Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

100% Valid! Flydumps IBM C2040-408 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our  IBM C2040-408 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION NO: 1
Mary’s users run XPages applications on their IBM Notes clients and are having performance issues. Which option can she use to improve response time?
A. Clean and rebuild the application in IBM Domino Designer.
B. Change notes.ini setting to OptimizeXPagePerformance=1.
C. Set XPages to “Run server-based XPages apps directly on client”.
D. Set XPages to “Run server-based XPages apps directly on server”.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
How can Janet use the hyperlink navigation functionality in the XPages source editor to review the contents of a server-side JavaScript library?
A. Press CTRL and click on the resource with the mouse.
B. This functionality only works with client-side JavaScript libraries.
C. Click on the resource to confirm the name, then open it manually.
D. Right-click on it and select “open resource” from the options provided.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
Henry is adding a Radio Button Group control that will let users narrow the documents they see in the View control with the id of “newRequest” in the departments help desk application. Henry has set the “Set Partial execution mode” and clicked on the “Select Element” button to select the newRequest id. When a user selects a value from the Radio Button Group, the list of documents in the newRequest view control stay the same. What can Henry do to show the correct documents based on the value from the Radio Button Group control?
A. From the Events tab of the newRequest View control, select the “Partial Update” property and then click on the “Select Element” button toselect the newRequest ID.
B. From the Events tab of the Radio Button Group control, select the “Partial Update” property and then click on the “Select Element” button toselect the newRequest ID.
C. From the Events tab of the newRequest View control, click on the “Select Element” button under the “Set Partial Execution Mode” select the idof the Radio Button Group.
D. From the Events tab of the Radio Button Group control, click on the “Select Element” button under the “Set Partial Execution Mode” select theid of the Radio Button Group.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
What is the primary benefit of enabling source control operations in IBM Domino Designer?
A. NSF-based design information can be exported directly to text files.
B. It allows for external resources to be imported directly into Domino Designer.
C. It allows all NSF code to be exported to an archive file and common source control operations can be performed using a source controlversioning system.
D. NSF-based design elements can be stored in a source control repository and common source control operations can be performed usingDomino Designer.

Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
What are two ways Olly can identify which of his applications are not assigned to a working set?
(Choose two.)
A. Open Bookmarks.nsf and look in the Working Sets\None view.
B. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select All.
C. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select None.
D. In Quick Links tab of the home page, click on the “Applications Not in Working Set” option.
E. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select “Applications Not in Working Set”.
Answer: D,E Explanation: QUESTION NO: 6

Mary wants to debug the uncompressed version of the xspClientDojo.js. Which action can she
perform in order to do this?
A. Set the “Use Dojo layer libraries” option in the XSP Properties editor.
B. Set the “Use runtime optimized JavaScript and Dojo” option in the XSP Properties editor.
C. Set the “Use uncompressed resource files (CSS & Dojo)” option in the XSP Properties editor.
D. Uncompress the xspClientDojo.js file manually and upload it to IBM Domino Desginer via a JS Library.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
What happens when a variable changes value when stepping through the server-side JavaScript
debugger?
A. The variable in the source code tab flashes on and off.
B. The variable in the source code is highlighted in yellow.
C. In the Source tab, the variable and the value are highlighted in yellow and the variable’s blue diamond has a red triangle added.
D. In the Variables tab, the variable and the value are highlighted in yellow and the variable’s blue diamond has a red triangle added.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
Harry would like to debug the Dojo JavaScript files added to an XPage, but when he does examine the JavaScript code, it is not readable. What would he need to do to debug the Dojo JavaScript code?
A. Use the new server-side JavaScript Debugger.
B. Go to the Dojo site and download the uncompressed Dojo files.
C. Turn on the Use JavaScript when generating pages option in the Application Properties
D. Check the box next to the “Use uncompressed resource files (CSS and Dojo)” in the XSP properties.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
James is debugging server-side JavaScript on the server. Graham is developing on the server and his page stops working. How should this be resolved?
A. Graham needs to disable the debugging configuration on his system.
B. Graham needs to remove “debugger;” lines and breakpoints from his code.
C. James must remove his name from Graham’s application’s access control list.
D. James must uncheck the option “Stop at first line of server-side JavaScript in All Javascript”.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
The Domino Access Services return data in what format?

