Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

Oracle 1Z1-895 Demo Free Download, 50% OFF Oracle 1Z1-895 Tests With 100% Pass Rate

GOOD NEWS: You can free download 100% accurate Oracle 1Z1-895 practice test for training on Flydumps.com.Flydumps is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offers all the new Oracle 1Z1-895 questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z1-895 VCE and PDF.

QUESTION 1
A developer needs to deliver a large-scale enterprise application that connects developer chooses an EJB 3.1-compliant application server, which three are true about the EJB business component tier? (Choose three.)
A. Load-balancing is NOT a guarantee for all EJB 3.1 containers.
B. Clustering is guaranteed to be supported by the EJB 3.1 container.
C. Thread pooling can be optimized by the Bean Provider programmatically.
D. Bean Providers are NOT required to write code for transaction demarcation.
E. Support for server fail-over is guaranteed for an EJB 3.1-compliant application server.
F. EJB 3.1 compliant components are guaranteed to work within any Java EE 6 application server

Correct Answer: ACF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The EJB tier hosts the business logic of a J2EE application and provides system-level services to the business components problems include state maintenance, transaction management, and availability to local and remote clients.
The EJB 3.1 specification does not address “high-end” features like clustering (not B), load-balancing (A) and fail-over (not E).
F: The target platform for EJB is Java EE.

QUESTION 2
A developer examines a list of potential enterprise applications and selects the most appropriate technologies to use for each application.
For which two applications is EJB an appropriate solution? (Choose two.)
A. To render a GUI for mobile clients.
B. As a container for web-tier components including JSP.
C. As a Web service endpoint accessed by non-Java clients.
D. To receive and respond to HTTP Post requests directly from a web browser.
E. As an online shopping cart which can persist across multiple sessions with a single client.

Correct Answer: CE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Typically, remotely accessible objects should be coarse-grained.
B. If a client accesses an enterprise bean locally such access must be mediated by the EJB container.
C. A given enterprise bean’s transaction information is immutable because it is deployed across various containers.
D. If a container provides services NOT required by the EJB specification, then that container is NOT considered to be an EJB container.
E. An enterprise bean’s transaction Information can be accessed by external tools only if the information is contained in an XML deployment descriptor.
Correct Answer: BD Explanation Explanation/Reference:

D: An EJB container is nothing but the program that runs on the server and implements the EJB specifications. EJB container provides special type of the environment suitable for running the enterprise components. Enterprise beans are used in distributed applications that typically contains the business logic.
Incorrect answers:
A: Remotely accessible objects should be fine-grained

QUESTION 4
Assume you would like to receive notification from the container as a stateless session bean transitions to and from the ready state.
Which of the following life cycle back annotations would you use? (Choose one.)
A. @PostConstruct, @PostDestroy
B. @PostConstruct, @PreDestroy
C. @PreConstruct, @PostDestroy
D. @PostConstruct, @PostDestroy, @Remove
E. @PostConstruct, @PreDestroy, @Remove

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean The EJB container typically creates and maintains a pool of stateless session beans, beginning the stateless session bean’s lifecycle. The container performs any dependency injection and then invokes the method annotated @PostConstruct, if it exists. The bean is now ready to have its business methods invoked by a client.
At the end of the lifecycle, the EJB container calls the method annotated @PreDestroy, if it exists. The bean’s instance is then ready for garbage collection.
Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean:

Note: An enterprise bean goes through various stages during its lifetime, or lifecycle. Each type of enterprise bean (stateful session, stateless session, singleton session, or message-driven) has a different lifecycle.
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/javaee/6/tutorial/doc/giplj.html
QUESTION 5
Which API must an EJB 3.1 container make available to enterprise beans at runtime? (Choose one)
A. The JXTA 1.1 API
B. The MIDP 2.0 API
C. The Java SE 6 JNDI API
D. The Java SE 5 JDBC API

Correct Answer: CD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
A developer wants to write a stateful session bean using the following interface as local business interface:
1.
package acme;

2.
public interface Bar {

3.
public void bar ();

4.
}
Assuming there is not an ejb-jar.xml file, which code can be inserted into Lines 4-6 below to define the
bean with the ejb name of BarBean?

1.
package acme;
2.
import javax.ejb.*;
3.
import java.io.*;
4.
5.
6.
7.
}

A. @Stateful public class BarEJB implements Bar { public void bar () {}
B. @Stateful (name = “Bar”) public class Barbean implements Bar { public void bar () {}
C. @Stateful public class BarBean implements Serializable, Bar { public void bar () {}
D. @Stateful (name = “bar”) public class BarBean implements Serializable, Bar { public void bar () throws java.rmi.RemoteException {}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
A developer creates a stateful session bean that is used by many concurrent clients. The clients are written
by other development team; and it is assumed that these clients might not remove the bean when ending
their session. The number of concurrent sessions will be greater than the defined bean cache size.

