notifications using Advanced Worklist options in your absence. (Choose four.)
A. Grant your Worklist Access for all Workflow Item Types to your assistant.
B. Grant your Worklist Access for selected Workflow Item Types to your assistant.
C. Create a Vacation Rule to automatically close all notifications from a specific FYI notification.
D. Create a Vacation Rule to automatically close all FYI notifications for all Workflow Item Types.
E. Create a Vacation Rule to reassign all notifications for all Workflow Item Types to your assistant using the “Action my notifications” option.
F. Create a Vacation rule to reassign all notifications for all Workflow Item Types to your assistant using the “Delegate your response” option.
Answer: A,B,C,F
Explanation:

Question No : 2
Key Flexfields appear on three types of application forms in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. Identify the three types of forms. (Choose three.)
A. Range form
B. Custom form
C. Self Service form
D. Foreign Key form
E. Combinations form
F. Oracle Application Framework

Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:

Question No : 3
Data Security Policies restrict the actions or operations that can be performed on a specific business object (for example, Inventory Items). Which three Data Security Policies can restrict access? (Choose three.)
A. All Instances
B. An instance Set
C. A Data Group Set
D. A specific Instance
E. A specific Data Group
Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:
Question No : 4
Company ABC is implementing Oracle User Management (OUM). It has decided to implement the Self-Service and Approvals access control layer. What are the three self-service registration tasks an end user can perform? (Choose three.)
A. Reset passwords.
B. Obtain new user accounts.
C. Request deactivation of responsibility.
D. Request reports to be added to request set.
E. Request additional access to the applications.
Answer: A,B,E

Explanation:
Question No : 5
The Accounting Flexfield of ABC Corporation is: Company. Department. Account. Cost Center. Identify four correct statements. (Choose four.)
A. Company is a segment in the combination.
B. The account code combination is a Key Flexfield.
C. The account code combination is identified by a structure.
D. The account code combination is a Key Flexfield as well as a Descriptive Flexfield.
E. The Flexfield appears on your form as a two-character-wide text field with brackets [ ] as its prompt.
F. Existing values for the Accounting Flexfield appear as a concatenated value having segment separators.
Answer: A,B,C,F

Explanation:
Question No : 6
Identify two correct statements regarding Function Security. (Choose two.)
A. Defines access controls through roles
B. Is built on the role-based access control layer
C. Is the base layer of access control in Oracle Applications
D. Restricts user access to individual menus and menu options
E. Restricts user access to data within menus and menu options
Answer: C,D

Explanation:
Question No : 7
You are the manufacturing lead for XYZ’s implementation of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. Your client has these requirements:
1.
Create a production plan.

2.
Analyze Sales Order information.

3.
Calculate capacity load ratio by resource or production line.

4.
Analyze resources, materials, costs, and job schedule progress.
Identify the two flows you would implement to accomplish these requirements. (Choose two.)
A. Click to Order
B. Order to Cash
C. Procure to Pay
D. Forecast to Plan
E. Demand to Build
Answer: D,E

Explanation:
Question No : 8
Identify three correct statements regarding Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. (Choose three.)
A. Can run entirely on the Internet
B. A minimum of two modules needs to be implemented for an organization
C. Is engineered to work as an integrated system on a single IT infrastructure
D. Supports multidirectional flows of business information within an organization
Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:
Question No : 9
Identify three features of Daily Business Intelligence. (Choose three.)
A. Provides a cross-enterprise reporting capability
B. Requires a data warehouse setup for its implementation
C. Creates a separate subset of transactions in a new database
D. Is based on a single, transactional database for all products and customers
E. Provides planning, execution, and reporting capabilities to optimize business performance
Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:
Question No : 10
Shared entities are used throughout Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. Identify the four entities that are shared. (Choose four.)
A. Ledger
B. Sales Force
C. Unit of Measure
D. Invoice Sources
E. Oracle Application Object Library (AOL)
Answer: A,B,C,E

Explanation:
Question No : 11
Identify three characteristics of Oracle HTML-based Applications (formerly known as Self-Service Applications). (Choose three.)
A. Use Oracle Forms for interface
B. Use metadata dictionary for flexible layout
C. Operate by direct connection to Web server
D. Ability to re-establish dropped network connections
E. Dynamically generate HTML pages by executing Java code