A. DXL
B. XML
C. CSV
D. JSON
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
Peter is using the Send Mail simple action to send an embedded experience email from his XPages application. Which two formats are available for embedded experience emails? (Choose two.)

A. DXL
B. XML
C. JSON
D. HTML
E. YAML
Answer: B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
Luis is planning on moving his IBM Notes applications to the internet using XPages and removing the Notes client from some of his users. However, until all the applications are converted to XPages, users will still need to access the Notes applications. What can Luis do to provide access to the Notes applications that have not been converted yet for those users who will not have the Notes client?
A. Install the Notes 9.0 Browser Plug-in and allow users to access old applications via a web browser.
B. Enable Web Access on the IBM Domino server.
C. Applications cannot run via the Internet without XPages.
D. Use the IBM XPages Converter Tool to add all required XPages components for the application to run in web browsers.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
The Notes Calendar APIs are available on which of the following programming languages?
A. Only IBM LotusScript and Java
B. Only C, IBM LotusScript and Java
C. Only IBM LotusScript and server-side JavaScript
D. Only C, IBM LotusScript, Java and server-side JavaScript
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Donna would like to give certain users the ability to delete documents from SupportWiki.nsf’s portal application interface. Using the Domino Access Services, which request URL can she use to accomplish this?
A. DELETE http://{server_host}/{database}/api/documents/unid/{document_unid}
B. DELETE http://{server_host}/{database}/api/data/documents/unid/{document_unid}
C. POST http://{server_host}/{database}/api/documents/unid/{document_unid}?Delete
D. POST http://{server_host}/{database}/api/data/documents/unid/{document_unid}?Delete
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following IBM LotusScript methods can be used to create a new meeting invitation?
A. NotesCalendar.CreateInvite( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
B. NotesCalendar.CreateEntry( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
C. NotesCalendar.CreateMeeting( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
D. NotesCalendar.CreateDocument( icalentry$ , [ flags% ] )
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
Alex, an IBM Domino developer, is using a JAR design element in his Application. He made some changes to the JAR code. How could Alex have the new code imported to the application while maintaining the Note ID?
A. Use Replace button.
B. Remove the old version and import the new one.
C. Export the current version. Make the changes and import again.
D. Go to Properties, copy the current Note ID. Delete the current version, import the new one, go to properties > Note ID and paste.
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Mark has added the Extension Library Dialog control to an XPage, accepting the default ID of “dialog1”. He has added a button to launch the dialog. Which option will launch the dialog from the button?
A. On the Client tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp . openDialog (“dialog1”).
B. On the Server tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp. openDialog (“dialog1”).
C. On the Client tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp. openDialog(“# {id: dialog1}”).
D. On the Server tab of the onclick event of the button, add xsp. openDialog (“# {id: dialog1}”).
Answer: C

Looking to become a certified Adobe professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your IBM C2040-408 certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the Microsoft certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best IBM C2040-408 exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

IBM C2040-408 Exam Questions, First-hand IBM C2040-408 Demo Download On Our Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Your life will also get the high quality with the help of this IBM C2040-409 which Certified Professional exam with FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-409 exam sample questions. It will help to develop your skills too. The Killtest is available for the preparation of the IBM C2040-409 Design WLan Solutions exam. FLYDUMPS Wireless Network IBM C2040-409 test develop all the Motorola Solutions IBM C2040-409 exam items offered by way of FLYDUMPS. IBM C2040-409 exam sample questions along with FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-409 real Q&As are not only charged being simple on your spending budget: nevertheless each are also reinforced with the promise.

QUESTION NO: 1
In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a lock on a document?
A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?
A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?
A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which fields can be indexed by default?
A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?
A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the “Alias” field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase
A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8
Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will return the same value as the UniversalID property?
A. @NoteID
B. @ReplicaID
C. @Command
D. @DocumentUniqueID
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement describes the embedded navigators?
A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page.
B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms.
C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser.
D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field?
A. 4 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 11

Charles is designing a database agent with IBM LotusScript that will display the name(s) of the folder(s) that a specific document is in, if it is in one or more folders. He is using the FolderReferencesEnabled property of the NotesDatabase Class. Which statement is true regarding the FolderReferencesEnabled property?
A. The database must have the $FolderInfo hidden view to support folder references.
B. The database must have $FolderRefInfo defined in the database profile to support folder references.
C. The database must have the $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo hidden views to support folder references.
D. The database must have $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo forms defined in the database profile to support folder references.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
An IBM Domino application performs certain operations, such as DDE-related functions, that are not available in all platform versions of IBM Notes and Domino. What function can be used to determine the underlying operating system?
A. @Version
B. @ClientType
C. @Platform([Specific])
D. @Platform([ClientType])
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
Mary wants to attach the IBM Domino Designer JavaScript remote debugger to her server, and finds the parameter JavaDebugOptions=transport=dt_socket,server=y,suspend=n,address=8000 already set in the server’s notes.ini. What does the address=8000 mean?
A. This is the port the client will use to connect for debug.
B. This is the limit of user requests which will be debugged.
C. This is the real memory address which will be debugged.
D. This is the limit of memory in KB which can be used to debug.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 14
Mary has written an IBM Domino XPage application called myxsp in myDb.nsf on myServer. The end users are reporting performance issues on first use after the server starts. What two things could Mary do to improve performance of the application? (Choose two.)
A. Set XPagesPreload=1 in the server notes.ini.
B. Add myxsp to the JavaUserClasses in the notes.ini.
C. Reduce the Java hap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.
D. Increase the Java Heap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.
E. Set XPagesPreloadDB=myServer!!myDb.nsf/myxsp.xsp in the server notes.ini.
Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 15
The Debug_AMGR notes.ini parameter can be used to debug IBM Domino agents running in which context?
A. run on a client
B. scheduled via AMGR
C. called through HTTP via a browser
D. during a test running in the IBM Domino Designer client
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 16
What is the function of the class com.ibm.xsp.exception.XSPExceptionInfo?
A. returns the component that returned the error
B. returns the operator passed on the failing call
C. allows the developer to specify special error conditions
D. allows the runtime to return additional information about the error
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 17

What data does the Remote Debugger Utility window include?
A. the program call stack of the agent at the time of error
B. the line number of the agent running at the time of error
C. breakpoints, program calls, print output and agent variables
D. program calls, print output and the UNID of each document written by the agent
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 18
What does the notes.ini parameter javaenabledebug=1 do?
A. debug Java agents from the IBM Domino Designer client
B. debug Eclipse problems in the IBM Domino Designer client
C. enables debug for Java agents from the IBM Domino Designer client
D. opens a debug window in the IBM Domino Designer client when running any Java code
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
Heather is developing a new form in her application. Which steps will allow Heather to insert an existing subform into her new form?
A. Heather should just click on the subform in the Applications navigator and drag the subform to the place on the form she wants it to be.
B. While the cursor is at the correct spot in the form, Heather should choose Create from the menu, then Resource > Insert Subform, and thenchoose the correct subform.
C. Heather should include the name of the subform she wants the form to use on the “subforms” field of the Advanced tab of the form properties.She can drag the subform to the correct spot on the form once it appears in the form.
D. Heather should open the required subform and include the name of the form she wants the subform included in on the “Forms” field of theAdvanced tab of the subform properties. She can drag the subform to the correct spot on the form once it appears in the form.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20

Which statement is true with regards to the usage of WebQuerySave event?
A. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk
B. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk
C. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk
D. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 21
Which three options are available to use for the content of a column? (Choose three.)
A. Java
B. Fields
C. Formula
D. Java Script
E. IBM LotusScript
F. Simple functions
Answer: B,C,F

QUESTION NO: 22
What type of code is allowed in the WebQueryOpen event of a form?
A. Java
B. Formula
C. JavaScript
D. IBM LotusScript
Answer: B

CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification Exam contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from IBM C2040-409.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question IBM C2040-409 Certification to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the IBM C2040-409 Certification network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The IBM C2040-409 Certification supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

IBM C2040-409 Free Dowload, 100% Success Rate IBM C2040-409 Study Guides Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-680 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

For providing the Latest Version IBM C2040-410 exam sample questions, we are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for one year after the purchase. You should check your member zone at FLYDUMPS an update before the scheduled exam date. Exam IBM C2040-410 of Cisco Certification provides you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Cisco Certification IBM C2040-410 exam is among those popular IT Certifications which are the dream of all ambitious IT professionals. It requires a thorough preparation on the part of the candidates so that they may obtain maximum score in IBM C2040-410 exam and make their profiles compatible to market requirements.