The developer must consider that the state of the session bean can be influenced by either passivation or
timeout.
Which three actions should the developer take to make the bean behave correctly in passivation and
timeout situations? (Choose three.)

A. Release references to resources in a @Remove annotated method.
B. Re-establish references to resources in an @Init annotated method.
C. Release references to resources in a @PreDestroy annotated method.
D. Release references to resources in a @PrePassivate annotated method.
E. Re-establish references to resources in a @PostActivate annotated method.
Correct Answer: CDE Explanation

Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 8
A stateful session bean contains a number of instance variables. The types of instance variables A and B are serializable. Instance variable B is a complex type which is populated by many business calls, and can, therefore, not be refilled by the client without starting all over. A helper instance variable C is defined as having a Serializable type, and can hold all the information which is in variable B. for example, B is of type XML-DOM tree and C of Type String.
Which two solutions, when combined, maintain the state of the session bean over a passivation and activation by the container? (Choose two.)
A. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of Instance variable B in the beans no-arg constructor.
B. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a @postcreate annotated method.
C. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a @postActivate annotated method.
D. Instance variable A must be made null and instance variable B must be converted to a Serializable type and assigned to another instance variable in a @preDestroy annotated method.
E. Instance variable A must be defined transient. Instance variable B must be converted to a Serializable type, set to null, and assigned to the instance variable C in a @PrePassivate annotated method.

Correct Answer: CE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
A developer writes a stateful session bean FooBean with one remote business interface Foo. Foo defines an integer / setter method pair implemented as:
10.
private int value;

11.
public void setValue (int i) {value = i; }

12.
public int getValue () {return value; }
A session bean ClientBean has a business method doSomething and an ejb-ref with ejb-ref-name “fooRef” that is mapped to FooBean’s Foo interface.
11.
@Resource private SessionContext SessionCtx;

12.
public void doSomething () {

13.
Foo foo1 = (Foo) sessionCtx.lookup(“fooRef”);

14.
Foo foo2 = (Foo) sessionCtx.lookup(“fooRef”);

15.
foo1.setvalue(1);
Which statement is true after the code at line 15 completes?
A. Foo1.getValue () = = 0 and foo2.getValue() = = 0
B. Foo1.getValue () = = 0 and foo2.getValue() = = 1
C. Foo1.getValue () = = 1 and foo2.getValue() = = 0
D. Foo1.getValue () = = 1 and foo2.getValue() = = 1
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Foo1 and Foo2 references the same object.
QUESTION 10
A developer writes a stateless session bean FooBean with one remote business interface FooRemote containing one business method foo. Method foo takes a single parameter of application-defined type MyData.
11.
public class MyData implements java.io.Serialization {

12.
int a;

13.
}
Methods foo is implemented with the FooBean class as:
11.
public void foo (MyData data) {

12.
data.a = 2;

13.
}
Another session bean within the same application has a reference to FooRemote in variable fooRef and calls method foo with the following code:
11.
MyData data = new MyData();

12.
data.a = 1;

13.
fooRef.foo(data);

14.
System.out.printIn(data.a);
What is the value of data.a when control reaches Line 14 of the client?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which two statements are correct about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. The bean class may declare instance variables.
B. The lifetime of the bean instance is controlled by the client.
C. The container may use the same bean instance to handle multiple business method invocations at the same time.
D. The container may use the same bean instance to handle business method invocations requested by different clients, but not concurrently.

Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* A: Stateless session beans are EJB’s version of the traditional transaction processing applications, which are executed using a procedure call. The procedure executes from beginning to end and then returns the result. Once the procedure is done, nothing about the data that was manipulated or the details of the request are remembered. There is no state.
These restrictions don’t mean that a stateless session bean can’t have instance variables and therefore some kind of internal state. There’s nothing that prevents you from keeping a variable that tracks the number of times a bean has been called or that tracks data for debugging. An instance variable can even hold a reference to a live resource like a URL connection for writing debugging data, verifying credit cards, or anything else that might be useful.
A stateless session bean is relatively easy to develop and also very efficient.
C: Stateless session beans require few server resources because they are neither persistent nor dedicated to one client. Because they aren’t dedicated to one client, many EJB objects can use just a few instances of a stateless bean. A stateless session bean does not maintain conversational state relative to the EJB object it is servicing, so it can be swapped freely between EJB objects. As soon as a stateless instance services a method invocation, it can be swapped to another EJB object immediately. Because there is no conversational state, a stateless session bean doesn’t require passivation or activation, further reducing the overhead of swapping. In short, they are lightweight and fast!
* The Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean Because a stateless session bean is never passivated, its lifecycle has only two stages: nonexistent and ready for the invocation of business methods. The EJB container typically creates and maintains a pool of stateless session beans, beginning the stateless session bean’s lifecycle. The container performs any dependency injection and then invokes the method annotated @PostConstruct, if it exists. The bean is now ready to have its business methods invoked by a client.
At the end of the lifecycle, the EJB container calls the method annotated @PreDestroy, if it exists (not B). The bean’s instance is then ready for garbage collection.
QUESTION 12
A developer wants to release resources within a stateless session bean class. The cleanup method should be executed by the container before an instance of the class is removed. The deployment descriptor is NOT used.
Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The cleanup method may declare checked exceptions.
B. The cleanup method must have no arguments and return void.
C. The cleanup method is executed in an unspecified transaction and security context.
D. The developer should mark the cleanup method with the @PreDestroy annotation.
E. The developer should mark the cleanup method with the @PostDestroy annotation.
F. The cleanup method is executed in the transaction and security context of the last business method Invocation.

Correct Answer: BCD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
A developer creates a stateless session bean. This session bean needs data from a remote system. Reading this data takes a long time. Assume that the data will NOT change during the life time of the bean and that the information to connect to the remote system is defined in JNDI.
Which statement describes how to manage the data correctly?
A. Read the data in the bean’s constructor.
B. The data can only be read in the bean’s business methods.
C. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @PrePassivate.
D. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @PostActivate.
E. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @PostConstruct.
Correct Answer: E Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Suppose an EJB named HelloWorldBean is deployed as a standalone ejb-jar. Assuming the HelloWorldBean is implemented as follows: Which HelloWorldBean methods are accessible by another EJB within the same ejb-jar?

A. All of the methods declared in HelloWorldBean
B. All of the methods declared in HelloWorld and HelloWorldBean
C. All of the public methods declared in HelloWorldBean
D. All of the public methods declared in HelloWorld and all of the methods declared in HelloWorldBean Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Given the following stateless session bean: How would you change the EJB to prevent multiple clients from simultaneously accessing the sayHello method of a single bean instance?

A. Convert sayHello into a synchronized method
B. Execute the call to generateLocalizedHello in a synchronized block
C. Convert generateLocalizehello into a synchronized method
D. Convert HelloWordBean into a singleton bean
E. No changes are needed

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
It is not possible for two invocations of synchronized methods on the same object to interleave. When one thread is executing a synchronized method for an object, all other threads that invoke synchronized methods for the same object block (suspend execution) until the first thread is done with the object.

*
When a synchronized method exits, it automatically establishes a happens-before relationship with any subsequent invocation of a synchronized method for the same object. This guarantees that changes to the state of the object are visible to all threads.
Reference: The Java Tutorial, Synchronized Methods
QUESTION 16
Given singleton bean FooEJB:

How many distinct FooEJB bean instances will be used to process the code on the lines 101-105?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Java has several design patterns Singleton Pattern being the most commonly used. Java Singleton pattern belongs to the family of design patterns, that govern the instantiation process. This design pattern proposes that at any time there can only be one instance of a singleton (object) created by the JVM.
QUESTION 17
A developer writes a Singleton bean that holds state for a single coordinate: An update thread acquires an EJB reference to CoordinateBean and alternates between invoking SetCoordinate (0, 0) and SetCoordinate (1, 1) in a loop.

At the same time, ten reader threads each acquire an EJB reference to CoordinateBean and invoke getCoordinate () in a loop.
Which represents the set of all possible coordinate values [X, Y] returned to the reader threads?
A. [0, 0]
B. [1, 1]
C. [0, 0], [1, 1]
D. [0, 0], [0, 1], [1, 0], [1, 1] Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Assume a client will be accessing a Singleton bean.
Which client views is a Singleton bean capable of exposing? (Choose two)

A. Web Service
B. Message listener
C. EJB 2.x Remote Home
D. EJB 3.x local business
E. Java Persistence API entity

Correct Answer: AB Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Singleton session beans are appropriate in the following circumstances.
*
State needs to be shared across the application.

*
A single enterprise bean needs to be accessed by multiple threads concurrently.

*
The application needs an enterprise bean to perform tasks upon application startup and shutdown.

