Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

Buy Latest IBM 000-377 Exam By Training IBM 000-377 Test To Pass Exam Easily

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-377 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-377.html

Fully Updated Do not hesitate to choose Flydumps IBM 000-377 VCE Exam Dumps, all are updated timely by SAP expert professionals. Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free IBM 000-377 pdf dumps and free vce player.

QUESTION NO: 1
InfoShpere MDM Server does not allow you to store the source contract cross reference data under both the CONTRACT and the NATIVEKEY tables at the same time with the default configuration. You are working on a project that would like to enable this feature. What should you do?
A. Build a behavior extension to handle it.
B. Properly configure the applied record in the V_ELEMENT_VAL table to ensure thatInfoSphere MDM Server will not perform the cross-field validation.
C. Properly configure the applied record in the V_GROUP_ VAL table to ensure thatInfoSphere MDM Server will not perform the cross-field validation.
D. Properly configure the applied record in the V_ELEMENTATTRIBUTE VAL table to ensure thatInfoSphere MDM Server will not perform the cross-field validation.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
If InfoSphere MDM Server finds a suspect duplicate party, which three activities would you use the Data Stewardship UI feature to do? (Choose three.)
A. to split parties apart
B. to mark or unmark parties as suspect duplicates
C. to search and inquire for completed tasks and assign to another user
D. to update metadata fur the defined critical data elements
E. to collapse parties together
Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 3
Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, the class diagram shows the InfoShpere MDM Server Request and
Response framework, with the name of one component missing.

“PassAny Exam. Any Time.” -A. DWLRequestHandler
B. DWLBaseException
C. DWLCommonServices
D. DWLControl
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
The Evergreen application can be extended (or customized) according to client logic.
Which two approaches can be used to customize the Evergreen application behavior? (Choose
two.)

A. Deploy new metadata specifications.
B. Configure a new parser and constructor.
C. Customize the external rules that callInfoShphere MDM Server transactions.
D. Customize the external rules called fromInfoShphere MDM Server transactions to customize the transation behavior.
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 5
The info Sphere MDM Server Request-Response provides a consistent entry point to info Sphere
MDM Server and is used to requests and issue responses in any format. When a transaction fails,
the responses may vary in their content. However key elements allow the developer to identify the
potential cause of the failure.
What are two ways to identify the root cause of the failure (Choose two. )

A. The response file will contain a specific error code-it identifies the reason for the message. This defined in the CFERRORESSAGETP table.
B. The response file returned the Request-Response framework will provide distinct messages to and in the resolution of the error
C. The response file will contain a reference a Component ID. Which will uniquely identity the component or subject matter or the message. This is defined in the COMPONENTTYPE table.
D. The User interface for example the Data stewardship User interface, will provide a stack foe the transaction that failed.
Answer: A,C
Which capability of Rational Software Architect must be enabled before developing extensions or additions?
A. Jave Persistence API Transformation
B. Enterprise Jave Developer
C. J2EE Developer
D. Web Service Developer
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7
Which three components are part of InfoSphere MDM Server Batch Processor? (Choose three.)
A. Reader Consumer
B. Submitter Consumer
C. Receiver Consumer
D. Writer Consumer
E. Parser Consumer
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 8
What are three manual steps that must be completed to deploy a data extension or data addition that was developed in the InfoSphere MDM Workbench? (Choose three.)
A. Execute the generated SQL scripts for modifying the database.
B. Re-package the various merged files into the CustomerResources.jar file.
C. Merge the generated XSD files into the those in theCustomerResources project.
D. Merge the generated properties files into those in the properties.jar file.
E. Uncomment the Data Addition and Extension sections of the properties files on the server.
Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 9
A granular composite java proxy, CompositeContractPartyRoleLocationTxnBP.java, is created to process (search, inquiry, persist) contractRoleLocation records in InfoSphere MDM Server Application.
A. Level 0 – – returns basic contract information, contract admin native keys, and contract alerts
B. Level 1- – returns level 0 data plus all contract spec values, contract components, contract component values, holdings, and party roles.
C. Level 2- – returns level 1 data plus all contract party role alerts, contract party role locations, contract party role situations, contract party role identifiers, and contract party role relationships.
D. Level 3 – – returns level 2 data plus all contract relationships.
Answer: C

We help you do exactly that with our high quality IBM 000-420 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many IBM 000-420 PDF readers that are available for free.

Newcerts 000-420  dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com

Easily Download 100% Pass Valid IBM 000-377 With New Added Questions

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-377 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-377.html

Fully Updated Do not hesitate to choose Flydumps IBM 000-377 VCE Exam Dumps, all are updated timely by SAP expert professionals. Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free IBM 000-377 pdf dumps and free vce player.

QUESTION 1
An administrator would like to use the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) to install WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote Solaris host. The Solaris host has been updated with all the required operating system patches. What is the next step the administrator must perform?
A. Configure an installation target for the Solaris host.
B. Download Solaris interim fixes to the CIM repository.
C. Use the Job manager to create a remote installation job.
D. Copy WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 software to the Solaris host.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which one of the following profile related tasks can only be performed using the manageprofiles command-line facility?
A. Delete a profile
B. Secure a profile
C. Federate a profile
D. Update profile templates

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which of the following items best gives a reason to perform an unattended installation of WebSphere Application Server?
A. The installation for the particular target platform is being done for the first time.
B. The installation for the particular target platform has been done before and will be repeated in the future.
C. The installation for WebSphere Application Server would initially not be able to include administrative security.
D. The installation for the particular target platform is expected to require a lot of adjustments to be done over several installation attempts.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A system administrator has successfully installed WebSphere Application Server V7.0 and has run the Installation Verification Tool (IVT) with a success message. Which additional step can be taken to further verify the installation?
A. Check to see if the InstallShield application will run again.
B. Check to see if the installation directory specified exists in the file system.
C. Use a browser to access the launch page of the IBM HTTP Server.
D. Use a browser to access the administrative console and log in successfully.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 5
A WebSphere Application Server installation finishes and the primary installation log indicates an exit code of INSTCONFSUCCESS. What is the best conclusion that can be resolved from this result?
A. The Web server installed successfully.
B. The WebSphere Application Server installed successfully.
C. The InstallShield Wizard executed successfully to launch WebSphere Application Server installation.
D. The target operating system determined that it is compatible with WebSphere Application Server and had configured environment variables for it.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
In order to verify that a server has started successfully and all of its components have initialized without throwing any exceptions, what steps should an administrator perform?
A. Use the Log Analyzer to view the servers activity.log file.
B. View the servers startServer.log and native_stdout.log files.
C. Examine the SystemOut.log file for the current server process.
D. Log in to the administrative console and examine the runtime messages.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. A stand-alone application server with hostname HOST and port 1234 is running a Web application which is trying to access EJBs hosted on a cluster. The Web application is throwing a NameNotFoundException when attempting to lookup clusters/cluster01/ejbs/MyHome. The administrator runs the dumpNameSpace command on the stand-alone server and gets the output in the exhibit.
What command should the admin run next to find the MyHome entry?

A. dumpNameSpace host bptenote35 port 2833
B. dumpNameSpace startAt clusters/cluster01/ejbs
C. dumpNameSpace root cluster01
D. dumpNameSpace root ejbs

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which statement describes WebSphere V7 FFDC feature?
A. The application server needs to be restarted after enabling FFDC
B. FFDC information is stored in an optimized relational database
C. FFDC logs are mainly intended for application development teams
D. FFDC does not affect the performance of the WebSphere Application Server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
An application server is hung and has to be killed and restarted by the administrator. In order to troubleshoot the server hang problem, the administrator decides to reproduce the hang condition and trigger thread dumps for further analysis. What is the most effective way to collect the thread dump data?
A. Trigger one thread dump before and one thread dump after the server restart.
B. Take three consecutive thread dumps 10 seconds apart immediately after the server restart.
C. After server restart wait for the thread monitor to create the first thread dump, then take two more.
D. Wait for the thread monitor to signal a possible hung thread, then take three thread dumps several seconds apart.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Data replication service (DRS) is turned on for replicating in-memory data among WebSphere processes. During peak load, the developer found an OutOfMemoryError in the log. The developer suggests turning off data replication service (DRS). What services would be impacted?
A. Stateful session EJB persistence and failover.
B. HTTP session persistence and failover.
C. JDBC data source failover.
D. Dynamic cache replication.
E. JVM in memory replication and failover.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 11
An administrator has been asked by IBM Support to gather diagnostic trace data relevant to a problem involving some components of the application server. How should the administrator prepare to gather the data?
A. Enable the IBM Service log for the server and set the number of historical logs to 10.
B. Enable verbose garbage collection for the server and specify that the data be written to the trace.log file.
C. Configure Diagnostic Trace for the server by selecting that the trace output be written to a file.
D. Configure the ffdcRun.properties file to trace the specific server components and write the data to a memory buffer.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Due to network problems, the IBM Support Assistant (ISA) Agent is not available. Which service will be inoperable?
A. Case manager tool
B. Guided troubleshooter
C. Remote debugging, data collection and file transfer
D. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 add-on customization

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
An administrator has enabled security auditing for the WebSphere Application Server. They wish to view the audit records in order to verify that it is working properly. Which tool would best allow them to view the audit data?
A. IBM Support Assistant using the AuditLogReporter tool
B. wsadmin, using the AdminTask.binaryAuditLogReader command
C. The administrative console – they could invoke the Tivoli Audit Viewer (TAV)
D. The LogAnalyzer from within the Rational Application Developer Assembly and Deploy Tool.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
An administrator manages a cell that is configured to use an LDAP server for its user registry. But, there are several cases where he needs certain application servers to authenticate against a file based registry. How can this be accomplished?
A. From the deployment managers administrative console, use the application servers security configuration wizard for each application server to override the cell level registry.
B. In the cell level security configuration panel, define LDAP authentication at the cell scope, and file based registry at the application server scope for the desired application servers.
C. Configure Global security to use an LDAP registry and create a new security domain with a user realm definition for the file based registry and assign it to the desired application servers.
D. Create a global security repertoire that includes a global definition for the LDAP registry as well as entries for each node is the cell. For those nodes that have application servers that require file based registry, include a registry override.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
What must an administrator do before he can create method permissions for an Enterprise JavaBean (EJB)?
A. Map role to groups.
B. Define one or more security roles.
C. Map logical role name to runtime role.
D. Exclude a set of EJB methods from access.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
A federated cell has two nodes, Node01 and Node02. Global Security is turned on and is using a file based user registry. Node01 has servers A, B, C and D. A developer has deployed a new security check-in application to servers A and D. As a security requirement, this new application is required to use local operating system registry for user authentications. Identify which one of the following is the most direct way to enable this secured application.
A. Migrate user information from operating system registry to LDAP registry.
B. Create a security domain and scope it to application server A and D.
C. Update global security configuration file security.xml with operating system registry definition.
D. Merge operating system registry and file based user registry to a new LDAP and assign the new LDAP to the federated cell.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
In a test cell which has WebSphere global security disabled, an administrator has created a service integration bus (SIBus) with security enabled for testing applications that use messaging resources. Now the administrator needs to enable security on the bus for further testing. Which of the following tasks must be performed to enable security on the bus?
A. Enable administrative security for the cell.
B. Configure a separate security domain for the bus.
C. Delete the bus and recreate it with security enabled.
D. Require messaging clients to use SSL protected transports.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
The application accesses an external resource using a J2C adaptor. The security credential for the external resource authentication has changed. Which one of the following should be updated?
A. J2C authentication data.
B. Key stores and certificates.
C. Web security trust association.
D. JAAS login module in WebSphere.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
An administrator is troubleshooting a communication problem between two application servers, on different
nodes (node-A and node-B), within a cell that has administrative security enabled. Based on prior
investigation, they believe that the problem involves a missing signing certificate on node-B.
What should be done to verify this theory?

A. Manually propagate the key.p12 file for node-B to the plugin directory and restart the application servers.
B. Verify that the CellDefaultTrustStore has the appropriate signing certificates in it and run the syncNode script on node-B.
C. Get a new certificate for the application server from a Certificate Authority and import it into the application servers ServerDefaultTrustStore.
D. Update the NodeDefaultKeyStore for node-B with a new signing certificate, do a Full Resynchronize of the cell, and restart the node agents and application servers.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
An administrator needs to set up a new employee with administrative access to an existing WebSphere cell. What administrative security roles must the administrator have in order to grant the new employee operator access?
A. The operator role is required to assign another administrator operator access.
B. The administrator must have administrator role access in order to make the new administrator an operator.
C. The administrator must be the primary administrative user in order to grant security roles to new administrators.
D. The Admin Security Manager role is required so that the administrator can assign new users to administrative roles.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
A company maintains several different LDAP directory servers to contain a registry of user IDs and passwords. How can an administrator make all of the user IDs and passwords in these directories available to WebSphere security?
A. Configure the LDAP directory servers as generic servers.
B. Configure a federated repository including all of the LDAP directory servers.
C. Configure WebSphere security to authenticate against all of the LDAP servers
D. Configure a standalone LDAP registry for each directory server and enable multiple realms.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
In addition to the normal process for assembling an application, which one of the following tasks must be performed if the EAR file contains a Web services-enabled module?
A. Generate EJB resource mappings.
B. Generate deployment code for the application.
C. Redefine the bindings properties.
D. Edit the annotations or deployment descriptors.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
It is determined that a single class loader is needed for all of the modules in all of the enterprise applications on an application server. What action should the administrator take to implement this?
A. Set the Classloader policy on the application server to single
B. Set the Classloader policy on the application server to Use an isolated class loader
C. Set each applications EAR class loader policy to Single class loader for application
D. Set each applications WAR class loader policy to Single class loader for application

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which action below must be performed to ensure that requests routed through the Web server can reach a Web application deployed in WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0?
A. Security is enabled on the administrative console.
B. An updated plugin-cfg.xml is generated and propagated to the Web server.
C. The Web server and the WebSphere Application Server must be installed on the same physical server.
D. The Web server plug-in and the WebSphere Application Server must be installed on the same physical server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
What is the correct console command to execute a wsadmin script file in WebSphere Application Server, ND, V7.0?
A. wsadmin -f <script_file>
B. wsadmin <script_file>
C. wsadmin /file: <script_file>
D. wsadmin @executeScript (script file will be prompted)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
To use a message-driven bean (MDB) to communicate with the default messaging provider, the administrator must create which one of the following?
A. JDBC provider
B. JCA resource adapter
C. JMS connection factory
D. JMS activation specification
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
In a Java EE application, how are EJB resources protected?
A. Security constraints
B. Method permissions
C. Java 2 security policy files
D. Administrative permissions

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
An application which uses JMS clients will be deployed to a stand-alone application server. Messages will be produced by a session EJB and consumed by a message-driven bean (MDB) via a queue destination. What JMS resources must be configured by an administrator to support this application?
A. Destination, queue point, mediation
B. Destination, connection factory, data store
C. Message points, destination, connection factory
D. Queue, connection factory, activation specification

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Applications that need to create additional persistent bindings of objects associated with a specific node can bind those objects under which of the following types of namespace partition?
A. Server roots
B. Cell persistent
C. Node persistent
D. System namespace

Correct Answer: C

We provide thoroughly reviewed IBM 000-377 using the training resources which are the best for IBM 000-377 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest IBM 000-377 content and to print and share content.

Newcerts 000-377  dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com

Buy Best Real IBM 000-332 Free Dumps Easily

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-332 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-332.html

Attention Please: Professional new version IBM 000-332 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Cert4sure.net, all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions. 100 percent pass your IBM 000-332 exam.

QUESTION 1
PowerHA automatic error notification for shared data volume groups traps on which specific error?
A. LVM_SA_WRTERR
B. LVM_SA_PVMISS
C. LVM_SA_STALEPP
D. LVM_SA_QUORCLOSE

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Failure to plan for which element will have a negative impact on PowerHA cluster availability, when using virtual I/O resources on the cluster nodes?
A. Planning for NPIV capable SAN switches
B. Planning for Etherchannel capable switches
C. Planning for update of Virtual I/O Servers
D. Planning for at least 2 virtual Ethernet adapters for each cluster network and each node

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
What must be verified before configuring GLVM?
A. TCP/IP communication between sites is possible.
B. A replacement IP address is configured for XD_IP network.
C. The PowerHA cluster resource definition is completed on the primary site.
D. Shared volume groups for Geographically Mirrored Volume Groups are configured.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
An administrator finds that a colleague has increased the size of a file system in an Enhanced Concurrent Volume Group using base AIX commands. How can the administrator make the cluster configuration consistent again?
A. Run chfs on the other cluster nodes.
B. Run Extended Verification and Synchronization.
C. Run the synclvodm command on all cluster nodes.
D. Run Synchronize a Shared Volume Group Definition.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
In which configuration would an AIO Cache LV be required?
A. Cross-site LVM
B. Synchronous GLVM
C. Asynchronous GLVM
D. When using mirror pools

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Given the following cluster.mmddyyyy log file output, what has happened?
Mar 29 06:09:22 EVENT START: network_down -1 net_ether_01 Mar 29 06:09:22 EVENT COMPLETED: network_down -1 net_ether_01 0 Mar 29 06:09:29 EVENT START: network_down_complete -1 net_ether_01 Mar 29 06:09:29 EVENT COMPLETED: network_down_complete -1 net_ether_01 0
A. Non-redundant network switch has failed
B. One interface in net_ether_01 has failed
C. The service IP address was moved to another adapter
D. Some heartbeat packets have been lost on one node in a cluster

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
After installing PowerHA packages, what is the next step when configuring the cluster?
A. Configure cluster networks.
B. Add repository disk to the cluster.
C. Configure persistent IP addresses on all nodes.
D. Add cluster boot addresses, service addresses and hostnames to /etc/hosts.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
In order to utilize PowerHA 7 SAN based communications in a VIO Server environment, what task must be performed on the AIX client nodes?
A. Add a SANhb network into the cluster topology.
B. Add a virtual Ethernet adapter and specify VLAN 3358.
C. Configure/etc/cluster/ifrestrict to specify which HBAs should be excluded.
D. Add another HBA to each VIOS server and add it as avSCSI adapter for this purpose.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
An administrator is configuring a PowerHA 6 cluster to use disk heartbeat as a non IP network. A shared volume group, dhbvg, has been configured using a single disk, hdisklO, on NodeA and NodeB. The administrator believes that the prerequisites have been met, but would like to test connectivity of the disk heartbeat network before adding the network into the cluster.
How can the connectivity of this disk heartbeat network be tested?
A. On NodeA run the command /usr/bin/readvgda-V dhbvg -F statusOn NodeB run the command /usr/bin/ putvgda-V dhbvg -a status=1
B. On NodeA run the command /usr/sbin/rsct/bin/dhb_transmit hdisk10On NodeB run the command /usr/ sbin/rsct/bin/dhb_receive hdisk10
C. On NodeA run the command/usr/sbin/rsct/bin/dhb_read-p hdisk10-rOn NodeB run the command /usr/ sbin/rsct/bin/dhb_read-p hdisk10-t
D. On NodeA run the command “echo 1 | /usr/bin/dd of=/dev/rhdisk10 bs=4K skip=2 count=1″On NodeB run the command/usr/bin/dd if=/dev/rhdisk10 bs=4K skip=2 count=1”

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
There is a two-node cluster with Node1 and Node2. An administrator changes filesystem size on Node1 by
using the chfs command, and moves resource the group to Node2.
The administrator finds the change of filesystem size is recognized on Node2.
Why is the filesystem size change reflected on Node2?

A. The gsclvmd daemon automatically synchronizes filesystem changes.
B. The filesystem size change is recognized when filesystem is mounted on Node2.
C. A pre-event is defined to get_disk_vg_fs event to reflect filesystem size change.
D. The shared volume group is re-imported on Node2 by lazy update when moving the resource group.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
A 2-node cluster has three multi-node disk heartbeat (MNDHB) networks and data volume groups on separate disks. Application resource groups are online on Node1. What happens if Node1 loses access to two of the three MNDHB disks?
A. Node1 halts
B. Application resource groups move to Node2
C. Application resource groups remain on Node1
D. Application resource groups on Node1 go offline

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
What is the command used to check the status of all interfaces and hearbeats in a PowerHA 7 cluster?
A. cllsif-p
B. cltopinfo-m
C. Iscluster-i
D. Issrc-Is topsvcs

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
An administrator has a 2-node cluster and has chosen the C-SPOC option to bring a resource group offline. The resource group was stable on the primary node prior taking resource offline, however it has gone into an error state. The administrator corrects the error and issues the clruncmd to continue cluster processing.
What will happen to the resource group?
A. The resource group goes offline.
B. The resource group falls over to the remaining active node.
C. The node shuts down and the resource group goes into temporary error state.
D. The resource group remains in error state until services on all cluster nodes are stopped and restarted.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
After upgrading one node of a 2-node cluster to PowerHA 7, an administrator discovered that the wrong disk was chosen for the repository disk. What must be modified on both nodes to correct this error without starting over from the beginning?
A. HACMPsircol
B. HACMPcluster
C. cluster.conf
D. clmigcheck.txt

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
When using PowerHA 7, a shared volume group (VG) must be configured as___________.
A. Scalable VG
B. Cluster aware VG
C. Concurrent capable VG
D. Enhanced concurrent VG

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
An administrator adds a new network interface to each node in a 2-node PowerHA 7 cluster, and sets the IP addresses. When is the new network interface used for heartbeating?
A. Immediately
B. After refreshing clcomd
C. After the cluster is synchronized
D. When restarting PowerHA on both nodes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
What does the gsclvmd daemon do?
A. Enhanced concurrent mode file system names are kept synchronized across nodes
B. New enhanced concurrent mode volume group definitions are imported to all nodes
C. Enhanced concurrent mode logical volume sizes are kept synchronized across nodes
D. Quorum is maintained across cluster disks for enhanced concurrent mode volume groups

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
A PowerHA 6 cluster has missed too many heartbeats during a large disk write operation, and has triggered the deadman switch. Which tunable can help ensure that HA Cluster Manager continues to run?
A. I/O Pacing and syncd frequency
B. I/O Pacing and asynchronous I/O
C. Syncd frequency and asynchronous I/O
D. Asynchronous I/O and disk queue_depth

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
A company is determining how they can use DLPAR operations within PowerHAto maximize the usage of their system. Which DLPAR attribute can be controlled through PowerHA?
A. The physical I/O adapters that will need to move to an application server
B. The LPAR CPU Shared Pool weighting required to start an application server
C. The minimum and desired processing units required to start an application server
D. The minimum and maximum virtual processors required to start an application server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
An administrator has configured a 2-node PowerHA 6 cluster, Node1 and Node2, with no non-IP networks.
Sometime after configuring the cluster, the administrator noticed that Node2 appeared to have been shut down. After restarting Node2 the administrator analyzed the cluster log files in an attempt to determine the cause
of the problem.
The clstrmgr.debug log file contained the following information:
Based on the above information, which of the following could explain why Node2 was shut down?
A. The node was halted due to a DMS_TIMEOUT.
B. Node isolation occurred causing a domain merge.
C. Automatic error notification detected a problem and halted the node.
D. The node was unable to fork a new topology services process due to memory limitations.

