Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

Latest 1Z0-061Dumps Facebook Shared and Video Study – Updated 2017

1Z0-061 Dumps

Do You Want to Pass Oracle 1Z0-061 Exam in First Attempt?

Do you want to actually pass the Oracle Database 12c Administrator Certified Associate 1Z0-061  exam 100% successfully so you can do a better job or take work to the next level? These days, no problem where you look for the profession, every type of organization is looking for IT experts, due to which you must keep an IT certification in the area you wish to get a job.

Passing Oracle 1z0-061 dumps is possible with standard preparation material remarkably because it is designed by the professionals with the aim to make you successful. The Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals 1z0-061 practice material is divided into two products practice test software and PDF Q&A booklet. Practice test software is a combination of different supportive features to support learning and practice together for ensured success.

 

With Oracle 1Z0-061 Certified Professional certification, you will be establishing new gates of tasks that you never predicted as many different organizations these days are using such aspects as 1Z0-061 Oracle Database 12c Administrator Certified Associate Certified Professional guides, digital selections, 1Z0-061 pdf appropriate guides, and CS notes in their companies; because of this reason, acquiring Oracle 1Z0-061 certification is so essential.

QUESTION 1
The command-line utility asr can scan ________.
A. info.plist files on .dmg files
B. uncompressed .cdr.img files
C. read/write and read-only .dmg files
D. read-only or compressed .dmg files

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You have 30 student computers with Apple Remote Desktop enabled. Which of these actions can you perform on all the computers at the same time using Apple Remote Desktop Admin?
A. Control the mouse pointers.
B. Perform a live software restore.
C. Download a file to the admin computer.
D. Upload and run a custom installation package.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Performing an Apple Software Restore image scan on a disk image creates a new checksum for the image so that ________.
A. an image can be used by ASR as a source
B. ASR can verify that the .rc file has been updated for restore
C. file copy restores will occur at the speed of block copy restores
D. block copy restores will occur at five times the speed of file copy restores

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What convention does Apple recommend for generating a unique package identifier?
A. DNS convention or your company’s domain with the package name at the beginning (Example: mypackage.apple.com)
B. mixed java convention or your company’s domain name with the package name at the end (Example: apple.com.mypackage)
C. mixed DNS convention or your company’s domain name in reverse with the package name at the beginning (Example: mypackage.com.apple)
D. java package name convention or your company’s domain name in reverse with the package name at the end (Example: com.apple.mypackage)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to install Mac OS X v10.4 simultaneously on multiple computers from an ASR image using a strictly network-based solution. How do you accomplish this?
A. Start up the computers from a diskless NetBoot image, then use ASR multicast to restore the volumes.
B. Start up the computers from a non-diskless NetBoot image, then use ASR multicast to restore the volumes.
C. Start up the computers from the ASR image using NetBoot services, then select Restore Target Volume when prompted.
D. Start up the computers from the target volumes, then use the command-line utility asr to restore the target volumes from the ASR multicast image.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You plan to restore the volumes on more than 200 computers that run Mac OS X v10.4 and bind to Active Directory for authentication. Rather than use the single computer name assigned by Active Directory on every computer, you want to give each computer a unique computer name. Before creating the image, you first unbind your master image computer (model) while keeping the search paths configured. What is your next step?
A. Create a restore image for each of the computers you will be restoring.
B. Include a sharingnames.txt file in the disk image for ASR to use when creating unique computer names.
C. Include dsconfigad as a startup item for the image to create a new and unique binding for the computer.
D. Update the Active Directory schema to create a new and unique computer for each restored volume based on the ASR RID (restore ID).

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You have configured Mac OS X Server v10.4 to provide Software Update services to systems on your network. Using this service allows you to ________.
A. deliver Mac OS X restore images over a network using multicast
B. deploy custom installation packages to Mac OS X systems on a regular basis
C. gather system software information from remote Mac OS X systems before updating
D. stage and validate updates to Mac OS X before providing them to users on the network

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
In which location does Mac OS X Server store packages on a Network Install disk image?
A. /Library/NetBoot/Packages
B. /Library/Installation/Packages
C. /System/Installation/Packages
D. /System/Library/Installation/CDIS

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
What tool do you use in Mac OS X v10.4 to restore a target volume from an multicasted ASR source image?
A. Disk Utility
B. System Image Utility
C. the command line utility asr
D. Restore Target Volume in NetBoot services

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
In Server Admin, you can choose to deliver a NetBoot image with the ciskless option selected. This feature is used to ________.
A. create a virtual pool of NetBoot images to balance the client load
B. allow restoration of a target volume while started up from the NetBoot volume
C. ensure that items saved to ~/Documents are located on a network home folder
D. ensure better performance of the client computer by caching the NetBoot image

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

1Z0-061Dumps

Oracle 1Z0-061 Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals Exam

Pass Oracle 1z0-061 exam in first attempt with help of Dumpsoon 1Z0-061 vce OPN Certified Specialist/Oracle Database/Oracle Database 12c 1z0-061 practice test and exam questions. Guaranteed Success at your door step!

Oracle 1z0-061 preparation material offers you customizable learning in simulated real Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals 1z0-061 exam scenarios in order to estimate the time for each question and to understand the type of questions expected to be asked in the Oracle 1z0-061 exam. A variety of learning methods is available to facilitate your learning and to give you an opportunity of self-assessment as well.

642-883 vce success is destined for you if you practice your way to 1z0-061 exam success with the best preparation material. Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals 1z0-061 preparation material aims to make you successful with the best practice and learning together. The OPN Certified Specialist/Oracle Database/Oracle Database 12c 1z0-061 preparation material is designed with mutual efforts of industry experts to set a benchmark for all candidates who get confused in selection of a preparation mode moreover the Oracle 1z0-061 exam preparation material is powered by http://www.dumpsoon.com/1Z0-061.html money back guarantee in case of a failure.

For More Details:  http://www.testkingone.com/latest-lpi-117-201-exam-qa.html
Our Social Media
Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/CCNA-200-120-Exam-1845783272300617/
Youtube:

 

Oracle 1Z0-863 Exam, Valid and updated Oracle 1Z0-863 Dump Online Store

100% latest and accurate Oracle 1Z0-863 exam dumps.Flydumps.com ensures that you are equipped with the latest questions and answers, which give you a better chance of passing the Oracle 1Z0-863 exam. Also free sharing Oracle 1Z0-863 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION NO: 25
Which three statements about parsers are true? (Choose three.)
A. SAX and StAX are bi-directional.
B. DOM and StAX are bi-directional.
C. StAX is a push API, whereas SAX is pull.
D. SAX is a push API, whereas StAX is pull.
E. SAX and StAX are read-only.
F. SAX and DOM can write XML documents.
G. StAX and DOM can write XML documents.
Answer: B,D,G

QUESTION NO: 26
A developer who recently added message optimization support to the company’s Web services is tasked with explaining how the next crop of WSIT client applications will use the feature. Which statement is true?
A. Client developers should have experience with the SAAJ and MIME types to use MTOM with the service.
B. The clients should use the service WSDL to discover and satisfy the interoperability requirements.
C. Adding message optimization is a manual step when the WSDL is available on HTTPS.
D. The encryption for optimization requires a client keystore.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
A developer is analyzing an existing Web service with performance problems. The analysis reveals the service employs SOAP over HTTP. When the size of the encoded binary files grew with changing business requirements, the service slowed. What are two effective solutions for this problem? (Choose two.)
A. Separating the XML and binary content with WS-Filtering implemented in WSIT will improve efficiency.
B. XML documents larger than 1 KB with binary encoding should be optimized.
C. WS-Addressing can ease congestion by routing messages over other protocols.
D. For existing services, the most effective solution is to increase the available bandwidth.
E. MTOM can reduce both processing and bandwidth required by SOAP with attachments.
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 28
Given:
1.
try { // Call Web service Operation

2.
org.me.calculator.client.CalculatorWS port =

3.
service.getCalculatorWSPort();

4.
// TODO initialize WS operation arguments here

5.
int i = 3;

6.
int j = 4;

7.
// TODO process result here

8.
int result = port.add(i, j);

9.
out.println(“<p>Result: ” + result);

10.

11.
} catch (Exception ex) {

12.
out.println(“<p>Exception: ” + ex);

13.
}
Assume Reliable Messaging is used and the code is correct except for what is missing at line 10.
Which code fragment must be placed at line 10?
A. Close the port object with ((Closeable)port).close(); after testing result is positive.
B. Close the port with port.close();
C. Closing the port object is optional, but port.close(); will work.
D. Close the port object with ((Closeable)port).close();

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 29
Given the Java fragment and schema:
1.
//– Java code fragment

2.
public class PurchaseOrder{

3.
public javax.xml.datatype.XMLGregorianCalendar orderDate;

4.
}

5.
//– Schema fragment

6.
<xs:complexType name=”purchaseOrder”>

7.
<xs:sequence>

8.
<xs:element name=”orderDate” type=”xs:anySimpleType”

9.
minOccurs=”0″/>

10.
</xs:sequence>

11.
</xs:complexType>
Which two statements are true about .Net and WCF interoperability for this data? (Choose two.)
A. The GregorianCalendar maps to an equivalent date type in both Java and .Net.
B. .Net will generate code with the calendar as a string that functions as well as a date.
C. .Net will generate code with the calendar as a string that is not type equivalent.
D. Use of the @XmlSchemaType annotation causes .Net to properly map to a date.
E. Casting in the case of WSIT services is an effective approach for the WCF client.
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 30
A purchase order Web service is designed to be synchronous, request-response, and HTTP- based. The existing service processes the request immediately. Because of new business requirements, the service can take up to ten days to perform a credit check before processing the order. Which two design changes need to be made? (Choose two.)
A. The client needs to use dynamic proxies instead of stubs.
B. The client needs to develop and deploy a Web service to accept callbacks.
C. The service only needs to change the WSDL from rpc-literal to document-literal.
D. The client and the service need to establish a mechanism to correlate the messages.
E. Given delays of up to ten days, a polling strategy is more efficient than callback.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 31
A developer is writing a Web service method that needs to accept multiple types of requests. Based on the request’s content, the service performs time-consuming steps, such as verifying the user’s account, checking credit ratings, and building a list of offers. Which two approaches are appropriate to use in this situation? (Choose two.)
A. a synchronous, document-style approach
B. a synchronous, procedure-style approach
C. an asynchronous, document-style approach
D. an asynchronous, procedure-style approach
E. HTTP and HTTPS
F. SMTP or other asynchronous protocol
Answer: C,F

QUESTION NO: 32
Based on separation of concerns, which two are correctly implemented in the processing layer of a Web service? (Choose two.)
A. validation of XML documents
B. saving document contents in a database table
C. application of the business logic to the XML document
D. translation of incoming XML documents to their internal XML representations
E. a new SOAP message for exceptions during validation of XML
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 33
Which situation requires the client to use the Dispatch interface to access the Web service?
A. The client and the server are on different platforms.
B. The client has access to the portable artifacts, but not to the WSDL.
C. The client has access to the WSDL, but not to the portable artifacts.
D. The client will access a REST-based service.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
Which statement is true about the SOAP 1.1 actor attribute?
A. It is ignored for HTTP.
B. It indicates the recipient of a header block.
C. It indicates the final recipient of the message.
D. It indicates which recipient processes the Body element.
E. SOAP 1.1 does not use the actor attribute.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 35
Given:
1.
<?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”UTF-8″?>

2.
<soapenv:Envelope>

3.
<soapenv:Body xmlns:ns2=”urn:examples”>

4.
<ns2:name>Sun Solaris</ns2:name>

5.
<ns2:price >99.99</ns2:price>

6.
<ns2:description>

7.
Solaris for Intel

8.
</ns2:description>

9.
<ns2:ID>A358185</ns2:ID>

10.
</soapenv:Body>

11.
</soapenv:Envelope>
Which statement is correct?
A. The message is SOAP-encoded because the encoding style is implied.
B. The message is RPC-encoded because in the absence of other specifiers, this is the WS-I default.
C. The message is document literal with type encoding, based on the schema provided.
D. The message is document literal wrapped because there is no encoded type information.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 36
An organization has business logic implemented in EJB components. Current clients use container-managed, role-based security to access the business logic using RMI. Management has determined that the business logic must be made available to non-RMI clients using a Web service. Which container-managed Web service security mechanism must the development team use to allow Web service clients to use the current security model?
A. XKMS
B. XACML
C. XML Digital Signature
D. HTTP Basic Authentication
E. annotations mapped to the JAX-WS runtime
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 37
Which three techniques can be used to apply XML Digital Signatures to an XML document? (Choose three.)
A. use detached signatures, where the digital signature covers sibling elements or external data
B. use enveloping signatures, where the digital signature element encloses the data to be signed
C. use enveloping signatures, where the digital signature is a child element of the data to be signed
D. use enveloped signatures, where the digital signature is a child element of the data to be signed
E. use enveloping signatures, where the digital signature element is a child element of the data to be signed
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 38
Which three security technologies are included in WS-Security? (Choose three.)
A. security pattern injection
B. encryption
C. single sign-on
D. security tokens
E. digital signatures
Answer: B,D,E
QUESTION NO: 39
Two companies communicate using Web services in a business transaction. Which mechanism is designed to ensure that business data CANNOT be renounced, or a transaction denied, by either one?
A. integrity provided by public key certificates and digital signatures
B. confidentiality provided by asymmetric or symmetric cryptography
C. identity management provided by private keys and certificate authorities
D. non-repudiation provided though public key cryptography by digital signing

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 40
What are two features of a WSDL 1.1 document? (Choose two.)
A. Service defines a collection of related endpoints.
B. Service describes the message’s payload using XML.
C. Service assigns an Internet address to a specific binding.
D. Porttype declares complex data types and elements used elsewhere.
E. Porttype elements are used to group a set of abstract operations.
F. Porttype defines a concrete protocol and data format specification.
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 41
According to the WS-I Basic Profile 1.1, which two statements are true about the targetNamespace attribute for xsd:schema elements that are children of WSDL 1.1 type element? (Choose two.)
A. Its value must be valid unless it has xsd:import, xsd:annotation, or both as its only child elements.