*
The bean implements a web service. (A)
B: An interceptor method you define in a separate interceptor class takes an invocation context as argument: using this context, your interceptor method implementation can access details of the original session bean business method or message-driven bean message listener method invocation. Singleton Interceptors If your interceptors are stateless, you can use an OC4J optimization extension to the EJB 3.0 specification that allows you to specify singleton interceptors. When you configure a session bean or message-driven bean to use singleton interceptors and you associate the bean with an interceptor class, OC4J creates a single instance of the interceptor class that all bean instances share. This can reduce memory requirements and life cycle overhead.
Note:
Singleton session beans offer similar functionality to stateless session beans but differ from them in that
there is only one singleton session bean per application, as opposed to a pool of stateless session beans,
any of which may respond to a client request. Like stateless session beans, singleton session beans can
implement web service endpoints.

Reference: The Java EE 6 Tutorial, What Is a Session Bean?
Reference: Oracle Containers for J2EE Enterprise JavaBeans Developer’s Guide, How do you use an
Enterprise Bean in Your Application

QUESTION 19
A developer writes a Singleton bean that uses the java Persistence API within a business method:

Two different concurrently executing caller threads acquire an EJB reference to PersonBean and each invoke the getPerson () method one time. How many distinct transaction are used to process the caller invocations?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Only one transaction is required. LockType READ allows simultaneous access to singleton beans.
Note: READ
public static final LockType READ For read-only operations. Allows simultaneous access to methods designated as READ, as long as no WRITE lock is held.
Reference: javax.ejb, Enum LockType
QUESTION 20
Given the following client-side code that makes use of the session bean Foo:
10. @EJB Foo bean1;
12. @EJB Foo bean2;
// more code here
20.
boolean test1 = beanl.equals(bean1);

Flydumps.com new Oracle 1Z1-895 brian dumps are designed to help you  out in a short time. You can get Flydumps.com Oracle 1Z1-895 brain dumps to pass your exam.Our Oracle 1Z1-895 brain dumos will make your exam much easier.

Oracle 1Z0-882 Exam Q&As, Recenty Updated Oracle 1Z0-882 Exam Questions Is What You Need To Take

Where to find the new Oracle 1Z0-882 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Oracle 1Z0-882 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Oracle 1Z0-882 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Oracle 1Z0-882 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 1
The application logs contain many entries of the following:
ERROR 1153 (OSSO1): Got a packet bigger than `max_allowed_packet’ bytes With two scenarios can
(Hibernate this error message?

A. The application tried to INSERT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.
B. The network caused an error Inducing the max_allowed_packet error.
C. The application did not use the COMPRESS () function for a large result set.
D. The application tried to SELECT many rows together that exceeded max__allowed_packet.
E. The application tried to SELECT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.
F. The operating system caused an error inducing the max_allowed_packet error.

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 2
Which two Functions can be used in a C program to retrieve information about warning?
A. mysql_info
B. mysql_error
C. mysql_warning_count
D. mysql_errno

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
You wish to create a trigger on the `city’ table that will check the value of the `District’ field before any
INSERT. The trigger needs to change it to” Unknown” for an empty string or NULL.

CREATE TRIGGER City_bi
BEFORE INSERT ON CITY
FOR EACH ROW
BEGIN
IF OLD. District IS NULL OR OLD.District= . .
THEN
SET NEW.District=’Unknown’;
END IF :
END;
Does the CREATE TRIGGER statement accomplish this goal?

A. Yes; the trigger works correctly.
B. No; FOR EACH ROW is invalid syntax.
C. No; the syntax should be CREATE TRIGGER city-bi ON city BEFORE INSERT….
D. No; the OLD keyword cannot be used in an INSERT trigger.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
The tab-delimited file”/tmp/people,txt contains:
1636 Carsten Pederson Denmark 4672 Kai Voigt Germany 4628 Max Mether France
This is the structure of the people table: Mysq1> DESCRIBE people; Which statement will load the first and last names into the Names column and the country into the country column?

A. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people.txt’INTO TABLE PEOPLE@First=$2. @Last=$3 @Country=$4 (CONCAT (@First, ` `,@Last) , @ Country)
B. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people.txt ` INTO TABLE People @Skip=$1 , @ First=$2, @Last=$3, @ Country=4, (CONCAT (@First, ` ` .@ Last) , @ Country)
C. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people.txt `INTO TABLE People (@ Skip, @First , @Last, @Country SET Name=CONCAT (@First, ` `,@Last)
D. LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/people,txt, INTO TABLE People. (@Skip. @First, @Last, @Country) Country=@country
E. It is not possible to load the data from the file/tmp/people.txt into the people table,as shown.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What are two ways in which normalizing your tables helps improve performance In MySQL?
A. Smaller table sizes and row lengths improve sorting operations.
B. Separate tables allow indexing more columns.
C. Fewer nullable column improve index usage.
D. Normalizing Improves the performance of innodb_file_per _table.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
You create a table and a stored procedure:

CREATE TABLE t1 (f1 int);

INSERT INTO t1 VALUES (1), (2) , (3), (4), (5);

CREATE PROCEDURE sum_t1()
BEGIN
DECLARE done INT DEFAULT 0;
DECLARE va1 INT;
DECLARE result CURSOR FOR SELECT f1 FROM t1;
DECLARE CONTINUE HANDLER FOR NOT FOUND SET done=1; OPEN cur;
REPEAT
FETCH cur INTO va1;
IF NOT done THEN
SET result = result +va1;
END IF:
UNTIL done END REPEAT;
SELECT result;
END
CALL sum_t1();
What is the result of the CALL statement?

A. The procedure completes, and 15 is returned
B. The procedure’s IF condition is not satisfied, and 0 is returned.
C. The procedure’s loop is not entered, and 1 is returned.
D. An infinite loop will be running until the command is killed.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
A floating- point column defined as FLOAT(7,5)allows___________
A. 7 digits to the left of the decimal point and 5 digits to the right
B. 5 digits to the left of the decimal point and 7 digits to the right
C. 7 digits in total, of which 5 are to the right of the decimal point
D. 7 digits in total, of which 5 are to the left of the decimal point

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
You try to add a foreign key to the InnoDB table employees:
Mysq1> ALTER TABLE employees ADD FOREIGN KEY (Department_ID) REFERENCES departments (Department_ID); ERROR 1215 (HY000): cannot add foreign key constraint
Which command will provide additional information about the error?
A. SHOW ERRORS
B. Error 1215
C. SHOW ENGINE INNODB STATUS
D. SELECT FROM information_schema.INNODB_SYS_FOREIGN

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
Identity two ways to configure a PHP application to use the UTF8 character set.
A. mysqli: :query (`’SET NAMES utfs”);
B. mysqli : :set_charset (`utf8′)
C. spdo = new PDO (`’mysql:host=localhost;dbname=test;charset=utfs”, user”, `’pass”);
D. PDO: :set_charset(`’utf8”)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
The data from t1 table is:

Assuming You want to see this output: Which query achieves the preceding result?

A. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE ,_e%
B. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE,e%.;
C. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name ORDER by name LIMIT 1,1;
D. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name HAVING sun ( marks)=176 ORDER BY name;

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which three are valid identifiers for the user table in the mysq1 database?
A. myssq1. user
B. `mysq1. user’
C. `mysq1′. `user’
D. Mysq1. `user’
E. `’mysq1. User”

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
You have a transaction that queries a table at the beginning of the transaction and performs the same
query later.
Which two transaction isolation levels guarantee that you get the same results both times?

A. Repeatable read
B. Read committed
C. Read uncommitted
D. Single user
E. serializable

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 13
Which three database objects have non-case-sensitive names on all operating system?
A. Table
B. Column
C. Index
D. Stored procedure
E. Trigger
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 14
Which three connector/J connection strings can be used to connect to the MYSQL server?
A. Jdbc:mysq1://localhost/test?user =xxx&password=xxx
B. Jdbc :mysqli://localhost/test?user=xxx&password=xxx
C. Jdbc :mysql:replication://master,slave1.slave2. /test?user=xxx&password=xxx
D. Jdbc:mysql:proxy://localhost/test?user=xxx&password=xxx
E. Jdbc :mysql:loadbalance://master.slave1,slave2/test?user=xxx&password=xxx

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 15
In the office table, the city column is structured as shown:
Mysql> show columns from office like `city’\G
—————————————————1. row ———————__________________ Field: city
Type: enum(`paris’.’Amsterdam’.’New York’.’Tokyo’) Null: Yes
Key:
Default:NULL
Extra:
Consider the output of the SELECT query executed on the office table:
Mysql> SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY city:
If the query is written as:
SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY CAST(city AS CHAR) In what order are the rows returned?
A. Paris, Amsterdam. New York, Tokyo
B. Tokyo, New York, Amsterdam, Paris
C. Amsterdam, New York, Paris, Tokyo
D. Tokyo, Paris, New York, Amsterdam

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
In MYSQL 5.6 you have the table t1:
CREATE TABLE t1 (
id int unsigned NOT NULL PRIMARY key) ENGINE = InnoDB;

There are two connections to the server. They execute in this order:

Connection 1> SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ; Connection 1> START
TRANSACTION;
Connection 1> SELECT * FROM t1 WHERE id =1;

Connection 2> TRUNCATE TABLE t1;

What happens to the TRUNCATE TABLE command in connection 2?