Correct Answer: B

CCNA IBM 000-332 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from IBM 000-332 that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized IBM 000-332 Learning Partners and self-study products from IBM 000-332.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized IBM 000-332 Learning Partners worldwide

Newcerts 000-332 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com

2016 Latest IBM 000-318 Practice Test Helps Pass IBM 000-318 Successfully

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-318 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-318.html

Nowadays, Javacexam has published the newest IBM 000-318 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, and the latest IBM 000-318 question answers ensure you 100% pass and money bcak guarantee.

QUESTION: 1 An application development team has developed a new version of an application that needs to be rolled out to a selected group of users for testing while the other users can continue to access the old version of the application. What configuration should the system administrator do in order to achieve this?
A. Perform a rollout on an application edition.
B. Perform a rollout on an application edition and establish routing policies.
C. Install an application edition and establish routing policies.
D. Activate concurrent application editions and establish routing policies.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 2 In a test environment, a system administrator has configured an external HTTP in the DMZ that is routing to a cluster of application servers. The administrator wants to achieve high results and performance when routing and prioritizing incoming requests to the back-end cluster. How can the system administrator achieve this task?
A. Configure a cluster of external HTTP servers.
B. Enable the prefer local option on the cluster members.
C. Setup a Caching Proxy server between the external web server and the application server.
D. Place an On Demand Router (ODR) between the external web servers and the application servers.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 3 After deploying a new application to a high load production system, a memory leak has been detected which causes OutOfMemory exceptions. After fixing this, a system administrator needs to gather JVM heap dumps and restart the server in case a memory leak is detected in the future. How should the system administrator handle this without writing a script? Create a health policy which will:
A. send the SNMP trap to generate the heap dump and restart the server.
B. put the server in maintenance mode, gather JVM heap dump and restart the server.

C. take the server out of maintenance mode, gather JVM heap dump and restart the server.
D. use the Job Manager to put server in maintenance mode, gather JVM heap dump and restart the server.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 4 A system administrator has created a dynamic cluster in a production environment. During the autonomic server start and stop operations, it was observed that the server is taking more time than normal and the administrator is always called for manual start/stop of the servers. What should the system administrator tune to avoid manual intervention?
A. Health controller.
B. Dynamic workload controller.
C. Application placement controller.
D. On-demand configuration manager.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 5
Which statement is accurate regarding business-level applications?

A. A business-level application contains application binary files.
B. Only WebSphere artifacts are contained in a business-level application.
C. The business-level application function introduces new application programming interfaces (APIs).
D. Make a Java EE application a business-level application and add it to another business-level application.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 6 A developer has just given the system administrator an EAR file that needs to deployed to the application server. The developer tells the system administrator that the EAR requires a driver for the new XYZ database that has been tested. What additional steps must the system administrator take to ensure the EAR deploys successfully to the application server?

A. Create a data source and JDBC provider for the new database.
B. Create a data source and resource adapter for the new database.
C. Create a resource adapter and JDBC provider for the new database.
D. Create a resource adapter and JDBC reference for the new database.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 7 A system administrator has configured a clustered production WebSphere Application Server environment. The administrator is now tasked with deploying batch applications to the production environment and needs to run the batch jobs in parallel. Which of the following is a minimum requirement for the parallel job manager database configuration? One database:
A. for the cell.
B. per cluster.
C. per grid endpoint.
D. per application server.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 8 A system administrator needs to deploy an enterprise application to a WebSphere Application Server environment. Before starting the deployment process, the administrator uses the IBM Assembly and Deploy Tool (IADT) to inspect the EAR and notices that it is enhanced. Since enhanced EARs are not allowed in their runtime environment, the system administrator needs to unenhance the EAR. How can the system administrator successfully remove the enhancements?
A. Use WebSphere Customization Toolbox (WCT) to unenhance the EAR.
B. Disable the application scoped resources in the application deployment descriptor.
C. Remove the META-INF/ibmconfig folder from the project before exporting the EAR.
D. Make sure that Process embedded configurations is not selected when exporting the EAR.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 9 An enterprise application needs to be deployed into a production WebSphere Application Server environment. The EAR contains application scoped resources which will conflict with the resource definitions that already exist in the federated environment. How can the system administrator ensure that the enterprise application uses only the already existing resources?
A. Change the scoping for the existing resources to the cell level.
B. Check that the EAR file is not in the application server classpath.
C. Verify that the classpath does not include the folder containing the application scoped resources.
D. Make sure that Process embedded configuration is not selected during the deploy process.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 10 A system administrator is seeing data source naming exceptions during runtime and needs to check the JNDI name of the Java Transaction API (JTA) data source used within an Enterprise Java Beans (EJB) module. Which file should the administrator examine?
A. web.xml
B. persistence.xml
C. ibm-web-bnd.xmi
D. ibm-ejb-jar-bnd.xmi

Answer: B

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated IBM 000-318 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access IBM 000-318 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our IBM 000-318 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest IBM 000-318 content and to print and share content.

Newcerts 000-318 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com

2016 New Latest IBM 000-317 Exam 100% Pass Training Questions And Answers

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-317 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-317.html

100% valid 3204 brain dumps with more new added questions. By training the Javacexam IBM 000-317 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam. Visit www.javacexam.com to get the 100% pass IBM 000-317 ensure!

QUESTION: 1 A system administrator has successfully installed the WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment core product. The administrator then attempts to start server1, and it fails to start. On initial inspection, the administrator finds that the profiles directory is empty. What should the administrator do next?
A. Start the node agent for server1.
B. Inspect the SystemOut.log file of server1.
C. Run the Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
D. Run the WebSphere Customization Toolbox.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 2 A system administrator needs to create a new standalone WebSphere application server profile on <machine_a>. All previous WebSphere installations have been on <machine_a>. What should the administrator do to prevent a port conflict with this new server?
A. Execute the pmt script from a remote machine.
B. Execute the Profile Management Tool from <machine_a>
C. Edit the server.xml file on <machine_a> to change ports.
D. Look for running processes on <machine_a> using port 9080

Answer: B
QUESTION: 3 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager for WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0 using a non-root account. What step must the administrator take so that the installation can be managed by two different non- root user accounts? Install the IBM Installation Manager:
A. in group mode.
B. in non-administrator mode.
C. using the configurator administrator role.
D. using a primary and secondary account.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 4 A system administrator needs to submit a wsadmin job to change the configuration of an enterprise application within a flexible management environment. What should the administrator do? Connect to:
A. Node Agent
B. Administrative Agent
C. Job Manager
D. Work Manager
E. Deployment Manager

Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 5 A remote host machine has been registered to a job manager as a target, and the IBM Installation Manager has been installed on the host. How can an administrator install WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0 on the remote host?
A. Use the job manager to schedule a “Manage offerings” job.
B. Schedule a “Distribute file” job to push the installation response file to the remote host.
C. Schedule a “Start application” job to launch the IBM Installation Manager on the remote host.
D. Use the Installation Factory to create a Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository on the remote host.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 6 A system administrator has completed a WebSphere installation using the IBM Installation Manager. Which tool, using the default settings, can the administrator use to generate an HTML file verifying the version of WebSphere installed? Execute the:
A. postinstall command.
B. versionInfo command.
C. genVersionReport command.
D. Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
Answer: C

QUESTION: 7 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager (IIM) using non- graphical interactive mode. To perform this operation, what should the administrator run?
A. imcl -c
B. imcl -s
C. imcl -install
D. imcl -updateAll

Answer: A
QUESTION: 8 Web clients are seeing error messages when they try to access a Java EE application. In order to isolate the system component that may be causing the problem, the administrator decides to verify the request flow from a web browser. In what order should the components be examined?
A. Web server, embedded HTTP server, web services engine
B. Web server, HTTP plug-in, embedded HTTP server, web container
C. Embedded HTTP server, web services engine, web container
D. Load balancer, web server, name server, embedded HTTP server, web container

Answer: B
QUESTION: 9 A system administrator configures the intelligent runtime provisioning feature included with WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0. The default WebSphere settings are in place. At what level will the administrator enable runtime provisioning?
A. node agent
B. web container
C. application server
D. deployment manager
Answer: C

QUESTION: 10 A system administrator is creating a new WebSphere cell consisting of three dedicated machines: ?web server ?deployment manager ?application server node To provide process level failover, the administrator should create a cluster with:
A. no scaling
B. vertical scaling
C. horizontal scaling
D. horizontal and vertical scaling

Answer: B
QUESTION: 11 A mixed version and flexible management topology is required for a new application. For ease of administration, the system administrator needs to register a WebSphere V7.0 stand-alone node with a WebSphere V8.0 job manager. What must the administrator do before registering with the job manager?
A. federate the V7.0 stand-alone node with a V7.0 node agent
B. federate the V7.0 stand-alone node with a V8.0 node agent
C. register the V7.0 stand-alone node with a V7.0 administrative agent
D. register the V7.0 stand-alone node with a V8.0 administrative agent

Answer: C
QUESTION: 12
Several unmanaged application server profiles (nodes) are hosted on the same machine.
The administrator needs to add these nodes to a flexible management topology. Which
command should the administrator execute?

A. registerNode -profilePath
B. manageProfiles -augment
C. managesdk -enableProfile
D. addNode -asExistingNode
Answer: A
QUESTION: 13

A system administrator has made changes at the cell scope in the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC) of the deployment manager and needs to trace the propagation of the configuration change. Where should the administrator expect these changes to be persisted?
A. master repository, node repository
B. master repository, node agent, node repository
C. deployment manager, node agent, server repository
D. deployment manager, node agent, configuration database

Answer: A
QUESTION: 14 A system administrator needs to use wsadmin to execute commands interactively. The WebSphere cell has global security enabled. To avoid the security login dialog when executing wsadmin, the administrator should:
A. edit the sas.client.props file.
B. edit the wsadmin.properties file.
C. use the argument -user <current_user>.
D. login in to the local operating system (local OS) with an administrator user id.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 15 A system administrator needs to install WebSphere Application Server binaries on a remote host. The administrator will use the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) of a Deployment Manager. How should the administrator do this? To install the binaries executing a CIM job, the administrator should:
A. install Job Manager and register it to the deployment manager.
B. install an administrative agent and federate it to the deployment manager.
C. register the target host to the Job Manager server of the deployment manager.
D. transfer a IBM Installation Manager (IIM) kit to the target host and register it with the deployment manager.
Answer: C

Our material on our site IBM 000-317 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.IBM 000-317 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.

Newcerts 000-317 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com

Real IBM 000-278 Actual Test, IBM 000-278 VCE Dumps Free Download Easily

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-278 VCE dumps:http://www.newcerts.com/000-278.html

Javacexam just published the newest IBM 000-278 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of IBM 000-278 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest IBM 000-278 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION NO: 1
A mobile application developer wants to use a form-based authenticator and a database login module to authenticate users. Which file is key to configuring the security required by the developer?
A. server.xml
B. worklight.properties
C. authenticationConfig.xml
D. application-descriptor.xml

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
A mobile application developer is using a Worklight adapter to retrieve an XML data feed from a remote system. The data obtained from the remote system contains much more data than is needed by the mobile application. What specific Worklight capability should the application developer use to reduce the data being returned from the Worklight adapter?
A. Ensure that the XML feed only has the desired information returned.
B. When calling the invoke command that retrieves the remote feed, specify a transformation that uses XSLT to parse the returned data.
C. When the data is returned to the mobile application from the Worklight adapter, use for-loops and string comparison to extract the desireddata.
D. Utilize a Java JSON library and call Java code from the the Worklight adapter that converts the returned XML data into a JSON object to bereturned from the adapter.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
A mobile application developer has completed testing a new SQL adapter locally in Worklight
Studio. Now the application developer is configuring the adapter for a test server. What
IBM 000-278 Exam
modification does the application developer need to make to the adapter configuration prior to deployment on the test server?
A. None
B. Modify the Host name in the server.xml file.
C. Modify the Host name in the adapter’s XML file.
D. Modify the Host name in worklight.properties file.

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
A mobile application developer has configured a Worklight application to use LTPA authentication to protect resources on the Worklight Server. The application developer has received an additional requirement to use the same LTPA token to invoke REST services hosted on a separate instance of the WebSphere Application Server. How can the application developer meet this requirement?
A. In authenticationConfig.xml, configure the adapter to pass the authentication token whenever it invokes a REST service.
B. When invoking the REST service from the adapter, fetch the credentials from the current user’s attributes, then add them as the authenticationparameter to the invokeHttp() call.
C. When invoking the REST service from the adapter, fetch the credentials from the current user’s attributes, then add them as a property of theinput parameter to the invokeHttp() call.
D. When invoking the REST service from the adapter, fetch the credentials from authenticationConfig.xml, then add them as theauthentication parameter to the invokeHttp() call.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
A mobile application developer is writing an application that pulls employee ID’s from the empID database and uses those ID’s to extract employee address information from the empAdr database on a different server. Using the Worklight adapter framework, how can the application developer accomplish this task?
A. Create a single SQL adapter and use database specific XML files.
B. Create a single SQL adapter and use database specific JavaScript files.
C. Create two SQL adapters and call one adapter from another on the client side.
D. Create two SQL adapters and call one adapter from another on the server side.
Answer: D

The actual IBM 000-278 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your IBM 000-278 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Microsoft IBM 000-278 certification exam. Now we add the latest IBM 000-278 content and to print and share content.

Newcerts 000-278 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com

IBM 000-277 Success Free IBM 000-277 Ensure Pass Certification

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-277 VCE dumps:  http://www.newcerts.com/000-277.html

IBM 000-277 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) is the exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) v1.0 course. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network. The exam covers topics on VLSM and IPv6 addressing; extending switched networks with VLANs; configuring, verifying and troubleshooting VLANs; the VTP, RSTP, OSPF and EIGRP protocols; determining IP routes; managing IP traffic with access lists; NAT and DHCP; establishing point-to- point connections; and establishing Frame Relay connections.

1.A
company has the requirement to have their message flow application running on broker BRK1
communicate with the CICS Transaction Server. The message flow application contains CICSRequest
node that has security identity defined as mySecurityIdentity. The CICS Transaction server only accepts
the transactions from applications if they are sent by the userId user1 with password password1.
Which command does the system administrator need to run to set the userId and password on the
broker?
A.
mqsisetdbparms BRK1 -n SecurityIdentity -u user1 -p password1
B.
mqsisetdbparms BRK1 -n mySecurityIdentity -u user1 -p password1
C.
mqsisetdbparms BRK1 -n cics::SecurityIdentity -u user1 -p password1
D.
mqsisetdbparms BRK1 -n cics::mySecurityIdentity -u user1 -p password1
Answer: D

2.A
system administrator is configuring Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) for an execution group EG1 that is
deployed to broker BRK1.The development team informed the system administrator that their
requirement is to send the SOAP requests to an external web service provider. The provider only receives
https requests and requires to authenticate the broker requests as well.
Which commands does the system administrator need to run to configure PKI at the execution group
level?
A.
mqsichangeproperties BRK1 -e EG1 -o ComIbmJVMManager -n keystoreFile -v
keystore.jksmqsichangeproperties BRK1 -e EG1 -o ComIbmJVMManager -n truststoreFile -v
truststore.jks
B.
mqsichangeproperties BRK1 -e EG1 -o ComIbmJVMManager -n keystoreFile -v
keystore.jksmqsichangeproperties BRK1 -e EG1 -o HTTPSConnector -n truststoreFile -v truststore.jks
C.
mqsichangeproperties BRK1 -e EG1 -o ComIbmJVMManager -n keystoreFile -v
keystore.jksmqsichangeproperties BRK1 -o BrokerRegistry -n brokerTruststoreFile -v truststore.jks
D.
mqsichangeproperties BRK1 -o BrokerRegistry -n brokerKeystoreFile -v
keystore.jksmqsichangeproperties BRK1 -o BrokerRegistry -n brokerTruststoreFile -v truststore.jks
Answer: A

3.A
message flow needs to be secured based on the identity credentials. A system administrator is asked
to configure the message flow security for authorization, identity mapping and authentication.
Which one of the following external security providers can the system administrator use?
A.
WS-Trust V1.3
B.
WS-SecurityPolicy V1.2
C.
IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.0
D.
Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) V3
Answer: A

4.A system administrator has been asked to configure the security profile to the enterprise TFIM v6.2
security server. The profile is to be used by message flows for authentication mapping and authorization
from Web Sphere Message Broker BRK1.
The TFIM server information provided is as follows:
Which command does the system administer need to run to create the profile?
A. mqsicreateconfigurableservice BRK1 -c SecurityProfiles -o myTFIMv62Profile-n authentication,mapping,authorization,authenticationConfig,-v “TFIM”,TRUE,”TFIM”,https://TFIM.acme.com:9443/TFIM/services/RequestSecurityToken
B. mqsicreateconfigurableservice BRK1 -c SecurityProfiles -o myTFIMv62Profile-n authentication,mapping,authorization,mappingConfig-v “TFIM v6.2″,TRUE,”TFIM v6.2”,https://tfim.acme.com:9443/TFIM/services/RequestSecurityToken
C. mqsicreateconfigurableservice BRK1 -c SecurityProfiles -o myTFIMv62Profile-n authentication,mapping,authorization,mappingConfig-v “WS-Trust v1.3 STS”,”WS-Trust v1.3 STS”,”WS-Trust v1.3 STS”,https://tfim.acme.com:9443/TFIM/services/RequestSecurityToken
D. mqsicreateconfigurableservice BRK1 -c SecurityProfiles -o myTFIMV62Profile-n authentication,mapping, authorization,configURL-v TRUE, “TFIM”, TRUE,https://tfim.acme.com:9443/TFIM/services/RequestSecurityToken Answer: C
5.A
development team has been notified that all the requests serviced by their SOAPInput node message flow will now contain wsse headers for authentication, encryption and signatures. The system administrator created the security profile with authentication set to use LDAP and asked the development team to associate the flow’s BAR file with the security profile and redeploy it to the broker. When the requests were sent to the broker, they were not processed. What did the system administrator miss? The system administrator missed: 1.creating the policy set

A.
2.creating the consumer policy set binding3.putting key information in the policy set4.adding the private keys to the keystore5.pointing the broker to it and giving the names of the policy set and the policy set binding to the developers forassociating them with the BAR file before the redeploy

B.
2.creating the provider policy set binding3.putting the key information in the policy set binding4.adding the private keys only to the keystore5.pointing the broker to it and giving the names of the policy set and the policy set binding to the developers forassociating them with the BAR file before the redeploy

C.
2.creating the consumer policy set binding3.putting the key information in the policy set4.adding the private and public keys to the keystore and truststore5.pointing the broker to them and giving the names of the policy set and the policy set binding to the developers forassociating them with the BAR file before the redeploy

D.
2.creating the provider policy set binding3.putting the key information in the policy set binding4.adding the private and public keys to the keystore and truststore5.pointing the broker to them and giving the names of the policy set and the policy set binding to the developers forassociating them with the BAR file before the redeploy Answer: D

The IBM 000-277 certification can make you a competent person. It may enable a technician to know about the IBM 000-277 configurations,get information about the IBM 000-277 data center products and hardware and knowledge about IBM 000-277 united computing systems.
6.A system administrator is asked to assist a developer who has setup a message flow that uses an HTTP Input node to securely process SOAP messages deployed to run on LINUX broker BRK1.After xdeploying the flow into the production environment, the application invoking the flow is receiving a failure response.
What should the system administrator do to get the developer to understand the security exception? Have the developer:
A. change the validation property to Content and Value.
B. change the identity token type on HTTP Input node to Username.
C. change the Fault format property of the HTTP Input Node to SOAP1.2 and retest the failing request.
D. set Treat Security Exceptions as normal exceptions property of the HTTP Input Node, redeploy the message flow and retest failingrequest. Answer: D
7.A
system administrator configures a message flow security to perform the end-to-end processing of all identity credentials that are carried in a message through a message flow using IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager (TFIM). Which of the following three tasks performed by the security manager require the use of TFIM? (Choose 3)

A.
Authenticate the identity.

B.
Enable default propagation.

C.
Map the identity to an alternative identity.

D.
Extract the identity from an inbound message.

E.
Propagate either the alternative identity or the original identity with an outbound message.

F.
Check that either the alternative identity or the original identity is authorized to access the message flow. Answer: A,C,F
8.The broker administration security has been set up on a broker BRK1 for a developer dev1.In addition
to the existing security setting, a system administrator is asked to set security permissions for data
capture so that the developer can perform the record and replay actions on the broker.
Which command does the system administrator need to run?

A. setmqaut -m BRK1 -n “SYSTEM.BROKER.DC. AUTH ” -t q -p dev1 +inq +put +set
B. setmqaut -m BRK1 -n “SYSTEM.BROKER.DC. AUTH ” -t q -p dev1 -all +inq +put
C. setmqaut -m BRK1 -n “SYSTEM.BROKER.AUTH.** ” -t q -p dev1 +inq +put +set +get
D. setmqaut -m BRK1 -n “SYSTEM.BROKER.AUTH.** ” -t q -p dev1 -all +inq +put +set +get Answer: A
9.A
system administrator was asked to create a security identity “ftp::FTP1” associated with a user ftpuser1 and its password password1.The message flow containing the FileOutput node with the correct ftp credentials has been deployed to the broker BRK1 on Linux system already. The system administrator ran the command: mqsisetdbparms BRK1 -n ftp::FTP1 -u ftp\user1 -p password1 When the transaction was processed, the output file was not generated on the ftp server and the failure reported incorrect user credentials. What did the system administrator do wrong?

A.
Supplied incorrect userId and password in the command.

B.
Used the incorrect format of security identity in the command.

C.
Added the extra escape character with -u option in the command.

D.
Did not add an extra escape character with -u option in the command.
Answer: D

The IBM 000-277 training is a vital way of becoming the best. This certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

Newcerts 000-277 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com

Real IBM 000-253 Training VCE And PDF With New Exam Questions

Get certified IBM 000-272 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality ISC IBM 000-272 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

QUESTION: 1 A company has its own internal application App1 which exposes its products price catalog to its clients via MQ transport protocol. The company needs to build a new proxy mediation application using Message Broker to expose its service to external clients. The suggested mediation flow would accept the request from different clients, route the request to App1 and send the response back to the requesting client where each client has its own target queue. Which built-in pattern should the solution developer use to achieve this?
A. Message Request Response Correlator
B. Service Proxy: static endpoint pattern
C. Service Access from WebSphere MQ
D. Service Facade to WebSphere MQ: request-response pattern
Answer: A
QUESTION: 2 A healthcare company needs to implement WS-Security integrity message signing for an existing web service flow that will now be handling sensitive data. Which nodes can the solution developer use to develop this enhancement? (Choose two)
A. HTTPInput
B. HTTPRequest
C. SOAPInput
D. SOAPRequest
E. SOAPEnvelope

Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 3 A telecommunications customer needs to develop a flow that sends a message to invoke an existing business process on WebSphere Process Server (WPS). The requirements do not call for a response message back from the flow. Which node should the solution developer use to send the message to WPS?
A. SOAPRequest
B. CORBARequest
C. SCAReply
D. SCAAsyncRequest

Answer: D
QUESTION: 4 A school website needs to retrieve student records from its PeopleSoft system. The broker needs to be configured to utilize PeopleSoft JAR files. How should the solution developer implement this requirement?
A. Place the PeopleSoft provided files on the broker runtime file system and run : mqsichangebroker <broker_Name> -l -v <file-path>
B. Place the PeopleSoft provided files on the broker runtime file system and run: mqsichangeproperties <Broker-Name> -c EISProviders -o PeopleSoft -n jarsURL -v <file-path>
C. Configure the broker to use the files that came with the installation and run: mqsichangeproperties <broker_Name> -c EISProviders -o PeopleSoft -n jarsURL -v<broker-install-dir>\adapters\prereqs\jars
D. Configure the application to use the relevant JAR files by adding external dependencies to the message broker application in the Toolkit during development. The Toolkit will bundle these JAR files within the Broker Archive (BAR) file for deployment.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 5 A message flow that uses an SAPRequest node is reporting an expired password error in the system log. Which command does the solution developer need to issue to update the expired password?
A. mqsicvp
B. mqsisetdbparms
C. mqsichangebroker
D. mqsichangeproperties

Answer: B
QUESTION: 6 A bank uses Process Server to implement a supervisor based, credit line approval process. Once initiated, the process does not return a response. This Process Server workflow needs to be started every time the Message Broker receives a new credit increase transaction. To implement this requirement, a solution developer can design a message flow that uses:
A. Publication Node
B. SCARequest Node
C. a combination of SOAPAsyncRequest and SOAPAsyncResponse
D. JavaCompute Node to invoke the process flow JAR files that are generated

Answer: B
QUESTION: 7 A sales company is currently running 2 message flows. The first, ProcessOrder, validates customer orders and then sends the shipping information to the warehouse via an MQ request message. Once the warehouse has shipped the order, a reply is sent back which is processed by the second flow, SendConfirmation, to send a confirmation to the customer. The company is now expanding and has multiple warehouses. The solution developer must modify ProcessOrder to send messages to each warehouse only for the items it stocks, and SendConfirmation to send a response message only when all warehouses have replied. What node(s) should the solution developer use?
A. SendConfirmation -> MQGet
B. SendConfirmation -> Collector
C. ProcessOrder -> Sequence SendConfirmation -> Resequence
D. ProcessOrder -> AggregateControl and AggregateRequest SendConfirmation -> AggregateReply

Answer: D
QUESTION: 8 A solution developer needs to retrieve a governed XML document from a WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR) Server. Where is the retrieved XML document stored?
A. Root.XML
B. In a user specified location.
C. Environment.ServiceRegistry
D. LocalEnvironment.ServiceRegistry
Answer: D

IBM 000-272 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of IBM 000-272 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

QUESTION: 9
A solution developer needs to deploy a message flow initially in “Stopped” state.
How must the solution developer achieve this?

A. Set the Start Mode property on the broker archive BAR file to “Manual” status
B. Set the Start Mode property on the broker archive BAR file to “Stopped” status
C. Set the Start Mode property on the broker archive BAR file to “Maintained” status
D. Use the mqsistopmsgflow command to stop the message flows once they have been deployed.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 10 A solution developer has deployed a message flow containing the DatabaseRetrieve node. The connection properties to the database were created using the mqsicreateconfigurableservice command. The solution developer has been told that the database is to be relocated to a different server. How should the connection properties be updated by the solution developer to reflect the new server?
A. Run mqsisetdbparms.
B. Run mqsichangebroker.
C. Run mqsichangeproperties.
D. Use a context sensitive menu in the Broker view of the Toolkit.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 11 A global bank has developed a new application which must be activated in multiple countries at the same time. Due to different time zones, it is found that the new application can only be deployed during business hours of each country and should not process messages immediately. The application would be started at a later time by a system administrator. Prior to deployment, how does the solution developer need to configure the application?
A. configuring the Commit Count of the message flow to zero (0).
B. configuring the Additional Instances of the message flow to zero (0).
C. setting the Start Mode of the application in the Broker Archive (BAR) file to Manual mode.
D. setting the Start Mode of the application in the Broker Archive (BAR) file to Automatic mode.

Answer: C

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated IBM 000-253 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access IBM 000-253 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our IBM 000-253 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest IBM 000-253 content and to print and share content.

Free‎ Real IBM 000-253 Training Download VCE And PDF With New Exam Questions

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated IBM 000-253 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access IBM 000-253 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our IBM 000-253 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest IBM 000-253 content and to print and share content.

Question: 1
A cluster member has suddenly crashed. The administrator is concerned about aborted transactions holding locks in the database. What can an administrator do to release the locks?
A. Unmount the shared file system such as a Network Attached Storage (NAS) where the transaction log is stored
B. Restart the deployment manager and node agents who manage the transaction log
C. Verify another running cluster member has access to the transaction log
D. Reconnect the database where the transaction log is stored

Answer: C
Question: 2
What functionality does the Caching Proxy server provide?
A. Reverse proxy and content-based routing
B. Dynamic content caching and integration with servlet caching
C. File serving enabler
D. HTTP compression
E. Integration with Dynacache and third party object caches

Answer: A, B
Question: 3
What is needed to load balance the HTTP traffic across a cluster of Web servers?
A. Configure a proxy server such as Tivoli Access Manager (TAM)
B. Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
C. Implement the caching proxy server component of the WebSphere Edge
D. Use an IP sprayer from the load balancing component of the WebSphere Edge Components

Answer: D
Question: 4
What does a WebSphere application server provide to support the installation and deployment of JSR 168 compliant portlets?
A. An embedded portlet container
B. A scaled-down version of the WebSphere Portal Server
C. Several J2EE applications that render and aggregate portlets in a browser
D. An embedded version of WebSphere Portal Express
Answer: A
Question: 5
Which two components provide workload management capabilities?
A. Node agent
B. Web server plug-in
C. Caching proxy
D. Deployment manager
E. Load balancer
Answer: B, E Question: 6

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1 Core Administration
Exam Type: IBM
Exam Code: 000-253 Total Questions: 108

Which services are implemented by the WebSphere application server?
A. Security, JMS messaging, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
B. The user registry, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
C. HTTP Load Balancing service, JMS messaging and Data Replication Service (DRS)
D. Security, Naming, Transaction and Dynamic Cache

Answer: D
Question: 7
Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) servlets are packaged in which type of archive file?
A. SAR
B. WAR
C. JAR
D. EJB-JAR
E. SIP-JAR

Answer: A
Question: 8
In a WebSphere cell configuration, which component is a single point of failure?
A. Deployment manager
B. Web container
C. EJB container
D. HTTP server

Answer: A

IBM 000-252 Free Study Guide Practice Test Easily Download

We provide thoroughly reviewed IBM 000-252 using the training resources which are the best for IBM 000-252 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest IBM 000-252 content and to print and share content.