Answer: B,C,E Explanation:
Question No : 12
ABC Inc. added a new Operating Unit to its existing Multi-Org Access-enabled responsibility. When users logged in using their existing responsibility, they could not see the new Operating Unit in the list of values. What could be the cause?
A. Security List Maintenance was not run.
B. The Set MO: Operating Unit profile was not defined.
C. The Set Multi-Org Preferences profile was not defined.
D. The Set MO: Default Operating Unit profile was not defined.
E. The Set MO: Security profile was not defined for the responsibility.
Answer: A

Explanation:
Question No : 13
Identify two types of data that can be purged by running the “Purge Obsolete Workflow Runtime Data” concurrent program. (Choose two.)
A. Errored work items
B. Inactive work items
C. Deferred work items
D. Completed work items
E. Expired users and roles
Answer: D,E

Explanation:
Question No : 14
Identify two features of Oracle Workflow in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. (Choose two.)
A. Enhances data security
B. Helps you focus on managing individual business transactions
C. Has each activity in a workflow as a PL/SQL function or a notification or a subprocess
D. Can integrate business functions only between business processes within a single company
E. Can integrate business processes within an enterprise, as well as between different organizations and different systems
Answer: C,E

Explanation:
Question No : 15
You are on the road traveling to an OAUG conference. You have received a notification in plain text on your mobile device to approve PO requisition from the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 instance. Identify the key information in your reply email that is required to process your response.
A. Your reply message must include approval comments.
B. Your reply message must include electronic signature from your mobile device.
C. Your reply message must include Notification ID and Access key from the original notification.
D. Your reply message must include Notification ID and PO requisition number from the original notification.
E. Your reply message must include your login password to the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 instance.
Answer: C

Explanation:
Question No : 16
Select four areas found in the DATA_TOP directory in Oracle E-Business Suite Release
12. (Choose four.)
A. Redo log files
B. Data tablespace
C. Index tablespaces
D. Product directories
E. System tablespace
Answer: A,B,C,E

Explanation:
Question No : 17
XYZ Corp. has operations in the U.S. and Canada. Within Canada, it has two separate Divisions due to Statutory requirements: one in Quebec and another in Ontario. How would you define the organization structure for XYZ Corp. from the information given above?
A. Two Ledgers, two Legal Entities, and two Operating Units
B. Two Ledgers, two Legal Entities, and three Operating Units
C. Two Ledgers, three Legal Entities, and two Operating Units
D. Two Ledgers, three Legal Entities, and three Operating Units
E. Three Ledgers, three Legal Entities, and three Operating Units

Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 18
ABC Inc. is in the process of consolidating the financial data entry functions. There are three divisions: A, B, and C. They are defined as three separate Operating Units that share a Legal Entity and a Business Group.
To meet your client’s requirement, you perform these actions:
1.
Create a standard security profile and assign it to the three Operating Units.

2.
Consolidate responsibilities and assign the MO:Security Profile option with the security profile created.

3.
Run the Security List Maintenance program.

4.
Create a global security profile and assign it to the three Operating Units.
Select the sequence of steps to be performed.
A. 1, 2, 4
B. 4, 2, 3
C. 4, 3, 2
D. 1, 2, 3
E. 1, 3, 2
Answer: E
Explanation:

Flydumps Oracle 1Z1-516 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Microsoft-technet – Implementing Oracle 1Z1-516 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Microsoft-technet that you will be tested on for Oracle 1Z1-516 exam.

Oracle 1Z1-050 Exam Guide, Help To Pass Oracle 1Z1-050 Try Free Demo With High Quality

Where to find the new Oracle 1Z1-050 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Oracle 1Z1-050 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Oracle 1Z1-050 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Oracle 1Z1-050 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 1
Identify the two direct sources from where SQL plans can be loaded into the SQL plan baselines. (Choose two.)
A. Cursor cache
B. Stored outline
C. SQL Tuning Set
D. Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 2
Which two statements about workload capture and replay operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. The clients must be created manually on the test machines to perform more realistic testing.
B. Restart the database in RESTRICTED mode before beginning workload replay to enable a clean state for workload replay.
C. Restart the database in RESTRICTED mode before beginning workload capture to enable a clean state for capturing the workload.
D. The application state of the capture system must be identical to the application state of the replay system when the workload replay begins.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 3
View the Exhibit exhibit1 to examine the series of SQL commands.

View the Exhibit exhibit2 to examine the plans available in the SQL plan baseline. The baseline in the first row of the Exhibit is created when OPTIMIZER_MODE was set to FIRST_ROWS.
Which statement is true if the SQL query in exhibit1 is executed again when the value of OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to FIRST_ROWS?
A. The optimizer uses a new plan because none of the plans in the exhibit2 are fixed plans.
B. The optimizer uses the plan in the second row of the exhibit2 because it is an accepted plan.
C. The optimizer uses the plan in the first row of the exhibit2 because it is the latest generated plan.
D. The optimizer uses the plan in the first row of the exhibit2 because OPTIMIZER_MODE was set to FIRST_ROW during its creation.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which statement describes the effect of table redefinition on the triggers attached to the table?
A. All triggers on the table remain valid.
B. All triggers on the table are invalidated and are automatically revalidated with the next DML execution on the table ‘
C. All triggers on the table are invalidated and must be manually recompiled before the next DML execution on the table.
D. Only triggers that are affected by the changes to the structure of the table are invalidated and automatically revalidated with the next DML execution on the table.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
USER_DATA is a nonencrypted tablespace that contains a set of tables with data. You want to convert all existing data in the USER_DATA tablespace and the new data into the encrypted format. Which methods would you use to achieve this? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Use Data Pump to transfer the existing data to a new encrypted tablespace.
B. Use ALTER TABLE..MOVE to transfer the existing data to a new encrypted tablespace.
C. Use CREATE TABLE AS SELECT to transfer the existing data to a new encrypted tablespace.
D. Enable row movement for each table to be encrypted and then use ALTER TABLESPACE to encrypt the tablespace.
E. Encrypt the USER_DATA tablespace using the ALTER TABLESPACE statement so that all the data in the tablespace is automatically encrypted.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 6
Evaluate the following block of code

BEGIN
DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN.CREATE_ACL(
acl => lmycompany-com-permissions.xmll1
principal => ‘ACCTJvlGR1,
is_grant => TRUE,
privilege => ‘connect’);
DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN.ASSIGN_ACL(
acl => ‘mycompany-com-permissions.xml’,
host => “.mycompany.com’);
END;
What is the outcome of the above code?

A. It produces an error because a fully qualified host name needs to be specified.
B. It produces an error because the range of ports associated with the hosts has not been specified.
C. It creates an access control list (ACL) with the user ACCT_MGR who gets the CONNECT and RESOLVE privileges
D. It creates an access control list (ACL) with the user ACCT_MGR who gets the CONNECT privilege but not the RESOLVE privilege.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which steps are mandatory to enable Direct NFS?
1.
Mount all required file systems using the kernel NFS driver.

2.
Create an oranfstab file containing the attributes for each NFS server to be accessed using Direct NFS.

3.
Replace the ODM library libodm11 .so_stub with libodm11 .so.
A. 2 and 3
B. 1 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2 and 3

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which statements are true regarding the concept of problems and incidents in the fault diagnosability infrastructure for Oracle Database 11g? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The problem key is the same as the incident number,
B. Every problem has a problem key, which is a text string that describes the problem.
C. The database makes an entry into the alert log file when problems and incidents occur.
D. The database sends an incident alert to the Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Home page.
E. Only the incident metadata and dumps are stored in the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR).

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 9
You are managing an Oracle Database 11 g database. You want to take a backup on tape drives of the USERS tablespace that has a single data file of 900 MB. You have tape drives of 300 MB each. To accomplish the backup, you issued the following RMAN command:
RMAN>BACKUP SECTION SIZE 300M TABLESPACE users;
What configuration should be effected to accomplish faster and optimized backups by using the above command?
A. The SBT channel must be configured, with the MAXPIECESIZE set to 300 MB.
B. The SBT channel must be configured, with the parallelism setting for’ the SBT device set to 3
C. The COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the database instance must be set to at least 10.0.
D. The SBT channel must be configured, with the default parallelism setting for the SBT device set to 1.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
When executing a SQL workload, you choose to generate execution plans only, without collecting execution statistics. Which two statements describe the implications of this? (Choose two.)
A. It produces less accurate results of the comparison analysis.
B. It automatically calls the SQL Tuning Advisor for recommendations.
C. It shortens the time of execution and reduces the impact on system resources
D. Only the changes in the execution plan, and not performance regression, are detected.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 11
You are managing an Oracle Database 11 g database with the ASM storage. The database is having big file tablespaces. You want files to open faster and less memory to be used in the shared pool to manage the extent maps. What configuration would you effect to achieve your objective? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the ASM compatibility attribute for the ASM disk group to 11.1.0.
B. Set the RDBMS compatibility attribute for the ASM disk group to 11.1.0.
C. Set the COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the ASM instance to 11.1.0.
D. Set the COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the database instance to 11.1.0.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 12
You want to take the backup of the USERS tablespace. It has a single data file of 900 MB.. You have tape drives of 300 MB each. The SBT channel is configured for the RMAN. To accomplish the backup, you issued the following RMAN command: RMAN> BACKUP SECTION SIZE 300M TABLESPACE users; Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the above command? (Choose two.)
A. The backup piece size will be limited to 300 MB.
B. The operation is accomplished using the default channel available.
C. The RMAN parallelizes the backup although the parallelism is not set for a channel,
D. Three channels for the tape drive must be configured by setting the parallelism to three.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13
View the Exhibit.