A. It immediately proceeds and causes an implicit commit of the transaction in connection1.
B. It runs concurrently with the transaction in connection 1 as each connection has its own view of the data in the t1 table.
C. It blocks waiting for a metadata lock until the transaction in connection 1 ends.
D. It blocks waiting for a table lock until the transaction in connection 1 ends.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Your application is running slow.
Which two features provide information that help to identify problems?

A. The MYSQL error log
B. The slow query log
C. The performance schema
D. The GET DIAGNOSTICS statement

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 18
Cormcctor/Net supports a decoupled database connection mode, where a database Connection is
established only when needed.

Choose the three parts that are involved when working with decoupled data.

A. OpenConnect.MySql, DataTTiread.MySql, CommandExecutor.MySql
B. MySqlQueryBuIld, MySqlQuerytxer. MySq I Query Results
C. DecoupODBCConn, DecoupMyScjlruiiimanrt, DecoupMySqlRetum
D. DataSet, MySqlDataAdapter, MySql Command Builder

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
You have two test tables:

Code_innodb as InnoDB engine

Code_ myisam as MYISAM engine
The tables have the same structure:

The tables have one row of data:

You execute an INSERT statement on both code_myisam tables and receive duplicate key errors: mysql> INSERT INTO code_innodb VALUES (1, `Alpha’), (2, `Beta’), (3, `charlie,),(4, `Delta’); ERROR 1062 (23000): Duplicate entry `3′ for key `PRIMARY’
Mysql> INSERT INTO code_myisam VALUES (1, `Alpha’), (2, `Beta’), (3, `charlie’), (4, `Delta’); ERROR 1062 (23000); Duplicate entry `3′ for key `PRIMARY’
What is the expected output of the SELECT statements?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which two code samples demonstrate valid methods for working with loops?
A. DECLARE I INT DEFAULT 0; Test_loop: LOOP SET i =i +1; IF i> =5 THEN LEAVE test_loop; END IF; END LOOP test_loop;
B. DECLARE i INT DEFAULT 0; WHILE I < 5ITERATE SET i = i +1; END WHILE;
C. DECLARE i INT DEFAULT 0; WHILE i < 5 Do SET i = i + 1; END WHILE;
D. DECLARE i INT DEFAULT 0; Test _loop; LOOP SET i =i +1; IF i >=5 THEN LEAVE; END IF; END LOOP test_loop;
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
A table (t1) contains 1000 random integer values in the first column (col1).The random values are in the range of 0-1000.
Examine this query: SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 <=100 UNION SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 >=900 ORDER BY col1 DESC
What is the expected output?
A. A list of all values, including duplicates, sorted in descending order in the ranges of 0-100 and 900-1000
B. A list of all random unsorted values, including duplicates, in the range of 0-100 followed by the list of all values, including in the range of 900-1000 sorted in descending order
C. A list of unique random values in the range of 0-100 followed by the list of unique values in the range of 900-1000 sorted in descending order
D. A list of all unique values sorted in descending order within the ranges of 0-100 and 900-

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
A SELECT statement without an ORDER BY clause return some rows.
Which statement is always true about the order of the returned results?
A. The results are in ascending order.
B. The results are in descending order.
C. The results are in the order inserted.
D. The results are not in a set order.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
A complex query consists of eight populated tables that are all connected via INNER JOIN operands as shown:

You modify the query and replace the SELECT operand with SELECT STRAIGHT JOIN. What is the effect of adding STRAIGHT JOINs to the query?
A. The optimizer processes only the JOINs in the sequence listed in the query.
B. The optimizer will only JOIN the tables by using their PRIMARY KEYS or UNIQUE constraints.
C. The optimizer will only JOIN the tables in sequence from smallest to largest.
D. The optimizer ignores all terms in the WHERE clause until all JOINs have been completed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Which two can be used to obtain information stored in the Diagnostics Area?

Oracle 1Z0-882 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This Oracle 1Z0-882 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated Oracle 1Z0-882 exam environment. Working with Cisco 640-802 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Oracle 1Z0-882 exam.

