Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

IBM C2090-611 Study Guide, Helpful IBM C2090-611 Free Dowload Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 412-79 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/412-79.html

Cisco is a global FLYDUMPS initiative designed to provide small businesses, educational institutions and non-profit organizations in growth markets with sophisticated business consulting and skills development to help improve local conditions and foster job creation. IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions deploys teams of top employees from around the world representing information Cisco technology, research, marketing, finance, consulting, human resources, legal and business development to growth markets for a period of one month.IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions helps students have a firsthand experience of what it takes to clear Others certification and exposes their weaknesses.

QUESTION 35
If an MQT named Q1_SALES was created as follows: Which statement will execute successfully?

A. DELETE FROM q1_sales
B. REFRESH TABLE q1_sales
C. INSERT INTO q1_sales VALUES(80.2)
D. ALTER TABLE q1_sales REFRESH IMMEDIATE

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36
Table TAB1 was created as follows:

Which statement(s) should be used to create an index on column COL1 of table TAB1 that is enabled for compression?
A. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);
B. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);ALTER INDEX tab1_idx COMPRESS YES;
C. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);REORG INDEX tab1_idx FOR TABLE tab1;
D. CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);ALTER INDEX tab1_idx COMPRESS YES;REORG INDEX tab1_idx FOR TABLE tab1;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
Which statement about the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is true?
A. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure immediately applies all changes that occur to data in the active (source) table during the move operationto the target table.
B. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure stores all changes that occur to data in the active (source) table during the move to a user-suppliedstaging table so they can be replayed against the target table when the move is complete.
C. If the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is used to move data in an active (source) table to a target table that was created beforehand, thetarget table is renamed (to the source table name) once the data has been copied into the target table.
D. If the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is invoked with the KEEP option specified, the active (source) table will be kept and if the target table isto be created automatically, a name that is different from that of the active table must be specified for the target table.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which statement about Binary XML is FALSE?
A. Binary XML format is only used for data transmission.
B. Binary XML data refers to data that is in the XDBX format.
C. Only textual XML data format is supported by Binary XML.
D. The binary format provides a faster way to transmit and receive XML data.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which XML format provides a faster way to transmit and receive XML data between Java pureXML applications and a DB2 server?
A. String
B. Binary
C. Delimited ASCII
D. Non-delimited ASCII

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Given a system-period temporal table POLICY_INFO with its associated history table HIST_POLICY_INFO, which statement is true?
A. When querying with a time period specification, only the HIST_POLICY_INFO table is queried.
B. When querying with no time period specification, only the HIST_POLICY_INFO table is queried.
C. When querying with a time period specification, both the POLICY_INFO and HIST_POLICY_INFO tables are potentially queried.
D. When querying with no time period specification, both the POLICY_INFO and HIST_POLICY_INFO tables are potentially queried.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Which two conditions must be met before Automatic Dictionary Creation (ADC) can be used to generate a compression dictionary for a table? (Choose two.)
A. The table is not a system temporary table.
B. The table contains a sufficient amount of data.
C. A table-level compression dictionary does not already exist for the table.
D. A page-level compression dictionary does not already exist for the table.
E. The table does not have any indexes defined on it that have not been enabled for compression.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 42
A partitioned table named SALES was created as follows: Which statement about the PARTS_IDX index is true?

A. The index PARTS_IDX will be a nonpartitioned index and it will be stored in table space TBSP3.
B. The index PARTS_IDX will be a nonpartitioned index and it will be stored in table space TBSP0.
C. The index PARTS_IDX will contain 3 partitions and all three partitions will be stored in table space TBSP3.
D. The index PARTS_IDX will contain 3 partitions; the first partition will be stored in table space TBSP0, the second in TBSP1, and the third inTBSP2.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
An existing non-automatic storage database named MYDB has been successfully converted to an automatic storage database. What must be done to convert any existing DMS table spaces to automatic storage table spaces?
A. Execute the statement ALTER DATABASE mydb CONVERT TO AUTOMATIC STORAGE IMMEDIATE.
B. Execute the statement ALTER DATABASE mydb CONVERT TABLESPACES TO AUTOMATIC STORAGE.
C. Execute the ALTER TABLESPACE statement with the MANAGED BY STOGROUP clause specified for each DMS table space that is to beconverted.
D. Execute the ALTER TABLESPACE statement with the MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE clause specified for each DMS table space that isto be converted.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which statement about BEFORE triggers is FALSE?
A. A BEFORE trigger’s action is executed for each row in the set of affected rows before the trigger event executes.
B. A BEFORE trigger’s action is executed for each row in the set of affected rows instead of executing the trigger event.
C. A BEFORE trigger is used to perform validation of input data and to automatically generate values for newly inserted rows.
D. A BEFORE trigger cannot be used to modify data in a database because they are activated before the trigger event is applied to the database.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
What are two purposes of the SET INTEGRITY statement? (Choose two.)
A. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing the required integrity processing on the table.
B. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing only check constraint processing on the table.
C. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state without performing the required integrity processing on the table.
D. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing only referential integrity constraint processing on the table.
E. To bring a table out of “Set Integrity Pending” state by performing only referential integrity and check constraint processing on the table.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 46
You want to modify an existing view so that any rows that are inserted or updated with the view will not violate the SELECT statement that was used to create the view. What should you do?
A. Alter the view and add the ENFORCE SELECT clause to the view definition.
B. Drop and recreate the view with the WITH CHECK OPTION clause specified.
C. Alter the view and add the WITH CHECK OPTION clause to the view definition.
D. Create a new view with the same name and the ENFORCE SELECT clause specified.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
What is an informational constraint?
A. A constraint that defines a relationship to a federated object.
B. A constraint that is used by the optimizer but is not enforced.
C. A constraint that provides Information to the RUNSTATS utility.
D. A constraint that is created from information supplied to the design advisor.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Given the following statement:

How many constraints are present in the DEPARTMENT table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com delivers you the best possible study guide which is also updated regularly to take your IBM C2090-611 exam. The IBM C2090-611 real exam is planned and researched by IT experts who are very much involved in the IT field.They have been trying their level best to create concise and logical study guide by using their data. Using the product of Flydumps.com will not only help you pass the exam but also safe a bright future for you ahead.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 412-79 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/412-79.html

IBM C2090-611 Study Guide, Helpful IBM C2090-611 Free Dowload Online Store

IBM C2090-611 Questions And Answers, Easily To Pass IBM C2090-611 Practice Exam Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions will prepare you for your exam with guaranteed results, surpassing other IBM C2090-611 Labs, or our competitor dopey IBM C2090-611 Study Materials. Skip all the worthless IBM C2090-611 tutorials and download IBM C2090-611 materials with real HP HP3-X01 questions and answers and a price too unbelievable to pass up. Act now and download your IBM C2090-611 practice exam today. We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality IBM C2090-611 study materials. FLYDUMPS IBM C2090-611 exam sample questions provide you everything you will need to take Cisco certification examination.

QUESTION 21
Which of the following table types is NOT supported by the load utility?
A. A Temporal table
B. A Range Partitioned table
C. A Global Temporary table
D. A Multidimensional Clustering table

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which data movement utility is suitable for moving and processing large amounts of real-time data without affecting availability?
A. INGEST
B. REPLICATION
C. LOAD WITH READ ACCESS
D. IMPORT WITH BUFFERED INSERT

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
What does the FLUSH PACKAGE CACHE statement do?
A. It removes all dynamic SQL statements from the package cache.
B. It removes only inactive SQL statements from the package cache.
C. It saves dynamic SQL stored in the package cache to an external file.
D. It causes all SQL statements in the package cache that are currently in use to be recompiled.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
The following commands are executed against a database named MY_DB, which has been configured to use archival logging:

Which statement is true?
A. Upon completion of the Load, the table T1 is placed into “Backup Pending” state.
B. Upon completion of the Load, a backup image of table T1 is automatically generated.
C. After a Restore and Rollforward operation, table T1 would be marked unavailable and can only be dropped.
D. After a Restore and Rollforward operation, the loaded data is stored into a copy-image file and table T1 is fully available.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Which statement about updating index statistics with the RUNSTATS command is true?
A. It requires a full index scan.
B. It can be accomplished by sampling the index.
C. It must be executed against all indexes for the table.
D. It cannot be accomplished without scanning the associated table.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
What can be used to provide input to the Design Advisor?
A. An XML file.
B. A query workload file.
C. The database configuration file.
D. The database manager configuration file.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Which statement describes a way to minimize the impact of a RUNSTATS operation?
A. Reduce I/O by using a shadow table space for statistics collection.
B. Execute the RUNSTATS command with the WITH DISTRIBUTION option specified.
C. Execute the RUNSTATS command with the DETAILED UNSAMPLED option specified.
D. Limit the number of pages and rows processed by using page-level or row-level table sampling.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
If the following command is executed:

Which statement is true?
A. Rejected records will be inserted into the table SCHEMA2.E1
B. Any indexes defined on table SCHEMA6.T1 will be marked invalid upon completion of the Load.
C. While the Load is executing, other transactions can both read and write into table SCHEMA6.T1
D. If using a remote database connection, the file “/mnt/datafile.del” must be accessible to the database server host.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
Which statement describes adaptive row compression?
A. Adaptive compression allows for use of customized compression dictionary creation algorithms.
B. Adaptive compression maintains a dynamic and ever changing table-level row compression dictionary.
C. Adaptive compression incorporates both classic table-level row compression and page-by-page based row compression.
D. Adaptive compression incorporates four compression approaches: tablespace-level, table-level, page-level, and bufferpool-level.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30
If the following statement is executed:

What indexes will be created for table TAB1?
A. 1 dimension-block index and 1 composite-block index
B. 1 dimension-block index and 3 composite-block indexes
C. 3 dimension-block indexes and 1 composite-block index
D. 3 dimension-block indexes and 3 composite-block indexes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Which statements will enable automatic storage in storage group SG_HOT for a given database managed table space MY_TS and remove all existing non-automatic storage containers from the table space?
A. ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;
B. ALTER TABLEPACE my_ts MANAGED BY DATABASE;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;
C. ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE USE STOGROUP sg_hot;ALTER STOGROUP sg_hot DROP ‘/db2/filesystem1’, ‘/db2/filesystem2’;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;
D. ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY DATABASE USE STOGROUP sg_hot;ALTER STOGROUP sg_hot DROP ‘/db2/filesystem1’, ‘/db2/filesystem2’;ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which statement about range-clustered tables is true?
A. Range-clustered tables can be used with the REORG utility.
B. Range-clustered tables can be used with multiple-column keys.
C. Range-clustered tables can be used in a DB2 pureScale environment.
D. Range-clustered tables can be used with value and default compression.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which tool can be used to mimic statistics for tables by gathering statistics from a production database and placing them into a test database?
A. db2pd
B. db2dart
C. db2look
D. db2mimic

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
You have just converted an existing database to an automatic storage database. What can you use to move data from an existing DMS table space to an automatic storage table space, while the data remains online and available for access?
A. The db2move command
B. The db2relocatedb command
C. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure
D. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE_UTIL procedure
Correct Answer: C

At Flydumps.com, we ensure that our IBM C2090-611 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your IBM C2090-611 exam, Flydumps.com would be your best choice.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

IBM C2090-611 Questions And Answers, Easily To Pass IBM C2090-611 Practice Exam Will Be More Popular

IBM C2090-541 Exam Collection, Recenty Updated IBM C2090-541 PDF Download Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 642-832 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

FLYDUMPS IBM C2090-541 exam sample questions come in an easy to print format similar to the IBM C2090-541 PDF files. Take your IBM C2090-541 exam sample questions with you and study any time you like on your own schedule. Unlike any other IBM C2090-541 PDF however, the printable IBM C2090-541 exam sample questions is kept up to date and is always relevant. Our IBM C2090-541 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT. As social IBM C2090-541 exam sample questions become more prevalent, those participating in the online conversation become increasingly influential, especially as their FLYDUMPS opinions travel faster and to a wider group of consumers.

QUESTION 1
Given the DDL shown below:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (coll SMALLINT );
CREATE VIEW v1 AS SELECT coll FROMtabl WHERE coll > 25 ; CREATE VIEW V2 AS SELECT COI1
FROM v1 WITH CASCADED CHECK OPTION
CREATE VIEW v3 AS SELECT coll FROM v2 WHERE coll < 100 ; Which statement will fail?

A. INSERT INTO v2 VALUES (35)
B. INSERT INTO v1 VALUES (5)
C. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (25)
D. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (200)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button
Given the INSERT statements shown below:
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (1 ,’M’ 54);
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (2, ‘F’, 38);
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (3, ‘M’, 21);
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (4, ‘F’, 91);
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (5, ‘C’, 50);
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (6, ‘C’, 70);
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (7, ‘C’, 95);
How many rows will be successfully inserted?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about informational constraints?
A. An informational constraint can be used by the SQL compiler to improve the access to data and query performance.
B. The database manager uses an informational constraint to enforce the uniqueness of the key during changes to the columns of the unique constraint.
C. An informational constraint is a column or combination of columns that has the same properties as a unique constraint.
D. An informational constraint specifies that every row that is inserted or updated in the table must conform to
the definition of the table. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, where would the authentication of the supplied userid and password from a remote client take
place?

A. AIX operating system
B. LDAP Server
C. Kerberos Server
D. “MyPlugin.so” GSS-API plug-in
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
Which two plug-in types does the DB2 database system provide? (Choose two.)
A. Group retrieval
B. Kerberos authentication
C. Server authentication
D. Encryption authentication
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 6
What are three authorization categories in DB2? (Choose three.)
A. System-level
B. Database-level
C. Network-level
D. Object-level
E. Instance-level

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 7
What are three system and database level authorizations available with DB2? (Choose three.)
A. SYSMON
B. SYSMNT
C. DBCTRL
D. SYS ADM
E. DBADM

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 8
A DBA wants to use Label Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect Individual rows in a table. Which data type must be used to create a column to hold the necessary LBAC security data?
A. SYSPR0C.DB2LBACU\BEL
B. SYSPR0C.DB2SECURITYU\BEL
C. SYSIBM.DB2LBACLABEL
D. SYSIBM.DB2SECURITYLABEL Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which administrative authority is needed to run the audit stored procedures and table functions such as the AUDIT_DELIM_EXTRACT stored procedure?
A. DBADM
B. SECADM

C. SQLADM

D. SYS ADM Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
How does the DB2 Server identify the list of GSS-API plug-ins it supports?
A. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration parameter
B. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
C. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration parameter
D. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
BOB and ALICE moved from the DEVELOPER group to the ANALYST group. As the security administrator, which two commands would remove Bob and Alice from the DEVELOPER group? (Choose two.)
A. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM bob, alice
B. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM bob, alice
C. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
D. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM USER bob, USER alice Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 12
Because of an application abend, a database named PAYROLL needs to be restored to approximately 9:26 am on June 1, 2009. After the database is restored from a backup image, the command shown below is executed: ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING LOCAL TIME AND STOP When this command is executed, the error shown below is generated: SQL4970N Roll-forward recovery on database “PAYROLL” cannot reach the specified stop point (end-of-log or point-in-time) because of missing log file(s) on node(s) “0”. Which two commands could be used to resolve this error? (Choose two.)
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME AND STOP
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING LOCAL TIME AND STOP OVERFLOW LOG PATH /mnt/arclog
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME AND STOP NORETRIEVE MISSING RECORDS

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 13
Which two can be replicated using HADR? (Choose two.)
A. database configuration changes
B. CREATE TABLE… NOT LOGGED INITIALLY operations
C. Data Definition Language (DDL) statements
D. LOAD operations

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 14
Which set of procedures will be required to perform a rolling upgrade in a HADR environment?
A. 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2.
Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.

3.
Upgrade the original primary database.

4.
Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the primary and standby databases.

B. 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2.
Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.

3.
Upgrade the original primary database.

4.
Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the primary and standby databases.

C. 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2.
Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.

3.
Upgrade the new primary database.

4.
Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the primary and standby databases.

D. 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2.
Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the standby database server.

3.
Upgrade the original primary database.

4.
Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the primary and standby databases.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which HADR feature minimizes the impact of software maintenance on the Standby server?
A. Configure all AUTOMATIC features.
B. Configure all AUTOMATIC maintenance parameters.
C. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a rolling upgrade
D. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a roll forward. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit button.
Refer to the logging configuration parameters shown in the exhibit. What will happen if there are currently 100
active log files and DB2 needs to create log file 101?

A. At least one application will receive a “log full” error and at least one transaction will be rolled back because the active log space is full.
B. Log file 101 will go into the OVERFLOWLOGPATH directory since the active log space is full and infinite logging has been enabled.
C. The database will appear to be hung since the active log space is full and the BLK_LOG_DSK_FUL parameter is set to YES.
D. Log file 101 will be successfully created in the primary log path since infinite logging has been enabled. Applications will continue processing normally.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
A database administrator takes a full backup of the PRODUCTS database every Sunday. During the week, two other backups are taken, one on Tuesday and one on Thursday. The PRODUCTS database is about 800 GB in size, and about 20 percent of the data is modified throughout a week. Assuming that backup times need to be kept to a minimum, which command should be used to produce the Tuesday and Thursday backup images?
A. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup
B. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL TO /mnt/backup
C. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 10
D. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL DELTA TO /mnt/backup

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
A database named PAYROLL was backed up on Sunday. On Tuesday, a table space in the PAYROLL database was renamed from TBSP1 to EMPINFO_TBSP. On Thursday, the database was restored from the backup image created on Sunday. Which command must be issued to roll the renamed table space forward to the current date and time?
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbspl)
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(empinfo_tbsp)
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1 TO empinfo_tbsp)
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1 RENAME empinfo_tbsp)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Due to an application error, some data was deleted from a very large table residing in table space TS1. The table space was then renamed TS2 before the error was detected. Rather than try and rebuild this table, it was decided that database DB1 would be restored and then rolled forward to a point-in-time (PIT) before the delete operation took place. Unfortunately the PiT roll forward was done to a time that was too early and some critical transactions were missing when the database was brought back on-line. Which steps must be taken to ensure that the critical transactions which are currently missing from the database are correctly applied to the database and that table space TS1 is renamed TS2?
A. 1. Restore database DB1.
2.
Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.

3.
Rename TS1 to TS2.

B. 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2.
Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.

3.
Rename table space TS1 to TS2.

4.
Re-run the batch processes.

C. 1, Restore database DB1
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
D. 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to end of logs.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
If a non-recoverable database crashes, how can a DBA successfully restart the database if a table space is damaged and cannot complete crash recovery?
A. The database must be restarted using the RESTART DATABASE command with the DROP PENDING TABLESPACES option specified. At that point, the database can be brought on-line and the damaged table space must be dropped and re-created.
B. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup and any active transaction logs in the log path can then be applied to it using the TABLESPACE ONLINE option of the ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command. This will bring the table space on-line and synchronize it with the rest of the database.
C. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup image. Once restored from the backup image, the RESTART DATABASE command can be issued to apply all the relevant transactions from the active logs. At that point, the database will come on-line and all table spaces will be synchronized.
D. The damaged table space will require that the entire database be restored from the latest backup image because the database is non-recoverable and will not be accessible.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
A database administrator created a new database from an existing full database backup image. If the original database resided on a 64-bit AIX server and the new database was created on a different 64-bit AIX server, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Existing SQL procedures must be dropped and re-created in the new database before they can be used
B. Existing packages will be copied to the new database and can be used immediately.
C. Incremental backups are not allowed until a non-incremental backup is taken.
D. Incremental backup images for the original database can be used to restore the new database.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 22
Which statement is correct when describing the AUTOCONFIGURE command?
A. It calculates and displays initial values for the database manager configuration parameters and database configuration parameters for a single database, with the option of applying these values.
B. It calculates and displays initial values for buffer pool sizes, the database manager configuration parameters, and database configuration parameters for a single database, with the option of applying these values.
C. It calculates and displays initial values for buffer pool sizes, the database manager configuration parameters, and database configuration parameters for all databases within an instance, with the option of applying these values.
D. It calculates and displays initial values for the database manager configuration parameters and database configuration parameters for all databases within an instance, with the option of applying these values.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
How do you turn on Self-Tuning Memory Manager (STMM)?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR <database> USING SELF_TUNING_MEM ON
B. db2set SELF_TUNING_MEM=ON

C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR <database> USING AUTOMATIC_MEMORY ON
D. db2set AUTOMATIC MEMORY=ON Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which group of memory consumers can be adjusted by the Self-Tuning Memory Manager (STMM)?
A. buffer pools, lock memory, sort memory, package cache
B. buffer pools, utility heap, sort memory, package cache
C. buffer pools, database heap, utility heap, lock memory
D. buffer pools, database heap, utility heap, package cache Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
You have a job scheduled to run every Saturday; the scheduler is turned off on Friday and then restarted on Monday. The job scheduled for Saturday is now a job that is scheduled in the past. Which configuration parameters will allow your Saturday job to run when the scheduler is restarted?
A. AUTORESTART=NO SCHED_ENABLE=ON
B. EXEC_EXP_TASK=NO SCHED_ENABLE=ON
C. AUTORESTART=YES SCHED_ENABLE=ON
D. EXEC_EXP_TASK=YES SCHED ENABLE=ON
Correct Answer: D

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated IBM C2090-541 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access IBM C2090-541 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our IBM C2090-541 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest IBM C2090-541 content and to print and share content.

Flydumps 642-832 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

IBM C2090-541 Exam Collection, Recenty Updated IBM C2090-541 PDF Download Will Be More Popular