IBM C2020-706 Certification, Buy IBM C2020-706 Test Prep Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-341 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

Skip all the worthless Admission Test IBM C2020-706 study guide, but choose Flydumps Admission Test GMAT-VERBAL exam sample questions for passing Admission Test IBM C2020-706 exam. Admission Test IBM C2020-706 exam sample questions are written by high rated top IT experts to the ultimate level of technical accuracy. Flydumps Admission Test IBM C2020-706 practice test appoint only certified experts, trainers and competent authors for text development of Admission Test IBM C2020-706 Exam. Among the most popular certification exams, we can also rate Admission Test IBM C2020-706 test as the target of many IT professionals. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. From Admission Test IBM C2020-706 Questions demo, you can find that Flydumps EMC E20-532 Questions would be your best guide for preparing your Admission Test IBM C2020-706 test.

Question No : 1
The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send asnapshot of this report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the “Create Snapshot” icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the “Save as Snapshot” option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the “Save as Snapshot” option.

Answer: B
Question No : 2
A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How would a user view the snapshot that was created?
A. Use the “View Snapshot” icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.

Answer: B
Question No : 3
You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks touser.

Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 4
The “Select the custom group to display” dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user’s machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report

Answer: B
Question No : 5
Anadministrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group “Q2/Q3”. Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the “Customized Group” table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the “Set Customized Group” icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object

Answer: A
Question No : 6
A user has certain objects tagged as custom group “Q1”, butthey should be tagged as “Q2/Q3” only. How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group from “Q1” to “Q2/Q3”.
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, andselect “Q2/Q3”.
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the “Set Customized Group” icon, deselect “Q1” and select “Q2/Q3” from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the “Set Customized Group” icon and select “Q2/Q3′ from the list.

Answer: C Question No : 7
What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.

Answer: A,C
Question No : 8
A company compiled its 2010 Q2quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3 quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.

Answer: A
Question No : 9
To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS

Answer: C,D Question No : 10
A client is loading data from an Excelspreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide adynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will receive an error when trying to complete the load.

Answer: B
Question No : 11
Validation rules that are created to reconcile the numbers throughout the report automatically bring a report validation screen upon the generation of the entire report. What is another way by which auser can verify the validation of an FSR report?
A. The users can select Tools > Validate Report.
B. The users can navigate to the report setup for the validations.
C. The users can click on Tools > Reference Variables.
D. The users can navigate to the report summary window to validate the report.

Answer: A
Question No : 12
Click the Exhibit button.

When using the FSR data load methods for an Excel file the cursor must be within the Database tab within the Excel object. If an existing data linkexists, which selection on the FSR toolbar shown in the exhibit should be selected to edit this data link completely?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
Question No : 13
A user is creating a chart in FSR and referencing it using a bookmark. What is thenaming convention for the bookmark?
A. the WordObjectName and the name of the variable (e.g., WordObjectName_VariableName)
B. the ExcelObjectName and the name of the worksheet (e.g., ExcelObjectName-SheetName)
C. the WordObjectName and the name of the chart (e.g., WordObjectName_ChartName)
D. the ExcelObjectName and the name of the worksheet (e.g., ExcelObjectName_SheetName)

Answer: D
Question No : 14
A client has started to load data from an OLAP cube through the “Load Data” function. The client wants to use query variables in the “Year” dimension. Which statement is correct?
A. Check on the allow query variables, input the variables into the file path.
B. Query variables are automatically added when connecting to an OLAP cube.
C. Query variables are added and edited in the OLAP data wizard.
D. Ensure that the query variables are not checked when selecting data from an OLAP cube.

Answer: C Question No : 15
What are two section level variables available in FSR? (Choose two.)
A. Note Left(##NL)
B. Block Variables
C. Note Variables
D. TOC Heading Variables

Answer: C,D
Question No : 16
FSR has numerous ways to bring data into Excel objects into the Database tab.What are three valid methods? (Choose three.)
A. OLAP cube
B. databasequery
C. Excel file
D. Account Hierarchy
E. query variables

Answer: A,C,D
Question No : 17
A user has created a ##S variable called Netincome for net income in the Statement of Operation object. In a separate Excel object, ##D was used to retrieve the number. However, after saving the object, the ##D value is not populated. What are three reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. ##D is placed within the ##RS/##RE range.
B. ##D Netincome was used.
C. ##s and ##d were used.
D. The userdid not refresh data.
E. ##S Netincome was used at the source.
Answer: A,C,D

Flydumps is ready to provide IBM C2020-706 candidates with IBM C2020-706 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting IBM C2020-706 certification, which means that candidates.IBM C2020-706 can easily get access to the services of IBM C2020-706 for practice exam,which will assure them 100% IBM C2020-706 success rate.Though IBM C2020-706 tests are not easy at all, but they do not make IBM C2020-706 things complicated.

Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html