Oracle 1Z0-880 Questions And Answers, 100% Pass Oracle 1Z0-880 Tests 100% Pass With A High Score

Need The Newest Oracle 1Z0-880 Exam Dumps? Why not try Oracle 1Z0-880 vce or pdf exam dumps? You can get all the new Oracle 1Z0-880 exam questions and answers you need, we ensure high pass rate and money back guarantee.

QUESTION 1
Company A owns, and is authoritative, for the domain aco.com. Company A is in the process of consolidating systems as a result of the purchase of Company B. As part of this transition effort, network administrators have configured Company A’s DNS server zone files to include and become authoritative for Company B’s bco.com domain. The administrators want to turn off Company B’s DNS servers. Which two steps should be completed prior to this shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. initiate zone transfer to A.root-servers.net
B. create an aco.com to bco.com reverse zone configuration file
C. reduce the TTL value for the aco.com domain
D. require hosts on bco.com to update the IP address used for DNS resolution
E. update the .com Top-Level name server entries for bco.com

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 2
You have a requirement to configure two new network ranges. One of these networks requires 200 IP addresses and the other requires 600 IP addresses. Which network should you use to obtain the most efficient usage of IP address space?
A. 10.12.60/24 and 10.12.48/21
B. 192.168.2/24 and 192.168.3.0/23
C. 10.10.10/24 and 192.168/16
D. 10.12.53/24 and 10.12.48/22

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
While making configuration changes on your DHCP server, you want to test the changes on a Solaris OS workstation, which is configured as a DHCP client. Rather than rebooting the client or waiting for the DHCP lease to expire, which command can you use to cause the workstation to re-query the DHCP server?
A. dhcpagent -f
B. ifconfig hme0 down; ifconfig hme0 up
C. ifconfig hme0 dhcp release; ifconfig hme0 dhcp start
D. This cannot be done. You must reboot.
E. svcadm restart dhcpagent
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button.
You configure a 6to4 router, and try to communicate from system A to system B. The interfaces of the source and destination systems are shown in the exhibit. Your ping: systemA# ping -s fe80::203:baff:fe02:7aa5 yields: ICMPv6 Address Unreachable from gateway 2002:8193:c9f::1 for icmp6 from 2002:8193:c9f::1 to fe80::203:baff:fe02:7aa5
What is the cause of the problem?

A. You did not add a default route for the IPv6 traffic.
B. You can NOT reach the system on the local link address.
C. You do not have a route to gateway 2002:8193:c9f::1.
D. The system you are pinging on does not have IPv6 configured.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You configure an NTP server to use its local undisciplined clock and also an external server at address
192.20.20.1. Additionally, you create a fudge line: fudge 127.127.1.0 stratum 12
Which is the purpose of the fudge line?
A. to ensure that the synchronization is checked at 12:00 P.M. each day
B. to ensure that the server’s local clock is seen as a stratum 12 server
C. to make the xntpd daemon check the clients clock every 12 minutes
D. to ensure that only servers below stratum 12 are queried

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A newly installed system is experiencing network performance problems. You suspect it may be related to the duplex or speed settings on the hme0 interface. Which two commands check the duplex and speed of the hme0 interface? (Choose two.)
A. ndd -get /dev/hme duplex
B. netstat hme link_mode
C. netstat -I hme
D. ndd -get /dev/hme link_mode
E. ndd -get /dev/hme link_status
F. ndd -get /dev/hme link_speed
G. ndd -get /dev/hme speed
Correct Answer: DF QUESTION 7

Click the Exhibit button.
You have configured a JumpStart server. When you attempt to install a client machine, it starts booting, but
stops responding shortly afterwards.
Which command, when run on the JumpStart server, helps diagnose this problem?
A. snoop 8:0:20:fd:e9:3c
B. ndd -get /dev/eri0 errors
C. /usr/sbin/in.rarpd -d -a
D. snoop -d eri0
E. snoop dhcp

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
A Solaris 10 OS server has packet filtering enabled. Which command displays information on stdout regarding packets that match rules?
A. syslogd -d sysout
B. ipmon
C. ipf -l block
D. netstat -a block

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
An administrator is setting up the new Solaris platform server, logger, and has forgotten the appropriate mail relay server to use for this subnet.
# cat /etc/resolv.conf domainname central.company.com nameserver 170.63.2.10 nameserver 163.120.15.10
Which command can the administrator use to discover this information?
A. cat /etc/nsswitch.conf
B. nsloookup type=A logger.central.company.com
C. dig -relay 163.120.15.10
D. dig central.company.com mx
E. dig mailrelay logger.central.company.com

