Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

IBM C2040-414 Test Engine, Valid and updated IBM C2040-414 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 312-76 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

FLYDUMPS is your premier source of IBM C2040-414 Exam for Storage Administrators. With FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-414 exam sample questions, no other vendor will be able to compare to quality IBM C2040-414 test. FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-414 Training is always updated to provide you the most actual information available and this is done with the help of FLYDUMPS professional team of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters who are always in-touch with the changes in the IBM C2040-414 exam. So the true way for passing the IBM C2040-414 Exam for Storage Administrators is to get in touch with FLYDUMPS, IBM C2040-414 exam sample questions will lead to your IBM C2040-414 Certification success.

QUESTION 1
The IBM Sametime Meeting Server supports which file types for document conversion?
A. zip, iso, exe
B. doc. xls. ppt
C. log, csv, key
D. vcf. xml. wav

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
In which policy is the setting “Allow screen sharing” found?
A. Meeting
B. Sametime
C. Media Manager
D. Instant Messaging

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
The ability to create an audio video conference with more than two participants requires the use of which type of server?
A. IBM Sametime Proxy Server
B. IBM Sametime Video Manager
C. IBM Sametime Unified Telephony Server
D. IBM Sametime Multimedia Control Server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which two features are included with Sametime 9 Mobile Chat Client?
A. Meeting support
B. Broadcast tool support
C. Multi-point video on phone
D. Point-to-point video on tablets
E. Push-notification support for Android

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 5
Mary supports an internal IBM Sametime 9.0 environment used for instant messaging, presence awareness and meeting rooms with audio and video features.
What additional components are required to allow external Sametime Connect clients to use audio and video features without a VPN connection?
A. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Proxy server
B. Sametime TURN server and IBM SIP Edge Proxy server
C. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Audio/Video Bridge
D. SIP Edge Proxy Server and Sametime AudioA/ideo Bridge
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
James, the IBM Sametime administrator, would like to configure the Sametime Proxy Server to use an IBM Connections server for Business Card information instead of the Sametime Community Server.
Where would James make this change?
A. stconfig.nsf database on the Sametime Community Server
B. Sametime Administration Tool under Configuration > Business Card Setup
C. Sametime System Console under Sametime Servers > Sametime Proxy Servers
D. Sametime System Console under Servers > WebSphere Application Servers > STProxyServer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
What is a purpose of the IBM Sametime Media Manager Video Manager?
A. communicates across a NAT
B. interfaces with a video media server
C. multimedia transport and bandwidth control
D. communicates multimedia session through firewall

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which component will allow an IBM Sametime community to be federated with other instant messaging networks?
A. Sametime Proxy
B. Sametime Gateway
C. Sametime Presence Server
D. Sametime Instant Messaging Presence Server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
What server component connects the IBM Sametime 9.0 mobile clients?
A. Sametime Proxy Server
B. Sametime Media Manager
C. Sametime System Console
D. Sametime Community Server

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which IBM Sametime component is required to connect with other instant messaging communities?
A. Sametime TURN Server
B. Sametime Gateway Server
C. Sametime Advanced Server
D. Sametime Bandwidth Server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
What product includes the IBM Sametime Embedded client?
A. IBM Notes
B. IBMiNotes
C. IBM Connections
D. IBM WebSphere Portal

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
On what versions of the IBM Domino server will the IBM Sametime 9.0 Community Server run?
A. Domino 9.0 and above
B. Domino 8.5.3 and above
C. Domino 8.0.x and above
D. Domino 8.5.x and above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
What is the first step in the IBM Sametime 9.0 installation process?
A. Install a Sametime Proxy Server.
B. Set up single sign-on to handle client authentication.
C. Install the Sametime System Console and connect to an existing LDAP server.
D. Install the common components such as IBM DB2 Universal Database and IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which LDAP attribute is required in each person record?
A. Ou
B. cn
C. uid
D. mail
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What is the maximum number of IBM Sametime Community Servers in a cluster?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 6
D. 10
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which components are parts of the IBM Sametime Media Manager?
A. SIP Proxy, Video Manager. Conference Manager
B. Video Manager, Video Multipoint Control Unit. MUX Server
C. SIP Proxy, Conference Manager. Sametime Advanced Server
D. TURN Server. SIP Edge Proxy Server, Sametime Gateway Server
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com New IBM C2040-414 dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get IBM C2040-414 dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Pass4itsure 312-76 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

IBM C2040-414 Test Engine, Valid and updated IBM C2040-414 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

IBM 000-652 Preparation Materials, Sale Latest Release IBM 000-652 Dumps PDF Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-652 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-652.html

ATTENTION:With the change of the IBM 000-652 exam,Flydumps has updated the IBM 000-652 exam dumps with all the new added questions and answers by experts.With the IBM 000-652 vce dumps training, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

QUESTION: 1
Which statement best describes the Service Request Management functionality in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5?
A. A tool that provides end-to-end IT and Enterprise asset lifecycle management on a single integrated platform.
B. A tool that enables users to request, deploy, monitor and manage cloud computing services. It also provides traceable approvals and processes.
C. A tool that helps customers manage, audit, and coordinate change and configuration management processes using user interfaces and workflows that facilitate cross-silo cooperation.
D. A tool that provides a comprehensive and modular approach to integrated service desk and service catalog management enabling IT personnel to improve the efficiency of service delivery and to drive down operating costs.
Answer: D

QUESTION: 2
The Self Service Center is a single application where self service users can perform which two actions? (Choose two.)
A. Order offerings
B. Create solutions
C. Configure the system
D. Submit service requests
E. Promote configuration items
Answer: A, D

QUESTION: 3
What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management process
Answer: A

QUESTION: 4
Which file would be found to review for debugging an issue if given this path: <root>\IBM\Websphere\AppServer\Profiles\<profileame>\logs\czapplicationserver> ?
A. De.log
B. Fusion.log
C. Maximo.log
D. SystemOut.log
Answer: D

QUESTION: 5
A service desk agent receives a service request in their work queue. By default, how is it made visually clear this request was created from a standard offering?
A. On the Specification tab there is a Show Offering dialog box
B. On the Service Request header the Source field says Standard Offering
C. On the Activities tab the check box for is checked for- Is standard offering?
D. On the Service Request the fields Catalog Request ID and Source are populated
Answer: D

QUESTION: 6
During the workflow design process in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5, which application stores information about individuals such as users, laborers, asset owners, and supervisors who receive workflow notifications?
A. Users
B. People
C. Delegates
D. Supervisors
Answer: B

QUESTION: 7
Which component is optional in an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 installation?
A. Web server
B. Directory server
C. Database server
D. Application server
Answer: B

QUESTION: 8
What are three required settings for a user to have access to an offering? (Choose three.)
A. The classification must be set.
B. The status of the offering must be set to Active.
C. The offering must be added to a Service Catalog.
D. The Line Manager Approval workflow must be set.
E. The Fulfillment Manager approval workflow must be set.
F. There must be at least one presentation attribute defined.

Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 9 A user added new loggers in the Logging application on a clustered test server and selected Apply Settings. The user confirmed that the relevant messages were written into the log file. During the maintenance window, the same server was restarted. The user cannot find the new loggers he added previously when he logged back in the next day. What could be the reason?
A. The server was not started properties.
B. The Apply Settings action in the Logging application only works with the current login session.
C. The database was restarted during the maintenance window which over-wrote the logger settings.
D. When the server restarted, the settings in the logging.properties file (not the settings in the database) were applied.
Answer: D

QUESTION: 10
What is the difference between an Actual Configuration Item and a Configuration Item (CI)?
A. There maybe an active Change created against the CI.
B. There must be an active Change created against the CI.
C. There may be an active Change created against the Actual CI.
D. There must be an active Change created against the Actual CI.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 11
Which statement is true about the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk E-Mail Listener?

A. It can process encrypted messages.
B. It can process digitally signed messages.
C. It supports POP3 and IMAP protocols only.
D. It does not support embedded attachments.
Answer: C

IBM 000-652 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.IBM 000-652 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging IBM 000-652 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.IBM 000-652 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

Newcerts 000-652 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator:http://www.newcerts.com/000-652.html