The FLYDUMPS Oracle 1Z0-863 study materials is the most thorough, accurate, and up-to-date practice test you will find on the market today. Pass4itSure Oracle 1Z0-863 study materials are 100% verified realistic Oracle 1Z0-863 exam questions and Oracle 1Z0-863 exam answers. It provides people the mandatory product in plethora however, if you are always parched to learn far more next Oracle 1Z0-863 is your own beck and also necessitate Oracle 1Z0-863. There’s reasonable articles designed for us in the world of net but a majority of individuals don’t like to keep online for a while so they can purchase textbooks regarding Oracle 1Z0-863 from their own closest publication shop.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 220-010 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/220-010.html

EC-COUNCIL EC1-349 Practice Test, Most Important EC-COUNCIL EC1-349 Practise Questions UP To 50% Off

Oracle 1Z0-860 Exam, Latest Updated Oracle 1Z0-860 PDF Is Your Best Choice

Most accurate Oracle 1Z0-860 practice test for you to free download. Flydumps.com is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z0-860 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION: 71
Given the following client-side code that makes use of the session bean Foo:

10.
@EJB Foo beanl;

11.
@EJB Foo bean2; //more code here
20.
booleantestl = beanl.equals(beanl);

21.
booleantest2 = beanl.equals(bean2); Which two statements are true? (Choose two)

A. If Foo is stateful, testl is true, and test2 is true,
B. If Foo is stateful, testl is true, and test2 is false,
C. If Foo is stateless, testl is true, and test2 is true.
D. If Foo is stateful, testl is false, and test2 is false,
E. If Foo is stateless, testl is true, and test2 is false.
F. If Foo is stateless, testl is false, and test2 is false.

Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 72 A developer implements a session bean with a method doStuff which behaves differently depending on the caller’s security role. Only users in security roles “ADMIN” and “USER” are allowed to call the method. Assume that there is no security-related metadata in the deployment descriptor. Which two, taken in combination, are appropriate to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Annotate method doStuff with @PermitAII.
B. AnnotatemethoddoStuff [email protected]({“ADMIN”,”USER”})
C. If EJBContext.getCallerPrincipal returns role “ADMIN”, implement thebehaviorfor users in role ADMIN.
D. If EJBContext.isCallerlnRole(“ADMIN”) returns true, implement the behavior defined for users in role “ADMIN”.

Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 73 You have been asked to develop business methods for an enterprise bean to fulfill the following objective: If the JDBC connection is NOT available, the current state of the shopping cart session must be serialized. A serialized state must be written to a text file using a java.io.PrintWriter. Data must be shared with a Web services end point. Logging information must be displayed in ajavax.swing.JPanel component. Which is true?
A. The requirements can be fullfilled only in sessionbeans.
B. Therequirementscan befulfilled only in message-driven beans.
C. Allof the requirements can be fulfilled using either session beans or message-driven beans.

D. None of the requirements can be fulfilled using either session beans or message-driven
beans.
E. Bothsession beansandmessage-driven beans canfulfillsomebutnotalloftherequirements.

Answer: E
QUESTION: 74 A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code Which two mapping options can be chosen? (Choose two.)
A. Use an @ld property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B. Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @ldClass annotation to denote the primary key field or property in the entity.
C. Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @Embeddedld annotation to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D. Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @ld, that correspond to the fields or properties in the embeddable class.
E. Use a separate class to map those two columns. Specify that class using @ldClass annotation on the entity class. Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @ld, that correspond to the fields or properties in that separate class.

Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 75 A session bean’s business method throws an exception during execution. Which two are responsibilities of the Bean Provider when throwing the exception? (Choose two.)
A. For application exceptions, ensure that if the current transaction commits there will be no loss of data integrity.
B. For application exceptions, ensurethatthe current transaction will commit.
C. For system errors, when the client is remote, throw a java.rmi.RemoteException that wraps the original exception.
D. For checked exceptions from which the bean cannot recover, throw an EJBException that wraps the original exception.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 76 A developer creates the following session bean: 10..Stateless
11.
@RolesAllowed(“SECRET”)
12.
public class MyBean implements Mylnterface
13.
public void methodAOJ}
14.
@PermitAII
15.
public void methodB0 {}
16.
@DenyAII
17.
public void methodC0 {}
18.}
No deployment descriptor is supplied. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. A user in the role “SECRET” will be able to access all of the methods.

B. A user in the role “FOO” will be able to access methodA and methodB.

C. A user without any role will be able to access methodB but NOT methodA.

D. A user in the role “SECRET” will be able to access methodA and methodB.

E. A user in the role “SYSADM” will be able to access methodA, methodB, and
methodC.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 77 Given a stateless session bean with container-managed transaction demarcation, from which two methods can a developer access another enterprise bean? (Choose two.
A. beanconstructor
B. Timeout callback method
C. PreDestroy lifecycle callback method
D. PostConstruct lifecycle callback method
E. businessmethod fromthebusiness interface
Answer: B, E

QUESTION: 78
Which statement about entity manager is true?

A. A container-managed entity manager must be a JTA entity manager.
B. An entity manager injected into session beans can use either JTA or resource-local transaction control.
C. An entity manager created by calling the EntityManagerFactory.createEntityManager method always uses JTA transaction control.
D. An entity manager obtained through resource injection in a stateful session bean can use a resource-local EntityTransaction for transaction control

Answer: A
QUESTION: 79 Which two statements about the EJBContext. isCallerlnRole method are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Message-drivenbeans must NOT call the isCallerlnRole method.
B. The isCallerlnRole method may be called in a session bean constructor.
C. The isCallerlnRole method can be called in any business method of a stateless or a stateful session bean.
D. The isCallerlnRole method can be called in the PostConstruct and PreDestroy lifecycle callback methods of a stateless session bean.

Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 80
According to the Java Persistence API, a managed entity instance X becomes removed by
invoking the remove method on it or when it is a target of a cascaded remove operation.
Which statement is true?

A. After an entity has been removed its state will be restored to the Java defaults.
B. If a detached entity Y references Xthe HlegalStateException will be thrown.
C. If X is a new entity the remove operation is cascaded to entities referenced by X.
D. A removed entity X will be guaranteed to be removed from the database when the remove method returns.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 81
Given the following client-side code that makes use of the session bean Foo:

10.
@EJB Foo beanl;

11.
@EJB Foo bean2; //more code here
20.
booleantestl = beanl.equals(beanl);

21.
booleantest2 = beanl.equals(bean2); Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A. A. IfFoo is stateful, testl is true, and test2 is true,
B. If Foo is stateful, testl is true, and test2 is false,
C. If Foo is stateless, testl is true, and test2 is true.
D. If Foo is stateful, testl is false, and test2 is false,
E. If Foo is stateless, testl is true, and test2 is false.
F. If Foo is stateless, testl is false, and test2 is false

Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 82
Given two entities with a many-to-many bidirectional association between them:

11.
@Entity public class Employee!
12.
Collection projects;
13.
// more code here
14.}
and
11..Entity public class Project!

12.
Set<Employee> emps;
13.
// more code here
14.}
What set of annotations correctly defines the association?

A. @ManyToMany on the projects field, @ManyToMany(mappedBy=”projects”) on the
emps field

B. @ManyToMany(mappedBy=”emps”) on the projects field, @ManyToMany on the
emps field

C. @ManyToMany(targetEntity=Project.class) on the projects field,
@ManyToMany(mappedBy=”projects”) on the emps field
D. @ManyToMany(targetEntity=Project.class) on the projects field, @ManyToMany on the emps field

Answer: C
QUESTION: 83 A developer wants to perform programmatic access control inside EJB 3.0 session beans. This is needed because some permissions can be determined only at application runtime. Which method achieves this goal?
A. javax.ejb.EJBContext.getRollbackOnlyO
B. java.lang.SecurityManager.checkAccess(Thread t)
C. javax. interceptor. InvocationContext. getTargetO
D. javax. ejb. SessionContext.isCallerlnRole(String roleName)
E. javax. servlet. http. HttpServletRequest. getUserPrincipalQ

Answer: D
QUESTION: 84 A business method of a stateless session bean with a transaction attribute REQUIRED executes a Java Persistence query on a container-managed persistence context. Under which two conditions can the developer expect the persistence provider to ensure that all changes made to the persistence context in the transaction are visible to the processing of the query? (Choose two.
A. Theflushmode is NOT explicitly set.
B. Theflushmodeon the Query object is set toCOMMIT.
C. The refresh method on the EntityManager is called.
D. The flush mode on the persistence context issetto AUTO but is NOT specified for the Query object.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 85

A session bean calls the setRollbackOnly method on the EJBContext interface within a business method with an active transaction. Which two are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The transaction timeout is immediately disabled.
B. The container will ensure that the transaction will never commit.
C. The bean must have started the current transaction for this to be legal.
D. The bean must have bean-managed transaction demarcation for this to be legal.
E. Thebean must have container-managed transaction demarcation for this to be legal.

Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 86 A session bean’s business method invokes UserTransaction.setRollbackOnly and receives an HlegalStateException. Under which circumstance canthis happen?
A. The bean is using bean-managed transactions regardless of whether there is an active transaction.
B. There is no circumstance that would cause setRollbackOnly to throw an HlegalStateException.
C. The bean is using bean-managed transaction demarcation, and UserTransaction.begin has NOT been invoked.
D. The setRollbackOnly method is invoked within a bean-managed transaction, and UserTransaction.commit has NOT been invoked.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 87
Given the following entity class:

11.
@Entity public class Customer)
12.
@ld private int id;
13.
private transient String name;
14.
private Jav

a.
math. BigDecimal grossAmmount;
15.}
Which mapping annotation can be added to the fields of this entity?
A.
@Columntothe name field
B.
@Embeddedldto theid field

C.
@Basictothe grossAmmountfield

D.
@JoinColumnstothe grossAmmount field
Answer: C
QUESTION: 88
Which two statements are true about EJB 3.0 JMS message-driven beans? (Choose two.)

A. The developer can use JMS messageselector declarationsto restrict the messages that the bean receives.
B. The developer can associate the bean with a specific queue or topic using the resource-ref element of the deployment descriptor.
C. To achieve concurrent processing of more than one message at a time, more than one bean class must be associated with the same JMS queue.
D. The developer can usetheactivationConfigelementoftheMessageDrivenannotationto specify whether the bean should be associated with a queue or a topic.

Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 89 A developer wants to create a Java Persistence query that returns valid U.S. phone numbers (formatted as “123-456-7890” or “800-RUN-EJB3”) from a collection of differently formatted international phone numbers. The developer needs only those numbers that begin with 303. Which WHERE clause is correct?
A. WHEREaddr. phone LIKE 303J
B. WHERE addr. phone LIKE 303%’
C. WHEREaddr. phone LIKE303-_-_’
D. WHEREaddr.phone LIKE 303-%-%’
E. WHEREaddr. phoneLIKE 303–‘
F. WHERE addr. phone LIKE 303-%%%-%%%%’
Answer: E
QUESTION: 90

A session bean’s business method throws an exception during execution. Which two are responsibilities of the Bean Provider when throwing the exception? (Choose two.)
A. For application exceptions, ensure that if the current transaction commits there will be no loss of data integrity.
B. For application exceptions, ensurethatthe current transaction will commit.
C. For system errors, when the client is remote, throw a java.rmi.RemoteException that wraps the original exception.
D. For checked exceptions from which the bean cannot recover, throw an EJBException that wraps the original exception.

Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 91 Given: 10..Stateless
11.
@RunAs(“X”)
12.
public class SecureBeanOl implements SecureOl {
13.
@EJB Secure02 secure02;

23.
@RolesAllowed(“A”)
24.
public void methodA0 {
25.
secureO2.methodB0;
26.}
10..Stateless

11. public void SecureBean02 implements Secure02{

23.
@RolesAllowed(“A”)
24.
public void methodB0 {
A user who is only in role A invokes SecureOl. method . Assuming NO other
security-related metadata, what is the expected result?

A. An exception is thrown at Line 25.

B. Anexceptionisthrown at Line 13.

C. methodA cannot beinvokedbythis user.

D. The codeexecutes without raising an exception.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 92

A developer creates a stateful session bean that is used by many concurrent clients. The clients are written by other development teams and it is assumed that these clients might not remove the bean when ending their session. The number of concurrent sessions will be greater than the defined bean cache size. The developer must consider that the state of the session bean can be influenced by either passivation or timeout. Which three actions should the developer take to make the bean behave correctly in passivation and timeout situations? (Choose three.)
A. Release references to resources [email protected] method.
B. Re-establish references to resources in an @lnit annotated method.
C. Release references to resources [email protected] annotated method.
D. Release references to resources in a @PrePassivate annotated method.
E. Re-establish referencestoresources ina (.PostActivate annotatedmethod.

Answer: C, D, E
QUESTION: 93 A developer is writing a stateless session bean that is obtaining a transaction-scoped entity manager using injection and assumes the application defines one persistence unit. Which declaration is correct?
A. .ResourceEntityManagerem;
B. @PersistenceUnit EntityManager em;
C. @PersistenceContext EntityManager em;
D. @PersistenceUnit(“TransactionScoped”) EntityManager em;

Answer: C
QUESTION: 94 The Java Persistent API defines certain rules for persistent entities. These rules are required by the persistent provider to manage entities at runtime. Which statement is correct, assuming NO mapping descriptor is used?
A. Entitiesmust extenda persistent base class.
B. Entities must implement the interface PersistentEntityto bemanaged bythepersistent provider.

C. Afield withoutatransient modifier mustbeannotated as.Persistent tobe stored in the
database.
D. A field without a transient modifier must be annotated as (.Transient to NOT be stored in the database.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 95
Which statement is correct about the Java Persistence API support for the SQL queries?

A. SQL queries are NOT allowed to use parameters.
B. The result of an SQL query is not limited to entities.
C. Only SELECT SQL queries are required to be supported.
D. SQL queries are expected to be portable across databases.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 96
Which two are restrictions of beans with bean-managed transactions? (Choose two.)

A. The NONSUPPORTED transaction attribute must be chosen.
B. Clients calling with a transactional context are prohibited and will result in an exception.
C. A stateful session bean must commit a started transaction before a business method returns.
D. A bean that starts a transaction must complete the transaction before it starts a new transaction.
E. A message-driven bean instance must commit a transaction before the onMessage method returns.

Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 97
Given two entities with a many-to-many bidirectional association between them:

11.
@Entity public class Employee!

12.
Collection projects;

13.
// more code here
14.}
and
11..Entity public class Project!
12.
Set<Employee> emps;
13.
// more code here
14.}
What set of annotations correctly defines the association?

A. @ManyToMany on the projects field,
@ManyToMany(mappedBy=”projects”) on the emps field

B. @ManyToMany(mappedBy=”emps”) on the projects field,
@ManyToMany on the emps field

C. @ManyToMany(targetEntity=Project.class) on the projects field,
@ManyToMany(mappedBy=”projects”) on the emps field

D. @ManyToMany(targetEntity=Project.class) on the projects field,
@ManyToMany on the emps field
Answer: C
QUESTION: 98 A developer is implementing an EJB 3.0 message-driven bean that will be associated with a JMS topic. The bean must NOT miss any messages published to the topic, even if the EJB server is down for some time. Which is correct?
A. The developershouldset the activation config properly subscriptionDurabilitytovalueDurable.
B. The developer should set the activation config property subscriptionDurability to value NonDurable.
C. Clients must take care of resending messages to the topic in case of missing message acknowledgements.
D. The developer does NOT need to do anything, because as long as the EJB server is down no client can publish messages to the topic.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 99

Which two can be specified by both the Bean Provider and the Application Assembler?
(Choose two.)
A. security roles
B. enterprise bean type
C. transaction attributes
D. session bean’s state-management type
E. enterprise bean’s remote home interface
F. enterprise bean’s local business interface

Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 100 A developer writes a stateless session bean with one local business interface and with containermanaged transactions. All business methods have transaction attribute REQUIRED. The bean has an injected field sessionCtx of the type SessionContext. Which two operations are allowed in a business method of the bean? (Choose two.)
A. sessionCtx. getEJBObject
B. sessionCtx.setRollbackOnly
C. sessionCtx. getMessageContext
D. sessionCtx. getBusinessObject
E. sessionCtx. getEJBLocalObject

Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 101
A User entity is in a one-to-many relationship with a Book entity. A developer writes a
query to delete users that have a first name of Fred1or ‘Ginger’, and writes the following
Java Persistence query language statement:
DELETE FROM User u WHERE u.name IN (Fred’, “Ginger)
If the query fails with a PersistenceException, what can be the cause?

A. The syntax of the query is NOT correct.
B. Thequerycauses a foreign key integrity constrainttobe violated.
C. The database doesNOThave any userswith thenameFred’or ‘Ginger’.

D. Theentities corresponding to the userswiththe nameFred’or’Ginger’ arealreadybeing managedbythe persistencecontext.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 102
Given :
public class MyException extends Exception {}
The business interface Foo declares a method work0: I.public void work0 throws
MyException;
The bean class FooBean contains the following:
10..Stateless

II. @Remote(Foo.class)

12.
public class FooBean {
13.
public void workQ throws MyException {
14.
//do some work not shown here
15.
throw new MyException0;
16.}
Assuming there is no deployment descriptor, which statement is true when the workQ
method is invoked by a client with an existing transaction context and execution reaches
Line 15?

A. The container does notroll back thetransaction.

B. The clientreceives javax.ejb.EJBTransactionRequiredException.

C. The clientreceivesjavax.ejb.EJBTransactionRolledbackException.

D. Thecontainer marks the transactionforrollback by calling the EJBContext.setRollbackOnly
method.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 103
Which statement is true about the use of a persist operation in a transaction?

A. If a user persists a detached object it always becomes managed.
B. The persist operation on an entity always cascades to its related entities.
C. If a user persists a new entity with an existing primary key the transaction will fail.
D. If a user persists a managed entity an exception may be thrown by the persist operation.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 104 A developer is working on a project that includes both EJB 2.1 and EJB 3.0 session beans. A lot of business logic has been implemented and tested in these EJB 2.1 session beans. Some EJB 3.0 session beans need to access this business logic. Which design approach can achieve this requirement?
A. Add adapted home interfaces to EJB 3.0 session beans to make EJB 3.0 and EJB 2.1 session beans interoperable.
B. Add EJB 3.0 business interfaces to existing EJB 2.1 session beans and inject references to these business interfaces into EJB 3.0 session beans.
C. No need to modify existing EJB 2.1 session beans. Use the @EJB annotation to inject a reference to the EJB 2.1 home interface into the EJB 3.0 bean class.
D. No need to modify existing EJB 2.1 session beans. Use the @EJB annotation to inject a reference to the EJB 2.1 component interface into the EJB 3.0 bean class.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 105 A Java Persistence application wants to use optimistic locking. Which statement that describes the functionality of optimistic locking is correct?
A. The Version attribute of an entity using optimistic locking can be mapped to a secondary table.
B. Optimistic locking can be used by Java Persistence applications to set optimistic locks on tables in the database.
C. The Version attribute of an entity using optimistic locking is verified each time the instance is loaded from the database.
D. Optimistic locking ensures that updates or deletes are consistent with the current state of the database and that intervening updates are not lost.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 106

The Oracle 1Z0-860 study materials tend to be unequalled in high-quality and they are 100% certain to make you go ones exam questions. You are not about to purchase a disposable product at Killtest. Regardless of how soon you decide to take the actual Oracle 1Z0-860 certification examination, you will be able to walk into the testing room as confident as the Certification Administrator.  Pass4itSure Oracle 1Z0-860 study materials provide you everything you will need to take Oracle 1Z0-860 examination. Whether or not you decide to make use of each of our Oracle 1Z0-860 study materials or even the Oracle 1Z0-860 practice exam it is possible to feel comfortable knowing that you could have the ultimate throughout offline and online instruction.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1Z0-052 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1Z0-052.html

EC-COUNCIL EC0-479 Exam Questions, Most Popular EC-COUNCIL EC0-479 Preparation Materials Is What You Need To Take

Oracle 1Z0-860 Dumps, Most Popular Oracle 1Z0-860 Certification Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANATEC151 dumps:

Good News!who Want to get Oracle 1Z0-860 Certified? We know that the Oracle 1Z0-860 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Oracle 1Z0-860 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION: 26 A developer is writing implementation code for an EJB 3.0 message-driven bean class that processes booking requests. Within the business logic of the onMessage method, a temporary problem can occur. In that case the developer wants to make sure that the booking request is processed again in 30 minutes. Which two can the developer select? (Choose two.)
A. Throwa runtimeexception torollbackthetransaction.
B. Call setRollbackOnly on the MessageDrivenContext interface.
C. Makeuseof the TimerService, and implement the TimedObject interface.
D. Make use of the TimerService,implement areprocess method, and annotate it with @Timeout.
E. Throw an application exception, and addtheretry-after attribute to the deployment descriptor.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 27

Given a set of CMT bean methods with the following transaction attributes: Method
M1=SUPPORTS Method M2=REQUIRED Method M3=NOT_SUPPORTED Method M4=REQUIRES_NEW And the following method invocation sequence: Method M1 invokes Method M2 Method M2 invokes Method M3 Method M1 invokes Method M4 If Method M1 is invoked by a method that does NOT have a transaction context, which describes a possible scenario?
A. Method M1notransaction MethodM2new transaction Method M3no transaction MethodM4newtransaction
B. Method M1notransaction Method M2Container throws EJBTransactionRequiredException
C. MethodM1new transaction Method M2runs in same transaction as M1 Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException
D. Method M1no transaction Method M2new transaction Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException

Answer: A
QUESTION: 28 OldBarBean is a stateless session bean written to the EJB 2.1 API with remote home interface. OldBarHome and remote component interface OldBar. FooBean is a stateless session bean written to the EJB 3.0 API. OldBarBean and FooBean are the only EJBs packaged in the ejb-jar. The FooBean portion of the ejb-jar. xml also declares an ejb-ref whose ejb-ref-name is ejb/oldBar. The ejb-ref is linked to OldBarBean. There are no other ejb dependencies defined. A business method foo in FooBean needs to access OldBarBean. Which is portable code to achieve this goal?
A. .Remote
private OldBar oldBar;

B. public void fooQ { try {
InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO; Object obj = ic.lookup(“ejb/oldBar”);
OldBarHome OldBarHome =
(OldBarHome) PortableRemoteObject.narrow(obj, OldBarHome.class);
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createO;

C. @EJB private OldBarHome OldBarHome;
public void fooQ {
try {
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ;

D. public void fooQ {
try {
InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO; OldBarHome OldBarHome =
(OldBarHome) ic.lookup(“ejb/oldBar”); OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ;
Answer: C
QUESTION: 29 DRAG DROP Click the Task button. A Department entity is in a one-to-many relationship with an Employee entity. A developer has been asked to write a Java Persistence query to update the set of employees who are in the department ‘HR’ by setting their department to null. Construct a query using the Java Persistence query language to perform this task. Construct a valid Java Persistence query by dragging and dropping the syntax fragements.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 30 A developer implemented a Java class called Store. The class is annotated correctly to act as an entity. The developer created a stateless session bean to create, lookup, and remove Store objects. This session bean has a container-managed entity manager injected into field em and a removeStore method with transaction attribute REQUIRED. Given the following code :
32.
public void re move St ore (St ore store) {
33.
em.remove(store); 34.}
What is a possible reason that an HlegalArgumentException is thrown at Line 33
when the removeStore method is called by a remote client?

A. Thepassedobject is NOT serializable.

B. Thepassed object is NOT found inthedatabase.

C. The passed object is NOT managed by the entity manager.

D. There is no active transaction to manage the database removal.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 31 A developer is designing a Java Persistence application that is mapped to a set of existing tables. This set includes table EMPLOYEE, DEPARTMENT, and PROJECT. Tables EMPLOYEE and DEPARTMENT do NOT define any foreign key constraints to table PROJECT. Table PROJECT defines foreign key constraints with references to tables EMPLOYEE and DEPARTMENT and an extra column called COST. The table EMPLOYEE is mapped to an entity Employee and the table DEPARTMENT to an entity Department. How can the table PROJECT be mapped so the persistence application can be portable?

A. Such sets of tables cannotbemappedandkeep the application portable.
B. Map thetablePROJECT asasecondary table for either the Employee or Departmententity.
C. Map the table PROJECT to bidirectional many-to-many relationships between the Employeeand Departmentusing a Java. util.Mapas the type ofthefield or property.
D. Mapthe tablePROJECT to an entity Projectwith afield or property cost mappedto thecolumn COST and one-to-many relationshipstothis entity in the Employee and the Department.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 32 A CMT session bean named MrBean contains a method storeStuff which is annotated as follows:
22.
@TransactionAttributeO”ransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW)
23.
public void storeStuffO {
All other methods of this bean have no transaction annotations. Given the following part
of an ejbjar.
xml:

23.
<container-transaction>
24.
<method>
25.
<ejb-name>MrBean</ejb-name>
26.
<method-name>*</method-name>
27.
</method>
28.
<transaction-attribute>NotSupported</transaction-attribute>
29.
</container-transaction>
Which statement is correct about the methods in MrBean?

A. Allmethods of MrBean have transaction attribute REQUIRED.

B. All methodsofMrBean have transactionattribute NONSUPPORTED.

C. MethodstoreStuffhastransactionattributeREQUIRES_NEWandthe other methods have
transaction attribute REQUIRED.

D. Method storeStuff has transaction attribute NONSUPPORTED and the other
methods have transaction attribute REQUIRED.

E. Method storeStuff has transaction attribute REQUIRES NEWandthe other
methodshavetransaction attribute NOT SUPPORTTED.

Answer: B

QUESTION: 33 A developer writes an interceptor class called Foolnterceptor containing the following Aroundlnvoke method:
11.
@Aroundlnvoke
12.
public Object intercept(lnvocationContext ctx) {
13.
return “intercepted”; 14.}
Foolnterceptor is applied to a business method in a stateless session bean:

11.
@lnterceptors(Foolnterceptor.class)
12.
public String testzero(int i) {
13.
return (i == 0) ? “zero””not zero”;
14.
}
Which describes the result when a client invokes the testzero method with a value of 1?

A. The intercept method is NEVER invoked.

B. The clientreceivesareturnvalueof “zero”.

C. The client receivesa returnvalue of “not zero”.

D. The client receivesareturn value of “intercepted”.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 34 A developer implements a session bean which acts as a session facade for an application. This means that clients will only see this session bean’s interface which offers the application interface. There are three distinct roles known at development time”user”, “admin”, and “guest”. The majority of the methods will be used by role “user”. All methods must have role permissions active and roles may be added or changed in the future. Which two scenarios are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The developer annotates the bean class with @PermitAII and annotates the methods used by role”guest” or “admin” individually.
B. The developer annotates the bean class with @DenyAII and annotates the methods used by role”user”, “guest”, or “admin” individually.
C. The developer defines individual method permissions for the methods used by roles “user”,”guest”, and “admin” in the deployment descriptor.
D. The developer annotates the bean class with @RolesAllowed(“user”) and annotates the methods used by role “guest” or “admin” individually.
E. Thedeveloper defines a method permission with method name “*” and role “user” and adds individual method permissions for the methods used by roles “guest” and “admin” in the deployment descriptor.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 35 A User entity is in a one-to-many relationship with a Book entity. Assume that a developer has a function fetchBook(String title) that fetches a Book entity with the given title title. Also assume that the developer has an entity manager em. Which query can be used to return the user that holds the book titled “Java”?
A. em.createQueryfSELECT u FROM User u where :great IN u.books.title”).setParameter(“great”,”Java”)
B. em.createQuery(“SELECT u FROM User u where :great IN
C. books”). setParameter(“great”,fetchBook(“Java”))
D. em.createQuery(“SELECT u FROM User u where :great MEMBER OF
E. books.title”). setParameter(“great” .”Java”)
F. em.createQuery(“SELECT u FROM User u where :great MEMBER OF
G. books”). setParameter(“great”,fetchBook(“Java”))

Answer: D
QUESTION: 36 Given: A session bean Foo uses container-managed transactions The container throws a javax.transaction.TransactionRolledBackException when the doStuff method runs. Which transaction attribute can the doStuff method have for this to occur?
A. NEVER
B. MANDATORY
C. REQUIRES_NEW
D. NOT SUPPORTED

Answer: B
QUESTION: 37 Within a Java EE environment, which annotation can be used to inject an entity manager factory?

A. .Entity
B. .Factory
C. @JTAFactory
D. @PersistenceUnit
E. .PersistenceContext

Answer: D
QUESTION: 38
Given this code snippet from a JMS message-driven bean class X:

11.
public XQ { System, out. print(“1 “); }
12.
public void onMessagefMessage m) throws Java. rmi. RemoteException
13.
try {
14.
TextMessage tm = (TextMessage) m;
15.
String text = tm.getText0;
16.
System, out. print(“2 “);
17.
} catch (JMSException e) {
18.
throw new java. rmi. RemoteExceptionQ; 19.}
20.}
When this bean class handles a message, which is correct?

A. After a messagedelivery theresultis1.

B. Aftera message delivery the resultis2.

C. Aftera message delivery the result is12.

D. Afteramessage delivery an exception isthrown.

E. After a message delivery the resultisunpredictable.

F. This isNOTanEJB3.0 compliant bean.
Answer: F
QUESTION: 39
Which statement is true about the primary key of a Java Persistence entity?

A. The primary key cannot be overriden by a mapping descriptor.
B. The location of the primary key defines the topmost entity class in the hierarchy.

C. If property-based access is used, the properties of the primary key class must be public or protected.
D. At least part of a primary key must be defined in the class that is the topmost class of an entity which is defined by a hierarchy of classes.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 40 A session bean calls the setRollbackOnly method on the EJBContext interface within a business method with an active transaction. Which two are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The transaction timeout is immediately disabled.
B. The container will ensure that the transaction will never commit.
C. The bean must have started the current transaction for this to be legal.
D. The bean must have bean-managed transaction demarcation for this to be legal.
E. Thebean must have container-managed transaction demarcation for this to be legal.

Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 41
Which statement about entity manager is true?

A. A container-managed entity manager must be a JTA entity manager.
B. An entity manager injected into session beans can use either JTA or resource-local transaction control.
C. An entity manager created by calling the EntityManagerFactory.createEntityManager method always uses JTA transaction control.
D. An entity manager obtained through resource injection in a stateful session bean can use a resource-local EntityTransaction for transaction control

Answer: A
QUESTION: 42
A Java Persistence application uses a Version attribute to manage concurrent updates.
Which is true?
A. The Version attribute must have a public access type.
B. The Version attribute is used by the persistence provider.
C. A separate Version attribute must be specified for each class in the inheritance hierarchy.
D. A separate Version column must be specified for each table mapped to the entity.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 43 A developer writes a stateful session bean FooBarBean with two local business interfaces Foo and Bar. The developer wants to write a business method called getBarfor interface Foo that returns a Bar reference to the same session bean identity on which the client invokes getBar. Which code, when inserted on Line 12 below, implements the getBar method with the wanted behavior? 10..Resource SessionContext sessionCtx;
11.
public BargetBarOJ
12.

13.}
A. return(Bar)this;

B. return(Bar) new FooBarBeanQ;

C. return (Bar) sessionCtx.lookup(“FooBarBean”)

D. return (Bar) sessionCtx.getBusinessObject(Bar.class);

E. InitialContextic= new InitialContextQ;
return (Bar) ic.lookup(“java:comp/env/ejb/FooBarBean”);
Answer: D
QUESTION: 44 Which statement about the combination of mapping defaults, annotations, and XML descriptors is correct?
A. All mapping annotations must always be processed by the persistence provider.
B. Some annotations, like the @Entity annotation, must always be processed by the persistence provider.
C. The mapping information for an entity class specified by annotations and in XML
descriptors must be distinct.

D. If multiple entity listeners are defined, the order in which they are invoked can be
defined or overwritten in the XML descriptor.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 45 A developer wants to release resources within a stateless session bean class. The cleanup method should be executed by the container before an instance of the class is removed. The deployment descriptor is NOT used. Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The cleanup method may declare checked exceptions.
B. The cleanupmethodmusthave noarguments andreturn void.
C. The cleanup method isexecuted inan unspecifiedtransactionand security context.
D. The developer should mark the cleanup methodwiththe @PreDestroy annotation.
E. The developershouldmark thecleanupmethodwiththe @PostDestroy annotation.
F. Thecleanup method is executed inthetransactionandsecurity context ofthelast business method invocation.

Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 46
Given code snippets from two files:

7.
public class Dog {
8.
public void onMessage(Message m) { System, out. print(“1 “);
9.
1
And
10.
@MessageDriven
11.
class MessageDog extends Dog implements MessageDrivenBean
12.
MessageDog(Message m){ System, out. print(“2 “); }
13.}
Which four code changes, when used together, create a valid JMS message-driven bean?
(Choose four.

A. Make class MessageDog public.

B. Make the MessageDog constructor no-arg.

C. Make the MessageDog constructor public.

D. Move the onMessage method to class MessageDog.
E. Change MessageDog so that it is NOT a subclass of Dog.
F. Make class MessageDog implement MessageListener instead of MessageDrivenBean.
Answer: A, B, C, F
QUESTION: 47 A developer writes a stateless session bean FooBean with one remote business interface FooRemote containing one business method foo. Method foo takes a single parameter of application-defined type MyData.
11.
public class MyData implements Java. io.Serializablej
12.
int a; 13.}
Method foo is implemented within the FooBean class as:

11.
public void foo(MyData data) {
12.
data.a = 2; 13.}
Another session bean within the same application has a reference to FooRemote in
variable fooRef and calls method foo with the following code:

11.
MyData data = new MyDatafJ;
12.
data.a = 1;
13.
fooRef.foo(data);
14.
System, out. println(data. a);
What is the value of data, a when control reaches Line 14 of the client ?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. either1or 2
Answer: B
QUESTION: 48
EJB 3.0 containers must provide a specific subset of which two APIs? (Choose two.

A. JSP APIs
B. JavaMailAPIs
C. JAX-WS APIs
D. Java CardAPIs
E. Sun Studio APIs
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 49
Given the following code in an EJB 3.0 session bean:

10.
@Resource(name=”jdbc/employeeDB”)
11.
private DataSource dataSource;
12.
13.
public void lookupEmployee(String id) {
14.
InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO;
15.
// insert code here
16.
DataSource ds = (DataSource) obj;
17.}
Which code, inserted at Line 15, portably looks up the injected resource?

A. Object obj = ic.lookup(“employeeDB”);

B. Object obj = ic.lookup(“dataSource”);

C. Object obj = ic.lookup(“jdbc/employeeDB”);

D. Object obj = ic.lookup(“javacomp/env/employeeDB”);

E. Object obj = ic.lookup(“java:comp/env/jdbc/employeeDB”);
Answer: E
QUESTION: 50 Which Java Persistence query uses the aggregate function correctly, assuming that chairs field is of type int?
A. SELECT ANY(r. chairs) FROM Room r
B. SELECT NEW Integer(MAX(r. chairs)) FROM Room r
C. SELECT r FROM Room r WHERE r.chairs > AVG(r.chairs)
D. SELECT c FROM Chair c WHERE LOCATE (c.type, lazyboy) > -1
Answer: B
QUESTION: 51

A session bean’s business method throws an exception during execution. Which two are responsibilities of the Bean Provider when throwing the exception? (Choose two.)
A. For application exceptions, ensure that if the current transaction commits there will be no loss of data integrity.
B. For application exceptions, ensurethatthe current transaction will commit.
C. For system errors, when the client is remote, throw a java.rmi.RemoteException that wraps the original exception.
D. For checked exceptions from which the bean cannot recover, throw an EJBException that wraps the original exception.

Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 52 A developer creates the following session bean: 10..Stateless
11.
@RolesAllowed(“SECRET”)

12.
public class MyBean implements Mylnterface {

13.
public void methodAOJ}

14.
@PermitAII

15.
public void methodB0 {}

16.
@DenyAII

17.
public void methodC0 {}

18.
} No deployment descriptor is supplied. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Auserin the role “SECRET” will be able to accessallof the methods.
B. A user inthe role”FOO” will be able to accessmethodAandmethodB.
C. A user withoutanyrolewill beable to accessmethodBbut NOTmethodA.
D. A user in the role “SECRET”willbe able to accessmethodA andmethodB.
E. A userintherole “SYSADM” will be abletoaccessmethodA,methodB, and methodC.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 53

A developer wants to create a Java Persistence query to perform a bulk update operation on five different entity classes. All of these classes have a field called name. These classes have the following relationships: Harrier extends Dog and Dog extends Animal Vet extends Doctor What is the minimum possible number of operations required to change the value of the name field for all of the entities in all five classes?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B

QUESTION: 54
A developer writes an enterprise application and packages it into an .ear file. The application contains two persistence units defined at the .ear level with persistence unit names FooPU and BarPU. The application also contains an ejb-jar with one stateless session bean. Which code, when added to the stateless session bean class, injects an EntityManagerFactory at runtime?
A. PersistenceUnit private EntityManagerFactory emf; B. PersistenceContext private EntityManagerFactory emf;
C. PersistenceUnit(unitName=”BarPU”) private EntityManagerFactory emf;
D. Resource(name=”BarPU”, type=EntityManagerFactory.class) private EntityManagerFactory emf;

Answer: C
QUESTION: 55 A developer is working on a user registration application using EJB 3.0. A business method registerUser in stateless session bean RegistrationBean performs the user registration. The registerUser method executes in a transaction context started by the client. If some invalid user data causes the registration to fail, the client invokes

registerUser again with corrected data using the same transaction. Which design can
meet this requirement?
A. Have registerUser method call EJBContext.setRollbackOnlyOmethodafter registration fails.
B. Have registerUser method throw javax.ejb.EJBTransactionRequiredExceptionafterregistration fails.
C. HaveregisterUser method throw EJBException without marking the transaction for rollback, after registration fails.
D. Create an application exception withtherollbackattributeset to falseandhave registerUser method throwit afterregistration fails.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 56
Which statement is true about the Timer service in an EJB 3.0 stateless session bean?

A. The timeout callback method contains the business logic that handles the timeout event.
B. The timeout callback method must be declared as a business method in business interfaces.
C. The timeout callback method can throw application exceptions to report business logic failures.
D. A bean class can implement multiple timeout callback methods, each associated with a different timer.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 57 A developer wants to create a portable EJB 3.0 application that includes the following class definition for the Entity Account: 11..Entity
12.
@Entityl_isteners(com. acme.AlertMonitor. class)

13.
public class Account {

14.
// more code here

15.
@PrePersist

16.
protected void validateCreate0 {/* more code here */} 17.}

Which statement is correct?
A. The validateCreate method may NOT throwruntimeexceptions.
B. ThevalidateCreate method can invoke the EntityManager.flush operation.
C. Methods oftheclass com.acme.AlertMonitor annotatedwithcallback annotationsmusttake an Object or Account instance astheonly argument.
D. The above class definition is NOT correct. An entity cannot defineacallback methodlike PrePersistand use the EntityListeners annotationatthe same time.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 58
Given this code snippet from a JMS message-driven bean class X:

11.
public XQ { System, out. print(“1 “); }
12.
public void onMessagefMessage m) throws Java. rmi. RemoteException
13.
try {
14.
TextMessage tm = (TextMessage) m;
15.
String text = tm.getText0;
16.
System, out. print(“2 “);
17.
} catch (JMSException e) {
18.
throw new java. rmi. RemoteExceptionQ;
19.}
20.}
When this bean class handles a message, which is correct?

A. After a messagedelivery theresultis1.

B. Aftera message delivery the resultis2.

C. Aftera message delivery the result is12.

D. Afteramessage delivery an exception isthrown.

E. After a message delivery the resultisunpredictable.

F. This isNOTanEJB3.0 compliant bean.
Answer: F
QUESTION: 59 FooBean is an EJB 3.0 session bean that can make valid use of UserTransaction. Which is guaranteed to work in an EJB container for FooBean to obtain the UserTransaclion object?

A. Invoke a method on a SessionContext that returns a UserTransaction object.
B. Perform JNDI lookup with name “java:/UserTransaction” on an InitialContext.
C. Perform JNDI lookup with the name “jdbc/UserTransaction” on an InitialContext.
D. Use the @TransactionManagement annotation to inject an instance variable of type UserTransaction in a bean class.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 60
An Application Assembler is given the following stateless session bean:
10..Stateless public class MyBean implements Mylnt {

11.
@RolesAllowed(“SECRET”)
12.
public void methodA(int x) {}
13.
public void methodA(String y) {}
14.
public void methodB(String z) {}
15.
}
A deployment descriptor is also supplied, a portion of which reads as follows:

20.
<method-permission>
21.
<role-name>AGENT</role-name>
22.
<method>
23.
<ejb-name>MyBean</ejb-name>
24.
<method-name>methodA</method-name>
25.
</method>
26.
</method-permission> Which statement is true?

A. A client in any rolewill beabletoaccess anyof themethods.

B. Aclient inthe role “AGENT” willbeable to access any ofthemethods.

C. A client in therole”SECRET” will be able to access any of the methods.

D. A client in the role “AGENT” will be abletoaccess methodB and
methodA(String), but not methodA(int).

E. Aclient in the role “SECRET” will beableto access methodA(int) and methodB,
but NOT methodA(String).
Answer: B
QUESTION: 61
A deployer is given the following session bean:
10..Stateless
11.
@RolesAllowed(“BATH”)

12.
@DeclareRoles(“SOAP”)

13.
public class ShowerBean implements Shower {

14.
public void plugO {} 15.}
and the following associated excerpt from the ejb-jar.xml descriptor file:

20.
<assembly-descriptor>
21.
<security-role>
22.
<role-name>TOWEL</role-name>
23.
</security-role>
24.
</assembly-descriptor>
Which roles is the deployer expected to map to users or user groups?

A. TOWEL

B. BATHandSOAP

C. BATH and TOWEL

D. BATH and SOAP and TOWEL
Answer: D
QUESTION: 62 A developer wants to release resources within a stateless session bean class. The cleanup method should be executed by the container before an instance of the class is removed. The deployment descriptor is NOT used. Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The cleanup method may declare checked exceptions.
B. The cleanupmethodmusthave noarguments andreturn void.
C. The cleanup method isexecuted inan unspecifiedtransactionand security context.
D. The developer should mark the cleanup methodwiththe @PreDestroy annotation.
E. The developershouldmark thecleanupmethodwiththe @PostDestroy annotation.
F. Thecleanup method is executed inthetransactionandsecurity context ofthelast business method invocation.

Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 63
Which statement is true about the Timer service in an EJB 3.0 stateless session bean?
A. The timeout callback method contains the business logic that handles the timeout event.
B. The timeout callback method must be declared as a business method in business interfaces.
C. The timeout callback method can throw application exceptions to report business logic failures.
D. A bean class can implement multiple timeout callback methods, each associated with a different timer.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 64 Which is a valid way of injecting a container-managed transaction-scoped persistence context into an EJB 3.0 session bean assuming the application contains only one persistence unit?
A. @PersistenceUnit public EntityManager em;
B. @PersistenceContext private EntityManager em;
C. @TransactionManagement(TransactionManagementType. CONTAINER) public EntityManager em;
D. @Resource(name=”persistence/em”, authenticationType=AuthenticationType. CONTAINER) protected EntityManager em;

Answer: B
QUESTION: 65 A developer wants to perform programmatic access control inside EJB 3.0 session beans. This is needed because some permissions can be determined only at application runtime. Which method achieves this goal?
A. javax.ejb.EJBContext.getRollbackOnlyO
B. java.lang.SecurityManager.checkAccess(Thread t)
C. javax. interceptor. InvocationContext. getTargetO
D. javax. ejb. SessionContext.isCallerlnRole(String roleName)
E. javax. servlet. http. HttpServletRequest. getUserPrincipalQ
Answer: D
QUESTION: 66
Given the following entity class:

11.
@Entity public class Customer)
12.
@ld private int id;
13.
private transient String name;
14.
private Java. math. BigDecimal grossAmmount;
15.}
Which mapping annotation can be added to the fields of this entity?

A. @Columntothe name field

B. @Embeddedldto theid field

C. @Basictothe grossAmmountfield

D. @JoinColumnstothe grossAmmount field
Answer: C
QUESTION: 67 A developer writes a stateless session bean FooBean with one remote business interface FooRemote containing one business method foo. Method foo takes a single parameter of application-defined type MyData.
11.
public class MyData implements Java. io.Serializablej
12.
int a;
13.}
Method foo is implemented within the FooBean class as:

11.
public void foo(MyData data) {
12.
data.a = 2;
13.}
Another session bean within the same application has a reference to FooRemote in
variable fooRef and calls method foo with the following code:

11.
MyData data = new MyDatafJ;
12.
data.a = 1;
13.
fooRef.foo(data);
14.
System, out. println(data. a);
What is the value of data, a when control reaches Line 14 of the client ?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. either1or 2

Answer: B
QUESTION: 68 Given :
I. public class MyExceplion extends Exception {}
The remote business interface Foo declares a method workQ:

5. public void work0 throws MyException;
The bean class FooBean contains the following:
10..Stateless

II. @Remote(Foo.class)

12.
public class FooBean {
13.
public void workQ throws MyException {
14.
throw new MyException0;
15.}
Which exception can be received in the client as a result of invoking the work method?

A. a MyException

B. ajavax.ejb.ConcurrentAccessException

C. a javax. ejb. EJBException that wraps an instance of MyException as the rootcause

D. aJava.rmi. RemoteExceptionthatwraps an instance ofMyExceptionas the root cause
Answer: A
QUESTION: 69 A developer is working on a project that includes both EJB 2.1 and EJB 3.0 session beans. A lot of business logic has been implemented and tested in these EJB 2.1 session beans. Some EJB 3.0 session beans need to access this business logic. Which design approach can achieve this requirement?
A. Add adapted home interfaces to EJB 3.0 session beans to make EJB 3.0 and EJB 2.1 session beans interoperable.
B. Add EJB 3.0 business interfaces to existing EJB 2.1 session beans and inject references to these business interfaces into EJB 3.0 session beans.

C. No need to modify existing EJB 2.1 session beans. Use the @EJB annotation to inject
a reference to the EJB 2.1 home interface into the EJB 3.0 bean class.
D. No need to modify existing EJB 2.1 session beans. Use the @EJB annotation to inject a reference to the EJB 2.1 component interface into the EJB 3.0 bean class.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 70 A developer wants to implement a relationship between Company and Department entity classes. Every department belongs to one company, and one company has several departments. In this application it is essential to quickly determine which company a department belongs to and to also easily access all departments of a given company. Which two declarations provide a solution to these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. In class Department
@ManyToOne
private Company company;

B. In class Department
@OneToMany private
Company company;

C. In class Department:
@OneToMany(mappedBy=”department”) private Collection<Company> companies;

D. In class Company:
@ManyToOne(mappedBy=”company”)
private Collection<Department> departments;

E. In class Company:
@OneToMany(mappedBy=”company”)
private Collection<Department> departments;
Answer: A, E

Get certified Oracle 1Z0-860 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Oracle 1Z0-860 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANATEC151 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/C_HANATEC151.html

EMC E20-598 Exams, Recenty Updated EMC E20-598 Study Guide Book Online

Oracle 1Z0-590 Exam Dump, Most Reliable Oracle 1Z0-590 VCE Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 070-487 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/070-487.html

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-590 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest Oracle 1Z0-590 dumps. All Oracle 1Z0-590 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 21
What requirements apply to shared storage on an HA Server Pool?
A. Each server in the pool must have a connection to the shared storage, using NFS, ISCSI or a SAN Either ext3 or OCFS2 should be used to format the shared file system.
B. Each server in the pool must have a connection to the shared storage, using NFS, (SCSI or a SAN. Either gfs or OCFS2 should be used to format the shared file system.
C. t least one server in the pool must have a connection to the shared storage, using iSCSI or a SAN. Either ext3 or OCFS2 should be used to format the shared file system.
D. Each server in the pool must have a connection to the shared storage, using iSCSI or a SAN. Only OCFS2 should be used to format the shared file system when using iSCSI or a SAN.
E. Each server in the pool must have a connection to the shared storage, using NFS, iSCSI or a SAN. Only OCFS2 should be used to format the shared file system when using iSCSI or a SAN.
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
In a paravirtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in domO and the guest to communicate block I/O requests?
A. A blkback driver is used in dom0, and a blkfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and a blkback driver is used in the guest.
C. A blkfront driver is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
D. A blkfront driver is used in dom0, and a blkbck driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0 and the guest.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
In Oracle VM 2.2.x, what directory will the root repository be symbolically linked to on each Oracle VM Server attached to a storage pool?
A. /OVS3
B. /var/ovs/mount/root
C. /var/ovs/mount/OVSROOT

D. /OVSROOT
E. /var/OVS
F. /opt/ovs
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The /OVS directory is the cluster root and is a symbolic link mounted to the /var/ovs/mount/uuid directory. For example, the mount command might display something similar to: # mount example.com:/OVS on /var/ovs/mount/F4135C096045458195057412169071E5 type nfs (rw,addr=192.168.2.20) And the ls command might display something similar to: # ls -l /OVS lrwxrwxrwx 1 root root 47 Sep 18 16:15 /OVS -> /var/ovs/mount/F4135C096045458195057412169071E5
QUESTION 24
During installation of Oracle VM Manager to a new Oracle Enterprise Linux server, the installer fails with a message indicating that there is insufficient swap space.
What is the cause for this error?
A. The installer has determined that the Oracle application server’s (OC4J) minimum requirement for swap space has not been met.
B. The installer has determined that the Oracle Database XE server’s minimum requirement for swap space has not been met.
C. The installer has determined that there is insufficient swap space to unpack the installer into the /var subdirectory.
D. The installer has determined that the swap space recognized by the system has been incorrectly formatted to use TMPFS instead of SWAPFS.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
In a paravirtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in domO and the guest to communicate network I/O requests?
A. A netback driver is used in dom0, and a netfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and a netback driver is used in the guest.
C. A netfront driver is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
D. A netfront driver is used in dom0, and a blkbck driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0 and the guest.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://mokumsolutions.com/chapter-2-oracle-vm-x86-reference-design-and-architectural- introduction
QUESTION 26
The Oracle VM administrator is having issues shutting down a virtual machine. Which log file will best help troubleshoot whether the shutdown command is being successfully executed on the target server?
A. /var/log/ovs-agent/ovs_performance.log
B. /var/log/ovs-agent/ovs_operation.log
C. /var/log/xen/xend.log
D. /var/log/xen/xend-debug.log
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Oracle VM Server 2.2 consists of which two software components?
A. Oracle Database XE
B. Oracle Enterprise Linux 5.3
C. Xen Hypervisor
D. Oracle Containers for Java (OC4J)
E. Oracle WebLogic Server (WLS)

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Oracle 1Z0-590 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Oracle 1Z0-590 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Oracle 1Z0-590 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Oracle 1Z0-590 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 070-487 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/070-487.html

EMC E20-597 Certification, High Success Rate EMC E20-597 Vce Files Is Your Best Choice

Oracle 1Z0-574 Study Guide, Latest Oracle 1Z0-574 Exam Dumps Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind EX200 dumps:

Important Info — Oracle 1Z0-574 new study guide are designed to help you pass the exam in a short time.Everything you need can be found in the new version Oracle 1Z0-574 exam dumps.Visit Flydumps.com to get more valid information.

QUESTION 21
Service Oriented Integration (SOI) exposes capabilities from existing source systems. Which statement best describes the Impact SOI has on existing source systems?
A. Because SOI exposes only existing capabilities, any new required functionality will be implemented by modifying the existing source systems.
B. No modifications to existing source systems are allowed because SOA Services expose all the necessary capabilities from the source systems.
C. Modifications to existing source systems should be avoided, but may be necessary to support SOA Service creation.
D. To support SOA Service connectivity, modifications will be required for the existing source systems incorporated into the SOI architecture.

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Some minor modifications may be required to support connectivity, but requiring extensive modifications
defeats a major reason for integration.

It must be noted that creating a SOA Service from existing assets generally requires a good deal more
than just adding a standards-based interface, i.e. simply service enabling existing assets is insufficient.
The SOA Service needs to expose process, functionality, and data that is usable in a broader context than
the source of the capability was designed to meet. Therefore, creating a SOA Service usually entails some
amount of aggregation, transformation, or expansion of existing capabilities provided by the source
systems. This requires a SOA Services layer between the existing assets and the consumers as illustrated
in the figure.
Note: The primary goal of service-oriented integration is to better leverage existing systems within the IT environment by applying service-oriented principles. Ultimately, the goal is to enable the assembly of composite applications, with little or no custom coding, that include capabilities sourced from existing systems. Composite applications are applications that pull together data, functionality, and process from multiple existing sources to solve a business problem or create new business value. Service-oriented integration is the mechanism to expose existing sources of data, functionality, and process so that those sources can be readily consumed by a composite application. Service construction includes creating entirely new SOA Services and also exposing existing assets as SOA Services. References:
QUESTION 22
IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO) Includes multiple Enterprise Technology Strategies. Why are there multiple Enterprise Technology Strategies within ITSO?
A. Each enterprise Technology Strategy documents the architecture for a particular Oracle product.
B. Each Enterprise Technology Strategy provides Oracle product details that are important to the technology strategy.
C. An Enterprise Technology Strategy provides detailed guidance on deploying the oracle products that are important to the technology strategy.
D. Each Enterprise technology Strategy provides a reference architecture and practical guidance to achieve success with specific new technology.
E. Each Enterprise Technology Strategy provides industry-vertical reference architecture and practical guidance.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO) is a series of documentation and supporting material designed to enable organizations to develop an architecture-centric approach to enterprise-class IT initiatives. ITSO presents successful technology strategies and solution designs by defining universally adopted architecture concepts, principles, guidelines, standards, and patterns.
ITSO is made up of three primary elements Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA), Enterprise Technology Strategies (ETS) and Enterprise Solution Designs (ESD).
Enterprise Technology Strategies (ETS) offer valuable guidance on the adoption of horizontal technologies for the enterprise. They explain how to successfully execute on a strategy by addressing concerns pertaining to architecture, technology, engineering, strategy, and governance. An organization can use this material to measure their maturity, develop their strategy, and achieve greater levels of adoption and success. In addition, each ETS extends the Oracle Reference Architecture by adding the unique capabilities and components provided by that particular technology. It offers a horizontal technology-based perspective of ORA.
References:
QUESTION 23
The Mediation Layer in the Logical View of the Service-Oriented Integration architecture provides several capabilities. Which of the following are capabilities provided by the Mediation Layer?
A. enrichment – adding data elements to a data entity to give the entity increased Information
B. routing – sending the client request to the appropriate provider (s) based on some criteria
C. message transformation – converting the request message format to a different message form, appropriate for the provider
D. choreography – defining the messages that flow back and forth between systems that are participating in a business process
E. protocol mediation – converting a client request from one protocol to a different protocol used by provider

Correct Answer: BCE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Mediation Layer provides loose coupling for the entire architecture. It decouples the layers of the
architecture as well as decoupling external users of the layers from the specific layers in the architecture.
The key capabilities in this layer include:

*
Routing – Routing provides the ability to send the client request to the appropriate provider based on
some criteria. The routing may even include sending the client request to multiple providers. This capability
facilitates location transparency, versioning, scalability, partitioning, request pipelining, SLA management,
etc.
*
Protocol Mediation – Protocol mediation is the ability to handle a client request using one protocol (e.g.
WS*, JMS, REST) with a provider using a different protocol. This provides protocol decoupling between the
provider and the consumer.
Message Transformation – Message transformation allows a client request using one message format to
be handled by a provider that expects a different message format. This provides message format
decoupling between the provider and the consumer.
*
Discovery – Discovery is the mechanism by which a client finds a provider of a particular SOA Service.
Discovery can occur at design time or runtime.
*
Monitoring – Monitoring captures runtime information about the messages flowing through the mediation
layer. Since the mediation layer is an intermediary for message traffic, it provides a centralized monitoring
capability.
*
Policy Enforcement – Policy enforcement provides consistent application of policies (e.g. WS-
SecurityPolicy) across all messages flowing through the mediation layer. Since the mediation layer is an
intermediary for message traffic, it provides a centralized policy enforcement capability.

References:
QUESTION 24
Which one of the following types of access control should be used when access to a resource is dependent upon specific qualities of the user, for example, membership status, frequency of purchases, or level of certification?
A. role-based access control
B. rule-based access control
C. discretionary access control
D. content-dependent access control
E. attribute-based access control
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Content dependent access control involves restricting access to content, such as documents and emails,
based on embedded keywords or certain assigned metadata. It works by inspecting the content and
applying rules to determine if access is permitted. This approach is taken by many Data Loss Prevention
solutions. It is possible to combine content dependent access control with role-based access control in
order to restrict access to content by established roles.

References:

QUESTION 25
BPM and SOA are frequently combined to provide greater business value than either technology provides independently. Which statements are true with regard to combining the BPM Technology Perspective and SOA Technology Perspective?
A. A Business Process may invoke a SOA Services to perform specific tasks within the process flow.
B. A Business Process may be exposed as a SOA Service.
C. When combining SOA and BPM, all the tasks within a Business Process are accomplished via Services.
D. A Business Process may invoke an SOA Service, but an SOA Service cannot invoke a Business Process.
E. Every business Process is exposed as a SOA Service.

Correct Answer: ABD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Note E: BPM processes and sub-processes can (but are not required) themselves be exposed as SOA Services. This enables processes to be composed of SOA Services that are implemented as processes. It can be beneficial in two ways. First, it improves reuse of lower level system-centric processes (i.e. service orchestrations), and second, it offers a standard interface mechanism with which to invoke all types of business processes.
Note: BPM and SOA are often used together, as they both support a closer alignment between business and IT, and they both promote agility. BPM targets alignment and agility at the process level, while SOA applies more at the activity level. Hence, business processes and SOA Services can represent business constructs, providing a mapping between the things business does and the way IT helps get it done. The convergence of BPM and SOA generally happens via process decomposition. That is when business processes are modeled as, (i.e. decomposed into), activities. All automated activities must be backed by some form of executable code or function call. These functions, if they are deemed worthy, can be engineered as SOA Services following service-oriented design principles. Agility at the process level is attained by changing the process model. Agility at the service level is achieved by deploying services that are loosely coupled and independently managed.
QUESTION 26
Which of the following interactions does not occur as part of a web-based single sign-on scenario?
A. A gateway, deployed In the Web Server, intercepts requests destined for protected resource
B. The user is prompted for login credentials when a protected resource is accessed and the user has not (recently) logged In.
C. Credentials are passed to the application for validation.
D. Authorization checks are optionally performed before the user is permitted access to the application.
E. A cookie is returned, which is used to permit access to other protected resources in that domain

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The application does not handle the validation.

QUESTION 27
Which are the major categories of ORA Engineering capabilities?
A. Integrated Development
B. Asset Management
C. Event Processing
D. Service Engineering

Correct Answer: AB Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The broad categories that define ORA Engineering are:

*
Integrated development
This covers a wide range of engineering capabilities required to model, design and build solutions. These
capabilities go beyond simple editing and include advanced capabilities to support round-trip engineering,
integrated testing, deployment, and asset management.
*
Asset Management
Asset Management deals with the visibility, management and governance of assets and asset metadata. It
covers the capabilities required to effectively manage enterprise assets.
*
Quality Management
Quality Management capabilities ensure that the developed solution meets the enterprise standards and
pass the exit criteria. Quality Management covers testing, defect management, and continuous integration.
*
Deployment Management
Deployment Management deals with building, packaging, migration, and deployment of assets.
References:
QUESTION 28
Enterprise Architecture consists of Business Architecture, Application Architecture, Information, Architecture and Technical Architecture (BAIT). Which statement best describes Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA) in the context of BAIT?
A. ORA addresses all four (Business, Application, Information, and Technical) equally.
B. ORA is primarily focused on the Technical Architecture, with some content on the other three aspects-of BAIT.
C. ORA has content applicable to the Technical Architecture only.
D. ORA is primarily focused on the Business Architecture, with some content on the other three aspects of BAIT
E. ORA is primarily focused on the information Architecture, with some limited content on the other three aspects of BAIT.
F. ORA has content applicable to Information Architecture only.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Oracle Reference Architecture(ORA) defines a detailed and consistent reference architecture for developing and integrating solutions based on current technologies from Oracle and other vendors. The reference architecture offers architecture views, principles, and guidance based on recommendations from technical experts across Oracle. It covers a broad spectrum of concerns pertaining to technology architecture, including middleware, database, hardware, processes, and services.

QUESTION 29
Which of the following statements are true?
A. (OWCS) provides components for reverse proxy, personalization, customization, social computing, and analytics.
B. Oracle WebCenter (OWC) provides the Resource Tier of the Oracle Reference Architecture User Interaction.
C. Oracle HTTP Server (OHS) provides the standard communication protocols (for example, HTTP) between the Client Tier and the Service Tier as well as the Message Security between the Client Tier and Service Tier.
D. Oracle Meta Data Services (OMDS) stores customization, personalization, and other metadata in a repository
E. Oracle WebLogic Suite (OWLS) is used in Oracle Reference Architecture User Interaction to enable Ontology languages for the Semantic Web

Correct Answer: BD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
B: Oracle WebCenter (OWC) – provides the foundation for delivering a modern user experience for Oracle Fusion Middleware as well as Oracle Fusion Applications. OWC is composed of four main components as illustrated in the figure:

D: Oracle Meta Data Services (OMDS) – stores customization, personalization, and other metadata in a repository. The repository can either be stored in a database or in file-based storage.
QUESTION 30
The Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA) includes the concept of Technology Perspectives. Which statements are true concerning ORA and Technology Perspectives?
A. Each Technology Perspective focuses on a particular set of products and technology.
B. A Technology Perspectiveincludesboth reference architecture views as well as practical guidance and approaches for successfully implementing the changes required to embrace the products and technology.
C. The Technology Perspectives can be used individually or in combinations, for example, SOA with BI.
D. The Technology Perspectives can be used individually or in combinations. When used in combinations, the SOA Technology Perspective must be included.
E. Each Technology Perspective is part of ORA and is part of an Enterprise Technology Strategy; i.e. a Technology Perspective is the connection between ORA and an Enterprise Technology.

Correct Answer: ACDE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Technology perspectives extend the core material by adding the unique capabilities, components, standards, and approaches that a specific technology strategy offers.(A) SOA, BPM, EPM/BI, and EDA are examples of perspectives for ORA. Each technology strategy presents unique requirements to architecture that includes specific capabilities, principles, components, technologies, standards, etc. Rather than create another reference architecture for each strategy, ORA was designed to be extensible to incorporate new computing strategies as they emerge in the industry.
In order to present the reference architecture in the most effective manner, each new technology strategy adds a perspective to ORA. This enables the reference architecture to evolve holistically. New computing strategies extend the core material, providing further insight and detail as needed. A perspective extends the ORA core collateral by providing views, principles, patterns, and guidelines that are significant to that technology domain yet cohesive with the overall ORA. The perspective includes:
*
A foundation document describing the terms, concepts, standards, principles, etc. that are important to the ETS.

*
An infrastructure document that defines a reference architecture built using the technologies pertinent to the ETS.
References:
QUESTION 31
Oracle Web Services Manager uses an agent-based approach to providing Web Services security. Where are these agents deployed?
A. In any IPv4 of Later network firewall
B. In the Oracle WebLogic Server Web Service request Interceptors
C. In the Oracle Service Bus proxy pipeline
D. In the Oracle Access Manager web gate
E. In the Oracle WebLogic Server access gate

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You use the Web Services Manager Control Console to define Oracle Web Services Manager components
such as server agents. The server agent acts as an enforcement point for security policies.

Point your browser to the Web Services Manager Control Console and log in using your single sign-on
user name and password.
The Web Services Manager Control Console is accessed with a URL of the form:
http://<hostname>:port_number/ccore

QUESTION 32
Your company has decided to create an Enterprise Architecture following. The Open Group Architecture Framework (TOGAF). Which option best describes how the IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO) library of material relates to this TOGAF-based Initiative?
A. ITSO has minimal applicability because TOGAF is a complete architecture framework.
B. The ITSO material can be used as reference material within the TOGAF approach.
C. The TOGAF approach will need to be modified (customized) to incorporate the ITSO material.
D. The ITSO material will need to be adapted to the TOGAF approach.
E. TOGAF and ITSO are mutually exclusive. One or the other must be chosen as the basis for the company’s Enterprise Architecture.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The ITSO, and, being part of it, the Oracle Reference Architecture is not an Architecture Framework. For this, many solutions are already available, of which TOGAF andOracle’s Enterprise Architecture Framework (OEAF) are good examples. The ORA can be perfectly integrated in any of the currently available frameworks.
Note: The IT Strategies from Oracle give you a whole library of whitepapers, not only to develop a Reference Architecture for your own, by adapting the ORA to your needs, but it also focuses on the surrounding Enterprise Technology Strategies and Enterprise Solution Designs. In other words, ITSO covers both the horizontal technology perspectives (SOA, BPM, EDA, etc.), but also the vertical business perspectives (Utilities, Government, etc.).Now, in case you think that this is all about Oracle Technology products, you might be surprised: the whole ITSO / Oracle Reference Architecture is Vendor-Neutral. It is only scoped to Oracle’s product portfolio. Now, one might ask themselves: what technology product area’s doesn’t Oracle have products for, so that shouldn’t be too much of an issue as far as completeness is concerned.ITSO can help you organizing complex product landscapes, by means of a holistic approach to technology adoption. By covering the technology as a whole, you can reduce risk and become more in control of your IT solutions.
QUESTION 33
Which of the following are strategies for alert management with Oracle Enterprise Manager?
A. controlling the volume of alerts
B. removing unwanted alerts
C. centralized filtering of alerts
D. automating fix for common alerts

Correct Answer: BD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
B: New in Enterprise Manager 10g Release 5 (10.2.0.5)
Alert Management Enhancements: Administrators can better manage their log-based alerts (e.g., alert log
alerts) by setting duration-based notification rules that clear such alerts on a periodic basis, or by using
new EMCLI verbs that support bulk clearing of such alerts.

D: New in Enterprise Manager 10g Release 5 (10.2.0.5)
Alert Management Enhancements: On-demand evaluation of alerts allow administrators to quickly verify
whether the fixes implemented for alerts result in clearing of the alert.

Note: Advanced alert management
QUESTION 34
Which of the following token profiles is not included in the WS-Security standard as a standard type of identity token?
A. XACML token profile
B. SAML token profile
C. username token profile
D. Kerberos token profile
E. X.500 token profile

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
TheWS-Securityspecification allows a variety of signature formats, encryption algorithms and multiple trust domains, and is open to various security token models, such as:
*
X.509 certificates (not E)

*
Kerberos tickets (not D) *UserID/Password credential (not C)

*
SAML Assertions (not B) *custom-defined tokens.
Note: WS-Security (Web Services Security, short WSS) is a flexible and feature-rich extension to SOAP to apply security to web services. It is a member of the WS-* family of web service specifications and was published by OASIS.
QUESTION 35
Which of the following is NOT defined as a primary ORA computing foundation component?
A. Distributed Computing
B. Utility Computing
C. Grid Computing
D. Caching

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Primary ORA computing foundation components: Distributed Computing On-Demand Computing Utility Computing Grid Computing Cloud Computing Elastic Computing Virtualization
References:
QUESTION 36
Which of the following capabilities are provided by containers?
A. Transaction Support
B. Security Support
C. Thread Management
D. Business Processes

Correct Answer: ABC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Containers provide several capabilities that include the following:
Transaction Support (A)
Security Support (B)

Scalability and Performance Thread Management (C) Data and Code Integrity Centralized Configuration Connection and Session Management Abstraction
References:
QUESTION 37
Which of the following Oracle products provides a comprehensive Integrated Development Environment (IDE)?
A. Oracle Enterprise Pack for Eclipse
B. Oracle JDeveloper
C. Oracle Service Registry
D. Enterprise Manager

Correct Answer: AB Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A: Oracle Enterprise Pack for Eclipse is a free set of certified plug-ins, enabling WebLogic developers to support Java EE and Web Service standards. Oracle Enterprise Pack for Eclipse supports development with technologies including Database, Java SE, Java EE, Web Services, XML, Spring Framework and Oracle Fusion Middleware.
B: Oracle JDeveloper is a free integrated development environment that simplifies the development of Java-based SOA applications and user interfaces with support for the full development life cycle.
Incorrect answers
Oracle Service Registry and Enterprise Manager are not development tools.

QUESTION 38
Which of the following statements best describes how the deployment supports closed-loop governance?
A. The Metadata Repository is integrated with the operational systems to link operational metrics to the assets to ensure that the assets perform asintended.
B. The Metadata Repositories deployed in each environment are chained to share asset usage information.
C. A closed-loop governance framework is deployed on a clustered server to monitor the governance activities.
D. Production systems are integrated to the developer desktops to validate the requirements against the implemented code.

Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
SOA Software’s Policy Manager and Service Manager combine to form a comprehensive closed-loop SOA
Governance solution.

Closed loop means:

*
Defining and managing actionable policies in a governance solution at design-time

*
Enforcing these policies via deep integration with a management solution at run-time

*
Auditing that these policies are being enforced

*
Using industry standards (WS-Policy, WS-MEX) where appropriate for information exchange Closed loop infrastructure enables demand and Value Management

*
Collect performance, usage and exception statistics at run-time

*
Track these statistics via the governance solution

*
Use live, audited information to drive value-based decisions about the effectiveness of different services and organizations

*
Provide developers with up to the minute information about a service in runtime to inform their decisions about which services to use

*
Manage supply and demand to ensure maximum efficiency and benefit from SOA

The products share a common registry and metadata repository to ensure seamless integration and offer active governance. Closed-loop governance will:

*
Ensure defined policies are enforced ** When you define a policy for a service you have to KNOW categorically that it is being enforced ** Generate audit trails for run-time and design-time policy compliance

*
Measure the real-world value of SOA ** Not just theoretical value ** How many applications are using each service, and how much are they using it ** NOT how many applications have asked to use a certain capacity of each service

*
Manage, monitor and control relationships between consumers and providers ** Enforced contracts ** Capacity planning Change management
The diagram below shows the relationships between SOA governance, security and management, demonstrating how SOA Policy Management forms a closed loop of policy, metrics, and audit.

http://www.soa.com/images/img_closed_loop.gif
QUESTION 39
Which of the following are common uses of an Attribute Service?
A. to maintain metadata pertaining to audit log entries and attestation reports
B. to acquire data that are necessary to make access-control decisions
C. to securely supply personally identifiable information to applications
D. to determine which security policy is assigned to a Web Service

Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Attribute Service(AS) retrieves user information from an attribute store. The AS retrieves user
information associated with a user from variety of authoritative identity stores including, but not limited to,
LDAP and database stores.

QUESTION 40
Conventional Management and Monitoring tools focus and produce metrics on which one of the following?
A. holistically across heterogeneous systems
B. metrics that measure individual resources
C. metrics that focus on understanding the relationship and Interactions between component
D. metrics that capture the combined behavior of several components interacting with the shared component

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Conventional tools tend to focus and produce metrics on individual resources which is inadequate for an
agile shared services computing environment.

Note:
A metric is a unit of measurement used to report the health of the system that is captured from the
monitored infrastructure components. Metrics from all monitored infrastructure components are stored and
aggregated in the Management Repository, providing administrators with a rich source of diagnostic
information and trend analysis data.

References:

Our material on our site Oracle 1Z0-574 is exam-oriented,keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding. Oracle 1Z0-574 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind EX200 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/EX200.html

EMC E20-594 Exam Collection, Provide Latest EMC E20-594 Dumps PDF With Low Price

Oracle 1z0-567 Exam Questions, Recenty Updated Oracle 1z0-567 Study Guide With 100% Pass Rat

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 640-875 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html

Oracle 1z0-567 exam will get as a single Oracle 1z0-567 PDF or complete Oracle 1z0-567 testing engine as well as over 1000 other technical exam PDF and exam engine downloads. Tired of choosing Oracle 1z0-567 Configuration and Maintenance Exam material for preparing your Oracle 1z0-567 exam, just come to Flydumps Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions page for all the real Q&As. Flydumps Cisco experts and specialists have created 84 real Oracle 1z0-567 exam Q&As for your learning. More, with our customers’ feedback, we have helped many candidates pass Oracle 1z0-567 exam easily.

QUESTION 21
All commands executed by toolbar icons can be accessed from three menus. Select the three menus.
A. Action
B. Copy
C. Edit
D. Paste
E. View
F. Remove
G. Modify

Correct Answer: ACE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A: Note: To facilitate a streamlined, role-specific configuration of P6 Web Access, your administrator can assign you to a user interface view that corresponds to your role and work processes in your organization. The tabs, tab icons, and action menu items that you can access in each section of P6 Web Access, and the order in which they appear, depend on your user interface view settings
C: The Edit menu is a standard Windows menu that lets you do common actions such as cut, copy, and paste.
E: The View menu is quite extensive, and the items available vary as you view different modules.
Note:
When you log into P6 the first time, you should be presented with a screen similar to the following screenshot:
QUESTION 22
Yon are working with a customer that has had a legacy Primavera release installed and running in their environment for four years, the CIO tells you that the current EPS does not show the data the way he would like to view it, and, therefore, he would like to restructure the entire EPS.
Before proceeding, what four options would you present to the CIO so that organizational Impacts are eliminated?
A. Modify the EPS.
B. Identify the reporting requirements.
C. Restructure the OBS.
D. Add project codes
E. Modify global filters.
F. Create user-specific filters.
G. Modify Group and Sort.

Correct Answer: ABDE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
E: Global filters are made available to anyone working in the database,
QUESTION 23
What is the significance of the “Summarize project based on detailed activity resource assignments” setting?
A. Summarized project data will reflect top-down plans.
B. Summarized project data will reflect bottom-up plans.
C. Summarized project data will reflect integrated actuals.
D. Summarized project data will be monetized.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Use the Detail Activity Resource Assignments option for in-progress projects when you want to review detailed activity-level summarized data, for example, for
earned value reporting.

Note: `Summarize Project Based on’ determines whether the Summarizer calculates and displays rolled-up data based on resource assignments at the activity or
project level. Note 2: You can summarize project data to a specific WBS level when calculating and maintaining summary data.
QUESTION 24
You are a project manager addressing risk responses in your Risk Register. As you created your Risk Register, you also created multiple mitigating/response plans for each risk. Identify the functionality that will indicate which response plan is primary.
A. Response plan marked Active
B. Response plan with the closest start date
C. Response plan with lowest cost
D. Response plan marked highest priority

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Response Plan row: Create one or more response plans while you are in the planning phase and indicate the response type. When you have analyzed your
response options, choose one response plan by selecting the Active option next to the appropriate response plan.

In the example below, two response plans have been created for the Concrete supply constrained risk. The first plan is to accept the risk and take no action; the
second plan is to reduce the impact of the risk by contracting with alternative suppliers. You can see this second plan was selected as the plan of choice.
Note:
*
A risk register and risk scoring matrix provide a system for monitoring and tracking risks.

*
Rather than having a single response, you can create multiple responses to a risk.

*
Once you have established your risks, you can view the Probability and Impact Diagram, which shows how the risks are coded. Several pre-defined PID matrices have been provided from which we can choose.

References:
QUESTION 25
Where are risk response plans captured?
A. In the Risk Scoring Matrix
B. In the Activity Notebook for Risk
C. In the Risk Register
D. In the Project Notebook for Risk

Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Response Plans detail window is the area in the risk register where you create plans for handling the identified risks. Once you have identified which project
risks need further action, create a response plan and assign response plan action items for each risk to reduce the negative impact on the project.

Example below:
References:
QUESTION 26
You received an e-mail from a portfolio manager asking you to check performance metrics for the past months on each of the projects filtered for that portfolio.
You cannot locate the portfolio that the email references.
What is the probable cause?
A. It is a user portfolio created by the portfolio manager.
B. It is a user-filtered portfolio that has not been refreshed.
C. You do not have the appropriate license for the web interface.
D. You have not been assigned as a resource to the projects.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 27
Identify the best definition of the EPS.
A. The hierarchical definition of project budgets and actual costs.
B. The hierarchical definition of reporting structures.
C. The hierarchical structure of the security for projects.
D. The hierarchical structure of the database of projects.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Enterprise Project Structure (EPS)
The EPS is the outsider’s view of your company, showing your lines of business. The EPS is laid out in a tree structure.
The EPS is used to organize and manage the projects in your organization. Your database of projects is arranged in a hierarchy called the enterprise project
structure (EPS).

QUESTION 28
Identify the true statement regarding user-interface views.
A. Deleting a user-interface view that has assigned users could cause user issues.
B. Each user may be assigned to multiple user-interface views.
C. User-interface views overwrite project and global security profiles.
D. User-interface views are created and managed by individual users.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A user interface view is a customized view of the Dashboards, Portfolios, Projects, and Resources sections of P6 Web Access typically associated with a role.

QUESTION 29
You are an implementation consultant working at a company where project schedules have been managed primarily with Microsoft Project, on individual desktops. The “projects” theoretically have been multiple-year projects. Your scope of work includes migrating project data from legacy project plans and setting up project planning standards. As you look into the current Microsoft Project plans, it becomes clear that the projects are not really multi-year projects. The plans have been managed by creating “new” projects within the old projects by skipping a few lines in what has become more of a program history.
What approach would you recommend to retain the legacy data (which is a mandated requirement in the new Primavera system), while moving forward with a “one project, one plan” process?

The Oracle 1z0-567 Exam is an examination given by the Cisco. It is a kind of exam taken by IT professionals these days. This exam is suggested to have several years Information Technology experience. Along with this, it is vitally advisable that you research more about the exam before taking. If you got to have Oracle 1z0-567 resources, it is good to find Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions are always updated time after time. Companies offers money back assurance if you do not pass the CWNA Certification Oracle 1z0-567 exam. Majority of online Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions has questions with the whole info along with the verified answers to orient you. Oracle 1z0-567 exam sample questions helps a lot whenever you’re preparing for the examination.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 640-875 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html

IBM M2090-626 Practice, Prompt Updates IBM M2090-626 Exam Guide For Sale

Oracle 1Z1-522 PDF Download, Valid and updated Oracle 1Z1-522 Study Material With The Knowledge And Skills

New Dumps! Want to pass the Oracle 1Z1-522 exam in the first time? Worry about the new changed questions,just try the newest Oracle 1Z1-522 exam dumps from Flydumps,also we offer the latest Oracle 1Z1-522 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download,and the new Oracle 1Z1-522 practice tests ensure your exam easily pass.

QUESTION: 1 Your client wants you to help them define their business units. Which statement is TRUE regarding business units?
A. Business units coded with a ‘BS1 in the Business Unit type field cannot be used for income statement accounts.
B. Business units do not allow category codes.
C. Business units are duplicated in each company.
D. Business units are the lowest organizational reporting level for your company.
E. Business units do not allow level of detail.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 2
A client uses multiple banks’ accounts in their Accounts Payable System. The client wants the correct bank account number to be supplied by the system when they enter vouchers. What is the best choice to accomplish this function?
A. Set up bank account information to override PB.
B. Set up G/L offset in the Supplier Master and set up PCyyyy only.
C. Set up G/L offset in the Supplier Master and set up PByyyy and Pcyyyy.
D. Set up 6/L offset in the Supplier Master and set up PByyyy only.
E. Set up G/L offset hi Supplier Billing and set up PByyyy and PCyyyy.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 3
Which three statements are TRUE about Visual Assists?
A. A Visual Assist Is available for all entry fields in JDE.
B. A Visual Assist will automatically populate the entry field with the correct value.
C. A Visual Assist will guide the user in selecting a valid value for an entry field.
D. A Visual Assist is not always available for all entry fields In JDE.
E. A Visual Assist will reduce the errors made during data entry.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 4

You ran the application A/R Statistical History Update program (R03B16A). Which table does the system use to display information on the Account Statistical Summary Form?
A. F03B11
B. F03B21
C. F03B15
D. F03B16
E. F03B16S
Answer: C

QUESTION: 5
Which of the following statements is TRUE about processing options?
A. When a report run is finished the processing options will be restored to the default value.
B. Changes made to processing options are logged for future reference.
C. The user can perform an audit trail on processing option changes.
D. Access to processing options cannot be secured.
E. Changes made to processing options will be saved immediately.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 6
Your client ran the Batch to Detail & Out of Balance” [R007031] integrity report and requires assistance In interpreting the report. What two processes does the Batch to Detail & Out of Balance integrity perform?
A. Ensures that the intercompany is in balance.
B. Lists companies that are out of balance.
C. Updates the batch status of a batch header record to D if the detail records in the Accounts Receivable Ledger, Accounts Payable Ledger, and Account Ledger batches are posted, but the header record has an unposted status.
D. Deletes batch header records with no detail records.
Answer: B QUESTION: 7

Your client needs assistance in setting up allocations for the company. When you review allocation journal entries, the allocations review displays only batches with the batch type ; if you make changes to the batch, the system updates the ; and ; tables.
A. A, Batch Control, Account Ledger
B. A, Account Ledger, Account Balance,
C. G Account Ledger, Account Balance
D. D, Batch Control, Account Ledger
E. D, Account Ledger, Account Balance
Answer: C

QUESTION: 8
You are going through the month end close process. How should you correct missing batch header records?
A. On the Batch Header Revision form, add the batch header record again.
B. Use the Universal Table Browser to add missing batch header records.
C. Repost the batch to reattach the batch header record.
D. Run the global batch program to assign batch header records to detail records.
E. On the General Journal Review form, type the batch header record into the grid
Answer: A

QUESTION: 9
A client needs to print attachments as part of payments. Where do you set the processing option to turn on “print attachments”?
A. Create Payment Groups
B. The Speed Release program
C. Work with Payment Groups
D. Cash Requirements program
E. Payment instrument defaults

Answer: E

QUESTION: 10
Your client wishes to run Calculate Withholdings Report In preparation for the payment process. For the Calculate Withholding program to select a voucher, what must the voucher’s pay status be?
A. A
B. %
C. W
D. H
E. #
Answer: E

QUESTION: 11
Which three statements related to the Journal Entry Reversal Control functionality are TRUE?
A. Enter a journal entry reversal the last day of the previously closed period.
B. Enter a journal entry reversal the first day of the next period.
C. Enter a journal entry reversal the last day of the next period.
D. A reversal journal will cause duplicate journal entries.
E. Journal Entry Reversal functionality is commonly used for entering accrual journal entries
Answer: D

QUESTION: 12
You were asked to assist a Technical developer who is modifying a standard online inquiry In EnterprtseOne. The developer wants to understand how the Cumulative Prior Year End balance is calculated. Which statement is TRUE of the Cumulative Prior Year End balances for Income Statement accounts when you view online?
A. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances shows posted and non-posted balances for the prior year end.
B. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances show the same type of balances that the balance sheet does.

C. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances include the Net Posting amounts for the prior year end.
D. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances do not include the Net Posting amount for the prior year end.
E. The Cumulative Prior Year End balances include the Net Posting amounts for only domestic entries for the prior year end.
Answer: B

Our Oracle 1Z1-522 with Explanations presents to you the most tried and tested methods of preparation for the actual exam. The Q and A provides a very detailed preparation for your exam preparation, giving you answers to the entire exam question with the added explanation of which answer is right and why. These answers are prepared by professionals who have had years of experience and are fully competent to give you the best and the most excellent way to prepare for your actual exam.

Oracle 1Z0-542 Exam Collection, Discount Oracle 1Z0-542 Exam Questions Vce Is Your Best Choice

GOOD NEWS: You can free download 100% accurate Oracle 1Z0-542 practice test for training on Flydumps.com.Flydumps is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offers all the new Oracle 1Z0-542 questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z0-542 VCE and PDF.

Select the mode in which Oracle’s Site Studio Manager can be displayed.
A. Contribution
B. Assistance
C. Normal
D. Basic
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
What is the common feature of Oracle Document Capture and Oracle Distributed Document. Capture that help leverage corporate data to dynamically index documents?
A. Audit Table
B. Separator Sheet
C. Database Lookup
D. Data Link
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
Oracle Site Studio’s contributor editor window has one or more form fields, one for each in the data file associated with the current contribution region on the Web page.
A. Fragment
B. Element
C. Placeholder
D. Region
Answer: D Explanation:
Which two objects are part of Oracle Universal Records Management file plan hierarchy?
A. Record Method
B. Record Category
C. Record Function
D. Record Folder
Answer: A,B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
and are prerequisites needed to install Oracle Digital Asset Management?
A. Connection Server
B. Content Server
C. Inbound Refinery
D. Hip Factory
Answer: B,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which statement is true about the role based security model in Oracle Content Server?
A. Only the system administrator user can assign a role to each user.

B. Only the system administrater role can assign more than one role to a user.

C. Both the system administrator and subadministrator users can assign one or more roles to a
user.
D Only the subadministrator role can assign more than one role to a user.

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7

A. PreferenceService
B. TicketService
C. DocumentService
D. LifecycleService
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Which two statements are true about Oracle Universal Records Management?
A. It can manage physical records only.
B. It can manage electronic records only.
C. It can manage both electronic and physical records.
D. It can manage both records and non-records.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
Which revision status indicates that the revision is being converted to Web-viewable format?
A. RELEASED
B. REVIEW C. GenWWW D. EXPIRED
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
An XML file that stores all information about a Site Studio Web site on the content server is known
A. Configuration File
B. Project File
C. Date File
D. Template File
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which two application integrations come out-of-the-box with Oracle Enterprise Content Management Suite?
A. Siebel
B. Demantra

C. EBS
D. Agile
Answer: A,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
In Oracle Document Capture, which server is used to automatically index documents using barcodes?
A. Import Server
B. Recognition Server
C. Commit Server
D. Index Server
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
A. Capture Admin/file cabinet creation
B. Manage Index Profiles
C. Capture Admin/pick list fields creation
D. Capture Admin/database lookup profile creation
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
What two levels of security are offered by Oracle Content Server?
A. Security Group
B. Role
C. Account
D. User
Answer: A,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which step does a document return to by default, when an approver rejects a document In an Oracle Content Server workflow?
A. Previous step
B. Previous edit step
C. AutoContribute step
D. Current step
Answer: A Explanation: Note: The right answer is either Previous step or previous edit step. Because when a document is rejected it goes to the previous reviewer.
QUESTION NO: 16
In the Content Server, which file is modified to make updates to system properties?
A. system.ini
B. config.xml
C. intradoc.cfg
D. config.cfg
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which two statements are true about the role based security model in Oracle Content Server?
A. Initially, a new role is assigned Read, Write (RW) permission to the Public security group.
B. One can assign multiple roles to a user.
C. A role is a set of permissions for each security group.
D. A permission is a set of roles for each security group.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
The Site Studio Designer application provides the development environment in which the site designer can create, design, and distribute to the site.
A. Web based
B. Windows based
C. Mac based
D. Motif based
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which two Grade Fusion Middleware products are part of Oracle Imaging and Process Management 11g architecture?

Flydumps.com will provide you with the most updates material to prepare for the tests all the Oracle 1Z0-542 torrent are available at the site. Studying with dumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. Number of networking downloads including the Oracle 1Z0-542 download are available on the website. Various websites offering such information have information in various formats you can easily download the format that is suitable for you it can be in Oracle 1Z0-542 Testing Engine or in html.

Oracle 1Z1-895 Demo Free Download, 50% OFF Oracle 1Z1-895 Tests With 100% Pass Rate

GOOD NEWS: You can free download 100% accurate Oracle 1Z1-895 practice test for training on Flydumps.com.Flydumps is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offers all the new Oracle 1Z1-895 questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z1-895 VCE and PDF.

QUESTION 1
A developer needs to deliver a large-scale enterprise application that connects developer chooses an EJB 3.1-compliant application server, which three are true about the EJB business component tier? (Choose three.)
A. Load-balancing is NOT a guarantee for all EJB 3.1 containers.
B. Clustering is guaranteed to be supported by the EJB 3.1 container.
C. Thread pooling can be optimized by the Bean Provider programmatically.
D. Bean Providers are NOT required to write code for transaction demarcation.
E. Support for server fail-over is guaranteed for an EJB 3.1-compliant application server.
F. EJB 3.1 compliant components are guaranteed to work within any Java EE 6 application server

Correct Answer: ACF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The EJB tier hosts the business logic of a J2EE application and provides system-level services to the business components problems include state maintenance, transaction management, and availability to local and remote clients.
The EJB 3.1 specification does not address “high-end” features like clustering (not B), load-balancing (A) and fail-over (not E).
F: The target platform for EJB is Java EE.

QUESTION 2
A developer examines a list of potential enterprise applications and selects the most appropriate technologies to use for each application.
For which two applications is EJB an appropriate solution? (Choose two.)
A. To render a GUI for mobile clients.
B. As a container for web-tier components including JSP.
C. As a Web service endpoint accessed by non-Java clients.
D. To receive and respond to HTTP Post requests directly from a web browser.
E. As an online shopping cart which can persist across multiple sessions with a single client.

Correct Answer: CE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Typically, remotely accessible objects should be coarse-grained.
B. If a client accesses an enterprise bean locally such access must be mediated by the EJB container.
C. A given enterprise bean’s transaction information is immutable because it is deployed across various containers.
D. If a container provides services NOT required by the EJB specification, then that container is NOT considered to be an EJB container.
E. An enterprise bean’s transaction Information can be accessed by external tools only if the information is contained in an XML deployment descriptor.
Correct Answer: BD Explanation Explanation/Reference:

D: An EJB container is nothing but the program that runs on the server and implements the EJB specifications. EJB container provides special type of the environment suitable for running the enterprise components. Enterprise beans are used in distributed applications that typically contains the business logic.
Incorrect answers:
A: Remotely accessible objects should be fine-grained

QUESTION 4
Assume you would like to receive notification from the container as a stateless session bean transitions to and from the ready state.
Which of the following life cycle back annotations would you use? (Choose one.)
A. @PostConstruct, @PostDestroy
B. @PostConstruct, @PreDestroy
C. @PreConstruct, @PostDestroy
D. @PostConstruct, @PostDestroy, @Remove
E. @PostConstruct, @PreDestroy, @Remove

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean The EJB container typically creates and maintains a pool of stateless session beans, beginning the stateless session bean’s lifecycle. The container performs any dependency injection and then invokes the method annotated @PostConstruct, if it exists. The bean is now ready to have its business methods invoked by a client.
At the end of the lifecycle, the EJB container calls the method annotated @PreDestroy, if it exists. The bean’s instance is then ready for garbage collection.
Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean:

Note: An enterprise bean goes through various stages during its lifetime, or lifecycle. Each type of enterprise bean (stateful session, stateless session, singleton session, or message-driven) has a different lifecycle.
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/javaee/6/tutorial/doc/giplj.html
QUESTION 5
Which API must an EJB 3.1 container make available to enterprise beans at runtime? (Choose one)
A. The JXTA 1.1 API
B. The MIDP 2.0 API
C. The Java SE 6 JNDI API
D. The Java SE 5 JDBC API

Correct Answer: CD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
A developer wants to write a stateful session bean using the following interface as local business interface:
1.
package acme;

2.
public interface Bar {

3.
public void bar ();

4.
}
Assuming there is not an ejb-jar.xml file, which code can be inserted into Lines 4-6 below to define the
bean with the ejb name of BarBean?

1.
package acme;
2.
import javax.ejb.*;
3.
import java.io.*;
4.
5.
6.
7.
}

A. @Stateful public class BarEJB implements Bar { public void bar () {}
B. @Stateful (name = “Bar”) public class Barbean implements Bar { public void bar () {}
C. @Stateful public class BarBean implements Serializable, Bar { public void bar () {}
D. @Stateful (name = “bar”) public class BarBean implements Serializable, Bar { public void bar () throws java.rmi.RemoteException {}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
A developer creates a stateful session bean that is used by many concurrent clients. The clients are written
by other development team; and it is assumed that these clients might not remove the bean when ending
their session. The number of concurrent sessions will be greater than the defined bean cache size.

The developer must consider that the state of the session bean can be influenced by either passivation or
timeout.
Which three actions should the developer take to make the bean behave correctly in passivation and
timeout situations? (Choose three.)

A. Release references to resources in a @Remove annotated method.
B. Re-establish references to resources in an @Init annotated method.
C. Release references to resources in a @PreDestroy annotated method.
D. Release references to resources in a @PrePassivate annotated method.
E. Re-establish references to resources in a @PostActivate annotated method.
Correct Answer: CDE Explanation

Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 8
A stateful session bean contains a number of instance variables. The types of instance variables A and B are serializable. Instance variable B is a complex type which is populated by many business calls, and can, therefore, not be refilled by the client without starting all over. A helper instance variable C is defined as having a Serializable type, and can hold all the information which is in variable B. for example, B is of type XML-DOM tree and C of Type String.
Which two solutions, when combined, maintain the state of the session bean over a passivation and activation by the container? (Choose two.)
A. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of Instance variable B in the beans no-arg constructor.
B. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a @postcreate annotated method.
C. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a @postActivate annotated method.
D. Instance variable A must be made null and instance variable B must be converted to a Serializable type and assigned to another instance variable in a @preDestroy annotated method.
E. Instance variable A must be defined transient. Instance variable B must be converted to a Serializable type, set to null, and assigned to the instance variable C in a @PrePassivate annotated method.

Correct Answer: CE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
A developer writes a stateful session bean FooBean with one remote business interface Foo. Foo defines an integer / setter method pair implemented as:
10.
private int value;

11.
public void setValue (int i) {value = i; }

12.
public int getValue () {return value; }
A session bean ClientBean has a business method doSomething and an ejb-ref with ejb-ref-name “fooRef” that is mapped to FooBean’s Foo interface.
11.
@Resource private SessionContext SessionCtx;

12.
public void doSomething () {

13.
Foo foo1 = (Foo) sessionCtx.lookup(“fooRef”);

14.
Foo foo2 = (Foo) sessionCtx.lookup(“fooRef”);

15.
foo1.setvalue(1);
Which statement is true after the code at line 15 completes?
A. Foo1.getValue () = = 0 and foo2.getValue() = = 0
B. Foo1.getValue () = = 0 and foo2.getValue() = = 1
C. Foo1.getValue () = = 1 and foo2.getValue() = = 0
D. Foo1.getValue () = = 1 and foo2.getValue() = = 1
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Foo1 and Foo2 references the same object.
QUESTION 10
A developer writes a stateless session bean FooBean with one remote business interface FooRemote containing one business method foo. Method foo takes a single parameter of application-defined type MyData.
11.
public class MyData implements java.io.Serialization {

12.
int a;

13.
}
Methods foo is implemented with the FooBean class as:
11.
public void foo (MyData data) {

12.
data.a = 2;

13.
}
Another session bean within the same application has a reference to FooRemote in variable fooRef and calls method foo with the following code:
11.
MyData data = new MyData();

12.
data.a = 1;

13.
fooRef.foo(data);

14.
System.out.printIn(data.a);
What is the value of data.a when control reaches Line 14 of the client?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which two statements are correct about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. The bean class may declare instance variables.
B. The lifetime of the bean instance is controlled by the client.
C. The container may use the same bean instance to handle multiple business method invocations at the same time.
D. The container may use the same bean instance to handle business method invocations requested by different clients, but not concurrently.

Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* A: Stateless session beans are EJB’s version of the traditional transaction processing applications, which are executed using a procedure call. The procedure executes from beginning to end and then returns the result. Once the procedure is done, nothing about the data that was manipulated or the details of the request are remembered. There is no state.
These restrictions don’t mean that a stateless session bean can’t have instance variables and therefore some kind of internal state. There’s nothing that prevents you from keeping a variable that tracks the number of times a bean has been called or that tracks data for debugging. An instance variable can even hold a reference to a live resource like a URL connection for writing debugging data, verifying credit cards, or anything else that might be useful.
A stateless session bean is relatively easy to develop and also very efficient.
C: Stateless session beans require few server resources because they are neither persistent nor dedicated to one client. Because they aren’t dedicated to one client, many EJB objects can use just a few instances of a stateless bean. A stateless session bean does not maintain conversational state relative to the EJB object it is servicing, so it can be swapped freely between EJB objects. As soon as a stateless instance services a method invocation, it can be swapped to another EJB object immediately. Because there is no conversational state, a stateless session bean doesn’t require passivation or activation, further reducing the overhead of swapping. In short, they are lightweight and fast!
* The Lifecycle of a Stateless Session Bean Because a stateless session bean is never passivated, its lifecycle has only two stages: nonexistent and ready for the invocation of business methods. The EJB container typically creates and maintains a pool of stateless session beans, beginning the stateless session bean’s lifecycle. The container performs any dependency injection and then invokes the method annotated @PostConstruct, if it exists. The bean is now ready to have its business methods invoked by a client.
At the end of the lifecycle, the EJB container calls the method annotated @PreDestroy, if it exists (not B). The bean’s instance is then ready for garbage collection.
QUESTION 12
A developer wants to release resources within a stateless session bean class. The cleanup method should be executed by the container before an instance of the class is removed. The deployment descriptor is NOT used.
Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The cleanup method may declare checked exceptions.
B. The cleanup method must have no arguments and return void.
C. The cleanup method is executed in an unspecified transaction and security context.
D. The developer should mark the cleanup method with the @PreDestroy annotation.
E. The developer should mark the cleanup method with the @PostDestroy annotation.
F. The cleanup method is executed in the transaction and security context of the last business method Invocation.

Correct Answer: BCD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
A developer creates a stateless session bean. This session bean needs data from a remote system. Reading this data takes a long time. Assume that the data will NOT change during the life time of the bean and that the information to connect to the remote system is defined in JNDI.
Which statement describes how to manage the data correctly?
A. Read the data in the bean’s constructor.
B. The data can only be read in the bean’s business methods.
C. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @PrePassivate.
D. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @PostActivate.
E. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @PostConstruct.
Correct Answer: E Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Suppose an EJB named HelloWorldBean is deployed as a standalone ejb-jar. Assuming the HelloWorldBean is implemented as follows: Which HelloWorldBean methods are accessible by another EJB within the same ejb-jar?

A. All of the methods declared in HelloWorldBean
B. All of the methods declared in HelloWorld and HelloWorldBean
C. All of the public methods declared in HelloWorldBean
D. All of the public methods declared in HelloWorld and all of the methods declared in HelloWorldBean Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Given the following stateless session bean: How would you change the EJB to prevent multiple clients from simultaneously accessing the sayHello method of a single bean instance?

A. Convert sayHello into a synchronized method
B. Execute the call to generateLocalizedHello in a synchronized block
C. Convert generateLocalizehello into a synchronized method
D. Convert HelloWordBean into a singleton bean
E. No changes are needed

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
It is not possible for two invocations of synchronized methods on the same object to interleave. When one thread is executing a synchronized method for an object, all other threads that invoke synchronized methods for the same object block (suspend execution) until the first thread is done with the object.

*
When a synchronized method exits, it automatically establishes a happens-before relationship with any subsequent invocation of a synchronized method for the same object. This guarantees that changes to the state of the object are visible to all threads.
Reference: The Java Tutorial, Synchronized Methods
QUESTION 16
Given singleton bean FooEJB:

How many distinct FooEJB bean instances will be used to process the code on the lines 101-105?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Java has several design patterns Singleton Pattern being the most commonly used. Java Singleton pattern belongs to the family of design patterns, that govern the instantiation process. This design pattern proposes that at any time there can only be one instance of a singleton (object) created by the JVM.
QUESTION 17
A developer writes a Singleton bean that holds state for a single coordinate: An update thread acquires an EJB reference to CoordinateBean and alternates between invoking SetCoordinate (0, 0) and SetCoordinate (1, 1) in a loop.

At the same time, ten reader threads each acquire an EJB reference to CoordinateBean and invoke getCoordinate () in a loop.
Which represents the set of all possible coordinate values [X, Y] returned to the reader threads?
A. [0, 0]
B. [1, 1]
C. [0, 0], [1, 1]
D. [0, 0], [0, 1], [1, 0], [1, 1] Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Assume a client will be accessing a Singleton bean.
Which client views is a Singleton bean capable of exposing? (Choose two)

A. Web Service
B. Message listener
C. EJB 2.x Remote Home
D. EJB 3.x local business
E. Java Persistence API entity

Correct Answer: AB Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Singleton session beans are appropriate in the following circumstances.
*
State needs to be shared across the application.

*
A single enterprise bean needs to be accessed by multiple threads concurrently.

*
The application needs an enterprise bean to perform tasks upon application startup and shutdown.

*
The bean implements a web service. (A)
B: An interceptor method you define in a separate interceptor class takes an invocation context as argument: using this context, your interceptor method implementation can access details of the original session bean business method or message-driven bean message listener method invocation. Singleton Interceptors If your interceptors are stateless, you can use an OC4J optimization extension to the EJB 3.0 specification that allows you to specify singleton interceptors. When you configure a session bean or message-driven bean to use singleton interceptors and you associate the bean with an interceptor class, OC4J creates a single instance of the interceptor class that all bean instances share. This can reduce memory requirements and life cycle overhead.
Note:
Singleton session beans offer similar functionality to stateless session beans but differ from them in that
there is only one singleton session bean per application, as opposed to a pool of stateless session beans,
any of which may respond to a client request. Like stateless session beans, singleton session beans can
implement web service endpoints.

Reference: The Java EE 6 Tutorial, What Is a Session Bean?
Reference: Oracle Containers for J2EE Enterprise JavaBeans Developer’s Guide, How do you use an
Enterprise Bean in Your Application

QUESTION 19
A developer writes a Singleton bean that uses the java Persistence API within a business method:

Two different concurrently executing caller threads acquire an EJB reference to PersonBean and each invoke the getPerson () method one time. How many distinct transaction are used to process the caller invocations?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Only one transaction is required. LockType READ allows simultaneous access to singleton beans.
Note: READ
public static final LockType READ For read-only operations. Allows simultaneous access to methods designated as READ, as long as no WRITE lock is held.
Reference: javax.ejb, Enum LockType
QUESTION 20
Given the following client-side code that makes use of the session bean Foo:
10. @EJB Foo bean1;
12. @EJB Foo bean2;
// more code here
20.
boolean test1 = beanl.equals(bean1);

Flydumps.com new Oracle 1Z1-895 brian dumps are designed to help you  out in a short time. You can get Flydumps.com Oracle 1Z1-895 brain dumps to pass your exam.Our Oracle 1Z1-895 brain dumos will make your exam much easier.