Examine the following command that is executed for the TRANSPORT table in the SH schema: SQL> SELECT DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS(lsh\ ‘customers^be1, ‘(countryjd, cust_state_province)’) FROM dual;
Which statement describes the significance of this command?
A. It collects statistics into the pending area in the data dictionary.
B. It creates a virtual hidden column in the CUSTOMERSjDBE table.
C. It collects statistics with AUTO_SAMPLE_SIZE for ESTIMATE_PERCENT.
D. It creates a histogram to hold skewed information about the data in the columns.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
View the Exhibit to examine the parameter values.

You are planning to set the value for the MEMORY_TARGET parameter of your database instance. What
value would you assign?
A. 90 MB
B. 272 MB
C. 362 MB
D. 1440 MB

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
You installed Oracle Database 11g and are performing a manual upgrade of the Oracle9i database. As a
part of the upgrade process, you execute the following script:
SQL>@utlu111 i.sql
Which statement about the execution of this script is true?

A. It must be executed from the Oracle Database 11 g environment.
B. It must be executed only after the SYSAUX tablespace has been created.
C. It must be executed from the environment of the database that is being upgraded
D. It must be executed only after AUTOEXTEND is set to ON for all existing tablespaces.
E. It must be executed from both the Oracle Database 11 g and Oracle Database 9i environments.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which three statements about performance analysis by SQL Performance Analyzer are true? (Choose three.)
A. It detects changes in SQL execution plans.
B. It produces results that can be used to create the SQL plan baseline.
C. The importance of SQL statements is based on the size of the objects accessed.
D. It generates recommendations to run SQL Tuning Advisor to tune regressed SQLs.
E. It shows only the overall impact on workload and not the net SQL impact on workload.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 17
Which tasks can be accomplished using the Enterprise Manager Support Workbench in Oracle Database 11g? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Generate reports on data failure such as data file failures,
B. You can package and upload diagnostic data to Oracle Support.
C. You can track the Service Request (SR) and implement repairs.
D. You can manually run health checks to gather diagnostic data for a problem.
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 18
Which statement is true regarding the VALIDATE DATABASE command?
A. It checks the database for intrablock corruptions only
B. It checks for block corruption in the valid backups of the database.
C. It checks the database for both intrablock and interblock corruptions.
D. It checks for only those corrupted blocks that are associated with data files.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which two are the prerequisites to enable Flashback Data Archive? (Choose two.)
A. Undo retention guarantee must be enabled.
B. Database must be running in archivelog mode.
C. Automatic undo management must be enabled.
D. The tablespace on which the Flashback Data Archive is created must be managed with Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM).

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 20
You are managing the APPPROD database as a DBA. You plan to duplicate this database in the same system with the name DUPDB.
You issued the following RMAN commands to create a duplicate database:
RMAN> CONNECT target [email protected]
RMAN> DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE TO dupdb FROM ACTIVE DATABASE DB_FILE_NAME_CONVERT ‘/oracIe/oradata/prod/1, ‘/scratch/oracIe/oradata/dupdb/1 SPILE PARAMETER_VALUE_CONVERT’/oracle/oradata/prod/1, ‘/scratch/oracIe/oradata/dupdb/1 SET SGA_MAX_SIZE = ‘300M1 SET SGA_TARGET = ‘250M’ SET LOG_FILE_NAME_CONVERT ‘/oracle/oradata/prod/redo/’, ‘/scratch/oracIe/oradata/dupdb/redo/1;
Which three are the prerequisites for the successful execution of the above command? (Choose three.)
A. The source database should be open.
B. The target database should be in ARCHIVELOG mode if it is open.
C. RMAN should be connected to both the instances as SYSDBA
D. The target database backups should be copied to the source database backup directories.
E. The password file must exist for the source database and have the same SYS user password as the target.

Correct Answer: ACE
Flydumps only provides Oracle 1Z1-050 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Oracle 1Z1-050 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.