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
The system administrator needs to configure a static, default route to 192.168.0.1. The netmask is
255.255.255.240. Which two commands are used to ensure that the default route is installed immediately and at the next reboot? (Choose two.)
A. route add default 192.168.0.1
B. routeadm -u -a default 192.168.0.1
C. echo 192.168.0.1/25 > /etc/defaultrouter
D. routeadm add default -netmask 255.255.255.240 192.168.0.1
E. echo 192.168.0.1 > /etc/defaultrouter

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11
Ethernet frames include a unique address indicating the source of the frame. What is this unique address called?
A. IP address
B. Calling Party Address
C. MAC address
D. source VLAN

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
Given the following output:
Routing Table: IPv4 Destination Gateway Flags Ref Use Interface ——————- ————- ———- ——— ——— ———— 192.168.1.0 192.168.1.1 U 1 0 hme0
224.0.0.0 192.168.1.1 U 1 0 hme0 default sys-gw UG 1 0
127.0.0.1 127.0.0.1 UH 2 6 lo0
This output shows that the system has a default gateway set. How can the default gateway be set?

A. set by in.routed through the RDISC protocol

B. set manually through: route add sys-gw default

C. set by inetd through the use of configuration text files

D. set through the command: routeadm add default -UG sys-gw
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
You want to modify the failure detection time for IPMP so that failures are detected more quickly on the IPMP group containing the IPv6 interface eri0. Which file you do edit?
A. /kernel/drv/ipmp.conf
B. /etc/default/mpathd6
C. /kernel/drv/ipmp6.conf
D. /etc/default/mpathd
E. /etc/hostname6.eri0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button.
A system on your network is named sys-01. This system has Solaris 10 OS with packet filtering enabled and configured. The Solaris IP Filter configuration, stored in the /etc/ipf/ipf.conf file of this system was: pass in quick proto tcp from any to any port = 22 keep state block in all and allowed an ssh connection into your sys-01 system from both hme0 and hme1 interfaces. Due to a change in your network, you had to modify the packet filtering rules of the sys-01 system. The packet filtering rules now allow ssh connections into sys-01 only using the hme0 interface. The following changes are made to /etc/ipf/ipf.conf: pass in quick on hme0 proto tcp from any to 192.168.1.1/32 port = 22 keep state block in all
Which command loads the new packet filtering rules?

A. ipmon -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
B. ipf -Fo -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
C. ipf -Fa -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
D. ippool -Fa -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
E. ipf -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
Given the following snoop trace:
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.73040) sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.79499) sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.79606) sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.86071) sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.86199) sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.92638) sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.92734) sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.99198)
Why do the system clocks remain unsynchronized despite several queries?
A. The NTP client requires more updates from the NTP server.
B. The NTP client is configured as a broadcast client.
C. The NTP server daemon is disabled.
D. The /etc/init/ntp.client file is misconfigured.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
The TCP protocol has an algorithm that implements flow control on both the sender side and the receiver side. What is the function of the congestion window on the sending side?
A. adjusts the rate at which data can be sent
B. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be received
C. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be sent
D. advertises the amount of data loss
E. adjusts the rate at which data can be received

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
The TCP protocol has an algorithm that implements flow control on both the sender side and the receiver side. What is the function of the congestion window on the sending side?
A. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be sent
B. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be received
C. advertises the amount of data loss
D. adjusts the rate at which data can be sent
E. adjusts the rate at which data can be received

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
You want to configure the hme0 interface with an IPv6 address and the prefix fec0. Which two configurations achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0:1 contains a host name, which is defined in the /etc/hosts file. This entry has an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
B. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0:1 contains a host name, which is defined in the /etc/inet/ipnodes file. This entry has an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
C. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0 contains an addif hostname entry in addition to the normal host name. This cross-references an entry in /etc/inet/ipnodes with IPv6 address prefix fec0:.
D. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0 contains a host name defined in the /etc/inet/ipnodes file. This entry has an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 19
A system is being configured as a network boot server. Which three must be present or online for the boot server to successfully answer RARP requests? (Choose three.)
A. /etc/inet/hosts
B. /etc/ethers
C. svc:/network/ethers
D. /etc/resolv.conf
E. svc:/network/rarp

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 20
In the context of packet filtering, the Solaris IP Filter firewall provides a set of user level utility and kernel modules. Which two are kernel modules of Solaris IP Filter? (Choose two.)
A. ipfs
B. ippool
C. ipmon
D. ipf
E. ipnat
F. pfil

Correct Answer: DF

Oracle 1Z0-880 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Oracle 1Z0-880 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification