Do you want to pass Microsoft 070-461 dumps practice test? Here are some good tips. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 070-461 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-461 dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012. If you are worried about your https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps practical information real exam and you are not prepared so, now you don’t need to take any stress about it.

Exam Code: 070-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Q&As: 164

[New Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Updated September From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Updated September From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Helpful Microsoft 070-461 dumps practice test with accurate answers.

 

070-461 dumps

Pass4itusre Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 10 You create a stored procedure that will update multiple tables within a transaction.
You need to ensure that if the stored procedure raises a run-time error, the entire
transaction is terminated and rolled back.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you include at the beginning of the stored
procedure?
A. SET XACT_ABORT ON
B. SET ARITHABORT ON
C. TRY
D. BEGIN
E. SET ARITHABORT OFF
F. SET XACT_ABORT OFF
070-461 exam 
Answer: A
Question No : 11 Your database contains two tables named DomesticSalesOrders and
InternationalSalesOrders. Both tables contain more than 100 million rows. Each table has a
Primary Key column named SalesOrderId. The data in the two tables is distinct from one
another.
Business users want a report that includes aggregate information about the total number of
global sales and total sales amounts.
You need to ensure that your query executes in the minimum possible time.
Which query should you use?
A. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM (
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION ALL
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
) AS p
B. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM (
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
) AS p
C. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION
SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
D. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION ALL
SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
Answer: A
Question No : 12 You are a database developer at an independent software vendor. You create stored
procedures that contain proprietary code.
You need to protect the code from being viewed by your customers.
Which stored procedure option should you use?
A. ENCRYPTBYKEY
B. ENCRYPTION
C. ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE
D. ENCRYPTBYCERT
070-461 dumps 
Answer: B
Question No : 13 You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You want to create a table to store Microsoft Word documents.
You need to ensure that the documents must only be accessible via Transact-SQL queries.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] INT NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
[Document] VARBINARY(MAX) NULL
)
GO
B. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] hierarchyid,
[Document] NVARCHAR NOT NULL
)
GO
C. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore AS FileTable
D. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] [uniqueidentifier] ROWGUIDCOL NOT NULL UNIQUE,
[Document] VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM NULL
)
GO
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
B. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
C. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
D. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
070-461 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following is NOT an aim of the Change Management process?
A. Overall business risk is optimized
B. Standardized methods and procedures are used for efficient and prompt handling of all
Changes
C. All budgets and expenditures are accounted for
D. All changes to Service Assets and Configuration Items (CIs) are recorded in the Configuration
Management system
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
How does Problem Management work with Change Management?
A. By installing changes to fix problems
B. By negotiating with Incident Management for changes in IT for Problem resolution
C. By issuing RFCs for permanent solutions
D. By working with users to change their IT configurations
070-461 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following statements is CORRECT?
A. The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB)
B. The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB)
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS
D. The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 18
Understanding customer usage of services and how this varies over the Business Lifecycle is part
of which process?
A. Service Portfolio Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Component Capacity Management
D. Demand Management
070-461 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 19
Which is NOT a purpose of Service Transition?
A. Ensure that a service can be managed, operated and supported.
B. Provide quality knowledge of Change, Release and Deployment Mgmt.
C. Plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release.
D. Provide training and certification in project management.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following is the BEST definition of an Incident?
A. Loss of ability to operate to specification, or to deliver the required output
B. A change of state which has significance for the management of a Configuration Item or IT
Service
C. A warning that a threshold has been reached, something has changed, or a failure has
occurred
D. An unplanned interruption to an IT service or reduction in the quality of an IT service
070-461 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
The BEST description of the guidance provided by Service Design is?
A. The design and development of new services
B. The design and development of service improvements
C. The design and development of services and service management processes
D. The day-to-day operation and support of services
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22
How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times
to implement Continual Improvement
C. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
D. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times
to implement Continual Improvement
070-461 pdf 
Answer: C

Get most updated Microsoft 070-461 dumps torrent with 100% accurate answers. Our website is considered one of the best website where you can save extra money by getting one-year of free updates after buying the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps pdf files.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/1GobwhUNwlw