Question: 1
A system administrator is installing an enterprise application in a secured WebSphere Application Server environment. The application has been configured to use security roles. Which of the following is considered a BEST practice when mapping the security roles to the current user registry?
A. Map the security roles of EJB methods to groups and the security roles of Web resources to users.
B. Map the security roles of Web resources to groups and security roles of EJB methods to users.
C. Map all security roles to users
D. Map all security roles to groups

Answer: D
Question: 2
A system administrator has created data source definition using the Application Deployment Descriptor editor in the Application Server Toolkit (AST). These datasource can be accessed by any:
A. Applications running on the server
B. Applications in the current AST workspace.
C. Modules contained in the EAR file where the definition is made
D. J2EE Application clients accessing the server

Answer: C
Question: 3
Which of the following must a system administrator define when creating a JDBC provider at the cluster scope?
A. All datasources for this JDBC provider at the cluster level.
B. An XA data source implementation type, for the JDBC driver.
C. The symbolic Variable used in the class path to the JDBC driver for each node in the cluster
D. The J2C authentication data entry for the datasource at the cluster scope.

Answer: C
Question: 4
A system administrator is installing an enterprise application containing several entity
EJBs. All EJBs are contained in the same EJB JAR file. All CMP EJBs in the JAR file, except one,
acc ess the samedatasources. What is the MOST efficient way to bind the datasources for the
EJBs?

A. Create a separate EJB JAR file for the EJB that is different and set EJB module datasources on both EJB JARs.
B. Ask developers to pre-configure the EJB module with the production datasource JNDI names.
C. Individually, bind each of the EJBs to the datasource they use.
D. Bind the EJB module to the datasource used by most EJBs, then specify a separate binding for the EJB that is different
Answer: D
Question: 5

The WebSphere Rapid Deployment(WRD) tool is running in the automatic allocation mode. All of the following enterprise applications will be deployed if the file types are placed below in WRD’s monitored directory EXCEPT.
A. An Enterprise Archive (EAR) file.
B. A Web module (WAR) file.
C. An EJB module JAR file.
D. A Resource Adapter Archive (RAR) file.

Answer: D
Question: 6
A customer is in the process of configuring a J2C (JCA) connection factory using the administrative console. The customer wishes to eventually secure the connection. The customer also knows that several security settings are now deprecated in WebSphere Application Server V6 for connection factories. Which of the following should the system administrator recommend that the customer use?
A. Container-managed Authentication Alias
B. Mapping-Configuration Alias
C. Authentication preference
D. Container-managed authentication alias

Answer: A
Question: 7
If a system administrator is creating a wsadmin script, and within the script it is necessary to create several JMS Connection Factories and JDBC. Dtasources, which of the following wsadmin scripting objects should be used?
A. AdminConfig
B. AdminControl
C. AdminApp
D. AdminTask

Answer: A
Question: 8
A customer is using the WebSphere V6 Default messaging provider as the messaging service. The customer has the following configuration. Cell C1 has Bus A and B, whereas Cell C2 has Bus
C. All of the following are supported optional EXCEPT.
A. Configuring a link between Bus A and Bus B.
B. Configuring WebSphere MQ as a Foreign bus.
C. Configuring a link between Bus b AND Bus C.
D. Running a JMS Client on Bus A that gets messages from a destination on Bus C.

Answer: D
Question: 9
A system administrator is about to federate a node into a Network Deployment cell. The node’s server has several applications installed and a Service integration Bus is defined on the node. Before federating the node, the system administrator must understand that the default behavior of the addNode operation is:

A. To not carry over applications to the cell.
B. To not carry over Service Integration Buses to the cell.
C. To not carry over applications and Service Integration Buses to the cell.
D. To carry over applications and Service Integration buses to the cell.

Answer: C
Question: 10
A system administrator is using the administrative console and accidentally closes the browser without saving any changes made during that session. What must the system administrator do to make sure any configuration changes that were made during the last session are not lost?
A. Lo in as a different user and save the master repository.
B. O and hand-edit the configuration xml files in the appropriate places
C. Restore a backup copy of the master configuration
D. Make those changes permanent when the system administrator logs in agaian

Answer: D
Question: 11
In order to safely and completely backup an Application Server’s configuration, which of the following commands would be MOST appropriate?
A. backupConfig
B. BackupConfig -safeMode
C. backupConfig -stop
D. backupConfi -nostop

Answer: A
Question: 12
A system administrator is concerned about disk usage. Although the system administrator wants to be sure the activity log does not grow too large, the system administrator also wants to ensure that important messages are not lost. Which of the following strategies would control the size of the logs and yield the maximum amount of log information?
A. Set the Maximum File Size to 3 MB for the IBM Service Logs in the administrative console.
B. In the Log Analyzer, set the Maximum File Size to 3 MB for the IBM Service Logs.
C. Using wsadmin, set the Maximum Number of Historical Log Files to 2 with a File Size of 2 MB.
D. Through the administrative console, set the Maximum File Size to 2 MB and the Maximum Number of Historical Log Files to 3

Answer: A
Question: 13
Which of the follow statements MOST accurately describes the effect of increasing the JVM heap size?
A. More objects will be created and the time required to garbage collect will decrease.
B. Applications run longer before a garbage collection occurs.
C. A larger heap size will cause the server to take loner to start.
D. No measurable performance change will result from increasing the heap size.
Answer: B Question: 14

A performance analysis of a customer application revealed that the overhead of persistent HTTP sessions was the main contributor to performance slow down. All of the following factors will help with improving the performance of persistent HTTP session performance EXCEPT:
A. Reducing the size of the session object
B. Invalidating unneeded sessions
C. Increasing the memory available
D. Increasing the cache overflow size.

Answer: D
Question: 15
A system administrator needs to gather performance data for several servlets that are used by an application running on a particular server. Using the Tivoli Performance Viewer, which of the following performance statistics would the system administrator be able to monitor?
A. The number of failed servlet requests
B. The average response time for servlet requests.
C. The average wait time for a particular servlet.
D. The minimum and maximum response times for servlet requests.

Answer: B
Question: 16
For testing purposes, a system administrator needs to disable automatic propagation of the plugin-cfg xml file for an HTTP server which has already been configured on a managed node. Which of the following steps must be performed from within the administrative console?
A. Select Environment->Update Web Server Plug-in, uncheck the “Automatically propagate the plug-in configuration file” option
B. Select Environment ->Virtual Hosts, uncheck the “Automatically propagate the plug-in configuration file” option
C. Select Server, select an application server, select Web container, uncheck the “Automatically propagate the plug-in configuration file” option
D. Select Servers->Web servers, click the Web server, select Plug-in properties, uncheck the “Automatically propagate the plug-in configuration file” optio n

Answer: D
Question: 17
The customer has deployed a WebSphere-based application that performs excessive database operations. The application is deployed to a 2-node symmetric cluster, with 2 application servers per node, for a cluster size of 4 members. All cluster members are configured identically and there exists no other servers on clusters in this cell. In addition, a data source is defined at the cell-scoped level with a maximum of 100 connections. Given that each database connection consumes 2MB of memory, under peak load, how much of the JVM heap on each server is consumed by connections?
A. 25MB
B. 50 MB
C. 100MB
D. 200MB
Answer: D Question: 18

Which of the following sets of parameters can a system administrator adjust in order to directly improve performance for the EJB container?
A. Cache size, cache cleanup interval
B. Datasource connection pool, server JVM size
C. Session timeout, HTTP session object size
D. Transaction lifetime, client inactivity timeout

Answer: A
We help you do exactly that with our high quality IBM 000-252 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many IBM 000-252 PDF readers that are available for free.