IBM A2180-270 Cert, High Success Rate IBM A2180-270 Demo Free Download Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon C_TADM51_731 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Are you struggling for the IBM A2180-270 exam? Good news,Flydumps IT technical experts have collected and certified 445 questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’abilities.With IBM A2180-270 preparation tests you can pass the exam easily and go further on Microsoft career path.

QUESTION NO: 1
An integration developer is testing the process shown in the following exhibits.

If the integration developer starts an instance of the ProcessA process with an input of “HELLO”, which of the following strings will the LogSnippet snippet write to System.out?
A. output1=ORIGINAL :: aString=ORIGINAL
B. output1=ORIGINAL :: aString=MODIFIED
C. output1=MODIFIED :: aString=ORIGINAL
D. output1=MODIFIED :: aString=MODIFIED
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
An integration developer has developed the following business process, as shown in the exhibit: The invoke activities Invoke1 and Invoke2 are synchronous invocations and execute in a few seconds. A compensation handler needs to be defined for Snippet2 following a business action from the customer. The customer considers performance to be a key requirement. How would the integration developer implement these requirements? The business process needs to be a:

A. long-running process because of the required fault handler.
B. long-running process because of the required compensation handler.
C. microflow because no human tasks are required.
D. microflow for best performance as every invoke activity uses synchronous invocation and executes quickly.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
An integration developer needs to check which Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) events have
been generated for a business process and review the information contained inside each event.
Where will the integration developer find this information?
A. In the Common Base Event browser application.
B. In the monitoring widgets in Business Space.
C. In the administrative console -> Service Integration -> Common Event Infrastructure -> Event Service
D. In the Business Process Choreographer Explorer -> Views tab -> Process Instances -> Events generated
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
An integration developer has configured a business state machine, as shown below:

What behavior will the integration developer observe when executing the flow?
A. If Condition3 is false, then Exit1 will execute after Timeout2 expires.
B. If Condition1 and Condition2 are both true, then a runtime exception will be thrown.
C. If Condition1 is false, then Timeout1 will not be evaluated.
D. If Condition1 and Condition2 are both false, then operation2 will be called by the business state machine.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5

An integration developer has configured a BPEL business process for a customer, as shown below:

Assume that max is greater than min. What should the integration developer take into account when implementing this for each loop?
A. There must be an array associated with the for each loop.
B. It is possible to exit the loop before Index is equal to max.
C. The values of min and max cannot be changed once the for each activity begins.
D. If the scope inside of the for each activity is set to isolated, then the activities will run sequentially.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
A client requires that a new BPEL process return a fault message to the requester in case the process does not complete correctly. The integration developer has added a fault handler to the process to catch all exceptions. How should the integration developer return the fault message?
A. Use a throw activity of a business fault.
B. Use a reply activity using a standard fault.
C. Use a reply activity using a business fault defined in the interface.
D. Use a rethrow activity in the fault handler on the process scope using a fault defined in the interface.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
An integration developer needs to rewrite business rule logic written in Java using a business rule component. The integration developer has implemented the selector shown in the exhibits below.

What behavior will the integration developer observe with the configured selector?
A. The module will fail to compile because there is no wiring between the selector and the destination components.
B. The module will fail to compile because the destination of the selector can only be rule logic or decision table.
C. The runtime exception will be thrown because there is no default component configured.
D. The runtime exception will be thrown if the date when the selector is invoked does not fall in any of the specified date ranges.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8

An integration developer has configured a BPEL business process for a customer, as shown below:

What should the integration developer consider when implementing this flow?
A. An Otherwise element must be added to the Choice activity.
B. A Timeout element must be added to the ReceiveChoice activity.
C. It is possible for Snippet1 and Snippet2 to run concurrently in the same instance of the process.
D. If Snippet1 is invoked in an instance of the process, that instance will not receive messages sent to the Service2 interface.
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 9

A business analyst has made several runtime changes to deployed business rules that were implemented in IBM Integration Designer (IID). Which task should the integration developer perform so that the rule group can be imported using IID, and the changes are reflected in the project source?
A. Use the administrative console to export the rule group.
B. Use the Business Rule Manager application to export the rule group.
C. Use the Business Rules widget in Business Space to export the rule group.
D. Use the Business Process Choreographer (BPC) Explorer to export the rule group information.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
An integration developer has configured a BPEL business process for a customer, as shown below: What behavior will the integration developer observe when executing the flow?

A. It is possible for both Snippet2 and Snippet3 to execute.
B. The execution order of the links entering Snippet2 and Snippet3 has no impact on the process flow.
C. The gateway leading into Snippet5 will cause an error because the navigation behavior is not
set correctly.
D. The gateway leading into Snippet4 will cause an error because the link exiting Snippet2 has no condition.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
An integration developer has configured a BPEL business process for a customer, as shown below:

Assume that the transaction behavior of both snippets is Commit After. What behavior will the integration developer observe when executing the flow? Snippet1 and Snippet2 will run in:
A. separate parallel transactions.
B. separate sequential transactions.
C. a single transaction separate from the transaction running Assign2.
D. a single transaction separate from the transaction running Assign1.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
An integration developer has implemented a process application containing coaches and human tasks. The customer wants both coaches and human tasks visible to business users in the same client application. Which client application should the integration developer suggest to the customer?
A. Business Space
B. IBM Process Portal
C. IBM Process Designer interface
D. Business Process Choreographer Explorer
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
An integration developer has decided to use a federated list for showing coaches and human tasks together. The customer wants some business data to appear in the unified list. Which task should the integration developer perform to meet the requirement?
A. Use the predefined federation list.
B. Create a saved search and query table using a predefined naming convention.
C. Search the list of coaches and human tasks via the REST API, and join the results in a unified list.
D. Search the list of coaches and human tasks via the Human Task Manager (HTM) EJB API, and join the results in a unified list.
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 14

An integration developer needs to implement a human task in an integration solution. If reusability is a priority, then the integration developer should develop:
A. a collaboration task, since it can be a parent task.
B. an administration task, since it is a reusable activity.
C. a to-do task, since it has access to the process context.
D. an invocation task, since it can be attached to a process.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 15
An integration developer needs to ensure that instances of a BPEL process are only started by administrative users. What does the integration developer need to do to meet this requirement? Use an:
A. administration task in the BPEL process and assign the Administrators role to those users.
B. administration task in the BPEL process and assign the Potential Starters role to those users.
C. inline invocation task in each initiating receive operation and assign the Potential Owners role to those users.
D. inline invocation task in each initiating receive operation and assign the Potential Starters role to those users.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
An integration developer needs to choose whether to implement either an administration task or a to-do task in an integration solution. Which requirement will convince the integration developer to create the to-do task? Create a to-do task, if the task needs to be:
A. used for authorization.
B. invoked using the Human Task Manager API.
C. attached either to the process, or to an activity in the process.
D. created by the business process, and deleted with the process.
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 17

An integration developer is implementing a query table to provide flexibility and performance in an integration solution. Refer to the exhibit:

What should the integration developer consider when implementing this solution?
A. TA (TASK) table is an attached query table.
B. MYCOMPANY.MYTASK is the primary query table.
C. Queries using this query table will return task instances even if they are not associated with a process instance.
D. The query table definition file that is installed with the product needs to be customized by using predefined tables in the Business ProcessChoreographer database schema.
E. The query table definition file that is installed with the product needs to be customized by using predefined tables in the Business ProcessChoreographer database schema.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 18
An integration developer needs to implement escalations for tasks that are not completed on time in an integration solution. Refer to the exhibit:

What behavior can the integration developer expect when implementing the solution?
A. Escalation2 is thrown when the task is complete.
B. Escalation2 will not be thrown if Escalation1 executes.
C. Escalation2 can be thrown only if the task has been claimed.
D. Escalation1 must be thrown for Escalation3 to be executed.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 19
An integration developer needs to implement a human task where all assigned users can work simultaneously on the task. When 50% of the users have completed the action, the human task should finish. Which task does the integration developer need to perform in IBM Integration Developer (IID)?
A. Create a human task 4-eyes principle that ensures at least half of the assigned users complete the action.
B. Create a for each loop with parallel execution containing an inline human task. A different potential owner should be used in each iteration.Use the Early Exit Criterion for finishing the loop.
C. Select Parallel ownership in Potential Owners of the human task definition. Specify the conditions under which the task ends in theCompletion tab.
D. Select Single ownership in Potential Owners of the human task definition. Specify the conditions under which the task ends in theCompletion tab.
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 20

An integration developer needs to implement a parent task and a subtask in an integration solution. Refer to the following exhibit:

What task does the integration developer need to perform to enable the Enable subtask creation check box?
A. Select the Task can be delegated check box.
B. Delete the parent task and create a new to-do task
C. Click the Select Date button and enter a valid date.
D. Create the subtask before creating the parent task and add a reference in the parent task Propagation tab.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
An integration developer has been asked to describe how to build an API event handler. Which statement should the integration developer include in the description?
A. An API Event Handler cannot be packaged together with an Notification Event Handler in the same Java archive (JAR) file.
B. If the event handler class is an implementation of the APIEventHandlerPlugin interface, then it is not necessary to implement all methods.
C. The event handler can be deployed as a shared library in WebSphere Application Server, so it can be reused by other enterprise archive(EAR) files.
D. If the event handler implements the APIEventHandlerPlugin5 interface, then the service provider configuration file must be namedcom.ibm.task.spi.plug-in_nameAPIEventHandlerPlugin5.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following is a characteristic of stand-alone human tasks? Stand-alone human tasks can:
A. be administration tasks.
B. be implemented directly in a business process.
C. define authorization rights on specific business process activities.
D. implement a human interaction as a Service Component Architecture (SCA) component.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 23
An integration developer implemented the module shown in Exhibit 1. The integration developer needs to test the components and has configured the test client with the test configuration shown in Exhibit 2. Exhibit 1:

Exhibit 2:

Flydumps.com delivers you the best possible study guide which is also updated regularly to take your IBM A2180-270 exam. The IBM A2180-270 real exam is planned and researched by IT experts who are very much involved in the IT field.They have been trying their level best to create concise and logical study guide by using their data. Using the product of Flydumps.com will not only help you pass the exam but also safe a bright future for you ahead.

Dumpsoon C_TADM51_731 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/C_TADM51_731.html