QUESTION 1
Which control, used to dynamically switch content, includes support to code the Dynamic Content display using a Simple Action, client-side or server-side JavaScript?
A. Switch
B. Dynamic Content
C. Multi-image Output
D. Dynamic View Panel

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
When he saved this mobile XPage John received a compile-time error indicating a required property for the <xe:singlePageApp> control is not present.

What property and value must John add to the <xe:singlePageApp> start tag to correct this error?
A. startAppPage=”appPage1″
B. startAppPage=”startPage”
C. selectedPageName=”appPage1″
D. selectedPageName=”startPage”

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about the Application Layout control?
A. The Application Layout control provides a consistent interface when added directly to each XPage in an application.
B. To render properly, the Application Layout control must implement one of the oneuiv2.1 themes or a theme that extends a oneuiv2.1 theme.
C. The Application Layout control includes a total of three facet areas for adding content (left, center and right columns) and three bar areas foricons, titles, links and drop down menus.
D. When the Application Layout control is enabled for an application each XPage will include a left, center and right column area with the samedimensions to provide a consistent user interface across the application.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
John added a Dynamic View Panel to the CustomersViews XPage to switch display to any one of several views in the Customers application. He set the pageName property to the CustomerDocument XPage to identify the XPage to open when a customer name is selected from the displayed view in the Dynamic View Panel control. What must John do to have the selected customer document open in read mode on the CustomerDocument XPage?
A. For the Dynamic View Panel, set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
B. Nothing. The selected document in a Dynamic View Panel will by default open in read mode.
C. For the Domino Document data source on the CustomerDocument XPage set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
D. Code the onColumnClick event of the Dynamic View Panel control with the Open Page simple action and set the target property to”openDocument”.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which statement is true for the Single Page Application control for use on a mobile XPage?
A. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xp:singlePageApp>.
B. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xc:singlePageApplication>.
C. The Single Page Application control is used only when the mobile XPage includes a single mobile page.
D. There must be only one Single Page Application control as the container for all of the Application Page controls on the mobile XPage.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which three properties in the Dojo Text Box control are available in the Edit Box control? (Choose three.)
A. alt
B. trim
C. lang
D. type
E. header
F. inputType

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 7
Which is a valid named facet area of the Application Layout control?
A. footerFacet
B. titleBarTabs
C. mastHeader
D. mainContent
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Tooltip control?
A. A developer is not allowed to place other data components in between the <xe:tooltip> start and end tags.
B. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer must set dynamicContent to true.
C. When the position property is set to auto, the tooltip calculates where it should display in relation to the element on the page.
D. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer does need to set dynamicContent to false.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Tyler has designed a viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the CustomersByName view. During testing Tyler determined that to avoid scrolling he will need to restrict the number of customer names displayed on the viewMobilePage to ten. How can he do this?
A. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xe:dataView> control.
B. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xp:viewPanel> control.
C. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xp:dominoView> control.
D. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xe:mobileView> control.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Michael has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to “page1” and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to “page2”. What server-side simple action can Michael add on the second page to navigate the mobile application user to the first page when touched?
A. Open Page
B. Open Mobile Page
C. Move To Mobile Page
D. Move To Application Page

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
Davis is concerned that the Extension Library REST Service is not secure. Which is a true statement?
A. The Extension Library REST service does not honor IBM Notes Domino Readers fields.
B. Access to an Extension Library REST service cannot be accessed without authentication.
C. An Extension Library REST service control honors all native IBM Notes and Domino security features.
D. An Extension Library REST service can be accessed without authentication regardless of the database’s access control list.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
Which navigator control only works with data within the same database?
A. <xe:outline>
B. <xe:tagCloud>
C. <xe:navigator>
D. <xe:breadCrumbs>

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Dialog control?
A. The Dialog is based on dijit.Dialog.
B. The Dialog can be launched by IBM LotusScript
C. The Dialog cannot be launched by client-side JavaScript.
D. The Dialog can be launched by server-side @Formula language.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Mark has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to “viewMobilePage” and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to “documentMobilePage”. He designed the viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the CustomersByName view. He designed the documentMobilePage to display the document details for the customer touched on the viewMobilePage. He specified “customerDoc” as the name for the Domino Document data source and the field with the customer phone number is named “phone”. What can Mark do to add a touch control to send an SMS message to the customer currently displayed on the documentMobilePage?
A. For the Edit Box control bound to the phone field add the property and value of type=”sms”.
B. Nothing, access to the SMS function of the mobile device is not supported for mobile applications developed using the Mobile controls inDomino Designer.
C. Add a Tool Bar Button control and compute its href property using this server-side JavaScript:return “sms:” + customerDoc.getItemValueString(“phone”);
D. Add a Rounded List Item control and compute its sms property using this server-side JavaScript:return customerDoc.getItemValueString(“phone”);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Jason added a Data View control to an XPage and defined as its data source the “CustomersByNameView” in the Customers application. He specified the CustomerName column as the column to open the selected customer document when clicked. Into which property of the Data View control should Jason add columns to display the values from the City, Contact and Phone columns in the data source?
A. columns
B. addColumns
C. multiColumns
D. extraColumns

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which property can be used to control the look and feel of the In-Place Form control?
A. themeId
B. themeCSS
C. newLookFeel
D. environment
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which is a valid Form Table control property?
A. formId
B. tableId
C. formTableId
D. formDescription

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Gabe is using the Calendar classes to create a repeat meeting. How does Gabe use the NotesCalendar class to create a repeating event?
A. Gabe will need to use the CreateRepeatEntry method of the NotesCalendar class.
B. Gabe needs to include an RRule item in the iCalendar data he is passing to the CreateEntry call.
C. Gabe will need to make a call to the CreateEntry method of the NotesCalendar class for each occurrence of the event.
D. Gabe should populate the Repeat property of the NotesCalendarEntry to true and populate the RepeatInterval property of theNotesCalendarEntry with the correct data.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Jessica wants to resize a text field from its default size. What should she enter in the HTML attributes for the field?
A. ROWS=10 COLS=20
B. “ROWS=10 COLS=20”
C. SIZE=75 MAXLENGTH=100
D. “SIZE=75 MAXLENGTH=100”

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which server notes.ini property will set the maximum Java Heap size used by the HTTP process?
A. JavaMaxHeapSize
B. Runtime.maxMemory()
C. HTTPJVMMaxHeapSize
D. JVM command option -Xms

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
What are three valid input objects for the NotesXMLProcessor class? (Choose three.)
A. NotesView
B. NotesForm
C. NotesStream
D. NotesDXLImporter
E. NotesDXLExporter
F. NotesRichTextItem

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 22
Charles needs to create a button with a link that will open an attachment that is in a document in his Domino application. What is the proper syntax to use for the URL in the button ?
A. http://Host/Database/View/Document/Filename?OpenElement
B. http://Host/Database/View/Document/$Filename?OpenElement
C. http://Host/Database/View/Document/$Filename?OpenAttachment
D. http://Host/Database/View/Document/$File/Filename?OpenElement

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Lynn would like to obtain the current date and time from the server hosting the database where his Formula code is executing. Which line of code could he use to do that?
A. myTime := @Now([SERVERTIME])
B. myTime := @ServerTime([NOW])
C. myTime := @Time([SERVER]:[NOW])
D. myTime := @Server([TIME]:[NOW])

With the complete collection of IBM C2040-410 Questions and Answers, Flydumps has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your IBM C2040-410 Exam preparation. In the IBM C2040-410 exam resources, you will cover every field of IBM C2040-410 exam helping to ready you for your successful Adobe Certification.

Pass4itsure 070-680 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

IBM C2040-410 Questions, Prepare for the IBM C2040-410 Exam Q&As With Low Price

Attention Please:Professional new version IBM A2040-408 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all IBM A2040-408 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your IBM A2040-408 exam.

QUESTION NO: 1
How would a developer enable partial refresh using a Dynamic Content control?
A. partialEvents=”true”
B. partialRefreshMode=”true”
C. No action needed. By default, partial refresh is enabled.
D. getComponent(“dynContent”).setRefreshMode(“Partial”)
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Sam is creating a mobile application using the Mobile controls. When a user opens a page from a view, she would like the view page to fade in when the user returns to it. How can she accomplish this?
A. On the page heading control, Sam should set the transition
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
What does setting the expandLevel property of a Navigator control to “0” do when the expandable property is set to “true”?
A. expands all the Navigator control levels
B. expands the first (index 0) Navigator child node
C. makes the Navigator control show only the parent levels
D. prevents the Navigator from displaying a twisty on levels that can be expanded
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 4

The simpleValuePicker data provider of the Value Picker control supports which kind of data?
A. .Net Matrix
B. JavaScript Arrays
C. @PickerDataSource
D. Direct REST API calls
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
Richard wants to allow his users to select names from either of two views using the Name Picker control. How can he do this?
A. Richard can use a single Name Picker with two dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders.
B. Richard will need to add two Name Pickers, each using a dominoViewNamePicker dataProvider.
C. Richard will need to use a beanNamePicker dataProvider to merge the contents of the two views for a single Name Picker.
D. Richard can use a single Name Picker with a namePickerAggregator dataProvider. He can add two dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders tothe namePickerAggregator.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
Which property of viewStateBean should be used to restore the state of a view saved by a Pager Save State control?
A. restoreState
B. returnViewState
C. restoreViewState
D. returnStoredState
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7

What does the disableHideRow property provide on the Data View control?
A. The property automatically shows the details facet and does not allow the user to hide the detail.
B. The property automatically shows response documents and does not allow the user to hide them.
C. The property does not allow the user to hide the detail, but requires expandedDetail=”true” to be set.
D. The property does not allow the user to hide response documents, but requires collapsibleRows=”true” to be set.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
The Extension Library provides a Dialog control. What languages can be used to launch the Dialog?
A. Client-Side JavaScript and Simple Action
B. Server-Side JavaScript and Simple Action
C. Client-Side JavaScript and Server-Side JavaScript
D. Client-Side JavaScript, Server-Side JavaScript, and Simple Action
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Joshua is using the Dojo List Text Box control to display values of the department code for the internal forum XPages application. Joshua is planning to use these values: Research & Development (rd), Marketing (mkt), Engineering (eng), and Human Resources (hr). He needs to store the department code in the dept field but wants to display a readable label to the user. How can Joshua configure the Value Picker control to display the correct information in the Dojo List Text Box control and store the department code in the underlying field?
A. Select the Value Picker control and set the labelSeparator property to “|”. The Dojo List Text Box control will use the same value to displaythe correct label.
B. Select the Value Picker control and set the displaySeparator property to “|”. The Dojo List Text Box control will use the same value todisplay the correct label.
C. Select the Value Picker control and set the labelSeparator property to “|”. Next select the Dojo List Text Box control and set thedisplayLabel property to “true”.
D. Select the Value Picker control and set the displaySeparator property to “|”. Next select the Dojo List Text Box control and set thedisplaySeparator property to “|”.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
What is the purpose of using the Dynamic View Panel?
A. It allows users to filter what content displays in the view.
B. It allows users to customize a view by selecting the columns they want to see.
C. It allows developers to display the contents of a view based on the view’s definition.
D. It allows developers to display the contents of any view by defining a faceted area for each view.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
Amy would like to create her own mechanism for displaying errors. She is using the Form Table control. Which would turn off the error generation for the table and rows in the Form Table control?
A. Nothing, there is no automatic error generation for tables.
B. Drag the Display Errors control onto the table and the Display Error control onto each row of the table.
C. Select the Form Table and set disableErrorSummary to “true” and disableRowError to “true”.
D. Select the Form Table and set disableErrorSummary to “true”. Select each form row and set disableRowError to “true”.
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 12

Andrew, an IBM Domino developer, is using the Pager Save State control to keep the state of the view while the user is handling documents and going back to the view. How could Andrew define that the number of rows stored for the user should be just for the current view?
A. Set globalRows=”true”.
B. Set globalRows=”false”.
C. Use server-side JavaScript to store the view in a Session Scope variable.
D. Use server-side JavaScript to create an array, insert the view in it and then store the array in a Session Scope variable.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
Ellie wants to add an icon as the first column on her Data View. How can she achieve this?
A. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn to the details facet.
B. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn to the iconColumn property.
C. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn as the first column in the extraColumns property.
D. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn as the first column in the summaryColumn property.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14
How would a developer allow the Dojo Name Text Box control to show multiple values?
A. Select the “Multi Values” checkbox on the Data tab.
B. Set the property multipleSeparator to <br>.
C. Set the property allowMultiValues to “true”.
D. Enter a comma symbol into the property multipleSeparator.
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 15

By default, which framework can be used to modify the User Interface of a Value Picker control?
A. Dojo
B. ExtJS
C. JQuery
D. SmartClient
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
What is the default delimiter used by the Dojo List Text Box control to display multiple values?
A. Space
B. Comma
C. Semi Colon
D. None, multiple values are always displayed on the same line or wrapped if space is not available.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 17
Some additional server-side JavaScript @Functions have been provided via the Extension Library for presenting messages to users. Which three @Formulas can be used? (Choose three.)
A. @IsError
B. @Prompt
C. @InfoMessage
D. @ErrorMessage
E. @FailureMessage
F. @WarningMessage
Answer: C,D,F
QUESTION NO: 18
Samantha would like to use the Search functionality provided in the Application Layout control. What does she need to do to configure search on the Application Layout control in the Properties view?
A. Samantha needs to click on the Place Bar tab, enter “true” for the showSearch property, and select the Page Name for displaying results.
B. Samantha needs to click on the All Properties tab, enter “true” for the showSearch property, and select the Page Name for displayingresults.
C. Samantha needs to select the Title Bar tab, select “Show search controls (options dropdown, edit box, and search icon)”, and select the PageName for displaying results.
D. Samantha needs to click on the Search tab, select “Show search controls (options dropdown, edit box, and search icon)”, and select the PageName for displaying results.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 19
Which property should Anne use to allow her users to launch the Name Picker via a link with the label “Select”?
A. Anne should set the value property to “Select”.
B. Anne should set the pickerText property to “Select”.
C. Anne should set the dialogTitle property to “Select”.
D. Anne should set the labelIcon property to “false”. “Select” is the default text that appears if no label icon is used.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20
Alice is using the Application Layout control in a custom control. She wants to enable drop targets
in the left column and middle column only. How would she accomplish this?
A. Alice doesn’t have to do anything. By default all columns are selected and leaving them blank will disable them.
B. Alice should click on the Drop Target tab in the Application Layout control and select the left and middle columns to enable them.
C. Alice should click on the Application Layout All Properties tab and set the leftColumn and middleColumn properties to “true”.
D. Alice should click on the Application Layout tab in the Properties view and select the left column and middle column under “Content area”.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
How would the Name Picker control know that the Dojo Name Text Box control allows multiple values?
A. The multipleSeparator property is set.
B. The maxValues property is set to more than 1.
C. The multiSeparator property is set to “true”.
D. The multipleValues property is set to “true”.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 22
Carl would like to add two action buttons to the bottom of the Form Table control from the Extension Library. How can he accomplish that?
A. Carl should add two button controls to the footer facet inside the Form Table control.
B. Carl should add two action buttons below the final row but inside the Form Table control.
C. Carl should add a Panel control below the Form Table control. Carl can then add two button controls inside the Panel.
D. Carl should add a Panel control to the footer facet of the Form Table control. Carl can then add two button controls inside the Panel.
Answer: D

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from IBM A2040-408. IBM A2040-408 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help IBM A2040-408 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as IBM A2040-408 exam day nears.

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 000-610 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/000-610.html

New Dumps! Want to pass the IBM 000-610 exam in the first time? Worry about the new changed questions,just try the newest IBM 000-610 exam dumps from Flydumps,also we offer the latest IBM 000-610 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new IBM 000-610 practice tests ensure your exam easily pass.

QUESTION: 1 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A
QUESTION: 2 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA wishes to increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);

Answer: D
QUESTION: 3 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table

Answer: D
QUESTION: 4
When is it appropriate to use a sequence?

A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.

C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific column or table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a specific table.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 5 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table definition with a new column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN

Answer: A
QUESTION: 6
Which object is a stored procedure defined into?

A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database

Answer: B
QUESTION: 7 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an application-period temporal table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period of the table.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 8 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table and an Oracle view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request

Answer: D
QUESTION: 9 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to write an application that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your goal?
A. CLI B.XML C.JDBC D.RUBY

Answer: C

 

IBM 000-610 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.IBM 000-610 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging IBM 000-610 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.IBM 000-610 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

Newcerts 000-610 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/000-610.html