Do you need to pass Microsoft 70-414 dumps certification? “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 70-414 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-414 dumps exam video questions study guide 100% pass with a high score. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 dumps exam questions answers are updated (243 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-414 dumps is Microsoft Server Infrastructure. Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html exam is considered one of the most important Microsoft certification exam.

Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Q&As: 243

[New Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Updated October From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

[New Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Updated October From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

70-414 dumps

Pass4itusre Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 38
You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?
A. Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
B. Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager
C. Event forwarding by using Event Viewer
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012
70-414 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39.You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. The delegation must meet the
visualization requirements.
Which user role profile should you select for Group2?
A. Administrators
B. Read-Only Administrator
C. Self-Service User

D. Delegated Administrator
Answer: A
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

QUESTION NO: 40
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. BranchCache in hosted cache mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. A storage pool
D. Distributed File System (DFS)
70-414 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:
Course 20414a-ENG-Trainer handbook.
Scenarios for Using DFS
By using from DFS-N and DFS Replication, your organization can benefit from several implementation
scenarios including:
– Sharing files across branch offices
– Data collection
– Data distribution
Sharing Files Across Branch Offices
Organizations with multiple physical offices tend to share files or collaborate between offices.
You can use DFS Replication to replicate files between these offices, or from branch offices to a hub site.
This form of replication helps reduce wide area network (WAN) traffic, and provides high availability
should a WAN link or a server fail.
DFS Replication ensures that when changes are made to a file, the changes are replicated to all other
sites by using delta replication.
QUESTION NO: 41.
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates.The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS

downstream server in each office
B. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System
Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System
Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
D. A WSUS upstream server in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

QUESTION NO: 42.You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to
identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. App Controller
B. Operations Manager
C. Configuration Manager
D. Service Manager
70-414 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

QUESTION NO: 43
You work as a system engineer for BlueWell Inc. Which of the following documents will help you to
describe the detailed plans, procedures, and schedules to guide the transition process
A. Configuration management plan
B. Transition plan
C. Systems engineering management plan (SEMP)
D. Acquisition plan
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
Which of the following policies describes the national policy on the secure electronic messaging
service
A. NSTISSP No. 11
B. NSTISSP No. 7
C. NSTISSP No. 6
D. NSTISSP No. 101
70-414 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 45
Which of the following is a subset discipline of Corporate Governance focused on information
security systems and their performance and risk management
A. Computer Misuse Act
B. Clinger-Cohen Act
C. ISG
D. Lanham Act
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 46
Which of the following principles are defined by the IATF model Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The degree to which the security of the system, as it is defined, designed, and implemented,
meets the security needs.
B. The problem space is defined by the customer’s mission or business needs.
C. The systems engineer and information systems security engineer define the solution space,
which is driven by the problem space.
D. Always keep the problem and solution spaces separate.
70-414 exam 
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 47
Which of the following cooperative programs carried out by NIST conducts research to advance
the nation’s technology infrastructure
A. Manufacturing Extension Partnership
B. NIST Laboratories
C. Baldrige National Quality Program
D. Advanced Technology Program
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 48
Which of the following persons in an organization is responsible for rejecting or accepting the
residual risk for a system
A. System Owner
B. Information Systems Security Officer (ISSO)
C. Designated Approving Authority (DAA)
D. Chief Information Security Officer (CISO)
70-414 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 49
Which of the following assessment methodologies defines a six-step technical security evaluation
A. FITSAF
B. OCTAVE
C. FIPS 102
D. DITSCAP
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 50
What are the subordinate tasks of the Implement and Validate Assigned IA Control phase in the
DIACAP process Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Conduct activities related to the disposition of the system data and objects.
B. Combine validation results in DIACAP scorecard.
C. Conduct validation activities.
D. Execute and update IA implementation plan.
70-414 pdf 
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 51
Which of the following memorandums reminds the Federal agencies that it is required by law and
policy to establish clear privacy policies for Web activities and to comply with those policies
A. OMB M-01-08
B. OMB M-03-19
C. OMB M-00-07
D. OMB M-00-13
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 52
Lisa is the project manager of the SQL project for her company. She has completed the risk
response planning with her project team and is now ready to update the risk register to reflect the
risk response. Which of the following statements best describes the level of detail Lisa should
include with the risk responses she has created
A. The level of detail must define exactly the risk response for each identified risk.
B. The level of detail is set of project risk governance.
C. The level of detail is set by historical information.
D. The level of detail should correspond with the priority ranking.
70-414 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 53
You work as a security manager for BlueWell Inc. You are going through the NIST SP 800-37 C&A
methodology, which is based on four well defined phases. In which of the following phases of
NIST SP 800-37 C&A methodology does the security categorization occur
A. Continuous Monitoring
B. Initiation
C. Security Certification
D. Security Accreditation
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 54
You work as a systems engineer for BlueWell Inc. You are working on translating system
requirements into detailed function criteria. Which of the following diagrams will help you to show
all of the function requirements and their groupings in one diagram
A. Activity diagram
B. Functional flow block diagram (FFBD)
C. Functional hierarchy diagram
D. Timeline analysis diagram
70-414 exam 
Answer: C

Pass4itsure 70-414 dumps has become one of the most strong platform in the world for providing Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 70-414 exam dumps with 70-414 exam sample questions. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html dumps have latest 70-414 dumps questions and answers which lead you towards your success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/laFpvhA9QCA

If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 070-413 dumps training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Pass4itsure most popular MCSE https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps vce free download with accurate answers for Microsoft certification guaranteed success on Vimeo.

Exam Code: 070-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Updated: Aug 03, 2017
Q&As: 206

[New Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Updated August From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[New Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Updated August From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

070-413 dumps

Pass4itusre Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 32  The power draw from a three-phase UPS is measured using a true RMS voltmeter. The
meter reads 10 kW as well as 10 kVA.
Why are the watts and volt-amps the same?
A. The RMS voltage is 208 VAC.
B. The three-phases are balanced.
C. The power factor is equal to one.
D. Each of the three-phases are synchronized.
070-413 exam 
Answer: C

Question No : 33  In three-phase power, by how many degrees are the three basic power waveforms offset?
A. 60
B. 90
C. 120
D. 180
Answer: C

Question No : 34  What is the function of a circuit breaker?
A. To distribute power from the UPS to critical loads
B. To filter harmonics caused by non-power factor corrected computer loads
C. To protect electrical equipment from damage caused by overload or short circuit
D. To balance the loads in the data center to prevent stray currents on the ground wire
070-413 dumps Answer: C
Question No : 35  Which UPS topology switches to batteries and turns on the inverter when the utility fails?
A. Rotary
B. Standby
C. Delta conversion
D. Double conversion
Answer: B

Question No : 36  Which two UPS topologies are used for UPS systems that supply at least 50 kW? (Choose
two.)
A. Standby
B. Standby – ferro
C. Delta conversion online
D. Double conversion online
070-413 pdf 
Answer: C,D

Question No : 37  What are two advantages of the line interactive UPS? (Choose two.)
A. High reliability
B. High efficiency
C. High frequency control
D. Optimized for 10 kW and above
Answer: A,B

Question No : 38  Which UPS topology uses a transfer switch between the primary power source and the
inverter?
A. Standby
B. High speed relay
C. Delta conversion online
D. Double conversion online
070-413 vce 
Answer: A

Question No : 39  Which UPS topology is most commonly used to protect small business and departmental
servers where voltage regulation is required?
A. Standby
B. Line interactive
C. High-speed relay
D. Delta conversion online
Answer: B

Question No : 40  What is the primary purpose of a UPS?
A. To remove transients from the power path
B. To detect and report power factor problems
C. To provide battery backup power should the utility fail
D. To convert from three-phase power to Single-phase power
070-413 exam 
Answer: C

Question No : 41  What is the main function of a UPS?
A. To provide battery back-up power to IT equipment
B. To regulate the voltage of power going to the racks
C. To distribute power from the transformer to the racks
D. To supply diesel-generated power when the utility is out
Answer: A

Question No : 42  What is a function of a transformer in a line interactive UPS?
A. To increase the power factor as the load increases
B. To increase harmonics by stepping down the output
C. To regulate output voltage as the input voltage varies
D. To provide low impedance for switched mode power supplies
070-413 dumps 
Answer: C

Question No : 43  Which component of a line interactive UPS increases its battery life?
A. Dual mains input
B. Voltage regulating transformer
C. Low impedance DC disconnect
D. High impedance battery charge circuit
Answer: B

Question No : 44  How long is the transfer to battery time for a double conversion online UPS?
A. 0 ms (0 cycles)
B. 8 ms (0.5 cycles)
C. 16 ms (1 cycle)
D. 500 ms (30 cycles)
070-413 pdf 
Answer: A

Question No : 45  What are two key characteristics of a UPS? (Choose two.)
A. It tests voltages on IT equipment.
B. It safeguards data in the event of a power loss.
C. It measures energy consumption of IT equipment.
D. It transfers IT equipment from utility to battery power.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 46  Which two characteristics do all static UPS topologies share? (Choose two.)
A. A battery
B. An inverter
C. A transfer switch
D. A single-phase input
070-413 vce 
Answer: A,B

Question No : 47
What is the primary difference between double conversion and delta conversion UPS
systems?
A. Double conversion UPSs require a 1.3X generator oversizing. Delta conversion UPSs
require a 3X generator oversizing.
B. Double conversion UPSs are practical in size ranges from 0 – 20 kW. Delta conversion
UPSs are practical in size ranges of 20 kW to 1 MW.
C. In a double conversion UPS, 100% of the power is converted from AC to DC and then
again from DC to AC. In a delta conversion UPS, only the difference between input and
output power is converted.
D. In a double conversion UPS, the transformer has a special ferro-resonant capability,
which provides limited voltage regulation and output waveform shaping. In a delta
conversion UPS, a standard transformer is used.
Answer: C

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. Our Pass4itsure 070-413 dumps materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the  Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps.